Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sadhana R

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

8 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sadhana R BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
8 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sadhana R
Dr. Sadhana R is a trusted Homeopath in Banashankari, Bangalore. She has over 8 years of experience as a Homeopath. She is a BHMS . You can consult Dr. Sadhana R at Arogya Homeo Clinic in Banashankari, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sadhana R on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - GHMC Bangalore, - 2009
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Arogya Homeo Clinic

#71/A, 1st Floor, 50 Feet road, Hanumanth Nagar, Banashankari. Landmark: Near Nirmala Store Bus StopBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sadhana R

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a poor eyesight and all the things are appeared to me vaguely .please help me to recover from this problem.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I have a poor eyesight and all the things are appeared to me vaguely .please help me to recover from this problem.
hello there are many causes for this most common being refractive error kindly consult local ophthalmologsit and get eyes examined
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am getting wounds inside my mouth regularly. Also getting wounds in tongue sometimes. Wounds being there for 3 to 4 days and getting cured. And again it happens. Also I have white tongue which I get morning when I woke up and It gives a horrible feeling. Wat would be the reason and whether it is dangerous r not.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
CHERAN You are having ulcers in moth off and onor regularly .and stay for three with interval and becomes o k with trto four day . it is due to indigestion and poor oral hygiene. Take cap becosule twice in a day . apply boroglycerine regularly . see dental surgeon for check up and treatment. maintain good oral hygiene.rinse with listerine mouthwash regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As a precaution measure after delivery my wife took an injection depo provera in April last week. After that she didn't had her menses please tell us what is problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
As a precaution measure after delivery my wife took an injection depo provera in April last week. After that she didn...
Hello, depo-provera is made of a hormone similar to progesterone. Change in the menstrual cycle is the most common side effect. You may have irregular bleeding or spotting. After a year of use, about 50% of women will stop getting their periods. Their periods usually return when they no longer get the shots. It's better to consult her gynaecologist for further guidance. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a combination skin. So what should I use to keep my face clean. And which moisturizer is should use for my face. Thank you.

Homeopath, Vadodara
I have a combination skin. So what should I use to keep my face clean. And which moisturizer is should use for my fac...
Hello You can apply homoeopatic medicine berberis aqua mother tincture with cottonswab. *clean the face n apply it afterwards. *Use soap free moisturizer. *Take juicy fruits. *Have plenty of liquids. Juices.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

-Left Nose Running -My Chest hurts and upper side of back as well. -99. 5F fever -heavy head From last 18 hours. I have taken 600 mg of PCM last night. Are these symptoms of viral? Is there any pre-medications for Viral? because I don't have time to get sick . And how we can stop spreading Viral?

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Thane
-Left Nose Running
-My Chest hurts and upper side of back as well.
-99. 5F fever
-heavy head
From last 18 hours.
I ha...
"For Sinus and Nose problems, try taking steam inhalation for 3 times a day. To know how to take steam, please read instructions below to know - how to take steam inhalation for best results. If problem is not solved in 2-3 days, you may need additional medicines. Techniques to steam 1) Boil a pot of water. 2) Pour water into a large flat pan or bowl. If you use a casserole, water will remain warm for longer duration. 3) Place your head over the bowl at a distance of 1 feet. 4) Cover your head and bowl with a large towel (like a tent), take long breath through your nose and breath out through mouth. Take a break every 1-2 minutes until you feel relatively cooler. Do it for 10 minute twice or thrice a day. If you feel that the treatment is getting too much for you, raise the towel so that fresh air is brought into the area and breathe through your mouth a couple of times and then resume Take care - Take all precautions while dealing with hot water. Also, keep children away and wan others that you are dealing with boiling hot water. Other way is - by an Electric steamer available in market and take steam through it. It is more convenient. "
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 23 year old but I got tried very early, also I hav less sex stamina. Ejaculation time is too low. Can you suggest me something to increase sex stamina.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I'm 23 year old but I got tried very early, also I hav less sex stamina. Ejaculation time is too low. Can you suggest...
You got tired very easily and less sex time. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take lots of water daily. Avoid non veg and eggs. Do start and stop techniques during sex. Follow this and give feedback.
43 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 25 years old. Please suggest me some home remedies to reduce belly fat ?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Your friend has a decent bmi of 24.3 which means she is not obese. The problem appears to be loose fat on the belly which is normally seen in people who have familial tendency and indulge in binge eating. This fat also in future can get associated with the risk of developing diabetes. It seems that your friend is fairly health concious. My tip would be to avoid drinking water post meals (ayurveda) and have a ginger 1/2 cm, fenugreek 2 grains and jaggery (500 mg) before meals. It is advisable for her to conduct exercises like situps, crunches, leg raises and planks. Available on youtube and google. Best of luck.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Before 2years when I was staying with my wife I used to satisfy her but after 2years again when we are together I am ending very quickly. Please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Before 2years when I was staying with my wife I used to satisfy her but after 2years again when we are together I am ...
Don't worry, you need to calm and stress free at that time. Don't be in hurry, take your own time. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere body mai bahut pain rehta hai Ayears mujhe bahut thakan hoti hai aur mujhe chalne mai bi bahut problem hoti hai

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir mere body mai bahut pain rehta hai Ayears mujhe bahut thakan hoti hai aur mujhe chalne mai bi bahut problem hoti hai
Hello, aap apna CBC test karwaye , phir report share kare, taki aapki problem ko diagnose kiya ja sake. Abhi aap Alfalfa malt , 2 tsp twice daily aur BC NO . 27 , 5 tabs twice daily le. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I take green tea daily in early morning and after I'll take Ragi java. Lunch at 12to 1'O clock. I want to know whether is it good diet?

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I take green tea daily in early morning and after I'll take Ragi java. Lunch at 12to 1'O clock. I want to know whethe...
Hello, Yes the diet looks ok,but it depends what do you consume after ragi,throughout the day. There has to be a proper balance of calories in your overall meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cough problem and it's like post nasal drip like condition so I get cough out from lungs in morning so please suggest me treatment.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Take liq mucolite 2tsf thrice a day and consult privately for detailed assessment and management. Dr. Surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ibs problem with diaheria and also problem loose stool and gas ,sometimes also ibs with stool.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
I have ibs problem with diaheria and also problem loose stool and gas ,sometimes also ibs with stool.
For ibs d, you should first change your eating habits and life style. Do not eat fried, fatty, and spicy food. Eat home cooked food only. Take cap actigut twice daily for one week. If not relived after this then further medicines may be prescribed,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blood sugar level during pregnancy of 4 months is 135 after 2 hours of eating breakfast. Is it any problem for child?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Blood sugar level during pregnancy of 4 months is 135 after 2 hours of eating breakfast. Is it any problem for child?
Periodical testing of Blood Sugar Fasting , 2 hrs after principal meal and before dinner is necessary. HbA1c now will also help. Avoiding of free sugar, like sugar, jaggery, honey and sweet fruits for about a fortnight maintaining standard Body weight and then consulting a Diabetologist will establish possibility of Gestational Diabetes for which you need an expert advice. Present reading should be OK as of now.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old suffering from underweight problem. Currently my weight is just 33 and I also don't feel hungry I am not able to eat even twice a day sometimes. I have tried few home remedies and also some protein drinks but none of them helped me to gain weight. I also suffer irregular menstrual cycle. How can I gain weight and stay healthy?

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 20 years old suffering from underweight problem. Currently my weight is just 33 and I also don't feel hungry I a...
Take Richar xt syrup one spoon morning and night. You will start getting hungry. And take b complex daily afternoon. every second hourly take any food like fruits juice or rice. You will start getting weight. if not then you need to take injecting to increase weight
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I Am An Diabetic Patient And I Am 19th Years Old I Got My Blood Report On 18th March, 2016. As I Was Feeling Weak And Tired All Day And Was Thirsty All The Time And Was Having Frequent Urination From Last 1 Week I Searched It On Google Why All This Is Happening To Me Then I Came To Know That This All Signs Are Of Diabetes Then I Decided To Test My Blood Sugar Level When I Got My Report My Fasting Glucose Level Was 396.2 And P.P Blood Glucose Was 564.8 In Mg/Dl Units. It Was Very High I Got So Panic I Visited To A Doctor He Gave Me Metformin And Glenmark For 1 Week But I Took It Only For 4 Days Because My Uncle Took Me To A Diabetes Specialist Doctor Told Me To Take Immediate Insulin But I Told The Doctor That After Getting My Report After 3 Days My Blood Sugar Level Decreased To 271 From 564.8 Because I Don’t Wanted To Take Insulin Injection  Doctor Gave Me 3 Types Of Medicine For 1 Month Cyblex M80 For After Breakfast And Dinner, Vildagliptin Tablets Vysov 50 Mg For After Lunch And Zevit Capsules Of Vitamin B- Complex And C With Zinc Sulphate For After Dinner Which I Am Continuing Have This Tables After All My Meals Today Is 25th March, 2016 It’s The 8th Day I Am Having Diabetes My Blood Sugar Level Decreased Now It’s 171  As I Tested It On My Glucometer And I Have Changed My Diet. I Am Still Worried About My Diabetes And I Don’t Even Know Which Type Of Diabetes I Have As Doctors Says I Have To Take Insulin I Had Searched It Comes Under Type 1 Diabetes. I Am Again Worried So Please Help Me Out For My Diabetes Doctor I Don’t Want To Take Insulin As It Will Cost Me A Lot And I Cannot Afford All This Medicines And All  I Decided That I Will Stop My Treatment If I Have To Take Insulin I Will Decided To Stop My Treatment And I Will Just Live Till I Die And Please Tell Me If I Am Taking The Right Medicine Or Not Please Reply Me As Soon As Possible Doctor Thank You.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hi I Am An Diabetic Patient And I Am 19th Years Old I Got My Blood Report On 18th March, 2016. As I Was Feeling Weak ...
Dear, relax. I know it would have been shocking to have found out that you have diabetes but it will help to know that your condition is still manageable. Don't worry about insulin. At times, especially initially, insulin is given temporarily to manage the very high sugar levels. Your doctor may taper off and possibly even stop insulin if your sugar levels respond to oral antidiabetics alone. As of now, it is too early to know whether you will require insulin all your life. So relax. Find out if there was a stressful period in the last few months. As per evidence, diabetes and most other lifestyle diseases are caused due to sudden or gradual continuous tension or worry or at times a debilitating illness. You can try homeopathy which focuses on retaining and stimulating insulin secretion and thereby preventing further progression of diabetes and any onset of complications. With regular use, sugars will be controlled, allopathic medicines reduced at first then stopped. After a time, even homeopathy can be stopped. Once again, don't worry and stay positive.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi dr, I and my boyfriend made out. We were on each other, I was on top n he was below I was not in my panty n he was in his underwear throughout. At d end he had cum in his underwear. My due ws 3rd but still I dint get my period its 9th may, only 8th I had blood clots falling I thought periods started but only 2 clots fell n periods dint start yet. Am I pregnant? doctor please. Thank you.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
I think the spermatozoa may not be enter in to vagina, after that you had a vaginal bleeding, any how better you check preg test to avoid unnecessary tension, if it is negative then you have to think about clots.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetes, potassium, thriod now recently my calostrial came down can someone suggest good diet or nutrition so I could consult personally.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I have diabetes, potassium, thriod now recently my calostrial came down can someone suggest good diet or nutrition so...
Dear patient, a proper measure for knowing and managing your diabetes will be to ensure a hba1c below 6.5%. Regarding diet, we indians have high carbohydrate diet. You have to closely observe your plate and you can come up with a better diet plan for yourself or your mother. To simplify it, identify the items which are carb rich in your plate and try to compensate the same with protein and fibres, for eg cut down a roti and increase sabji, dal or salad. To have a better control you can do a monthly self glucose monitoring 3 times a day and keep a track of the food with it. Check fasting sugar, sugar one hour prior to lunch and 2 hrs post lunch, and note down the details of her breakfast and lunch items. Modify as per my earlier suggestions and within a week you will see your blood sugar level responding. Best of luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During routine ultrasound check up , it is learnt that there is a 5 mm calculi in the left kidney. What medication and precautions are required?

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
If it has been detected first time,then simply increasing your fluid intake to ensure 2-2.5 litres urine output should solve the problem.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age 47 ,female presently from last 7-8 days I am having pain in right hand with stinging sensation, from last 8-9 year I had pain in all joints, mainly backbone and hip region. If I go to rest then I can't lean down it take 10 min to lean. I tried many doctor but no fruitful result .I don't know to which specialist I should consult.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Age 47 ,female presently from last 7-8 days I am having pain in right hand with stinging sensation, from last 8-9 yea...
Hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck Exercises. Neck Stretching. Postural Correction. Shoulder Shrugs . Core Strengthening Exercises. Take frequent Breaks at work Use cervical pillow. Use Back Support. Self Massage the back of neck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed