Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy

Homeopath, Bangalore

at clinic
Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy Homeopath, Bangalore
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy
Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy is a trusted Homeopath in Jayanagar, Bangalore. He is currently practising at Chandra Homoeo Specility Clinic in Jayanagar, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Near Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Jayanagar 4th BlockBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What medications are best for the treatment of asthma? what are their side effects?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Take 11 guava leaves, 11 black pepper, 1 cup milk and one cup water. Put all of them in pot and boil it well, when it reduced to one cup, drink in empty stomach. Take this daily for at least six months or a year. 2.Boil cumin seeds in water and inhale the steam. It helps dilate the bronchial passage. 3.Take 5 gm of ginger, black pepper, cardamom, clove, cinnamon, turmeric and 30 gm of sugar. Grind the mix to a powder. Take half to one teaspoonful and mix it nicely with honey. Take it twice a day 4.Pulses like old rice (rice which is stored for at least one year is called old), wheat, barley, kulattha, mung beans, arhar beans, etc . should be consumed. 5.Honey, warm drinks like herbal teas, spice teas are also okay. 6.Sprouts, nuts and seeds can be taken in moderate amount. 7.The heavy foods and those which make ama should be avoided. This mainly includes milk products like cheese, curd, butter milk, creams, and banana, etc. 8.Oily, greasy and fried foods which are difficult to digest should be avoided. 9.White flour and white sugar products should be avoided. 10.In addition, try to avoid the cold foods, cold drinks and other refrigerated things. 11.Avoid excessive or physically demanding exercise. Yoga and Pranayama can be helpful.

Hai! I am Facing heavy dandruff & hair loss after delivery. How can I solve this problem kindly needful for your help. Thanking you.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hai! 

I am Facing heavy dandruff & hair loss after delivery.
How can I solve this problem
kindly needful for your he...
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Carbo Veg 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert.

I lost somebody close last year! Since then I feel very depress and sad! please help me to overcome this! I will be really thankful.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
I lost somebody close last year! Since then I feel very depress and sad! please help me to overcome this! I will be r...
Dear lybrate-user. Welcome to lybrate. I can understand. Loosing someone near and dear is called grief and depression related to grief is pretty normal. But this sort of depression does not stay for long. This depression gets cleared within a span of some weeks. The best option for you is to undergo counseling and depression related therapy. Take care.

Sir mujhe bhukh nahi lagti or susti aati hai main raat bhar jagta hun or din bhar sota hun main kya karun please koi rah bataii.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir mujhe bhukh nahi lagti or susti aati hai main raat bhar jagta hun or din bhar sota hun main kya karun please koi ...
Hello lybrate user your problem may be related to your day schedule and your digestive system for that detail history is needed. I can suggest you just do changes in your schedule avoid late night sleeping go to sleep early. And try syp cypotone 2tsf at night. If you want detailed advice please consult privetly.

I my driving so much I have a back pain so that is my problem tell me sir what I do now this is very big problem for me.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I my driving so much I have a back pain so that is my problem tell me sir what I do now this is very big problem for me.
Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana – Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily.

I loss my faces shine from about 4months and also blackness of my eyelids and also loss my weight.

BAMS
Aesthetic Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I loss my faces shine from about 4months and also blackness of my eyelids and also loss my weight.
There are so many reasons of weight loss. Impvove your diet, drink 10 glasses of water daily, eat high protein diet, green vegetables, fruits, almonds, sprouts. Apply honey and lemon on your face daily. Apply cucumber juice around eyes. Consult a doctor for investigations. In ayurveda there are many medicines for glowing skin.

I'm suffering from cervical spondylosis with headache. When I take medicine like aceclopara. I am relieved. But after leaving medicine pain and muscle spasm is back again. I am a student by profession.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I'm suffering from cervical spondylosis with headache. When I take medicine like aceclopara. I am relieved. But after...
Hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck Exercises. Neck Stretching. Postural Correction. Shoulder Shrugs . Core Strengthening Exercises. Take frequent Breaks at work Use cervical pillow. Use Back Support. Self Massage the back of neck.

I am 45 years old male and I have high triglycerides 240 in my blood leading to High blood pressure sometimes pl advice some medicine to reduce triglycerides Other Lipids. Hb sugar LFt and Rft test are ok.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am 45 years old male and I have high triglycerides 240 in my blood leading to High blood pressure sometimes pl advi...
take cap. ecosprin gold -20 at night for 30 days. Avoid bad habits .Avoid fast food/fat/oily,salty foods. Coffee, smoking, alcohol intake. Non-veg., take whole grain,oats,green veg.,plenty of water in day time, 1 glass of water at night before bed.

Sir my name is sushil and my weight is 90 kg how weight will loose sir please suggest me.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir my name is sushil and my weight is 90 kg how weight will loose sir please suggest me.
A) Take 30 ml of fresh lemon juice and ginger juice along with 20 ml of honey along with water early in the morning on empty stomach…. B) eat 1 TSF of AJOVA SEEDS along with 1 TSF of jiggery after meals…. C) do regularly VAJRASANA, SINHASAN and PAVANMUKTASAN regularly early in the morning on empty stomach for 15 minutes…. THANKS.

I have cold fever. so, what I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
You can take ammon carb. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.

Feeling body pain in morning when I wake up, exactly in the area of the position I sleep, more pain in back, is it due t . Im 48 year old male.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Feeling body pain in morning when I wake up, exactly in the area of the position I sleep, more pain in back, is it du...
It could due to an incorrect posture of sleeping. This could lead to strain of your spine and cause back pain. Try to change the position of sleeping. Use a firm bed with support.

How do you define FDC in Diabetes medicine like Trimetaday 1, prolomet xl 50 for BP and in Heart medicine like Novastat 20 which I had been taking after heart stent 2 years back. Kindly elaborate and help. Regards.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
How do you define FDC in Diabetes medicine like Trimetaday 1, prolomet xl 50 for BP and in Heart medicine like Novast...
The drugs are needed to bring down your sugar level to normal and keep[ the pressure normal.FDC s used to avoid multiple drugs and they come in one tablet

I am 44 years old (male) and have back pain and numbness for my right arm. What should I do?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hello, thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am dr akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You will have to elaborate your problem as to a detailed discussion of your back pain which means duration of pain and mode of onset. I would also like to ask you if it is associated with any leg pain or any other neurological symptoms like numbness, paraesthesias ( electrical shock like abnormal sensations) or any weakness in limbs. Please also tell me about any associated symptoms like fever, weight loss etc. What medications you generally take and what has been your treatment history till now for existing problem. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards Dr akshay kumar saxena Consultant orthopaedics fortis hospital, new delhi

Hello sir, I am having a wisdom tooth pain what to do reduce the pain any medicine you recommend.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Hello sir, I am having a wisdom tooth pain what to do reduce the pain any medicine you recommend.
Wisdom teeth usually make their appearance between the ages of 17 and 21, though it's possible for them to push through earlier or later. Referred to as your "third molars, these four teeth begin to push through the skin like any other tooth, which can cause pain. However, wisdom teeth are much more likely to grow in at an incorrect angle – even sideways – causing impaction that can radiate this pain to the teeth in front of it. Kindly get it extracted as soon as possible.

All the tumours are dangerous? Can we survive whole life within tumours? Because I have some tumours around the throat and some on the right side of chest. M very depressed what I am do? They are increasing in the size ; (Help me pls.

M.S. Counselling and Psychotherapy
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
All the tumours are dangerous?
Can we survive whole life within tumours?
Because I have some tumours around the throa...
Tumor is accumulation of cells. Tumors may affect the functioning of your body, especially when the size is increasing. Please consult a doctor at the earliest. For any disease, early treatment is half battle won. If your tumours are dangerous, the doctor will treat them, if they are not really dangerous, the doctor will suggest still some medication but most importantly you will be relieved of the stress once the diagnosis is done.

I am suffering by high fever few some days and pain in all body parts place solve my problems.

Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography, Mbbs
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering by high fever few some days and pain in all body parts place solve my problems.
Dear Mr Lybrater, for 2 days you can try Meftalforte1-0-1 4 tab. If no relief after 2 days. Please .do consult.

From childhood I have allergy. Dust allergy is very bad type of allergy, it stops my outing. Please help me. What can I do doctor?

Ask Free Question
From childhood I have allergy. Dust allergy is very bad type of allergy, it stops my outing. Please help me. What can...
Hi, take tab. Septillin 2-0-2 after food and rhinorin lehya 1 tsf twice daily followed by milk for 3 months continuously. Take immunocin 1 tab. Twice a day for 3 months to gain immunity in the body. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Avoid sweets and oil fried food. Perform pranayama daily in the morning for 10-15 mins. Avoid exposure to dust by tying a kerchief or a mask around the face covering the nose.

I am 45 years male. Having joints pain (knee, arm, wrist, above wrist) since 1 years take pain releaf tab and consult doctor also. He also prescribe me. And give tab but some hours, I am ok. After evening pain will be start heavy pain. Cant sit, cant stand more time. Night time heavy pain, cant sleep properly, cant turn also. I am suffering lot. Please advice me and cure my joint pain.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Since you have been suffering from this chronic pain since many months now, I will need to see your detailed blood investigations and doctor's prescription notes also. Also what treatment have you taken till now for these above mentioned complaints? do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.

I have black spots as pimples on my face. I use scar removal cream for four month but I did not see any change what should I do? Please help me.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have black spots as pimples on my face. I use scar removal cream for four month but I did not see any change what s...
1. Peel the outer green cover off an aloe vera leaf and scoop out the gel-like substance. Apply the gel on your scar and massage in circular motions. Leave it on for about 30 minutes, then wash it off. Apply aloe vera gel twice daily. Apply some lemon juice on the affected area. Those who have sensitive skin can dilute the lemon juice with equal amounts of rose water or vitamin e oil and then apply it on the scar. Wait 10 minutes, then rinse it off with warm water. Repeat once daily until the scar fades. Note: as lemon can make your skin photosensitive, avoid going out in the sun immediately after use and be sure to use sunscreen when you go outside. Do same for 8 days after 8 days see the result. Follow up after 8 days.

I am 29 years old male. I developed back ache when I walk for few hours. What should I do?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
I am 29 years old male. I developed back ache when I walk for few hours. What should I do?
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You are very young to actually have persistent back pains. If you have localized back pain with no other symptoms like radiating leg pain, neurological symptoms like numbness, weakness, paresthesias etc, then you can start with following recommendations for initial period of 2-3 weeks: - to maintain proper posture of your back while working and sleeping - if pain is more then you can take a short course of an anti-inflammatory medication like tab etoshine or paracetamol or one which suits you - physical therapy initially under supervision of a trained physiotherapist and then to continue at home - adequate calcium & vitamin d intake if levels are low in body - ice packs can applied if your pain is acute, then hot fomentation can be done at home - analgesic spray for local application can be used and is easily available. - avoid lifting heavyweight/ acute forward bending in mornings etc we will observe you for next 2-3 weeks how you respond to this conservative management protocol. If you are not feeling better, then we will have to get some investigations like, dynamic x rays of lower back and few blood tests for evaluation. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
View All Feed