Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ranjith

MBBS

Anesthesiologist, Bangalore

8 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ranjith MBBS Anesthesiologist, Bangalore
8 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Ranjith
Dr. Ranjith is a renowned Anesthesiologist in Outer Ring Road, Bangalore. He has helped numerous patients in his 8 years of experience as a Anesthesiologist. He has completed MBBS . He is currently associated with Matthew Hospital in Outer Ring Road, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ranjith and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Anesthesiologists in India. You will find Anesthesiologists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Anesthesiologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - JJM Medical College - 2010
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ranjith

Matthew Hospital

#436, 6th Avenue, 5th Main, Teacher's Colony, Outer Ring Road, HSR Layout.Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ranjith

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

A few days ago I started feeling a clicking more like a snapping sensation in my left knee when I climb the stairs or stand up from standing. Should I consult an orthopedic specialist or will the problem subside With time.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
A few days ago I started feeling a clicking more like a snapping sensation in my left knee when I climb the stairs or...
Quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vitamin D3 level is 13.05. I am having knee joint and back pain. Doctor have advised me arachitol 6 lac injection for 6 weeks. 6 dose once in a week. What do you suggest?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My vitamin D3 level is 13.05. I am having knee joint and back pain. Doctor have advised me arachitol 6 lac injection ...
Have vit d rich foods eg egg yolk, mushrooms, cheese, fish etc. Sun exposure for atleast 45 min daily is essential too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I drive my bike everyday from home to office, due to this my back is paining a lot, please help me what do I do?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I drive my bike everyday from home to office, due to this my back is paining a lot, please help me what do I do?
Do regular stretches for your back and continue spinal extension exercise from neuro physiotherapist best wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I loss cholesterol and fat from my body with normal died. And I'm feeling pain in my back bone.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
How can I loss cholesterol and fat from my body with normal died. And I'm feeling pain in my back bone.
Hello,***start taking Allium sativa Q, 15 drops with warm water twice daily for cholesterol.*** 1. Take phytolacca berry tablets (wsi), 2 tablets with warm water, three times a day, half an hour before meals. 2. fatoline drops from Haslab, 15 drops + 1/2 cup of warm water, twice a day. 3. Take 1 glass of luke warm water with lemon juice and honey in the morning for 15 days in a month. 4.Take 1 cup of green tea in the evening daily. 5. Do Surya Namaskar , yoga asans like Bhujangasana (Cobra Pose), Sarvangasana (Shoulder Stand Pose),Vajrasana (Diamond Pose), Pavanamuktasana (Wind-Relieving Pose), Matsyasana (Fish Pose) 6. avoid sweets, oily, spicy, junk food, chocolates. 7. drink plenty of water daily. 8.Eat good quantity of green vegetables, salad and fruits.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my hip joints and my knees, I wake up with stiffness at my back and I feel pain at my back at times. What could be the problem I have?

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have pain in my hip joints and my knees, I wake up with stiffness at my back and I feel pain at my back at times. W...
For Leg Pain, please follow the below advise Contrast bath---It is a form of treatment where a limb or the entire body is immersed in warm water followed by the immediate immersion of the limb or body in ice water. This procedure is repeated several times, alternating hot and cold. Note that the treatment should always end in the ice water, as heat will induce the body's inflammatory response, while cold helps to decrease inflammation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vit b12 is 958. Thats high. Is it a reason for concern? I keep having acids bouts. Very severe at times like it going to my head feeling nauseatic and heaviness in head. Recently after such a bout had severe lower back pain in morning waking from bed. Also I getting numbness in my fingers at times.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My vit b12 is 958. Thats high. Is it a reason for concern? I keep having acids bouts. Very severe at times like it go...
Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am feeling pain in my breast when massaging .that too not fully only beside shoulder joints. Pain is not severe .but when I press them I am getting it.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, Training In USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hi. I am feeling pain in my breast when massaging .that too not fully only beside shoulder joints. Pain is not severe...
why are messageing you breast please give details to guide you. meanwhile you take belldona 200/ 12 doses, one dose daily empty stomach for 12 days and consult after that for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. Please help me out to cure my backache problem. Suffering since I fell down from bike in last month. Thanks.

Fellowship in Joint Replacement, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Dhamtari
Hello doctor. Please help me out to cure my backache problem. Suffering since I fell down from bike in last month. Th...
Harish... Backache after trauma should be investigated with X rays If X Rays already done and are normal then pain can be due to muscle contusion. In this case you need to do following 1. Hot water fomentation. 2. apply some analgesic gel gently 3. take Vitamin C supplements 4. Do gentle stretching exercises Consult if required
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have muscle tear in my right shoulder and is very painful. Hand movement is restricted. IS there any ayurvedic medicine for cure?

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have muscle tear in my right shoulder and is very painful. Hand movement is restricted. IS there any ayurvedic medi...
Hot Fomentation. Gentle Shoulder Stretching. Core Strengthening Exercises. Gentle Neck Exercises. Avoid sleeping on affected side. Warm up and cool down is a must.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old and I am gym freak. Because of that I had pain in my shoulder and lower back. What should I do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 22 year old and I am gym freak. Because of that I had pain in my shoulder and lower back. What should I do?
Stop gym. For few days. Investigations advised - hb, tlc, dlc, esr, sugar f & pp, uric acid, vit d3 urine r/e x ray of the affected part. Anyway you may try- sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomentation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed