Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Shambhukumar B.k

General Physician, Bangalore

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shambhukumar B.k General Physician, Bangalore
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Shambhukumar B.k
Dr. Shambhukumar B.k is one of the best General Physicians in Sarjapur, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Balaji Clinic in Sarjapur, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Shambhukumar B.k on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Balaji Clinic

#94/158, Doddakannelli, 1st floor, Sarjapura RoadBangalore Get Directions
...more

Doctors clinic

15/2 B, S P Road, Bhawanipur. Landmark: Bhawanipore Metro Station, KolkataBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shambhukumar B.k

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, when I eat foods like meat, fish etc. My stomach goes acidic and after sometime the pain starts in stomach, so the food I eat not digested easily. Sir also sometimes when I drink milk I feel pain in stomach.

BHMS
Homeopath, Panchkula
Sir, when I eat foods like meat, fish etc. My stomach goes acidic and after sometime the pain starts in stomach, so t...
U are suffering from indigestion and there is excessive digestive enzymes secretion which causes pain n burning in stomach. Overall ur symptoms show indigestion for proteins. Yoga, morning walk will help u along wd Homoeopathic medicines like lyco,puls, nv, carbo veg will help you out
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Sir/madam. I have 5 inch penis and thickness is small. So I want increase my penis size and my existing mode is very high so I am just done within 10 to 15 sec. So I want to increase sex stamina also. please guide me.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Hello. Sir/madam. I have 5 inch penis and thickness is small. So I want increase my penis size and my existing mode i...
Hi, I had gone through your question and understand your concerns, Sexual stamina can be developed, means to tolerate sexual stimulation and not getting climax. It can be achieved by learning your threshold. Hence in this regard we advice masturbation therapy which includes stimulating yourself by masturbation by applying some lubricant to penis and slowly stroking/ massaging penis till you reach near climax and then stop. In this way repeat 3 cycles. We make you learn where to stop, and you develop better stamina. If satisfied ok otherwise consult.
58 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii my mother has to be suffered from down platelet count in blood and Dr. Suggested to operation of" Tilli" So please suggests me what we do.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
For her lower platelets please give her juice extracted from papaya leaves 1 teaspoon of it in morning. Continue it for a month. Her platelets will start increasing within 2-3 days only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Someone telling daily doing sex only make normal delivery else it can be cesarean. Is it true. Pls explain.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH PREGNANT WOMEN is not advisable during the first three months and the last three months of pregnancy. You can have sexual intercourse during the middle three months of pregnancy but only after permission from your gynecologist. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had genital herpes. Now its fine. It occurred twice within a week gap. Now it has red swelling on the inner side of the penis shaft. It doesn't pain but itches a lot (tickling like sensation if only I touch). Is that red swelling anything to worry & how shall I cure it.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I had genital herpes. Now its fine. It occurred twice within a week gap. Now it has red swelling on the inner side of...
There is no cure for herpes. Antiviral medications can, however, prevent or shorten outbreaks during the period of time the person takes the medication. In addition, daily suppressive therapy (i.e. Daily use of antiviral medication) for herpes can reduce the likelihood of transmission to partners. You have to show a dermatologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from high bp. I m facing headache. Please suggest me a good medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I m suffering from high bp. I m facing headache. Please suggest me a good medicine.
in ayurveda there is mention panchakarma treatment ..... panchakarma means five procedure for detoxification of body in this five procedure for blood pressure you should do BASTI AND SHIRODHARA treatment .....you will get good result so consult good ayurvedic doctors
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to stop masturbate access & please guide me. Medicine. I am so tensed. Plzz help me.

Fellowship ,council of Sex Education and Parenthood , BAMS, B-Pharm
Sexologist, Jaipur
How to stop masturbate access & please guide me. Medicine. I am so tensed. Plzz help me.
Masturbation is normal in your age its not any side effect if you are feeling that masturbation is interfering with your normal functioning, you can do same work: 1. Improve your social life by spending more time with friends and relatives. 2. Keep your mind active and busy 3. Have a diet rich in fruits, vegetables, fish, nuts & honey. 4. Avoid fast foods / smoking & alcohol. 5. Keep away stress, 6. Think positive.
37 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 years old man weight 80 I'm having Viagra 50 mg every month there is any health problem? I'm totally confused please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I'm 30 years old man weight 80 I'm having Viagra 50 mg every month there is any health problem? I'm totally confused ...
Hello sir. I advise you to avoid taking such pills for erectile dysfunction. As it will make your condition more worse because of its side effects. Common side effects of viagra headache, flushing in the face, neck, or chest, upset stomach, indigestion, abnormal vision, nasal congestion, back pain, muscular pain or tenderness. Nausea, dizziness, rash, diarrhea serious side effects of viagra change or loss of vision, ringing in ears or hearing loss, chest pain or irregular heartbeat, shortness of breath, lightheadedness, swelling in the hands, ankles, and feet. Instead of viagra you can use homoepathic treatment which is 100% safe and effective.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic for the last 15 years. Now I am feeling numbness in my foot, due to long usage of the allopathic medicines or due to the neurapathic effect. Please let me know what I should use to solve the problem and for not increasing it.

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
First of all diabetes when is long duration than you will have nerve damage. So you can not blame medicine for that. Make sure that your diabetes is under control or else damage can be worse.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is suffering from mild fever from last day with a head ache and fatigue I have given her nimuslide 100 mg with fenak plus.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
She is suffering from mild fever from last day with a head ache and fatigue I have given her nimuslide 100 mg with fe...
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi More formula to lower my cholesterol and my semen sex is out and the time comes.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi More formula to lower my cholesterol and my semen sex is out and the time comes.
For reduced cholesterol level you should be avoid oily/ spicy / fatty oil. Avoid junk foods. Avoid smoking and alcohol. Eat dalia. Green veg. Plenty of water in day time. Do exercise, yoga daily. Take also anti-cholesterol medicines for reduced it. For e. D.(sex / semen out put less time of erection) avoid stress, avoid more alcohol, smoking. Do kegel exercise daily. Take ginseng daily. It makes best stamina for sex and all over human body.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sexually engaged with many peoples. Without use of condom. Will it harm to me?

M.D. Pathology
Pathologist, Kolkata
I am sexually engaged with many peoples.
Without use of condom.
Will it harm to me?
Yes you are running the risk of contracting many sexually transmitted diseases especially the dreaded hiv.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male. I am student of civil engineer. I have problem with essential tremor. When I want to work or something my hand and whole body is shaking. If there any treatment of Essential tremor.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
If you do not have tremors at rest, and only when you intend to do something, it may be of cerebellar origin. If the severity is such that it affects your performance as intended, you should get a thorough neurological examination by a qualified doctor preferably a neurophysician. Do as directed after that.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I have been always suffering with ulcers (every month/after every 2 weeks. Please tell me what I have to do for prevention and treatment and get rid of it once for all.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello Dr. I have been always suffering with ulcers (every month/after every 2 weeks. Please tell me what I have to do...
Hi, Inadequate sleep, untimely intake of food, intake of very hot and spicy food, mental worries and tensions, excessive usage of pain killers and antibiotics are all causes of acidity. Please follow these tips apart from taking medicines to avoid recurrence: - Do not keep your stomach empty for long durations, - Eat in small quantities frequently. - Avoid hot, spicy and oil fried food - Drink plenty of water in between your intake. - Keep away from mental stress and tensions, - Perform physical exercises daily and meditation helps to relieve mental stress and tensions. - Consume lot of fibre like raw vegetables, oats, fruits, sprouts, etc - Avoid excess intake of coffee or tea , intake of medicines on empty stomach. - Be careful about the food while eating outside. - Carry a small pack of biscuit or some fruits along with you for emergency. - Whenever you suffer from acidity, take the medications prescribed by the doctor for 2-3 weeks continuously until the wounds in the stomach gets healed completely. - Sleep at least for 8 hours a day. - Restrict the usage of pain killers and antibiotics frequently.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very oily skin which is very frustrating sometimes. Also I'm suffering from chronic constipation. Please suggest Solution.

Diploma In NAturopathy & Yoga, Diploma In Panch Karma, B.A.M.S.(Alt. Med.)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I have very oily skin which is very frustrating sometimes. Also I'm suffering from chronic constipation. Please sugge...
Dear Mr. lybrate-user, For oily skin Clean your face 2 or 3 times a day with Himalaya Neem Face Wash. For Constipation:- Take 1 teaspoonful of Harar powder + 2 teaspoonful of honey mix both in a glass of lukewarm water and drink at night before sleep. Take on alternate days for 1st week the once a week. Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At night I face lot of problem due to cough and cold. I can not sleep.Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
At night I face lot of problem due to cough and cold. I can not sleep.Please tell.
You maybe suffering from allergic rhinitis and pharyngitis. You need to avoid the cause of your allergies and also take anti allergy medications. Please consult for prescription. If you have an infection and have fever you will need to do a course of antibiotics. For now do warm saline gargle and steam inhalation 3 times a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've been having really low libido for the past 2 years. Please suggest any sexual enhancer pills for women. P.S - I'm a virgin.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Kolkata
I've been having really low libido for the past 2 years. Please suggest any sexual enhancer pills for women. P.S - I'...
Low libido may be due to many reasons including anxiety and stress, or due to any medicine or nutritional supplement, otherwise you will need to do blood tests to see the cause depending on the reports treatment is decided.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I am 6 months pregnant now and I'm suffering with cold and cough so can you suggest me best to way to come of it.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi doctor, I am 6 months pregnant now and I'm suffering with cold and cough so can you suggest me best to way to come...
Hi, tk, homoeo medicines, gentle, rapid and no, advers effect, there of @ aconite nap 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ bryonia alb 20-6 pills, thrice a day. Gargle with hot saline water, twice, drink luke warm water. Tk rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hemoglobin is 11.6.I m 23 years old lady. Does it normal? Should I have to improve it? If yes how to improve it naturally? Does it safe to take 'dexorange' medicine for 2 months? Or instead of medicine improving it naturally is better option?

BUMS
Unani Specialist, Hyderabad
My hemoglobin is 11.6.I m 23 years old lady. Does it normal? Should I have to improve it? If yes how to improve it na...
cinkara syrup & sharbat e foulad is advisable for you or if you are anon veg take the juice of goat liver with a pinch of salt in the morning empty stomach
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from light pain in middle right abdomen. My stomach feels full when I eat even very little. Should I go for ultrasound or upper endoscopy. Thank you.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, Gold medallist
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I'm suffering from light pain in middle right abdomen. My stomach feels full when I eat even very little. Should I go...
May be you are suffering from gastritis. Take Nixocid syrup 2 tbs twice a day for 3 days and revert me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed