Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy

Homeopath, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy Homeopath, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy
Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy is a trusted Homeopath in Jayanagar, Bangalore. He is currently practising at Chandra Homoeo Specility Clinic in Jayanagar, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Chandra Homoeo Specility Clinic

Near Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Jayanagar 4th BlockBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S.chandrasheker Redddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 25 years old and always feeling tired and I eat all kind of food but still not gaining weight what should I do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 25 years old and always feeling tired and I eat all kind of food but still not gaining weight what should I do?
diet and workouts go a long way in helping you gain strength to gain weight, you must eat more calories than you burn. When you gain weight, some will be fat and some will be muscle. To gain muscle, you must eat protein. To boost the ratio of muscle to fat gain, you must exercise. To gain muscle and strength, you must engage in resistance exercise. To improve bodyfat percentage and gain weight, you must cycle through phases of gaining muscle and losing fat. I being a both a registered dietitian (rd) and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their problems through a holistic approach using customized therapeutic diet and medications. I will also suggest home remedies. Do reply back for private consultation for rx.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter (4 yrs) is complaining of headache and facial pain and vomits. While vomiting she experience stomach pain and sweats a lot. Her urine report shows 30-40 pus cells?

Homeopath, Vadodara
My daughter (4 yrs) is complaining of headache and facial pain and vomits. While vomiting she experience stomach pain...
Hello. All these complaints are due to urinary tract infection. You can take homieopathic medicine which will surely work i.e. Can notharis 200 (4pills) 3 times a day for 4-5 days. Along with it *Take more water and fluids. *Avoid spicy food *have more fruits. *Take 8-10 dry kishmish. Soak it in water for 4-5 hours .give those kishmish ti your daughter. She will be well soon. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years old and suffering from premature ejaculation. It is hampering my sex life and so depressing for me. Please suggest permanent cure for the same.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Indore
I am 33 years old and suffering from premature ejaculation. It is hampering my sex life and so depressing for me. Ple...
You are suffering from Premature Ejaculation that is very harmful at this young age. Proper erection and sex timing is too important to have a satisfactory intercourse for both you and your partner. PE can eventually lead to embarrassment in front of your partner as you won't be able to satisfy her. This condition can be solved with proper ayurvedic treatment that will help you in getting and maintaining proper erection. There are other factor also that are affecting it. Conslt me privatly for more details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old I had back pain past 10 yrs When I was lifted some weight since that pain doctor said need surgery some doctor surgery will harmful like paralysis when I tested antigen ankylosing spondylitis positive kindly help me what I do.

MSc in Orhopedic Physiotherapy (UK), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
I am 25 years old I had back pain past 10 yrs
When I was lifted some weight since that pain doctor said need surgery ...
Aside from seeing your doctor regularly and following your prescribed treatment plan, staying active is probably the best thing you can do for ankylosing spondylitis. Regular exercise can help relieve pain, improve posture, and maintain flexibility. Before beginning an exercise program, speak with your doctor or physical therapist about designing a program that’s right for you. Another important thing you can do for yourself is to practice good posture. A good test for posture is to check yourself in a mirror. First, stand with a full-length mirror to your side and, if possible, turn your head to look at your profile. Next, imagine you have dropped a weighted string from the top of your head to the soles of your feet. Where does the string fall? If your posture is good, it should pass through your earlobe, the front of your shoulder, the center of your hip, behind your kneecap, and in front of your anklebone. If you are not standing that way already, practice holding your body that way in front of a mirror until you know well how it feels. Practicing good posture can help you avoid some of the complications that can occur with ankylosing spondylitis. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatinine level because my Creatinine level went up to 0.9 to 1.1?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatini...
Creatinine level. Upto 1.1 is within normal .limit. Proteinuria is mostly due to kidney disease. Consult nephrologist for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 18 years old, I am suffering with chronic cold since 2 years ,i have nasal septum deviation (dns) ,severe running nose, muciod,sneezing ,nose blocks, head ache .i hav referred many hospitals since 2 years I am using antibiotics .there is no improvement .could you suggest me what to do? Is there any solution?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I m 18 years old, I am suffering with chronic cold since 2 years ,i have nasal septum deviation (dns) ,severe running...
1. Stay away from Dust and Pollution. 2. Increase your immunity, eat plenty of Fruits and vegetables. 3. Kee Hydrated. Drink plenty of water and soups. 4. Exercise - Make it a habit to exercise or run for 45 minutes daily. This will improve your immunity. 5. Green Tea - Drink green Tea and coffee, They contain flavnoids and will. Improve your immunity. 6. Multivitamin - A good multivitamin of Antioxidants will also help you avoid cold and allergies. 7. Avoid eating outside food. 8. Handful of nuts like walnuts and almonds will improve your immunity to fight of the cold and allergies. 9. Maintain Healthy weight. 10. Yoga may also help in improving once immunity and inner strength.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from irritation and redness in his eye from 3 to 4 days so please tell and help him curing the disease.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
My friend is suffering from irritation and redness in his eye from 3 to 4 days so please tell and help him curing the...
Dear lybrate user, red eyes and irritation could be because of many reasons but commonly it is due to allergy or infection. You need to visit eye specialist to differentiate between the two as the treatment is different. Also get your eyes checked for any glass power
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother in law is a sugar patient and has a problem of uric acid too. What diet plan should she follow and which food items to be avoided?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mother in law is a sugar patient and has a problem of uric acid too. What diet plan should she follow and which fo...
the information is too scanty. You have to give many other details like fasting and pp sugar levels, hba1c%, drugs being taken, weight and diet pattern plus level of physical exercise daily. Then I may be able to guide. However, she has to avoid sweets, direct sugar, deep fried foods, junk food, pastries. Total caloric intake has to be based on her weight, sugar levels and physical activity. A specific diet plan has to be absolutely individualised.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and whan I run my right leg in lower part is in pain so wt should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 20 years old and whan I run my right leg in lower part is in pain so wt should I do?
Homoeopathic medicine--------------------------- rhus tox 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 5 drops direct on tongue 3 times daily.-------------- vitamin-d plus (bakson) chew 1 tab daily---------------- drink 2 glass milk daily--------------- go for blood vitamin-d test--------------------- report after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got my thyroid test done today. Test results are placed below. Kindly give your opinion and way forward TT3: 1.29 TT4: 9.40 TSH: 9.20.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I got my thyroid test done today. Test results are placed below. Kindly give your opinion and way forward
TT3: 1.29
T...
take iodine -rich meals, banana, intake at least 8 glass of water in day. eat more fiber rich foods, coconut oil, green tea, tyrosine -rich foods, low fat milk, avoid soya - products, go for walk daily, do exercises---yoga. you can take tab. thyronorm 100mcg before meal in morning daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 28 year old male and I am in an eight year long relationship with my girlfriend. I am living with her since the past 1 year. From the past one month I am not feeling any sexual attraction towards her. I mean I am fit n fine and I get attracted to other girls but when it comes to my own girlfriend I do not feel a thing. Before this we used to have a satisfactory sexual life but now I do not feel the same. I am worried coz she has all the sexual feelings as before n she sometimes get annoyed when I do not feel like indulging into sex. She sometimes even thinks that I am no longer interested in her and I want to move on. But I do not, I love her a lot but when it comes to sex, I do not feel like doing it with her. Please advise.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I am a 28 year old male and I am in an eight year long relationship with my girlfriend. I am living with her since th...
If you truly love her, then you will do things to appease her. After a long relationship of eight years and one year of living in together, it is likely to take a toll on the intensity. That is not surprising. But what I think is missing is that you both may not be investing into the relationship and it usually will get stale over time. New approaches and new methods of physical intimacy have to be explored to constantly stimulate the relationship. This is mandatory in any relationship anyway. You are fortunate that your girlfriend still wants lovemaking as passionately as before. But she may not be able to sustain this for long if you are not meeting her needs. This will then threaten the relationship from neglect. So do what you need to and get back to active sex to really appease her appetite. I hope you exercise regularly and stimulate your male hormone, testosterone. In case there is something else going on, you may visit a sexologist and s/he will guide you will some specifics.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 78 yrs old. I was taking urimax-d for 16 months from aug-12 but there was no improvement and then switched over to sidha medicine for enlargement of prostat and still continuing. Wt has come down from 60 to 24 gms and gone up now to 53 gms now I have hypothyroid. The Dr. Says due to thyroid the medicines did not act and both should be treated now combined what should I do now.

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
What medicine you were for your prostate? siddha medicine and thyroid and their effect on prostate? I think you have not received right information. For your thyroid dysfunction you can consult with me regarding further management with latest blood test. Tsh ft4 ft3.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whole Grains Vs Refined Grains

MD - Internal Medicine, CCMD(Diabetology), PG Course in Diabetology, ADVANCED CERTIFICATE COURSE IN DIABETES
Diabetologist, Dehradun
Whole Grains Vs Refined Grains

New Study published in American journal of clinical Nutrition, proves that eating Whole grains like whole wheat, Oats, barley, brown rice is healthier over Refined grains products like wheat flour(refined), white rice and white bread ,for better digestion and immune response.

3 people found this helpful

Hey doctor! I wanted to know, one of my friend may had or may not had proper intercourse with her guy, but she is still not down yet. Like her date was suppose to be on 9th of August (as last month she had on 9th July) but she had like not proper sex with him on 17th of august. She dint had proper sex, like the penis was not inside the vagina directly and girl was wearing her panty. And the guy liquid flow on to the panty but on the lower side of it. So main concern is, she is not Down yet. So what is it? Will be any chance of her getting pregnant?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), FWT (W.B)
Homeopath, 24 Parganas
Hey doctor! I wanted to know, one of my friend may had or may not had proper intercourse with her guy, but she is sti...
Hi Lybrate user, if not seman pore into the vagina directly not change to get pregnant, according to your date mentioned above no chance of pregnancy because ovulation occur on 14 to 16 days of menstruation, so don't worry about this. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had awesome hair and everyone had love on it. But before 2 years it started to fall. Now I have more forehead than before. I'm losing my hair day by day. Some people told me that I have dandruff problem. I had consulted an ayurvedic doctor and it went for no use. Can you suggest me some remedies to overcome my problem?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Kurukshetra
I had awesome hair and everyone had love on it. But before 2 years it started to fall. Now I have more forehead than ...
There are few homoeo medications to help you. 1. Lyco 200 one daily 10 pills. 2. Wiesbaden 200 noon and night twice daily/ for best, results it is always desirable to give thorough symptoms through case taking.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have mosquitoes mark on my hand n leg since 10 years n now I m 23 years old. Plzz suggest me home made remedy to cure with this problem n other remedy if possible.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have mosquitoes mark on my hand n leg since 10 years n now I m 23 years old. Plzz suggest me home made remedy to cu...
Please take following medicine:- led. Pal. 1m / 5 drops in little water twice a day for two days. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and started feeling heart pain a lot and pain in the whole of the left arm. Is this a symptom of a heart attack in process?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 23 years old and started feeling heart pain a lot and pain in the whole of the left arm. Is this a symptom of a ...
Hello, CHEST PAIN in your case may be due to 1.acidity. 2. severe anxiety 3. muscular problem Is history of any trauma / breathing difficulty also is pain only at one point? is burning chest also + i need to take detail history for further management consult Physician/me for further management
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

DEAR sir/mam I am mentally becoming weak day by day and becoming lazy of thinking and analyzing Please help me to increase my mental strength.

BSC (Home), cerificate course in child care, diploma course in hospital administaration, master in food service management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Vadodara
Do some exercise/yoga and meditation balance diet including dryfruits, fruits, frequent meals, increase your water intake.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am rahul, 25 years old. I have a severe hedeaque for last 2-3 days so that I can not sleep full night. please suggest me what could I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello I am rahul, 25 years old. I have a severe hedeaque for last 2-3 days so that I can not sleep full night. please...
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested as headache over the eyebrows is related to your weak eyesight or weak eye muscles. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 year old male I get pain in calf and heal during sleep in night. I don't have sugar and bp recently tested. Sometimes gastric problem is severe. I don't use any medicine. Daily I take 1 tab zincovit. I have cracks in the heal and become very hard.

Hand Surgery, M.S. (Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Ahmedabad
I am 55 year old male I get pain in calf and heal during sleep in night. I don't have sugar and bp recently tested. S...
Dear lybrate-user, well, you have planter fasciitis with calf cramps you can do stretching exercises and take plenty of water most probably you may respond but if not you can be cured with eswt.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed