Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Siddaraj K. S

Nephrologist, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Siddaraj K. S Nephrologist, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Siddaraj K. S
Dr. Siddaraj K. S is a popular Nephrologist in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore. You can visit him at Panacea Hospital Pvt Ltd - Basaveshwaranagar in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Siddaraj K. S on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Nephrologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Nephrologists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Nephrologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Panacea Hospital Pvt Ltd - Basaveshwaranagar

#334, 8th Main,3rd Stage, 4th Block,Basaveshwara Nagar. Landmark: Near-Post OfficeBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Siddaraj K. S

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 year old my urine is yellow in some days but doctor says not jaundice please suggest some medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I am 22 year old my urine is yellow in some days but doctor says not jaundice please suggest some medicine.
Dear lybrate user there are many reasons to change in the urine color, its quite fairy in the months of summer due to dehydration of body. Some vitamins like b complex and riboflavin supplements leads to yellow color urine and even food additives and dyes also bring change in the urine color. In order to control this take plenty of water to rehydrate your body and fresh fruit juices, ginger juice with lemon, tender coconut water, lime juice will help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching on my urinary bladder. Also there are some small red spots on bladder. I m having these problem from week ago. What's the reason behind that? And whats medicine should I take for it? please help me I am getting tens.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have itching on my urinary bladder. Also there are some small red spots on bladder. I m having these problem from w...
dear , ur question is not clear bcoz urinary bladder is not visible to the naked eyes as its internal organ..if u r reffering to pain and itching while urinating then get ur urine examined first..it might be a manifestation of urine infection..there is no reason to be tense ..its completely curable...and if the red spots are on penis then its better to get them examined by your nearest doctor first
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age is 75 years, there is pus in urine and creatinine shows 3.8 few days back which reduce to 3.1 then 2.3 and now its is 1.9 till date. There is bit swelling in kidney and bladder is full of pus. Which has been seen thru cystoscopy and removed from bladder. Is there any need to go for dj standing? Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Age is 75 years, there is pus in urine and creatinine shows 3.8 few days back which reduce to 3.1 then 2.3 and now it...
We need to make sure that the pus is totally cured first and as of now you are on right tract of treatment and better to do culture and sensitivity reports weekly till full recovery and for dj stenting your urologist is the best judge to make a decision
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 year old male. I have problem of frequent urination. But it's not occurring always. If I drink less water frequency will be less. If I went to my home town frequency is less. But if work in city with air condition it will be more. I don't have other weakness. Don't seem like kidney related issues. Still I am facing this issue. One more imp thing that after masturbations this urination problem I am facing lot. Can you tell me the proper root cause n solution. Also let me know is it normal or some other disease.

I am 31 year old male. I have problem of frequent urination. But it's not occurring always. If I drink less water fre...
Hello, as per your details, it is normal to have frequent urination in air condition and rainy season. Because our body tries to maintain the body temprature normal. So if you visit your town, according to that climate, you pass less urine .so do not worry about your health. There is no problem at all. After mastrubation, your body temprature rises causing more urination. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been diagnosed with urinary infection. Subsequently I had urine culture test, the report says that pure and profuse growth of K.pneumoniae obtained in culture (1 lakhs colonies per ml urine). I am having urethra stitcher problem this may cause UTI or any other reason. What kind of treatment I have to undergo, please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kolkata
I have been diagnosed with urinary infection. Subsequently I had urine culture test, the report says that pure and pr...
Take tab nitroforantoin 100 mg 1 tab bdpc. Along with syp alkasol 2tsf bd for 15 days. Better to sellect drug according to coulter sensitivity report. If not have then start it .and do the report. Maintain genital hygiene and take plenty of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling to urinate frequently and after doing that still i am not satisfied.Many tims i feel a lot of pain in urinating. Always there is a pain. Also i am feelin pain in left side of stomach in reguler interval.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
Madam, Your complaints are suggesting of Chronic Urinary Tract Infection. You need to take immediate action. You may start Syr Uriliser / Alkasol - 2 TSp (10ml) mixed with half glass of water 3 times a day after taking food. This shall reduce your pain but no cure. You consult a good senior physician of your locality, get your urine tested for Routine and Culture with Drug sensitivity to have the right choice of antibiotic. Your physician shall say if any other investigation is required. Please don't neglect it. Untreated, incompletely treated or neglected UTI is not a good accompaniment in life. We have lot many other unavoidable problems to carry on, why the avoidable one?
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from kidney stone from last 20 years now my age is 38 years, till date I have pain in left side. Please advise.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am suffering from kidney stone from last 20 years now my age is 38 years, till date I have pain in left side. Pleas...
The following thing if you adapt it will be helpful 1. Take 60 gm kidney beans 2. Add 4 L of water 3. Heat for 4-5 hr 4. Strain the liquid through a fine muslin cloth 5. Allow the liquid to cool 6. Drink 1 glass of this liquid once every 2 hr in a day 7. Do this for a week 8. Do not use the liquid or the beans again 24 hr after the 1st preparation Causes: • Crystallisation of chemicals and minerals present in urine leads to kidney stones This remedy will be helpful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have frequent urination and back pain when my urine is filled a little it cause pain in lower pelvic but no infection in culture test and cause itching inside the vagina and clitoris I have infection before one year and it is totally cured.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have frequent urination and back pain when my urine is filled a little it cause pain in lower pelvic but no infecti...
Please do a x-ray for KUB to rule out any renal stone. If you have recently done urine test and its negative for any infection then you should not repeat it again now OR else you should do it both routine and culture. Take Can nothris 30 - thrice daily 4 pills for next 7 days Continue treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 30 years old. I go toilet once very less and sometime pain in urinary bladder and once no toilet in a day.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Iam 30 years old. I go toilet once very less and sometime pain in urinary bladder and once no toilet in a day.
Hi, get your routine urine examination done and revert back with the reports. Drink 3-4 lts of water per day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am urinating 10 times a day for a week .why I am urinating frequently .this happens sometimes in a year .last I noticed this problem in december. What it could be?

pg general medicene
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
I am urinating 10 times a day for a week .why I am urinating frequently .this happens sometimes in a year .last I not...
Do Pranayama meditation regularly with exercise take following Chandra prabha vati 2tabs morning and evening with water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Serum Creatinine has gone up n touched 4.22 also my Potash n Chlorides are on higher side. I urinate 7 to 10 times a day. I have a severe back n stomach pain, there is no biological histo. Why this has happened? Pls let me know n suggest me.

Fellow of Endoscopic spine surgery (FENDS) , Fellow of Interventional spine & pain (FISP) , MD-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine, Fellow of Pain Management (FPM) , DA( Gold medal-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine) , MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Delhi
My Serum Creatinine has gone up n touched 4.22 also my Potash n Chlorides are on higher side. I urinate 7 to 10 times...
Dear lybrate user, this high serum creat level is not normal in any circumstances. Frequent micturition with high creatinine level gives a clue of sone kidney disease or diabetic nephropathy (if it is associated with constant thirst). Kindly consult a nephrologist for further guidance. Backache or stomachache could be related to underlying renal disease, get clearance from nephrologist first and avoid random pain killer as it could be further detrimental to existing renal disease.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir /madam kya mein glacex capsule jo ki malti vitamin hai wo ragular le sakta hun. Mere urine mein protine trace hua hai. Sgpt test level 64 aya hai mujhe bahit weekness horahai hai but glacex capsule se faida hota hai lakin isse constipation ho raha hai.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir /madam kya mein glacex capsule jo ki malti vitamin hai wo ragular le sakta hun. Mere urine mein protine trace hua...
Please Check your Hbsag, liver function test, urine routine examination Send me report on Lybrate Meanwhile take Tab liv 52 DS. 30 1..1 on empty stomach Kumariasav 15 ml twice daily with water Avoid oily spicy and fast food Avoid outside food totally Avoid non veg food Please avoid multivitamin tabs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skill disease. Just on tyre of urine part. On backside, we have solution for that doctor, give me a solution soon.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have skill disease. Just on tyre of urine part. On backside, we have solution for that doctor, give me a solution s...
If you have a fungal skin disease on the tyre of urine part and on backside than apply micogel ointment at night for two weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 52 years old, the results of my ultrasound shows Urinary Bladder is inadequately distended. PROSTATE is ENLARGED in size 41 cc, normal in shape and echopattern. LIVER IS MILDLY ENLARGED IN SIZE 15.2 cm shows diffuse increasing Parenchymal echogencity suggestive of FATTY LIVER GRADE 2. I am having problem of Slow flow of urine, At night I get frequent urine around 3-4 times, so I couldn't get sound sleep (I am having asthma controlled with inhalers. Please Guide.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am 52 years old, the results of my ultrasound shows Urinary Bladder is inadequately distended. PROSTATE is ENLARGED...
Hi you are suffering from erectile dysfunction problem and inlargement of lever don't worry you can take ayurveda medicine 1 Gadar forte cap two bd 2 sahar shaktiprash powder one tra spon two times daily 3 ss oil use penis massage only 4 tab punarvadi mandor vati two bd 5 syp kumari asav 20 ml two times daily 100 / results in a one month and totsl time treatment for 4 month no side effects enjoy sexual life bigger and harder sex power and penis size increase in 2.3 inches this medicine available in your city my advice do exercise 30 minutes daily Eat Healthy food and almond ssfron and fruits juice please avoid alcohol and fast food and porn move and sweet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor Plzz suggest me what to do. My periods are irregular. In normal days most of the tym secretion occurs through vagina. Whitish mucus released and also I have a bad smell in my urine. Plzz suggest me how to reduce smell from vagina and urine.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi doctor
Plzz suggest me what to do. My periods are irregular. In normal days most of the tym secretion occurs throu...
Dear lybrate user, you may be suffering from leucorrhoea. To get rid of your problem you need the following homoeopathic medication:- 1) mix 5 drops of each of homoeopathic syphilinum 1m + homoeopathic alumina 200 + homoeopathic borax 200 in a cup of water & take that mixture early morning before brushing your teeth daily. 2) take 2 tablets from homoeopathic calcarea ova tosta 3x tablets just before bathing daily. 3) take 30 drops of homoeopathic mother tincture blumea odorata q, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i have Yellow toilet from 4 month and there is no jaundice. If I drink plenty of water then then only toilet is normal 2 to 3 time after that again yellow it become daily situation. If I did not drink water from morning 11 am toilet will be yellow if I drink lots of water in morning toilet is normal but within 2 hrs I go 2 times toilet whats the problem sir. I.

General Physician, Hyderabad
Hi i have Yellow toilet from 4 month and there is no jaundice. If I drink plenty of water then then only toilet is no...
Hello sir there is no problem. It's the normal mechanism of the body. The lesser water you drink the more your urine will be yellow in colour and less in quantity. Body will only excrete toxins and no water that is why the yellow colour. So it is better to drink plenty of water. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from burning in urination. Continuously going for toilet. Local doctor had given so many medicines from her clinic. We lives in kotdwar, uttarakhand. Where doctor facility are very bad. Kindly give some suggestion. Let me know some best doctors in dehradun which are affordable from middle class family.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
My mother is suffering from burning in urination.
Continuously going for toilet.
Local doctor had given so many medic...
Give her Pulsatilla 0/2 daily in morning and evening for 5 days... It will start getting reduced and the go off... Don't worry...and ask her to take at least 3-4 liters in a day. If still you have any query please do ask me... Take care... :)
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of stone in the kidneys and precautions to be able to get out of pain?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
What are the symptoms of stone in the kidneys and precautions to be able to get out of pain?
A metallic taste in the mouth or ammonia breath protein aversion (no longer wanting to eat meat) nausea and vomiting difficulty concentrating loss of appetite itchiness (pruritis) heat therapy may subside the pain to some extent.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is having little bit of urine infection and she started taking fish oil capsules at night is there any correlation between them or will it increases the infection or not. please explain?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My mom is having little bit of urine infection and she started taking fish oil capsules at night is there any correla...
There is no correlation between the fish oil capsules & urinary tract infection. In women, the chances of Urinary tract infection are high.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor sahib ji, good afternoon my problem is when I go to toilet for urine purpose then about left side pain & swelling upper side of urine give up of urine with dhattu Spam. Please tell me a treatment of this disease thanks.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Doctor sahib ji, good afternoon my problem is when I go to toilet for urine purpose then about left side pain & swell...
Garlic is used as a home remedy for most of the ailments in this world. Since it is a wonder home remedy, it treats nightfall too. Garlic will help you to get rid of the problem because it has a special ingredient in it named allicin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed