Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. S.k. Vasanthalakshmi

Homeopath, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. S.k. Vasanthalakshmi Homeopath, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. S.k. Vasanthalakshmi
Dr. S.k. Vasanthalakshmi is a trusted Homeopath in Padmashree Diagnostic, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. S.k. Vasanthalakshmi at Chaitanya Homeo Clinic in Padmashree Diagnostic, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. S.k. Vasanthalakshmi on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. S.k. Vasanthalakshmi

Chaitanya Homeo Clinic

#80, 4th Main, Near Shobha Hospital, Prasanth Nagar Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S.k. Vasanthalakshmi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is there any natural method to remove and gradually/permanently decrease hair growth on legs for Men (Age -18 to 20 years)?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Is there any natural method to remove and gradually/permanently decrease hair growth on legs for Men (Age -18 to 20 y...
I will suggest you to never shave the hairs on the legs and the growth stabilizes after few more years on its own
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 32 year old female. I have been taking psychiatric medications for last two years. I am not able to study at home for the course that I am pursuing. I feel like shooting myself with a gun. I am in love with a guy but he doesn't ask me out. I cry at nights. What should I do?

MBBS, DPM
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
I am a 32 year old female. I have been taking psychiatric medications for last two years. I am not able to study at h...
Dear lybrate-user, You are under psychiatric care since 2 years. Please talk to your psychiatrist about your feeling of shooting yourself and also your love. The psychiatrist may adjust the dose or add another antidepressant or mood stabiliser and/or psychotherapy. If she/he feels suicidal risk is high, she/he may give ECT or rTMS in addition. Please note that feeling of shooting yourself comes and goes off like a wave. Talk to someone close to you in your family or friends. Think of the good things you got in your life for which life is worth living. If you have access to a gun, please hand it over to others.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir .my dad age is 55 years and he is a diabetic patient. Now a days he not well as he say his sugar level is high and also he feel week from inside .I request you to suggest a good diet for him for a day .and also how to control sugar level.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello sir .my dad age is 55 years and he is a diabetic patient. Now a days he not well as he say his sugar level is h...
Lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. A person with diabetes feels as fit and energetic like a normal person when his blood glucose is in good control. That means if fasting glucose is < 100 mg, PP 150 to 170 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. But if the glucose levels are high, then a considerable amount of it is lost in the urine, leading to lack of energy and feeling unwell. Therefore, primary requirement is to bring his blood glucose levels within the expected range. That itself will make him fit. Since there is no mention of any details regarding his fasting, PP levels, HbA1c%, dietary habits, weight, height and extent of daily exercise and the current treatment that is being taken with dosage. So it is difficult to comment. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, i am suffering a skin problem named acne. I belong to delhi in india. When the atmosphere changed like winter to summer. Some pimple comes on my face. And one more big problem, a number of small holes are on my chicks. What should i do. Please suggest.

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Tab Azithral .500mg three days in a week.Nilac gel morning .Tretin .025 night. For one month. Saslic face wash.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am planning to get a hair transplant done. How much time will it take for the hair to grow back. actually I am planning to get married in Sep 18 and to get a transplant done in Jan 18. Is the time period good enough for the hair to grow.

Certificate Programme In Aesthetic Medcine
Trichologist, Kolkata
I am planning to get a hair transplant done. How much time will it take for the hair to grow back. actually I am plan...
Yes 8-9 months time is good enough to see a growth after hair transplant .Although with HGA FUE you can see results as early as 4-5 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lots of pimples and dark spots on my face. Please give me some remedial solution for that.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have lots of pimples and dark spots on my face. Please give me some remedial solution for that.
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash daily use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having some pain in my left knee. It might be my ligament. Which might be streched while playing. Tell me some measures so that I can keep my ligament well in shape while playing.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Swing 20 times morning and evenings. This will relieve your problem. In case it continues consult a acupuncture/acupressure dr. In your place. Also take calcium tablets for a limited period 2 months. Wear a knee cap when your are playing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo meri normal delivery hui h mera baby abi 7 din k h or jb m usko feed krwati hu wo potty kr deta h bilkul patli pani jesi m ky kru. Or din m km se km 15 br potty kr deta h.muje cold b ho rha h kl se mere feed krwane se usko cold to ni hoga. Koi solution btao.

MD - Paediatrics, FIAP (Neonatology)
Pediatrician, Chandigarh
Hlo meri normal delivery hui h mera baby abi 7 din k h or jb m usko feed krwati hu wo potty kr deta h bilkul patli pa...
Dear Lybrate User, Stool pattern for babies have a wide spectrum. If a baby doesn't pass stool for 3 days or he passed 10-12 times per day is normal. If the baby is passing stool every time he is having feed is normal. It will gradually settle down. So need not to worry. Yes the baby can have cold from the mother. The best way to prevent is to wear a face mask while feeding and caring the baby. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every time when I get cold and cough my tonsils become larger in size. What should I do?

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
ENT Specialist, Chennai
The tonsils enlargement is a sign of aerodigestive tract infection like cold, sinusitis. We have to find out the cause. Before treating the tonsils we should treat the source of infection.
3 people found this helpful

My Baby girl is 8 months old. Her birth weight was 3.3 kg. But her current weight is 6.5 kg only. Please suggest me how to increase my baby's weight. She was taking breastfeeding till 6 months. Now she is given nan pro 2. What will be the best formula milk to increase her weight?

BSc - Dietitics/Nutrition, MSc - Dietitics/Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mohali
My Baby girl is 8 months old. Her birth weight was 3.3 kg. But her current weight is 6.5 kg only. Please suggest me h...
After 6 months baby, s dietary requirements increases thats why switch over your baby from breast feed to some oral diet liquified to semisolid consistency and bland in taste rich in priteins ,carbs and micronutrients.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Chandrashekar Bhat

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Bhat's Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. T.Kirankumar

BHMS
Homeopath
Positive Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ranga Sai N V S

BHMS
Homeopath
Tristha Homeopathy Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(56 ratings)

Dr. Varsha Ghawalkar

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Varsha's Online Homoeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(151 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(59 ratings)

Dr. Masuma Hussain

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Masuma's Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment