Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sachin Digambar Nale

Gynaecologist, Bangalore

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sachin Digambar Nale Gynaecologist, Bangalore
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sachin Digambar Nale
Dr. Sachin Digambar Nale is a trusted Gynaecologist in Rangadore Memorial Hospital, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Sachin Digambar Nale at Rangadore Memorial Hospital, Shankarapuram in Rangadore Memorial Hospital, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sachin Digambar Nale and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Rangadore Memorial Hospital, Shankarapuram

1st Cross, Shankarapuram. Landmark: Beside Shankarapuram PolicestationBangalore Get Directions
...more

Rangadore Memorial Hospital

#1st Cross, Shankarapuram, Landmark: Beside Shankarapuram Police Station.Bangalore Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sachin Digambar Nale

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 17th weeks pregnant now but I am not feeling any baby movement still now. This is my first time pregnancy. I just want to know why I am not feeling baby movement? From which month I can start feel baby movement?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I am 17th weeks pregnant now but I am not feeling any baby movement still now. This is my first time pregnancy. I jus...
Baby movements in first pregnancy usually start between 18-20 weeks. So, you too will be feeling these movements when your time comes i.e. In 2 -3 weeks time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

6 Effective Ways to Keep Away Body Pains, esp. When Temperatures Dip

FPM, DNB, DA, MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Gurgaon
6 Effective Ways to Keep Away Body Pains, esp. When Temperatures Dip
6 Simple Ways to Keep Away Body Pains during Winters
Whether it is winter temperatures dipping, a lower temperature caused due to rains or chills created by air conditioning, the moment our body experiences lower temperatures than it is comfortable with, various forms of aches crop up, esp. if you already have a condition or have been physically hurt.

Winters are typically associated with several types of body pains. Particularly, we’ve seen higher incidences of nerve – related pain, joint pains and vascular pains during the season.

Manage your pains by following these 6 tips:

1. Keep yourself warm
Needless to say, it’s extremely important to keep yourself warm when its gets uncomfortably cold. Clinical research has shown higher incidence of nerve – related, vascular pain and joint pains if your body is exposed to low temperatures for long periods. This is especially true if you are 60+ in age. So, dress appropriately with body warmers, sweaters and jackets

2. Keep yourself physically active
A colder weather reduces average activity levels. An average person walks up to 1,000 lesser steps when its cold. To avoid pain in knees and other joints, it’s especially important to keep up activity levels. Try and take out time for walking in the afternoons or evenings, even if it is inside your house or office.

3. Take care of your diet
It is important to ensure that your intake of Vitamin D, Calcium and Vitamin B complex is adequate. Make sure that your diet remains rich in dal, green leafy vegetables (Vitamin B complex), milk (Calcium) and cheese and egg yolk (Vitamin D).

4. Get enough exposure to sunlight
Lesser exposure to the sun causes Vitamin D deficiency during winters, which can result in fatigue, lethargy and general body pains. Make sure to get at least 15-20 minutes of sunlight exposure, ideally in the mornings around 9am to 10am.

5. Avoid the wrong foods
Actively manage your diseases like diabetes and hypertension to stay pain free. If you suffer from diabetes, make sure that you do not overeat foods with high glycemic index. If you suffer from hypertension, it is important to keep away from spicy and oily foods.

6. Get expert advice
Visit your pain specialist if your pains continue for more than 2 weeks. Be regular with your prescribed pain medications, but strictly avoid self-medication or overuse of painkillers.

3221 people found this helpful

Me an my wife had unprotected sex yesterday, and planning to take i-pill. But we have few questions: What will happen after taking the pill, will periods start? What happens to menstrual cycle? This moth she already had her periods and after taking the pill again her will start so what will happen in next month? Any side effects if taken once?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Me an my wife had unprotected sex yesterday, and planning to take i-pill. But we have few questions:
What will happen...
Hello, Ideally ipill is to be taken within 72 hrs of last unprotected intercourse. Then in next 5-7 days menses or withdrawal bleeding usually arrives. This start of bleeding should be taken as fresh start of your menses as this would now become your fresh LMP date. Your next menses should be expected only after a month from this date of initiation of withdrawal bleeding. The most common side effect of ipill is heavy menses and often delayed next 1-2 cycles.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 25 years old female and I am looking for F to M surgery in India. Can you suggest me pros and cons of this? What would be the cost? Best hospital in India?

DFID-DIABETES MANAGEMENT, DNB (General Medicine), MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Hi, I am 25 years old female and I am looking for F to M surgery in India. Can you suggest me pros and cons of this? ...
Getting from male to female is easy. Creatining vagina is easy. Getting from female to male is complicated procedure, constructing a functional penis is a hard task. Its a costly surgery.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir/mam, Is there any problem in pregnancy (child complications) if both husband and wife are of the same blood group.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Dear Sir/mam,
Is there any problem in pregnancy (child complications) if both husband and wife are of the same blood ...
Hello, it is rh factor that is important in same blood cases. If the rh factor is also same then there is no problem at all.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My periods are coming in time but there is very less flow from 3 months. Also from last 3 months period last for only 3 days. Apart from this I have no problem neither pain nor anything else. What is the reason of it. And what should I do.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
My periods are coming in time but there is very less flow from 3 months. Also from last 3 months period last for only...
I don't think there is any problem here. If you have regular period for 3 to 4 days and change 2 to 4 pads with sufficient wetness, its fine. Relax and enjoy your life
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done usg also and hormones level also my lh hormone was low 2.2 and usg as normal. still I m getting scanty period.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I have done usg also and hormones level also my lh hormone was low 2.2 and usg as normal. still I m getting scanty pe...
Your lh levels are low. I advise you to do meditation for mental strength by doing slow and deep breathing relaxation exercises in the morning. Take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily. Avoid garlic and red chilly and non veg and eggs. Follow this and give feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 42 years old and my period is overdue by 45 days. Is it normal or something to worry. I always had a 28 days regular cycles. Never experienced this before.

MD - Maternity & Child Health
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
Are you tubectomised? if so nothing to worry it happens at times during perimenopausal age group but do pregnancy test anyways to clear your thoughts of fear.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me and my girlfriend had unprotected sex after the 10 days of her periods but immediately an hour after she took emergency contraceptive pill. Can she get pregnant?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Me and my girlfriend had unprotected sex after the 10 days of her periods but immediately an hour after she took emer...
Although chances of pregnancy are remote but immediately go for urine pregnancy test 3 days after missed periods------------------
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms for Breast cancer? And what is there precautions to be taken by us?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Mass in breast, depression of nipple, swelling of skin on breasts, swelling in armpit, inequality of both sides of breast. Any unusal changes observed. Precautions- self breast examination every month. Learn that from doctor or if you can get from internet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have non provocative vulvodynomia. I feel burning down there at all times. Is there any cure? Kindly help.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have non provocative vulvodynomia. I feel burning down there at all times. Is there any cure? Kindly help.
Vulvodynia is a chronic pain syndrome and cause is not known as it is believed to be due to genetic, diet or autuimmune or immunology where body gets angry with itself, one has to rule out other causes of swellings here by doing a biopsy test. Treatment involves a number of measures, however none is universally effective and none of the studies done so far show any promise. Proper vulvular care, diet, counselling, and conservative treatment, if not successful may be surgery needs to done. This condition affects 16 % of women but it is no consolation. Keep the area clean, wear cottons and be specially careful to maintain hygiene during periods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pregnant & my blood was 8.9. What should I eat to increase my blood I m in 36th week. Please advise me what should I do to increase.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am pregnant &  my blood was 8.9. What should I eat to increase my blood I m in 36th week. Please advise me what sho...
To increase your Heamoglobin value apart from medication eat green vegetables, jaggery, carrots , beet etc
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has recently got married almost 1month back on 8 march 2016. She had intercourse on marriage night & next day she got her menses. Flow was normal as regular for 5days. No other complaints. Now this month date was 9th again. &she didn't have menses yet. In between she had lot of cramps at 6th of this month but menses didn't come. She is fearing if she is pregnant. please help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
She has recently got married almost 1month back on 8 march 2016.
She had intercourse on marriage night & next day she...
As menses r missed by 7 days she should get urine pregnancy test done to confirm pregnancy, pregnancy can be terminated with medicines (mifepristone and misoprostol) only till 7 weeks of pregnancy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After fingering My vagina is sore and feels like my insides are coming out. I am scared please help.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- Lack of vaginal lubrication leads to sore vagina and internal cramps after fingering or masturbation. Improve your dietary habits, consume products rich in Omega 3 like cows ghee etc. And finger using some lubrication material (Coconut oil will be a good option). Make sure that you are fully relaxed and fit whenever you feel to discover your self. It will help you to achieve a better orgasm too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sudden Cardiac Arrest : Emergency Treatment For It!

DM - Cardiology -, MD - General Medicine - , MBBS, FSCAI, MHRS, FACC, FESC , Fellowship in Interventional Cardiology & EP, Interventional Cardiology & EP and Devices, Senior Specialist( Interventional Cardiology), Fellow of southeast Asian Interventional Cardiology Society, International Award of Excellence in Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
Sudden Cardiac Arrest : Emergency Treatment For It!

A sudden cardiac arrest is not same as a normal heart attack. While a heart attack refers to the blocking of blood flow to the heart, a sudden cardiac arrest refers to when the heart stops beating unexpectedly. Sudden cardiac arrests occur without warning and often this condition is triggered by electrical malfunctioning in the heart that causes arrhythmia. When the heart stops beating, blood cannot be pumped to the brain and other organs and the person loses consciousness. If a patient does not receive immediate treatment, this could be fatal. Hence it is important to know what first aid a person experiencing a sudden cardiac arrest requires.

Help

Do not wait for someone else to help a person experiencing a sudden cardiac arrest. The first few moments after such an experience are critical and hence your decision to help is what could save the person’s life.

Call a Doctor

The first thing to do when you see someone experiencing a cardiac arrest is to call emergency and request an ambulance. If you do not have a phone available, ask someone else to do it.

CPR

After a cardiac arrest, it is essential to get the heart to start beating again as soon as possible. CPR or Cardiopulmonary resuscitation can save lives in this situation. If you are trained in this procedure, start with 30 chest compressions before checking the patient’s airway and performing rescue breathing. If you are not trained in CPR, ask the people around if anyone else is.

If no one around can perform CPR, start hands-only CPR. Make the person lie flat on their back and kneel next to their shoulders. Place the heel of one palm in the centre of the person’s chest with the other hand over it. Keep your elbows straight and position your elbows such that they are directly over your hands. Use your upper body weight to push down straight on the person’s chest and release. Try and achieve a rate of 100 compressions a minute. Continue until the person starts breathing again or medical help arrives.

Use an Automated External Defibrillator (AED)

If an AED is available, place the electrode pads on the person’s chest as shown in the diagrams that come along with the AED. Follow the visual and voice prompts. Do not worry if the AED shocks the patient as this electrical therapy can help restart the heart. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Cardiologist.

3006 people found this helpful

Know More About Smokeless Tobacco!

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Ahmedabad
Know More About Smokeless Tobacco!

Why is it hard to quit using smokeless tobacco?

Like cigarettes, smokeless tobacco (snuff or chewing tobacco) contains nicotine, a very addictive substance that causes changes in the way you think and act. If you are addicted to nicotine, you crave the “buzz” you get from using smokeless tobacco, and you have to use more and more to get the effect you want. Smokeless tobacco puts more ;nicotine into your bloodstream than cigarettes do. This is one reason why people who chew or dip tobacco regularly may think that quitting smokeless tobacco is even harder than quitting cigarette smoking. Using smokeless tobacco might also be a habit for you when you’re in certain situations or with certain people. For example, you may always chew tobacco when you go to a sporting event or when you watch tv. It can be hard to break this pattern of behavior. However, many smokeless tobacco users have quit successfully – and so can you. Psychiatrist can help you quit.

1 person found this helpful

I was on medication for irregular periods. I was on medication of KRIMSON 35. I had the intercourses on 14feb. My periods were over on around 9th Feb. Usually what happens is the that the period starts as soon as the medication is over. My dose finished on 2nd march. BT still uptill now no periods. What should I do. However my bf was wearing a protection and we are sure that nthng would happen coz he took it out before cumming. But sill the fear of pregnancy is Dr. What should I do. Pls help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I was on medication for irregular periods. I was on medication of KRIMSON 35. I had the intercourses on 14feb. My per...
See as you were already taking krimson when you had sex and he used condom during sex, there is no chance that you can get pregnant. As you finished krimson on 2nd march, it will come within 7 days after stopping medicines. It is never a rule that menses will come immediately after stopping krimson.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am newly married I am trying for pregnancy frm 2month but not success I have done sex during ovulation time but period happened Period blooding happening bad smell first time I want pregnant.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am newly married I am trying for pregnancy frm 2month but not success I have done sex during ovulation time but per...
Do not worry and keep on trying for 3-4 more months as sometimes it happens in the start but everything will be normal with time---------------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, I did my home pregnancy tests it came positive then I did a Beta HCG on 6th Aug it was 198.30. Then the doctor said no gestation sack and no fetal pole after an internal scan. So on 15th Aug I did another beta HCG it's 726 and yet I got a small blood clot today and I see like tissue particles light brown when I pass urine. Please advise am I pregnant?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Dear Doctor,
I did my home pregnancy tests it came positive then I did a Beta HCG on 6th Aug it was 198.30. Then the ...
Please visit your Doctor once. Also note the following: A transvaginal ultrasound should be able to show at least a gestational sac once the hCG levels have reached between 1, 000 – 2, 000mIU/ml. Because levels can differentiate so much and conception dating can be wrong, a diagnosis should not be made by ultrasound findings until the hCG level has reached at least 2,000.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My gf has taken postpone 72 within 24 hrs. On 10th she has taken the pill. She is getting slight abdominal pains but there is no sign of menses yet. Is she pregnant? Plzzzzz help us.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My gf has taken postpone 72 within 24 hrs. On 10th she has taken the pill. She is getting slight abdominal pains but ...
No there are no chances of pregnancy.. as the pill has been taken in time... But these pills have many side effects... one of which is irregular menses... So it might be that... And my personal advise is to use condom... instead of pills if you care for your GF...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed