Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. S.c.nataraj

General Physician, Bangalore

250 at clinic
Dr. S.c.nataraj General Physician, Bangalore
250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. S.c.nataraj
Dr. S.c.nataraj is a renowned General Physician in Aryan Multispeciality Hospital, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. S.c.nataraj personally at Sri Ganesh Polyclinic in Aryan Multispeciality Hospital, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. S.c.nataraj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No.294-A/B, Kalyani Complex, 1st Floor, 12th Cross, Ideal Homes Township, Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore - 560098, Near State Bank Of IndiaBangalore Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S.c.nataraj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dr. when i am not masturbating my hair is not falling. When I masturbate my hair is falling tooo much. And so many pimples are arising and dark spots please suggest some remedies.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Dr. when i am not masturbating my hair is not falling. When I masturbate my hair is falling tooo much. And so many pi...
The best remedy i can recommend you is as follows Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day if it dosent work then you must consult ayurveda doctor, They will surely help you.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eyes no. 0.75 and they give me 0.50 goggles and my headache prblm not solve my eyes and head pain wht can I do left portion of head pain over please suggest me something my study effect.

MS - General Surgery
Ophthalmologist, Thane
My eyes no. 0.75 and they give me 0.50 goggles and my headache prblm not solve my eyes and head pain wht can I do lef...
Please get your refraction repeated and confirmed by an optometrist and an ophthalmologist so you can be prescribed correct refraction .The headache problem should alleviate with that .Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 48 year old women . I had migraine problem from last two years sir please tell me complete cure for this . And which medicine I take helpful for this chronic head .

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Migraine is a kind of relapsing headache. Its symptoms include - episodic unilateral or bilateral, severe and pulsating headaches, associated at times with nausea and vomiting, relieved momentarily on rest or taking medications and aggravated by precipitating factors like sleep deprivation, loud noises, continued sun exposure, allergy to some agents etc. The treatment of migraine is mainly done for relief from acute headache attacks and later treatments to prevent future relapses. Also treatment of factors which tend to cause relapses is also important. Consult a headache specialist for treatment. For time being relief from acute headache you may take tab. Ugesic 20 mg. You may contact me online for an further queries and management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What I should do if I get a asthma attack? Can any of medicine. Can cure asthma for lifetime?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What I should do if I get a asthma attack? Can any of medicine. Can cure asthma for lifetime?
Asthma cannot be cured and and can be controlled by avoiding things like cold,dust etc which bring on attack. Take inhalers like Asthalin or similar ones
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 years old. Suffering from diabetic since last 13 yes. insulin 18 morning 20 evening with Gymster M1.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 47 years old. Suffering from diabetic since last 13 yes. insulin 18 morning 20 evening with Gymster M1.
Mr Pandurang, You have just mentioned about diabetes and treatment being taken but no mention about what you are looking for. It will be better if you clarify what you want.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomachache since last 2 days. No gas prob not Stone. No food poisoning. What should I do? Not married.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have stomachache since last 2 days.
No gas prob not Stone. No food poisoning. What should I do?
Not married.
1. Take bland diet, avoid oily, spicy, fried and junk food, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take one tablet of meftal spas ds as and when required after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 4. Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My family member is suffering from diffused facial hypopigmentation from the last 10 months and it is gradually deepening. No itching. I have already tried laser, chemical peel worsening the condition. Now I have stopped using sunscreen but there is no benefit. please give your expert opinion.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
My family member is suffering from diffused facial hypopigmentation from the last 10 months and it is gradually deepe...
A cream Name spot corrector of Artistry Brand is available, this cream has shown good result (30-40% lightening in 2-3 month) along with illuminating essence of same brand has shown wonderful result Treatment can be decided after Physical examination Consult me for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since one and half year, I am facing serious constipation. I am very much worried about it. Nothing is helping. When I use laxative situation improves but as soon as I stop it, problem returns. Also I am facing severe bad breath problem

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Limit the amount of white bread, sugar, meat, junk food and milk products (cheese, milk, butter, cream.) and increasing fresh fruits, veggies, water and fiber (beans, oats,) also yogurt really helps due to the probiotics. Maybe you could do a food diary for a period, eliminate a couple of items at a time and build up until you have added enough other of good items to make the stools loose. Oatmeal helps out tremendously. Figure out the diet and once you' ve added enough good things, slowly pull back on the laxatives and pay attention as you go. This could be a food allergy, do some research, usually its lactose (dairy), nuts, sugar, food coloring, preservatives. Try to avoid boxed and processed foods which have more preservatives, calories, fat, high carb. I hope some of this helps. In the mean time try (biochemic) biocombination numb 4 and (homeo) dr reckewege r 37. Requires detailed questioning so as to ascertain your personality and to treat you symptomatically. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry cough for last 3 days. And use the cough syrup also but not improve. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily, take honitus syrup 3 times daily. if no relief you have to take antibiotic. Consult.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since couple of months I am not much happy in sex because my organ is not getting erecting and sometimes it partially erecting. I am around 45 years old place. Even if I am having sex with my partner there is pre ejaculation is there. I am really worried about my sexual life because I am satisfying my partner.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Since couple of months I am not much happy in sex because my organ is not getting erecting and sometimes it partially...
Hello. Erectile Dysfunction, as it is commonly known, refers to a man’s inability to obtain or maintain erection of the penis during sexual activity. Obesity, heart disease, smoking, tobacco use alcohol consumption, diabetes, psychological factors like stress, anxiety and negative feelings, the use of anti-depressants — all these usually contribute a lot to Erectile Dysfunction. Homeopathic remedies provides natural cures for Erectile Dysfunction. Take Agnus castus 30, 3 drops once daily morning. Take Schwabe's Damiaplant, 20 drops twice daily with water. Revert after 15 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am living with varicocele from last 3 years, I went to doctors and had my check up and diagnosis. Some times in a doppler it detects grade 2 or 1. But from last three years I can clearly see that my testicles have been shrinked as years ago they were in proper shape and even my erections are not enough to have sex and even I do not get quantity of sperm as I used to get earlier. I can feel the pain in my veins after masterburate and at the day end. Please kindly help me out. Its around 3 years.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir, I am living with varicocele from last 3 years, I went to doctors and had my check up and diagnosis. Some t...
Get your semen (sperm count) done with 7 days of abstinence or masturbation. Get recent scrotal color Doppler to establish present state of varicocele. Prescription after reports on Consultation. All the best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had constantly constipation since a decade now during from 4 years I got always rise of bilirubin approx 2.30 as usual since year is this syndrome or any worry. Even Ist grade fatty liver with size of 14.4cm this year of ultrasound.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I had constantly constipation since a decade now during from 4 years I got always rise of bilirubin approx 2.30 as us...
High level of bilirubin are not good please consult a good physician and get thoroughly investigated and treated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hvae not slept for 3 days. I dnt knw why. What to do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I hvae not slept for 3 days. I dnt knw why. What to do?
1.Have a glass of whole milk (without the cream removed) with green cardamom powder before going to bed. 2.Have 1 teaspoon of licorice root powder with a glass of milk on an empty stomach in the morning. 3.Boil 3 grams of fresh mint leaves or 1.5 grams of dried powder of mint leaves in 1 cup of water for 15-20 minutes. Take lukewarm with 1 teaspoon of honey at bedtime. 4.Add ½ tsp of cinnamon powder and 1 tsp of honey with 1 cup of warm milk. Drink before going to bed. 5.Massage your feet with lukewarm mustard oil 2-3 times a day and before going to bed. 6.Take 1 teaspoon each of brahmi and ashwagandha powder in 2 cups of water, boil and reduce it to one cup and drink it daily in the morning. 7. Switch off ur lights at 10:30 pm. 8. Avoid ur of electronic gadgets 1hr before sleep. 9.Practice yog nidra daily. 10.Drink 12-15 glasses of water daily. 11. Follow up after 10 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got checked my HIV status from SRL, Delhi and Dr. Lal Pathlab, Delhi and it is negative. Is it enough to declare me HIV negative or I should retested from government hospital.

MBBS, MD (AIIMS, Gold Medalist), Diploma in CBT (Glasgow)
Psychiatrist, Delhi
I have got checked my HIV status from SRL, Delhi and Dr. Lal Pathlab, Delhi and it is negative. Is it enough to decla...
Hi, Thanks for writing in, welcome to the forum. I think that is more than enough, there is no need to get it done again from a government hospital. I am sure you are aware of the window period and have got the test done after that, if not you must get it repeated once the window period is over. It may be useful to discuss the circumstances leading to this worry regarding HIV. It might seem that one needs to rule out the presence of an anxiety disorder. Take care!
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every day early morning coming around 15 sneezes, its unbearblehistory---sinositiswhat should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.It could be due to sinusitis or allergic rhinitis 2.Take plain X ray PNS and consult ENT specialist If it is due to allergic rhinitis 1.. do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist to find out the cause of allergy 2.. Follow the advice and treatment of allergy specialist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, I am 26 year old male. When I was doing sex first time with my gf, then I have PME problem. When I insert my penis, I am ejaculated. It happens 2 time, after that I am very depressed.

DSTD,MBBS
Sexologist, Howrah
Hi Doctor, I am 26 year old male. When I was doing sex first time with my gf, then I have PME problem. When I insert ...
Dont worry at all lybrate-user, the most common cause of pme is stress & psychology related factor. To get excited too much- concentrate on love making, fore play. Start intercourse only both of you are aroused adequately. Have confidence. Dont masterbate. From next time you will surely do better.
225 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is very heard my Penis is very small how to big please help me now and reply me.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My problem is very heard my Penis is very small how to big please help me now and reply me.
size does not matter, if the partner gets satisfied. take high protein diet, try to meditate for 5 min. daily
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not have any previous record of jaundice but now a days my stool is regular and I have some stomach problems. Please help?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I do not have any previous record of jaundice but now a days my stool is regular and I have some stomach problems. Pl...
Symptoms of jaundice are - light-colored stools, dark-colored urine, and itching of the skin, nausea,vomittings,decreased appetite. If u have such symptoms, get ur sr bilirubin checked. Hope this helps u .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old man, My fasting is - 107 (70-100 ref interval) pp - 137 (70-140 ref interval) Hba1c - 5.7 (5.7-6.4 at risk) Does that mean I am diabetic?

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am 27 years old man,

My fasting is - 107 (70-100 ref interval)
pp - 137 (70-140 ref interval)
Hba1c - 5.7 (5.7-6.4...
No just you are on boundary line. Control sugar in tea take without sugar avoid all types of liquid containing sugar 3-avoid over eating. 4-walk 2to3km daily after dinner. 5-in this way you can avoid diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had fever last week and cold for 3 days.

MBBS
General Physician,
I had fever last week and cold for 3 days.
Hello, kindly follow health advises given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapatti etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. 5.steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days Kindly go for CBC test and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed