Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sachin B.g

BAMS

General Physician, Bangalore

8 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sachin B.g BAMS General Physician, Bangalore
8 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sachin B.g
Dr. Sachin B.g is an experienced General Physician in Devarachikkanahalli, Bangalore. He has over 8 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed BAMS . You can consult Dr. Sachin B.g at Vigneshwara Clinic in Devarachikkanahalli, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sachin B.g on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - Grameena ayuervedic College, - 2009
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vigneshwara Clinic

#003, Pariwar Palace, Devarachikkanahalli Village, IIM Post, Landmark: Near Devarachikkanahalli Bus StopBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sachin B.g

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

To increase our height & energy. which medicine are better? before 3 days my urine is yellow.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
To increase our height & energy. which medicine are better? before 3 days my urine is yellow.
1.Try jumping n running early morning. 2.Practice yoga daily..talasana,trikonasana, hastpadasna,charkrasana ,suryanamaskar daily 10 min per asana. 3.Eat proteinious diet in breakfast lyk sprouts, boiled egg.... 3.Have 1 ltr of milk daily.... 4.Take 1 tab ashwgandha twice daily with milk with meals
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello! I'm a 22 year male. I joined gym recently and this time I wanna do it with proper form and dedication. But there's a huge problem. I am a college student and don't get enough time or money to get a full diet. M 75 kg at 5'9" so can anyone recommend a good diet and nutrition plans? I don't have breakfast as I'm always late for college but I do wanna make it a routine thing. So pls suggest me some diet plans.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D in Ayurveda, Ph.D
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
Hello! I'm a 22 year male.
I joined gym recently and this time I wanna do it with proper form and dedication. But the...
How ever You have to take your breakefast with out fail The brain will secret the Glutamic acid for your memory, if proper breakfast you will not take your brain will not secret the Glutamic acid, So at least you take the full quantity of Milk in the morning ,so that it will work for your strength. Ok.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am getting negative thoughts something is happening to my loved ones and anxiety something is happened to me like thoughts, I didn't get good sleep also and also getting bad dreams about my loved ones. I am worrying about this. Please help me.

MD (Panchkarma), PGD Yog Science, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), CPARK (Kerala)
Ayurveda, Haldwani
Hi, I am getting negative thoughts something is happening to my loved ones and anxiety something is happened to me li...
First understand this cycle stress/anxiety----sleep disturbance-----more stress/anxiety--- less sleep-----negative thoughts-----more anxiety so main thing is to reduce the stress/anxiety. You can try some ayurvedic medicines for the same:- make a paste of amla powder mixed in buttermilk. Apply it on front part of head. Keep it for at least 30 minutes. Take 1 tablet of manas mitra vatakam and 2 capsules of tagar twice a day with normal water. Spend some time with small children (3-7 years old) ans remember, one thoughts can't change anybody's destiny or future. Almighty has already written our screenplay/story, we just have to play our character. So our thoughts are not going to change anything whether good or bad. Can contact further if needed. Ready to help get well soon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21yr old girl and a medico. Have -1.5D myopia which is constant from many years. From few months having bad recurrent headaches (temporal, parietal, frontal sometimes). Cannot find any significant reason. Kindly suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am a 21yr old girl and a medico. Have -1.5D myopia which is constant from many years. From few months having bad re...
It could be a tension headache due to stress and strain. Avoid stress. Go for regular exercise. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise. Check for refractive error, BP and sinusitis. Consult neurologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 27 years old. Weight is 50 kg. And when I have eat then within 5 min I have must go to toilet And made gas some time stomach pain and fill heavy stomach.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir,
I am 27 years old. Weight is 50 kg. And when I have eat then within 5 min I have must go to toilet
And mad...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and take a course of tablet metrogyl 400 mg 1-1-1 for three days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently turned 18 and tried to have sexual relation with my gf and my penis did not get erect I want to know why my height is 5.9 inch 51 kg weight I masturbate since 14 years of age and every time I got hard this is first time something like this happened that to in my 1st try I am very depressed help me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I recently turned 18 and tried to have sexual relation with my gf and my penis did not get erect I want to know why m...
It is because of your anxiety and fear of intercourse with gf for first time and fear if you will be caught in action or fear of making her pregnant can all lead to failure of erection. Just relax and you are only 18 years! nothing to be depressed.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

B.A.M.S, M.D In Ayurvedic Medicine
Ayurveda, Amritsar
EAT HEALTHY STAY SMILING.

13 people found this helpful

I am 26 years old. I am masturbating since last 10 years. I think I have a problem of premature ejaculation because I got ejaculation within seconds while masturbating. please tell me is it premature ejaculation?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 26 years old. I am masturbating since last 10 years. I think I have a problem of premature ejaculation because I...
Home Remedy- Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning... Treatment- 1-take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day.... 2-take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day.. Diet-avoid taking tea and coffee...alcohol consumption and smoking...take milk...butter milk and curd.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Anti Fungal infection tablets tell me names Best one, way because I am asking I am already consulted skin doctor and telling that's Fungal infection, I am cure but ,after one year started same infection ,i am last time using tablet's are. F- zole, b- complex tablet's are used and fungi cream is used. Tell me some suggestions.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology, venereology & Leprology, Fellowship in Cosmetology (MUHS)
Dermatologist, Kota
Anti Fungal infection tablets tell me names
Best one, way because I am asking I am already consulted skin doctor and ...
Dear Guru. Fungal infection can be controlled by avoiding excess sweating and applying powder on regular basis. Nobody can assure you of 100% elimination of fungal infection from the body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There are many myths out there about food allergies, from the belief that parents overreact about food allergies and they don't exist, to…

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Food allergy is a medical diagnosis and certain people has food allergy to certain food item like milk/ wheat/ Tea etc We need to do Allergen test to find out specific Allergen
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir My sgot value is 79.12 and sgpt value is 98.12. So is it high or normal? I have severe itching on all everybody even in soles of feet and palms. Doc suggested udiliv 300 twice a day for 15 days. And I have completed this 15 days course. I just want to know that is this liver infection effect my baby (34 weeks pregnant)?

M.Sc - Psychology, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Kangra
Hello sir My sgot value is 79.12 and sgpt value is 98.12. So is it high or normal? I have severe itching on all every...
mam you are suffering from cholestasis of pregnancy...your sgot and sgpt values are higher also you are having itching. its good to start udiliv it will help you.you will have to continue it till sgot or sgpt are normal...also get your usg abd for liver, Prothrombin time and manual platelet count in addition to weekly lft,s. cholestasis of pregnancy can lead to preterm labour and preterm babies..good luck
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I feel that I had a sex problem. My penis is not erect for a long time. While doing sex my penis should erect for a long time. What to do.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Hi I feel that I had a sex problem. My penis is not erect for a long time. While doing sex my penis should erect for ...
tak sel 0/2 once day for 5 days agnus 12c 4tims day for 15 days mur ac 6c 3tims a day for 15 days barcarb 0/1 3tims day for wk eat ghee cold milk in d night inform me progres
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male, I am from anantapur I have feelings on men and women how can I reduce my feelings sir pls Tell best answer.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am a male, I am from anantapur I have feelings on men and women how can I reduce my feelings sir pls Tell best answer.
Sex thoughts, Sex addiction, masturbation addiction, porn films addiction etc comes under behavior addiction. Behavioral addiction is a form of addiction that involves a compulsion to engage in a rewarding non-drug-related behavior – sometimes called a natural reward – despite any negative consequences to the person's physical, mental, social or financial well-being. Behavior addiction needs to be curbed or controlled using your own self will power. Diverting your mind and body away from the circumstances which compels you for the addictive habit, with the help of physical exercises, games, entertainment etc can help you. Never sleep alone. Be always with your family even at night etc are some other tips. Willpower is the key always. Behavioral therapy also works well. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was working in marketing manager. Max time spent in outside. I have dust mite allergy. Weekly two times facing cold problem. Some times its happen severe cold and cough. What should I do?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
Dear lybrate-user, kindly do an allergy skin test for dust mites and other common allergans under the guidance of an allergist and start oral allergy immunotherapy for dust allergy. Oral monteleukast and antihistamine tablets for 6 weeks provide quick relief of symptoms. Allergy avoidance and environmental control should be practised as far as possible. Lung function test can be done to screen for early asthma. Thankyou.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male. I walk a lot but do not do much exercise. After coming to my hometown I did a lot of stranuous work like lifting of heavy wooden blocks and all. Now I noticed that there is swollen varicose like vein just below my left leg's ankle (only some. My mother has varicose veins. How can I treat it?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Vascular Surgery, F.V.E.S
Vascular Surgeon, Bangalore
Please avoid standing for long times and also you need to get a venous Doppler scan to check for the present status of the varicose veins. Depending on the reports, the vascular surgeon will be able to diagnose and treat you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from piles moreing mein motion karne me bhut pain hota hai mene medicine bi bhut leli h pilex kha rha hu tube lga rha hu pilex or dalfron bi kha chuka hu or bi but koi fyda ni hua blood aata ni h bas pain h motion karne mein.

MS Ayurveda
Proctologist, Jammu
Sir I am suffering from piles moreing mein motion karne me bhut pain hota hai mene medicine bi bhut leli h pilex kha ...
Yeh aapko piles nai hai. Aapko fissure hai. Jisko guda cheer bhi kehte hai. Pani bahut peena hai aur masala wali items nai khani hai.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have anxiety and depression. I had paxidep 12.5 2 years. Then I was ok and doctor stopped. After 2 months again I started getting tension without my permission. Can not control. I consult with doctor he gives me another tablet serta 25. I had that 3 days but still it can not control. Can not sleep well. Always death fear. Negative thoughts without my permission. Body getting tired. I do not know what to do im really afraid of this. Is this curable?

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
I have anxiety and depression. I had paxidep 12.5 2 years. Then I was ok and doctor stopped. After 2 months again I s...
Hi lybrate-user, Yes it is curable with the right kind of treatment. Some people get fine after a year or two some have to take for a longer period. Consider it like any other disorder- hypertension etc. So don't bother about medicines your health needs to get better. Stick to one doctor and complete full course eventually the dosage will be reduced. Apart from that for negative thoughts practice Mindful Breathing The primary goal of mindful breathing is simply a calm, nonjudging awareness, allowing thoughts and feelings to come and go without getting caught up in them. Sit comfortably, with your eyes closed and your spine reasonably straight. Bring your attention to your breathing. Imagine that you have a balloon in your tummy. Every time you breathe in, the balloon inflates. Each time you breathe out, the balloon deflates. Notice the sensations in your abdomen as the balloon inflates and deflates. Your abdomen rising with the in-breath, and falling with the out-breath. Thoughts will come into your mind, and that’s okay, because that’s just what the human mind does. Simply notice those thoughts, then bring your attention back to your breathing. Likewise, you can notice sounds, physical feelings, and emotions, and again, just bring your attention back to your breathing. You don’t have to follow those thoughts or feelings, don’t judge yourself for having them, or analyse them in any way. It’s okay for the thoughts to be there. Just notice those thoughts, and let them drift on by, bringing your attention back to your breathing. Whenever you notice that your attention has drifted off and is becoming caught up in thoughts or feelings, simply note that the attention has drifted, and then gently bring the attention back to your breathing. It's okay and natural for thoughts to enter into your awareness, and for your attention to follow them. No matter how many times this happens, just keep bringing your attention back to your breathing. Consult a psychologist for therapy and need not worry. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have never done sex with anyone. I only used to do masturbating twice in a week. Does without having a sex partner can cause HPV. Or can masturbating only can cause HPV.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have never done sex with anyone. I only used to do masturbating twice in a week. Does without having a sex partner ...
Please It is not possible to get sexually transmitted diseases unless you have sexual relations or inheritance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of chicken gunya. Can you please tell me the clear symptoms of chicken gunya.

Post Graduate Certificate Course in Paediatrics, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Udaipur
Most common symptoms are fever and joint pain pt may have headache muscle pain joint swelling or rash.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed