Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Saleem Munisha

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. Saleem Munisha General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Saleem Munisha
Dr. Saleem Munisha is a renowned General Physician in Mysore Road, Bangalore. She is currently associated with Shifa Clinic in Mysore Road, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Saleem Munisha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No.68, 6th Main,Handenahalli,Vinayaka Nagar, Nehru Road, Mysore RoadBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Saleem Munisha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have sinus since 10 days. I took amoxycillian but still not recovered well. What to do?

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
Just put otrivin nasal drops 3-4 times and take crocin tablets. If symptoms persist, then see your family doctor. Sinus is a simple ailment to cure. Don't worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am 26 year old woman waiting for labour pain I have pregnancy of 285 days as of now. I have all normal reports yet. I have taken castor oil with milk but found no response. What should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi am 26 year old woman waiting for labour pain I have pregnancy of 285 days as of now. I have all normal reports yet...
Hello, Lybrate user, Tk homoeo medicine @ pulsatilla 30-6 pills, thrice. Tk, plenty of water to condition your amniotic fluid. Wish U a healthy baby. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from severe headache and through that I'm unable to see the things properly so kindly give me some suggestions to recover.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I'm suffering from severe headache and through that I'm unable to see the things properly so kindly give me some sugg...
Hi take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 40 yr and I have a problem of thyroid. My T-3, T-4 test are normal but TSH - 8.6 is on higher side. Due to this my pulse rate increase some time and I have to take rest. I am taking the medicine thyrocare -50. Please suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My age is 40 yr and I have a problem of thyroid. My T-3, T-4 test are normal but TSH - 8.6 is on higher side. Due to ...
you can tab. thyroxine 75mcg according to your reports. take iodine -rich meals, banana, intake at least 8 glass of water in day. eat more fiber rich foods, coconut oil, green tea, tyrosine -rich foods, low fat milk, avoid soya - products, go for walk daily, do exercises---yoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother aged about 83 years, now she takes only 1+1/2 roti daily in the morning. Afternoon only half cup of soji ganji, and night only half cup of ganji. How can I increase her food? daily I am observing weakness on her face and she started walking less.

Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
Hi.You should give her sprouts like raw wheat , moong beans, fenugreek in morning.Keep overnight in water and give in morning with mixing little salt for taste.It's very good protein source and she will be fine soon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic male. Bl. Sug f 115 n pp 178 and I dont have any symptoms of diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic male. Bl. Sug f 115 n pp 178 and I dont have any symptoms of diabetes.
The sugar levels mentioned show that it is impaired glucose tolerance (igt), is a prediabetic state. When fasting crosses above 126 mg and pp above 200 mg then it is diagnosed as diabetes. If you take certain precautions like - exercise daily for more than 1 h, maintain weight near normal, avoid deep fried foods, sweets and also smoking and alcohol. There is every possibility of remaining free from diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiii, I m 30 year old age male and I have some problem with my sexual life past 6 months. My penis is not getting hard what should I do?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hiii, I m 30 year old age male and I have some problem with my sexual life past 6 months. My penis is not getting har...
Your penis is not getting hard during sex due to erection problem. I advise you to tell me your weight, height, eating habits & any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance & treatment without any side effects.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For last one month i'm suffering from night fall problem, in 2 to 4 days interval always night fall occurs ,so please plz suggest me how to cure it instantly .

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
For last one month i'm suffering from night fall problem, in 2 to 4 days interval always night fall occurs ,so please...
The following precautions are advised to check frequent night emission: · Do not sleep on the back · Do not use milk at night · Avoid overeating · Take your night meal at least before 3 hours before going to bed · Excessive spices, wine, eggs, meat and other stimulating things should be avoided. · Plenty vegetables, fruits should be taken · Tea, curd, betel should be avoided · Food should be chewed thoroughly · Avoid taking much fluid after dinner · Intake water frequently during day time. · Void urine prior to going to bed. · Get up early in the morning since such discharges occur in the morning hours · Excessive horse riding and cycling should be avoided · Deep breathing and long walk in healthy atmosphere should be done · Amorous thoughts and discussions should be avoided · Daily and light exercise should be done · Clean the genitals daily. · Moderate diet should be taken
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

To reduce my fat I drink huge lemon juice due to that my sex power is weak penis size is also small my age is 32 I can do sex only 4 to 5 min please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
To reduce my fat I drink huge lemon juice due to that my sex power is weak penis size is also small my age is 32
I ca...
Please use -- Natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - Including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Also take a dose of Acid Phos 1M/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Avoid watching porn. Drinking excess of anything is bad for health. For reduction of fat follow the below: Please do treadmill for at least 60 minutes daily. Keep moving as much as you can whenever you can. Keep meal portions small especially if they’re cooked. Limit your food intake which SHOULD be and ONLY be 4 times a day. Do never skip meals. Avoid sedentary life/night watching/junk foods. Please follow the above for next 4 weeks and revert for further treatment.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tight motions from 1 week. I am getting motion 5 to 6 times a day by little bit motion is coming.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
HI, Please follow these tips to get rid of constipation: 1. Drink 2-3 lts of water per day. 2. Consume lot of fibre in your diet like raw vegetables, fruits, whole grains, oats. Etc. 3. Eat one fully ripe big banana at bed time. 4. Drink one glass of hot milk with one spoon of ghee in it at bedtime. 5. Take your food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. 6. Never curb the urge to pass stools. 7. Never put in lot of pressure to pass stools. 8. Take 1tsf of Isabgol powder with a glass of hot water at bedtime to get an easy evacuation. 9. Do sitz bath twice daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ears have been clogged with wax. What is the safest way to clean them? I have not been able to clean it properly. So please tell me a safe way.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
My ears have been clogged with wax. What is the safest way to clean them? I have not been able to clean it properly. ...
First put wax dissolving ear drops for about 10 days. Consult an ent surgeon who will remove the wax by syringing. Please do not try to remove the wax on your own. You might push the wax deeper into the ear canal or in the process injury the ear canal or even the ear drum.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old, every day when I go to sleep then I realise sum breathing problems & when I go to walk then I feel sum truble on my breast i. E. Breathing, pain, want to drink etc then I take rest & it has clear. So, what should I do for it.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Chest pain which is on exertion, relieved by rest, can be due to a heart cause. Better consult a cardiologist. Decrease food intake during dinner and keep a gap of 2 hours between sleep and dinner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor . I am 25 years married women. From lost 5 days I fell some feverish. But in thermometer I can't find any Reading always shows normal. But in my inner I very suffered with fever always my tongue is bitter very weakness and also some vomiting sensation little bit headache. I used hifenac_p tablet from last 2 days but there is no use. Please advice me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhopal
Hello doctor . I am 25 years married women. From lost 5 days I fell some feverish. But in thermometer I can't find an...
hello may b mild fever or cause indigation problem like hyperacidity,gaseas distention avoid oily spicy heavy food boil water and mixed with ginger and drink empty stomach consult me
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is raj I am 18 year old and I suffering from headache at now 1/2 days so what I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
My name is raj I am 18 year old and I suffering from headache at now 1/2 days so what I do.
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief in case of severe headache. take good sleep and rest. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi please tell grade and precaution. Fibroscan lever 7.2kpa and 330. Is any thing serious. I have loose weight about 6 kg with exercise after diagnose.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine), Certified in Evidence Based Diabetes Management, MNAMS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kolkata
Hi please tell grade and precaution. Fibroscan lever 7.2kpa and 330. Is any thing serious. I have loose weight about ...
Thank you for the query Fibroscan is done to detect the extent of fibrosis (damage) the liver parenchyma has gone through. Results are interpreted based on some factors. A score of over 7.2 kPa usually indicates higher likelihood of significant fibrosis (F2 or greater; the garden are from F1-F4). I would suggest you to perform certain blood tests if not done already - Liver function test, viral markers (HBsAg and anti HCV antibody), FBS, PPBS and fasting lipid profile. Weight reduction definitely helps (but very rapid weight reduction is not advisable). Avoid alcohol, refined carbohydrate and carbonated beverages. If any underlying abnormality like raised blood sugar or deranged lipid profile is detected, it needs to be treated. A few medications are available for early stages of fatty liver (but not much evidence is available). Please consult a physician/gastroenterologist for further advise. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from fever and in the last 1 month. What I do? Some medicine also take. But it goes and back. please help.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have suffering from fever and in the last 1 month. What I do? Some medicine also take. But it goes and back. please...
You may be having viral infection and viral fever do warm saline gargle regularly have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin c thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. You can have a tab cetrezine as and required. It will be alright.
You found this helpful

Ha has a issue that his penis is now short and weak, he wants to increase his penis size to 6. 5 inch and also much time when he is going for sex. Please suggest necessary tips for healthy relationship with his wife. Thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Ha has a issue that his penis is now short and weak, he wants to increase his penis size to 6. 5 inch and also much t...
dont worry about size as far as you get good erection and timngs. women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size aythg bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. imprtant is good erection and timings. consult for detailed discssion and solve your erection and timing issues.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 24 years of age, we are having regular sex and wife is full satisfied with that. Bt the problem is that when we do oral sex she refuse to do it, due to the black colour or penis. How can I get my penis look fairer.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am male 24 years of age, we are having regular sex and wife is full satisfied with that. Bt the problem is that whe...
Hello- Color of penis in Indian subcontinent is generally dark, it can not be changed, moreover penis due to its changeable size is covered with loose skin folds which gets more dark when the penis is not erect. So it is almost impossible to make your penis fair in complexion.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed