Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Shaik Tahsseen Pasha

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

10 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Shaik Tahsseen Pasha MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
10 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Shaik Tahsseen Pasha
Dr. Shaik Tahsseen Pasha is a trusted General Physician in Tavarekere, Bangalore. He has been a practicing General Physician for 10 years. He has completed MBBS . He is currently associated with Sahara Clinic in Tavarekere, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Shaik Tahsseen Pasha on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - 2007
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sahara Clinic

#40/1, 4th Main, New Gurrappanapalya, B G RoadBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shaik Tahsseen Pasha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I feel hesitancy during urination sometime . USG has been done n its normal what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
It may be due to many reason like infection/psychogenic due to anxiety or urethral meatal stenosis etc we have to investigate to confirm infection in urine so get urine r/m done and consult again with reports and follow advises given below: maintain hygiene avoid synthetic undergarment and prefer cotton.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Medicine
Endocrinologist, Ahmedabad
Walking daily will improve control of Diabetes. Do regular exercise and yoga to remain stress free. This way control your sugsr related complications.
1 person found this helpful

Hi, my problem is I could not have sex with my parents fe for more time and I ejaculate early, due to that my wife is very desperate, kindly advice me any precautions for this and I had a bad habit of masturbations from past 5 years is that any side effects. Kindly advice me on this pls.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
premature ejaculation.It may be due to 1.Anxiety, depression 2.Fatigue, stress 3.Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4.consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5You can take the following measures a)Avoid stress, anxiety b)Avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c)Go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) Practice relaxation Technique by deep breathing exercise ( take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. f)Consult sex therapist/sexologist for advice
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pls, tell the name of medicine (capsule, or any liquid) to be used in steam machine. So I can use that steam to my mom, who is suffering from cold.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Capsule Karvol plus inhaler (Camphor/Eucalyptol) Open one capsule and and add in boiling water for steam inhalation for 2-3 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old I am from bangalore last night I was doing some work unfortunate I fell down on the ground I had some kind of illness like headache.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Kindly tell me, do you have nausea/vomiting also? episode of altered consciousness? Kindly consult Physician as you need Physical examination
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My mom suffers from asthma from past 20 years. She has tried everything from homeopathy. Ayurveda. And modern medicine. Still no fruitful results. Can anyone shed some light on her condition. Why the treatment never work?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
DEAR VIKAS , THERE IS ONLY CONTROL OF ASTHMA SYMPTOMS NO CURE .PROVIDED WE STRICTLY ADHERE TO THE INHALER REGIMEN ON A DAILY BASIS WITH SPACER DEVICE USING BOTH PREVENTER AND RELEIVER MEDICINES AS NEEDED , TRIGGER INDENTIFICATION AND PROPER CONTROL OF THEM. ALLERGY SKIN TESTING FOR ALLERGANS IN BANGALORE AND APPROPRIATE ORAL ALLERGY IMMUNOTHERAPY AS NEEDED UNDER GUIDANCE OF CHEST/ALLERGY SPECIALIST .REEVALUTION OF ASTHMA BY LUNG FUCTION TEST TO CONFIRM PROGRESSION OF DISEASE.AND REGULAR FOLLOWUP WITH LOCAL DOCTOR.AND STICK TO ONE DOCTOR DO NOT KEEP SHOPPING. THANKYOU
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 27 years male .having premature ejaculation problem within 1 min its ejaculating. When am having intercourse with my partner. My partner is not satisfying wit my sex. If any tablet is preffrd to me please prescribe without any sideeffect. If I use that tab it will effect to pregnancy? please hlp me out from dis problem to liv together. Am alcoholic bt I use to drink hardly 3 r 4 times a month that to only I prefer beer. please help me sir/madam.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
It is a well known fact that a healthy and satisfying sex life is very important for a healthy relationship. It is very important to take proper care of the health maintenance. The average time from vaginal penetration to ejaculation in the average man is 9 minutes. The definition of premature ejaculation is reaching orgasm within 1 minute or less after vaginal penetration (intercourse), or ejaculation that occurs too early for female partner satisfaction. This problem is common, occurring in 30% of adult men, and it is the most common form of male sexual dysfunction. It can be caused by erectile dysfunction, anxiety and nerve hypersensitivity and is, in general, quite treatable by homoepathic treatment. You can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a scar and it itches please know what it is there since 5 months and its on inner thigh of both limbs.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please use Extra-virgin olive oil which works as a great skin moisturizer, facilitates healing and promotes skin renewal as it is rich in vitamin E and antioxidants. It will also soothe your skin and reduce itching. • Simply rub extra-virgin olive oil or a combination of equal parts of olive oil and honey on your rash a few times daily until it heals completely. • Alternatively, you can add a little turmeric powder to some olive oil and apply it two or three times a day for a few days. Packed with antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, turmeric soothes rashes and relieves itching. In addition to olive oil, castor oil and coconut oil help heal rashes naturally. A combination of vitamin E oil and cod liver oil is another popular remedy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 2o years old male and I have been suffering from headache. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Take Belladonna - once daily and additional dose for headache when required. Ginger can help reduce inflammation of the blood vessels in the head, thus providing relief from a headache. Mix equal parts of ginger juice and lemon juice. Consume it once or twice a day. For further queries get back to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I had sugar (diabetes) my age is 53, our doctor said that sugar is in bones & brain less in blood, and my glycosylated hemoglobin (HbA1C: 8.2 % & I'm taking ENDOGLIM M2 500 ,1/2 morning & evening and also I had HDL Cholesterol :28 mg/dl. Please suggest any more medicines or any exercise and diet, if required.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
lybrate-user, If one has diabetes, then blood glucose level goes up. There is nothing like "sugar is more in brain & bone" If glucose is higher than normal it is reflected as high levels in blood and increased HbA1c%. With HbA1c%8.2, you have an uncontrolled diabetes. Ideally when it is good control, FBG should be closer to 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c%<6.8. HDL level is also low. There is no mention of other lipids. It appears that present medications are not as effective as they should be. So one may have to give a re-look at the treatment, diet and exercise etc. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling tired for last 3 days, but when I close my eyes, I can't be able to sleep, what can I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning kindly follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can take bath at bed time 6. Avoid day time sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes consult physician if symptoms persist of worsen.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sick from cold and fever regularly. I take also my medicine on time but I am not healthy now. What I do.

MBBS
General Physician,
you have regularly warm saline gargle. Zhave homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection.
1 person found this helpful

Which food contain vitamin D3 and more calcium. How I absorb calcium without medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Diet rich in vitamin d- 1. Milk, cheese, egg yolk, fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, mushroom, cereals, orange are good source of vitamin d 2.15-20 minute exposure to sun light in morning diet rich in calcium 1. Meat, fish (sardines), egg, milk, cheese, yogurt, 2. Green leafy vegetables, mushrooms, beans, soybeans, carrots, garlci, 3. Citrus fruits like orange, lime, papaya, black berry, guava, strawberry almond.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having piles problems more often.please suggest some permanent solution..thanks

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, avoid straining on stool, use fiber containing diet use green vegetables. use pilex tab 3 times daily for 3 weeks.anovate ointment for application on anus. if not ok consult surgeon
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
ARTHRITIS-Every arthritis is not the same

Every arthritis is not the same. While osteoarthritis, also called as green arthritis, may require only painkillers and rehabilitation exercises, the red inflammatory arthritis called rheumatoid arthritis may lead to serious deforming complications if not treated early and aggressively.

Any arthritis in young women of child-bearing age should not be ignored, especially if it is worse in the morning and improves by movement. Most of them will have high platelet count on blood examination. These patients require aggressive treatment with disease?modifying drugs within days of the onset of symptoms and diagnosis. Approximately 1?2% of population may have this type of disease.

Osteoarthritis, on the other hand, is a disease of 50+ age group and is due to wear and tear of various joints in the body and break down of the cartilage cushion in the joints. It mainly affects the weight?bearing joints like the knees, hips, neck and lower back joints. Inflammation is not a major feature of osteoarthritis. The experts said that another form of joint disorder is due to gout which is never seen in people below 40 years of age and is almost never seen in young women before the onset of menopause unless there is a known underlying kidney disease and never seen in children.

The progression of osteoarthritis can be arrested with appropriate exercises, weight reduction and preventing posture and movement that worsen the disease.

Typical wear and tear of osteoarthritis is caused by sitting cross legged, doing Padmasana, squatting, other non physiological postures, sitting on low level surface like floor and low chairs, doing push-ups, going up and down on stairs, etc.

Most yoga postures should be done under medical supervision and should follow with a counter yoga exercise.

Most patients of serious arthritis end up taking treatment in other systems of medicines or with quacks.
8 people found this helpful

I am suffering from asthma, it is season, also when acidity problem then also asthma occurs, difficult to inhale. So I want to know what to do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Take 11 guava leaves, 11 black pepper, 1 cup milk and one cup water. Put all of them in pot and boil it well, when it reduced to one cup, drink in empty stomach. Take this daily for at least six months or a year. 2.Boil cumin seeds in water and inhale the steam. It helps dilate the bronchial passage. 3.Take 5 gm of ginger, black pepper, cardamom, clove, cinnamon, turmeric and 30 gm of sugar. Grind the mix to a powder. Take half to one teaspoonful and mix it nicely with honey. Take it twice a day 4.Pulses like old rice (rice which is stored for at least one year is called old), wheat, barley, kulattha, mung beans, arhar beans, etc . should be consumed. 5.Honey, warm drinks like herbal teas, spice teas are also okay. 6.Sprouts, nuts and seeds can be taken in moderate amount. 7.The heavy foods and those which make ama should be avoided. This mainly includes milk products like cheese, curd, butter milk, creams, and banana, etc. 8.Oily, greasy and fried foods which are difficult to digest should be avoided. 9.White flour and white sugar products should be avoided. 10.In addition, try to avoid the cold foods, cold drinks and other refrigerated things. 11.Avoid excessive or physically demanding exercise. Yoga and Pranayama can be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I get my CBC test done, RBCs are always on higher side. They are always more than the upper limit of the range and always around 6 lakh. I want to know the reason of high RBCs and what is the effect of this on body and is there any cause of concern. Is this a blood disorder particularly when my mom died because of blood cancer AML-M2. I have been suffering from skin disease like itchiness and rashes on my legs, arms and on abdomen. Is skin disorder the cause of higher RBCs? My Hb is always around 13 to 13.5. Please advise.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Your haemoglobin level is normal. Particularly, whether you moving towards any pathology with your RBCs you have consult a physician first, get your other specialized reports done, then you switch on to some conclusion. Without hard facts do not believe on anybody's blind suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While in maintaining my diet how I can increase my spam quantity and or by doing any daily physical activities I can increase my sexual strength In how ways I can change my dna while giving best to my children How I can increase my pennies size.

BHMS
Homeopath, Agra
Penis-enlarging exercises like jelqing and kegel exercises can be really helpful for strengthening erections. If done properly, they can strengthen the entire pelvic floor and groin region. They can improve blood flow to the groin region and strengthen it. However, it is not clear if they can offer any tangible increase in penis size and length. If you have been wondering how to increase penis size, all you have to do is take homoepathic penis enlargement treatment for no less than 3 months. This is specifically designed for men with an underdeveloped penis with reduced growth. You can be of any age and physical fitness level to be able to successfully use this package. It has no side effects and multiple benefits. Apart from increasing your penis size, it also helps increase your testosterone production and improves blood circulation to the groin, improving the health of the entire pelvic region.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Farting is healthy I heard. Is it correct? Is it a sign of good health? Eating healthy also leads to farting says the article I read. Is it true?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Farting is normal. Sprouts and fruits and vegetables are healthy and also increase farting so you can take it as a sign of good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44years old and suffering from piles disease from last 22 year. So would you suggest suitable medicine (Homeopathy/Ayurvedic) for completely free from this disease?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello ,you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Thuja 30 ( 4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week. 2.Aesculus 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert. * Avoid fried and spicy food. * Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *Tea / Coffee should not be taken in excess. * Drink lot of water. *Take a sitz bath.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed