Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Rohit Srivatsan

MD - Homeopathy

Homeopath, Bangalore

3 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rohit Srivatsan MD - Homeopathy Homeopath, Bangalore
3 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Rohit Srivatsan
Dr. Rohit Srivatsan is a trusted Homeopath in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 3 years. He has done MD - Homeopathy . You can meet Dr. Rohit Srivatsan personally at Victory Homoeo Speciality Clinic in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rohit Srivatsan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Homeopathy - Sri Sai Nath Postgraduate College of Homoeopathy - 2015
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rohit Srivatsan

Victory Homoeo Speciality Clinic

#25, 5Th Cross, Malleswaram. Landmark: Opp. Big Bazaar.Bangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rohit Srivatsan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 23 Years Female and have hypothyroidism from last 02 months my TSH Level is 8.6 I used thyronorm 50 but doesn't effects for my hair loss I consult a new MD he has asked me to stop my medicine since then it has been 5 days I have not taken my thyronorm 50 but I got my periods back in 15 days only am worried now please help me.

Practical Course In Diabetology, Post Graduate Course In Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
I am 23 Years Female and have hypothyroidism from last 02 months my TSH Level is 8.6 I used thyronorm 50 but doesn't ...
Continue taking thyronorm, side effects will go away over a period of time. For hair fall use antidandruff shampoo. Use keshkanti oil from ramdev at bedtime it is really effective do pranayam daily for ten minutes. Take tablet keralego eva daily for six months. Avoid junk food and fried food.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is giving lots of expressions . He is 45 days old . He puts hands inside his mouth and scratches his face quite often as if he is disturbed.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS, Diploma in Child Health (DCH)
Pediatrician, Namakkal
My baby is giving lots of expressions . He is 45 days old . He puts hands inside his mouth and scratches his face qui...
It's normal. Periodically do nail cutting and trimming. Give feed when he used to do like that. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acne problem since past two months in Face and backbone what should I do I'm 18 years old girl. Nd I also have hair fall problem how can I improve my hair growth please guide me.

MBBS, MD-Dermatalogy Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Bangalore
I have acne problem since past two months in Face and backbone what should I do I'm 18 years old girl. Nd I also have...
Acne can occur on the face chest, shoulders, arms and back. Please use a benzoyl peroxide wash for these areas. Hair fall could be related to nutritional deficiencies, hormonal issues etc. This would require a thorough discussion. Please consult a dermatologist and evaluation and advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My body joints are so week cause I wa suffering from malaria and some time having pain in my veins in leg that's why I have to walk slow at the same time so what I should do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My body joints are so week cause I wa suffering from malaria and some time having pain in my veins in leg that's why ...
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. It requires study of your case and symptoms in detail. To start with, take homoeopathic medicine eupatorium perf 200 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a new mom, my baby is of 5.5 months, his birth a. Is 3.5 kg and last month his weight is 7.5 kg, i'm Giving only breast milk till now, is it good to continue with it till complete 6 months? Please suggest and now a days he is not sleeping properly at night time wake up for every hour, some peoples are saying to give solids so that he'll sleep for long time, Please suggest I have severe hair fall from 3 months, is it common in postpartum, how I can get my hairs back.

Lactation Consultant, Childbirth Educator, MHA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ludhiana
I'm a new mom, my baby is of 5.5 months, his birth a. Is 3.5 kg and last month his weight is 7.5 kg, i'm Giving only ...
Your baby needs only breastmilk till the age of 6 months. You should start with complementary feeding after the baby is six months old. I would need more info to comment on the sleeping trouble.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 27 years old my face is more than black my body colour and getting oily skin which soap is recommended for me?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I m 27 years old my face is more than black my body colour and getting oily skin which soap is recommended for me?
Hello, the portion of your body exposed to dust, smoke, sun will remain darker than d covered part, its natural, hence your face is darker. * take, plenty of water.* go for meditation.* your, diet should b reguler and timely, avoiding junk food. * homoeo-medicine** @ antim crud 30-6 pills x3 take, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old girl trying to improve my body mass but unable to do so even after eating properly. What should I do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
? Several people weigh less than their ideal body weight ? The condition is referred to as being underweight Symptoms to look for: ? Being underweight can lead to: o Bone loss o Heart problems o Infertility o Lack of nutrition o Anaemia o Weak immune system o Frequent bouts of illness Causes: ? Excessive physical activity ? Skipping meals ? Fasting ? Emotional stress ? Genetic factors ? Hyper-active thyroid leading to frequent bowel movement ? Inability to absorb food causing loss of fat Natural home remedy using ashwagandha, hot milk and clarified butter: 1. Take 1 glass hot milk 2. Add 2 tbsp ashwagandha powder, commonly available ayurvedic herb 3. Add 1 tsp clarified butter 4. Mix well 5. Drink twice every day 6. Do this for 1 month
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a little squint problem in my left eye should I do a surgery or I prefer glasses to my eye.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I have a little squint problem in my left eye should I do a surgery or I prefer glasses to my eye.
Depending on the skin you can do exercises suggested by opthalmologist and use glasses if needed .It can be said only after assessing your squint.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a small spots on my penis its getting burns itching wht should I apply for it it was a small dark round spot breuics.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am having a small spots on my penis its getting burns itching wht should I apply for it it was a small dark round s...
Take panchnimbadi churna with water twice a day. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with cough with huge quantity of normal flu since 25 days X-ray shows high flum n ESR 25 normal sugar what is reason I am taking local MD treatment but only 50% controlled vat is d reason.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am suffering with cough with huge quantity of normal flu since 25 days X-ray shows high flum n ESR 25 normal sugar ...
Lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Please explain you are suffering with cough with huge quantity of normal flu since 25 days" As I don't understand the meaning of normal flu. Flu is actually a short form for Influenza a viral infection. There is nothing normal in that. If X- ray is showing lung congestion, it is possible there may be pneumonia. So best is to get local doctor's opinion and treatment. There may be a need for change of antibiotic plus other necessary drugs. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(29 ratings)

Dr. T.Kirankumar

BHMS
Homeopath
Positive Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Amarjeeth Chill

BHMS
Homeopath
Homeosquare Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ranga Sai N V S

BHMS
Homeopath
Tristha Homeopathy Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shruti Modak

BHMS
Homeopath
Mithi Goli, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vinod Kumar

BHMS, International Academy of Classical Homoeopathy,Alonissos (GREECE)
Homeopath
Pavithra Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Aparna J

BHMS
Homeopath
Aayush Homoeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment