Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Reddy

Homeopath, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Reddy Homeopath, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Reddy
Dr. Reddy is an experienced Homeopath in Banaswadi, Bangalore. You can visit him/her at Dr Reddy's Homoeo clinic in Banaswadi, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Reddy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Reddy's Homoeo clinic

Banaswadi main road, Near Ganesh temple,Marutiseva nagar, Bangalore - 33Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Reddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from dry cough since last 4 weeks. And I have problem from cough during breath. Can you suggest me what should be done?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, you are suffering from bronchitis. * avoid, dust, smoke, alcohol, smoking, junk food. * drink lukewarm water. * inhalation of steam, twice be needed. * take, homoeo-medicine** @ tuberculinum 200-6 pills once a wk. @ bryonia alb 30-6 pills, thrice a day. Take care, report weekly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cure PCOS. I am unmarried and old symptoms are of pcos. Plzz suggest me how to loose weight.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
How to cure PCOS. I am unmarried and old symptoms are of pcos. Plzz suggest me how to loose weight.
Please We will treat it with natural ways Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal and pelvic exercises daily Take salads and fruits more Take carrots and beet root juice daily Take Cap evecare by Himalaya 2 2 for 6 mths Lohasav 10 ml twice a day for 6 mths Ashokarishta 20 ml twice a day for 6 mths Do sonography of abdomen after 3 mths.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old married girl. Has been married for 10 months. The last few days began to itch in my private parts as well as on the outside, have a little swelling. What is the cause of these condoms?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am 23 years old married girl. Has been married for 10 months. The last few days began to itch in my private parts a...
Reason for the itching and swelling is infection. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Take lots of water daily. Don't apply soap on affected part, just wash with water. Follow this and give feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed with mild anxiety 5months back. My symptoms include mild palpitations that last for 20-45 minutes. I had checked my BP once when I had these palpitations, it was 150/95. When I checked it otherwise when I wasn't anxious, it was 130/85. Does anxiety cause long term BP issues? I am currently on clonazepam 0.5 mg and etizolam 0.5 mg for anxiety. I am considering pranayam and yoga too as a longer term solution. Should I consider visiting a doctor for my BP or is it normal during anxiety?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I was diagnosed with mild anxiety 5months back. My symptoms include mild palpitations that last for 20-45 minutes. I ...
Anxiety affects your heart rate and muscle contractions and cause considerable stress. Long term anxiety can cause changes in blood pressure and lead to hypertension. A reduction in stress and anxiety with exercises, meditation, medications etc definitely reduces the blood pressure. Monitor your blood pressure very 10-12 days so as to notice the change. Visit your psychiatrist at scheduled follow ups to consider modifications in medicines accordingly. Consult online for further queries and assitance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain on my body and also in my head, sir what should I do? Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have a pain on my body and also in my head, sir what should I do? Please help me.
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. check your eye sight . take healthy diet. take rest and proper sleep. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I scratched my eyelid with my finger,the eyelid swelled,and seven days later, the swelling has gone,but the eyelid has drooped by half. Have I damaged a nerve? Is this curable,temporary or permanent?

MBBS, MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
If your nerve was damaged you would not be able to move the eyelid . Drooping might due to some persistent swelling or might be due to some partial nerve involvement. You should get it checked first.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old female I have pain in my tailbone from one month . Can you please help me what can this pain cause . Because when I sit it pains and when I stand also it pains but while walking der is no pain when I sit I fell numbness .

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I'm 20 years old female I have pain in my tailbone from one month . Can you please help me what can this pain cause ....
its coccxdynia . so avoid long sitting tk soft pillow to reduce pressure. tk physiotherapy treatment for few days for pain n numbness
Submit FeedbackFeedback

my mom is suffering with cold & fever since 2 days,even though she is going through medical assisment,i am bit worried about hur so kan youtellme how to be safe fromthat "swine flue"

MD, MCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
These measures also help prevent swine flu (H1N1 flu) and limit its spread: •Stay home if you're sick. If you do have swine flu (H1N1 flu), you can give it to others starting about 24 hours before you develop symptoms and ending about seven days later. •Wash your hands thoroughly and frequently. Use soap and water, or if they're unavailable, use an alcohol-based hand sanitizer. Flu viruses can survive for two hours or longer on surfaces, such as doorknobs and countertops. •Contain your coughs and sneezes. Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. To avoid contaminating your hands, cough or sneeze into a tissue or the inner crook of your elbow. •Avoid contact. Stay away from crowds if possible. And if you're at high risk of complications from the flu — for example, you're younger than 5 or you're 65 or older, you're pregnant, or you have a chronic medical condition such as asthma — consider avoiding swine barns at seasonal fairs and elsewhere. •Reduce exposure within your household. If a member of your household has swine flu, designate only one household member to be responsible for the ill person's personal care
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old female, having period problems. My period is not happening regularly. This is happening since 1 year before. Could you please suggest me, what should I do? Thanks in advance,

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I am 22 years old female, having period problems. My period is not happening regularly. This is happening since 1 yea...
Always be happy with your personality and enjoy your present, Avoid all types of stress. Take more fruits and vegetables, Avoid junc food (Fat fried street food with more calories) Maintain physical activities regularly Have sound  Sleep regularly  with best possible schedule. You can also have some Homeopathic medicine (if you have faith) for Fat reduction and regularise your periods (may be due to PCOS) For more help you can contact me through Lybrate personally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from fever last 3 days. What should I do at this time or which medicine help me?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I'm suffering from fever last 3 days. What should I do at this time or which medicine help me?
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have a height of 5feet 7inch and weight is 55 kg only. Sir how to gain weight and what should I do?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello sir I have a height of 5feet 7inch and weight is 55 kg only. Sir how to gain weight and what should I do?
Hye, Thanks for the query. Gaining weight requires you to eat more calories than you burn. Although fried or sugary foods are calorie dense, eating them exclusively won’t provide enough nutrition to keep you energetic and healthy. Eating several meals and snacks throughout the day and including nutritious, calorie-dense food will help you gain weight healthfully. Weight gain depends primarily on your genetics, age, weight and activity level. To gain weight, you need to eat more calories than you burn. If you’re not used to eating large quantities of food at one time, you may find it difficult to fit all of your calories into three meals per day. Eating nutritious, calorie-dense foods every two to three hours will help you get your calories in without making you overly full and sluggish. If you tend to forget to eat or are always on the go, bring calorie-dense snacks such as eggs, mixed nuts, fruits and dairy. Nutritious, calorie-dense foods provide essential vitamins and minerals, which promote good health and energy. Adding ghee and cream to foods adds additional calories for very little extra physical bulk. Fruit juice, masala milk provides crucial nutrients. Meal-replacement shakes and protein powder sound like good options but also remember that unless your diet is not planned sadly they won't help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor meri age 24 h or mujhe 6/7mahine se 2 din hi period hote h please mujhe btaiye aisa kyu ho rha h or kuch mahine se pimples k bi problem start hogai please mujhe btaiye k me kya kru.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello doctor meri age 24 h or mujhe 6/7mahine se 2 din hi period hote h please mujhe btaiye aisa kyu ho rha h or kuch...
Hi, All these are happening due harmone imbalance. Take M2 Tone 2tabs in the morning and 2 tabs at night after food, continuously for 3 months which helps in helps in bringing back uterine functioning to normalcy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My S.Uric Acid level is 6.7, which should be normal. Still my doctor says I have gout, and accordingly prescribed Cap Indicop 25, thrice daily, and Tab Prazo, once daily. But no relief till now, after 3 days of taking these medicines. My blood sugar is also normal. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
My S.Uric Acid level is 6.7, which should be normal. Still my doctor says I have gout, and accordingly prescribed Cap...
Take goutnil instead which will help! If you hve pain and discomfort that goutnil will help to lower URic acid from blood! Avoid protein much!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday I came to know my 7 month old baby is suffering from asthma.in that case please help me what precautions shud I take for him. Shud I give him oil massage and bath.in food any precaution shud I take. He is still on breast feeding too.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
Dear lybrate-user your baby is suffering from virus induced wheeze which needs daily oral montelukast. And inhaled budecort for at least 6 weeks. Avoid cold bath and cows milk. Formula milk. Citrus fruits. Nuts far as possible as this may increase the wheeze. Kindly do a chest xray and complete blood counts to rule out lower respiratory infection. Tb screen ing mantoux test. Gastric afb if h/o of contact with tb.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Ma'am my face is looking so oily and rough please tell me how can I clean my face and overcome this oily face?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Hello. Ma'am my face is looking so oily and rough please tell me how can I clean my face and overcome this oily face?
HI Lybrate USER. A) apply mixture of honey and fresh juice of BASIL LEAVES on face, two times in a day. B) take 200 ml of fresh buttermilk and 1 tsf of jaggery during meals… C) take 30 ml juice of BASIL LEAVES and LEMON along with 10 ml of HONEY and 30 ml of water, early in the morning, on empty stomach. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. THANKS.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Pennis is covered with Skin on Front of pennis .I m masturbating Daily I am not facing any problem.In sex Can I do Sex with that Pennis without Back that Skin On Pennis?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
My Pennis is covered with Skin on Front of pennis .I m masturbating Daily I am not facing any problem.In sex Can I do...
for enjoying maximal sex, the skin has to go back. If it is tight, you can get it surgically removed by a minor surgery. All the best
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots as well as some pimples on my face I used different types of medicine but don't get any change. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have black spots as well as some pimples on my face I used different types of medicine but don't get any change. Wh...
There is in ayurveda mention pinda swed. It is a type of swedan karma [phomentation] but it do some another manner. 1. Boiled a rice in milk then take this rice in one white cloth then tied it properly and warmly it rub on your face every morning for 15 days then stop it and do next month again 2. Apply almond oil on your face and massage for 3-5 min at night. By doing above thing you will get good result take following remedies 1. Triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My age is 20 years. I want to know what foods help to gain my weight. Because my weight is low.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
High calorie foods: potatoes, cheese, avocado, eggs, butter, banana, salmon, nuts, whole wheat bread, yogurt, olive oil etc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lybrate | Dr. Nishi speaks on IMPORTANCE OF TREATING ACNE EARLY

MD
Dermatologist, Delhi
Play video

Lybrate | Dr. Nishi speaks on IMPORTANCE OF TREATING ACNE EARLY 

3137 people found this helpful
View All Feed