Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sadruddin Shariff

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sadruddin Shariff General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sadruddin Shariff
Dr. Sadruddin Shariff is a trusted General Physician in Cunningham Road, Bangalore. You can visit him at Hope Medical Centre in Cunningham Road, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sadruddin Shariff on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sadruddin Shariff

Hope Medical Centre

#332, Dar-us-Salaam, Near pratham motors ,queens roadBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sadruddin Shariff

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Doctor My self sakshi My problems is suffering from fever Last two week What kind of precaution.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello
Doctor
My self sakshi
My  problems is suffering from fever
Last two week
What kind of precaution.
do cbc, typhidot, malarial antigen. inform report. take dolo 650 mg one sos for high fever. consult physician if not ok in 3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uncles C P K level is 720 now. Can I know what type of doctor should we meet. Now he is taking pedricylon 1.5 per day.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
My uncles C P K level is 720 now. Can I know what type of doctor should we meet.
Now he is taking pedricylon 1.5 per ...
In a healthy adult, the serum CK level varies with a number of factors (gender, race and activity), but normal range is 22 to 198 U/L (units per liter). Higher amounts of serum CK can indicate muscle damage due to chronic disease or acute muscle injury. You need to discuss with a physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For 57+ F, Hb 10.6 [12.5 - 16], RBC 3.6 [4.2 - 5.4], PCV 33.5 [37 - 47], Platelet 1.2 [1.5 - 4.5], ESR 52 [0 - 30], while MCV, MCH, MCHC, all WBC components are normal. Ferritin 36 [4 - 204] & B12 450 [180 - 900]. 1) Does it look like iron deficiency anemia or haemolytic anemia? 2) If it's iron deficiency, does this lower than normal platelet count indicates any internal bleeding (e. G. GI tract)?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It seems to be iron deficiency anemia and we have to see and feel the patients abdomen and if it is hard than we have to go for tests related to gi bleed or just keep a watch on platelets and monitor the vital parameters of the body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi madam or sir. Am sumalatha actually one of my friend suffering from polyps in nose. Little bit breathing problem. Actually she was planning for pregnancy. But any problem polyps in pregnancy time. It's OK for planning for pregnancy. After surgery they plan for pregnancy. Pls tell me.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Hi madam or sir. Am sumalatha actually one of my friend suffering from polyps in nose. Little bit breathing problem. ...
hi Sumalatha, it is better to rule if their is cervical polyp or endometrial polyp. of yes then both surgeries can be done in same sitting.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hi, dear lybrate user, get rid of your stress, a anxiety and depression * opt meditation, * take, plenty of water. * ensure 6/7 hrs of sound sleep * avoid, sitting on computer, watching tv, late in d night. * your diet b easily digestible in time, * homoeo-medicine* @ coffea cruda 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice a day. Report, wkly. All d best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am 18 years old masturbation is good for health or not does it effect sperm count and how many times in a week is masturbation good for sexual health.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi am 18 years old masturbation is good for health or not does it effect sperm count and how many times in a week is ...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Masturbation is natural, normal and never unhealthy. You are 18. At this young age, you can masturbate thrice or four times a week. Masturbation consumes energy. Sperm loss theory is never true. Your body has the capacity to produce sperm even at the age of 90. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old unmarried girl. I am working as quality chemist in cosmetic industry. I have some problem for my sleeping habit not sound sleep. I have also having over eating habit. When I am tensed so I eat un conditional.

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
I am 30 year old unmarried girl. I am working as quality chemist in cosmetic industry. I have some problem for my sle...
Hi, welcome to lybrate. Most causes of sleeplessness are due to wrong habits and the good news is that it is very very easy to cure them 1. You have to first have a natural circadian rhythm a. Try to go to sleep and get up at the same time every day. B. And wake at the same time 2. Food a. Do not take coffee or tea after 6 pm b. Milk can be taken 3. Light a. Cover the windows and doors with curtains and avoid light b. Avoid watching tv lying in bed c. Avoid mobile phones / tablets 4. Exercise a. Walk for 45 minutes after dinner b. Take a bath after that hope you found the answer helpful. Try the above simple techniques for two weeks and let me know how much you have improved if you need any clarification / have doubts / have additional questions / have follow up questions, then please do not hesitate in asking again at lybrate.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 5-year-old brother has asthma. What is the effect of using an asthma preventer long-term? I heard that using it for years might cause bone shrinkage. Is it true?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If steroids are given orally for long periods of time than only it will cause bone shrinkage but if given through nebulisation than it won't have any side effects
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am doing night shift acidity problems arise it will effect negative impact? Also I need health tip for night shift work.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am doing night shift acidity problems arise it will effect negative impact? Also I need health tip for night shift ...
1.You need 7-8 hours of sleep to remain healthy. 2. If you are having night shift, compensate by sleeping in the day time 3. Drink plenty of water. 4.Avoid excess tea/coffee/smoking/Junk/spicy/oily food. 5.Take bland diet. Don't skip/postpone your meal. 6.Avoid stress and anxiety. 7. Consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(747 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
SNH, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment