Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sandip Malli

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. Sandip Malli General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sandip Malli
Dr. Sandip Malli is an experienced General Physician in Jayanagar, Bangalore. You can visit him at The Bangalore Hospital in Jayanagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sandip Malli on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#202, R V road, Jayanagar 2nd Block, Basavanagudi. LandMark: Near South End CircleBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sandip Malli

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 26 years old. I have hairloss problem for past 3 years that is after cesarian delivery. Naturally I have long and shiny hair. I do not want to loss it. Shall I take fish capsules of 500 mg per day. Give me a solution to my hair fall problem. Hair fall from its scalp and breakage too.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am 26 years old. I have hairloss problem for past 3 years that is after cesarian delivery. Naturally I have long an...
After cesarian not taken advice medicines it's difficiancy of calcium, end iron. Change food habites. Add in your daily food calcium, mines, minirales, protein, milk end milk products. Massaje mahabhringraj taila two times in a week. Wash with keshraj powder. Test hb% Dr. Tare.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Headache problem I think it's migration problem if it is migration tan what is it so right treatment.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Headache problem I think it's migration problem if it is migration tan what is it so right treatment.
Get BP and eye sight checked, x ray PNS, thyroid hormones T3 T4 Tsh 1.Sleep.Go to bed and get up about the same times every day, 3. Eat regular meals. 4. Drink plenty of water to avoid dehydration 5. Relax – listen soothing music. Walk for 5 mts 6.avoid .stress, 7. .avoid strong stimuli like loud noises, and smell of food 8. Keep your routine fixed and regular for medicine contact on private chat.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old male. I have a fear of diseases. I saw a man with psoriasis disease. I got scared of the disease and thought whether I may get psoriasis. Does fear leads to such diseases. Does fear breaks our immune system and causes such kind of diseases. My body feels bad.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20 years old male. I have a fear of diseases. I saw a man with psoriasis disease. I got scared of the disease an...
Hi, yes, to some extent fear does lower down (including insecurity, anxiety, anger, irritability, lack of confidence) our immunity by increasing the stress hormones in our body! any negativity brings on negative things in our life, so always be positive in your life! medication: take homoeopathic medicines - aconite 30 and arsenic alb. 30 - both 3 times a day daily for a month. Revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii. This is pradeep, I had a habit of smoking, will you please give me a suggestion to quit smoking. And to clean my lungs.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
Where there is a will there is a way. So if you have decided to quit smoking then you may have to stick to your decision and take professional help if needed because the problem with most of the people are they again start smoking after some days. You might have heard the saying' quitting smoking is very easy I have done, I have done it thousand time' your lungs will automatically get clean if you quit and breath fresh non polluted air.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am hysterectomy women, having one overt, now I affected with hypothyroid and high cholesterol. How to take treatment, what are all test preferable.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am hysterectomy women, having one overt, now I affected with hypothyroid and high cholesterol. How to take treatmen...
You need to get the latest test results for the analysis. So get T3, T4, TSH done, get it done on fasting that is do not take any thing including tea or coffee and get the test in the morning hours. At the same time on empty stomach get the Lipid profile test also done which will give the status of cholesterol in the blood and the first test will give thyroid hormone levels basing on which we can suggest some remedial steps. If you are already using throid medicine get the test done after taking the tablet with water and on empty stomach. Come back with the results and names of the medicines with strength if you are using any. In the open questions we can not give medicines names so you need to come in private consultation
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. I have frequent urination and extreme leg cold. I have to attend bathroom every after 10 or 20 minutes. I really need help.

MBBS
General Physician, Siddharth Nagar
I am 21 year old. I have frequent urination and extreme leg cold. I have to attend bathroom every after 10 or 20 minu...
it's likely that u r suffering from uti, go for urine R/M/E. drink water, and maintain personal hygiene. and consult ur physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I drink only beer twice or thrice in a month with my friends on sundays. I want to know will it affect my health? Or my sex life with my wife in future my age is 25 now. I use to masturbate also when I am in sexy mood or after watching a sexy movie. Pls suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Hi, I drink only beer twice or thrice in a month with my friends on sundays. I want to know will it affect my health?...
Consumption of alcohol is not good anyway but in moderation it should not do much harm occasional masturbation is also harmless
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now days dengue goes every where so I want to know what treatment we have to do in emergency.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Now days dengue goes every where so I want to know what treatment we have to do in emergency.
Hello, As there is preventive medicine in homoeopathy for Dengue - Eupatorium Perf. 200, take it twice daily for 1 week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir how many times a boy should masturbate in a week? I do it 2 to 3 times a week. Is it okay?

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Sir how many times a boy should masturbate in a week? I do it 2 to 3 times a week. Is it okay?
Two times massturbation in one week it's ok access massturbation harmful effects on the body access massturbation giving you sexual problem for gifts 1 impotence 2 premature ejacolation problem 3 night fall problem 4 sperm motility 5 pimples 6 weight loss 7 loos of memory 8 loss of sperm motility 9 weakness 10 low testosterone level 11 stress 12 heir loss please avoid access massturbation advice do exercise 30 minutes daily eat healthy food and almond ssfron and fruits juice contact us for all sexual problem personally and medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when I was a child I saw a couple in participating in sex then onwards I tried to do with other people around me and I started watching porn then after I tried to participate in masturbation and I lost virginity at the age of 16 now while I was in masturbation my sperm comes out early (with in 45 seconds. Now after thought of not doing masturbation I reduced masturbation at 3-5 times a week to about 2-5times in two months. Will this effect my sexual life in future and how to increase the duration of fall of sperm for better sexual life in future what are the remedies to decrease masturbation and increase sperm fall duration in future please help me sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
Sir when I was a child I saw a couple in participating in sex then onwards I tried to do with other people around me ...
Hi, Well let me give you few facts first. Masturbation is the first sexual act experienced by most men and women. In children, masturbation is a normal part of the growing child's exploration of his or her body. Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: · Do not watch adult material. · Concentrate more on your studies or work. · Exercise regularly. And to increase the duration of your sperm release, Eat healthy and nutritious food, more of fruits and salads. Drink plenty of water at least 2-3 liters per day. Have adequate sleep, a minimum of 6 hours per day. Do moderate physical exercises daily like walking, running, jogging, cycling. Also avoid smoking or drinking alcohol if you do so. Do not use any illegal drugs especially anabolic steroids. Please follow all this advises, you will definitely see the improvement within 6-8 weeks. I know its too long, but the results will be for long term. Remember the fruits of patience is always sweet.) Take good care.)
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My semen releases when I am sex chatting or kissing my gf automAtiCally. And also when I masturbate my semen releases within 2 minutes is this a serious matter?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
My semen releases when I am sex chatting or kissing my gf automAtiCally. And also when I masturbate my semen releases...
Hello- Yes you are suffering from premature ejaculation. Holding power of your penis is lost. Start consuming herbal aphrodisiacs.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain and my family doctor says in back lungs fill 200 ml water removed the and check it otherwise you should have tb. He's right or wrong doctor please help me.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
An ultasound chest will decide regarding fluid in lungs. If yes, then it can be tb. Better consult a pulmonologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and I am addicted to masturbation. I do it daily 4 times since 10 years and I am unable to stop it. Now days I have little pain in my groin area. Please suggest me medicine to stop masturbation.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 25 years old and I am addicted to masturbation. I do it daily 4 times since 10 years and I am unable to stop it....
If you want to stop masturbating do not look at porn & get your mind off of it. If you still get the urge to, ignore it for a about 15 minutes & it'll go away. Masturbating from time to time is completely normal for a guy. Relax and try to concentrate on your studies and/or sports that you are good at. That will help you to avoiding thinking about sex all the time.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done HIV Elisa after 11 month of vaginal intercourse and it is negative. DO I need to worry further, is the any chances of HIV now.

MBBS
General Physician,
You don't have to worry but make sure you should not have unprotected sex with infected srx workers for infection.
You found this helpful

I am suffering from sle for 5 years. And taking medicines. But my prblm is excessive sleeplessness since last 15 years. I feel tired when woke up and my whole body collapsed . My career, education , social life everything lost. I have consulted so many physician and psychiatrist. But it couldn't help me. I don't want to do any thing. My interest towards life has gone. Also having sle it is a another drawback for me. And taking steroids. My immune system get worsen. All time I feel depressed .and really want to die. Because I couldn't find any solution for me. Sleeplessness is major prblm for last 15 years. Nobody understand me when I told them. Am I suffering from narcolepsy? ?ands I read. Because no medication helped me. What should I do. please help me?

B.Sc(Hons) Mumbai Univ., ND, MD - Alternate Medicine, Aroma Therap., Bach Flower Rem, Mental Health Cert.
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am suffering from sle for 5 years. And taking medicines. But my prblm is excessive sleeplessness since last 15 year...
Hi I will prescribe some harmless but effective flower remedy available in homoeopathy shops. Try to buy original medicines. Mix 3 drops of scleranthus + 3 drops of impatiens + 3 drops of white chestnut + 3 drops of olive + 3 drops of hornbeam. Mix these with 100 ml water and drink it every morning and night.(same dose) on empty stomach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes I get little pain in my chest on left side. Do not know why this are happening. I have problem of cough issue.

MBBS, DM - Cardiology, MD
Cardiologist, Hyderabad
Sometimes I get little pain in my chest on left side. Do not know why this are happening. I have problem of cough issue.
you are too young to have heart disease...if you smoke,pl quit...do regular excersice and take healthy food..yes pain can be due to constant cough...take simple Crocin tablets ...500 mg thrice a day for 3 days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am an asthma patient. I want to know how should I change my lifestyle including folding habits that can reduce my attacks?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Avoid trigers like dust, fumes, smoke pollens any other triger. Take asthma preventor medicine regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since last 3-4 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since last 3-4 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Shir shuladi vajra ras vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My direct bilirubin is 0.18 and indirect bilirubin is 0.30 is this normal? ESR is 28 and RDW is 12.7. Having fever since last 4 days which fluctuates between 99 to 102 prescribed augmentin 625 and CNF active for 3 days. I am worried about the reason for fever, done widal test and dengue test which is negative. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My direct bilirubin is 0.18 and indirect bilirubin is 0.30 is this normal? ESR is 28 and RDW is 12.7. Having fever si...
Your reports are within normal limit. It could be due to viral fever. Continue medicine as prescribed by your doctor. Take adequate rest, consult doctor for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wear spectacles and Everytime I feel headache. Even After taking a proper sleep. What should I do to get rid of headache?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I wear spectacles and Everytime I feel headache. Even After taking a proper sleep. What should I do to get rid of hea...
there are many causes of headache eye aer sinusitis neck problems see adoctor and get examined which will give you relief/talk to me over phone
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed