Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Rangamani

Integrated Medicine Specialist, Bangalore

350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rangamani Integrated Medicine Specialist, Bangalore
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Rangamani
Dr. Rangamani is a renowned Integrated Medicine Specialist in Banashankari, Bangalore. She is currently practising at Chethan Clinic in Banashankari, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Rangamani on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Integrated Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Integrated Medicine Specialists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Integrated Medicine Specialists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rangamani

Chethan Clinic

#2974, 17th Cross, Krishna Rajendra Road, 2nd Stage BanashankariBangalore Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rangamani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dr. I married last year after my wife was ok till sixth month of pregnancy after Ultrasound Dr. said that fetus has low fluid and miscarriage happens after 6 months we conceive again but after Ultrasound at weak 10 Dr. said no heart beat sean again miscarriage All tests are normal now some friends suggest me you should test yourself also can it b a problem of mine also if yes what to do Please Dr. suggest me Thanx.

MBBS DNB
Gynaecologist, Kota
Dr. I married last year after my wife was ok till sixth month of pregnancy after Ultrasound Dr. said that fetus has l...
You need to do only semen morphology. Sometimes genetically sperms are not good. your wife shd also go for following blood tests-thyroid test, anticardiolipin antibody n lupus anticoagulant IgG n IgM. Or better consult good obstetrician. She should take adequate folic acid n B12 prior to conception. N depending on her age n other risk factor delisprin 75 mg may need to b started.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How many days once having Intercourse is good for getting conceived Incase if we do no the ovulation day in our 45 day cycle.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
How many days once having Intercourse is good for getting conceived Incase if we do no the ovulation day in our 45 da...
Hello, you should practice intercourse through out the fertile period to increase your chances of conception.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mam, I am planning from last 6months for baby but not be able to concieve it. I have done all test. All reports came positive. Please suggest something.

MBBS
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
Hi. The chances to conceive in a single month are about 15%. So usually a couple will take about 1 year to conceive after regular unprotected intercourse. Tell me your reports. And didi ur husband get a semen analysis?

I am a married women. I dont have any children yet. Now it's only 2 years after marriage. I have eaten i pill two times. Is this is the reason for not conceiving. Now I heard some people who used I pill cannot conceive and some others have cervical cancer and cancer in uterus. Did I need to check for cancer? If so which tests are to be done immediately? Which tests I have to be done for clarifying that I have any problem in conceiving?

M.D. - Ayurveda, B.A.M.S (Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine& Surgery), N.D.D.Y(Diploma in Naturopathy,Diploma in Yoga)
Ayurveda, Pune
I am a married women. I dont have any children yet. Now it's only 2 years after marriage. I have eaten i pill two tim...
Frequent use of I pill can have some side effects but you have not taken it too often. If you have any symptoms of cancer, only then we will suggest you tests regarding that, otherwise no need. For your conceiving, 1st of all your cycle is seen. Is it regular? have you done any scan of lower abdomen (abdomino pelvis, any blood tests?
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms a most dangerous disease bird flu. Please explain in detail I am curious to know about that so please.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What are the symptoms a most dangerous disease bird flu.
Please explain in detail I am curious to know about that so ...
Bird flu symptoms in humans can vary and range from "typical" flu symptoms (fever, sore throat, muscle pain) to eye infections and pneumonia
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years. I have white bulgum in throat from last 2 weeks. What should I do for it.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Hi Take phos 12c 3 times day for 7 days Sanguinaria 12c Spongia 12c Ant tart 12c All above medicine as above first remedy Also take dulcamara mother tincture.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We have planning for a baby, I have done my prolactin test it's 11.21 Ng/ml. Pls suggest me can I conceive normally?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
We have planning for a baby, I have done my prolactin test it's 11.21 Ng/ml. Pls suggest me can I conceive normally?
Prolactin levels are normal for now and To clear your doubts get an ultrasound pelvis done to rule out any pathology and follow up with reports and Get your blood checked for CBC Tsh AMH and follow up with reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother who is 75 years old, has been found to have K.pneumonia in her throat swab which is sensitive to chloramphenicol. She does not have fever, but has unproductive cough and difficulty in swallowing when taking bigger pieces of food. Advise whether chloramphenicol can be given in a home setting.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
My mother who is 75 years old, has been found to have K.pneumonia in her throat swab which is sensitive to chloramphe...
As homoeopath I would advise bioch asthm no 3 tabs 2tom day for19 days Kali.carb 12c 3tims a day for wk merc sol 12c 3tims day for 5 days spongia 6c 3tims a day for wk kalibich 200 one dose Ipecac 3c one dose day for 12 days inform me progress
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years woman having obesity problem since 2 years and also conceiving problem.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 25 years woman having obesity problem since 2 years and also conceiving problem.
Get your full hormonal profile done and usg pelvis done. And start weight reduction exercise. It will help in conception also.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed