Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ranga Sai

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

16 Years Experience  ·  600 at clinic
Dr. Ranga Sai BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
16 Years Experience  ·  600 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Ranga Sai
Dr. Ranga Sai is a renowned Homeopath in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. He has over 16 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a qualified BHMS . He is currently associated with Tristha Homeopathic Clinic in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ranga Sai on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - BHARATI VIDYAPEETH HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGE, PUNE, - 2001
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1st Floor, Swagat Jewellers, 6 Cross, Sampige Road, MalleswaramBangalore Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello, I'm 26 years from bangalore, I recently done my blood check, and found that Thyroid TSH value 7.19, and kidney CREATININE-SERUM value 1.3 (0.6-1.1 normal value. Is this parameter normal? Please give me a feed back. Thanks in advance.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Hello, I'm 26 years from bangalore, I recently done my blood check, and found that Thyroid TSH value 7.19, and kidney...
Your TSH value is 7.19 and its definitely out of range. If your report had been greater than 10 - then I would have recommended you to start treatment with thyroid replacement medicines straight-away but the guideline for treatment in your case where TSH is less than 10 is to correlate with another test with the name of ANTI-TPO. If ANTI-TPO is also way above range then you definitely need treatment for hypothyroidism. Your serum Creatinine is 1.3. Its not a cause for worry. Amongst the parameters tested in KFT it is Serum creatinine that is most commonly focussed by both doctors and patients. Serum creatinine is a byproduct of protein metabolism in the body. It's normal values differs for ages, for sex and for your body state of health. Hence unless it is very much out of range you don't needy to worry much because at low levels it fluctuates.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Doctor Am having a breathing problem and while breathing am getting a hard pain at my backbone can't walk and sleep, it is paining a lot.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hello. Doctor Am having a breathing problem and while breathing am getting a hard pain at my backbone can't walk and ...
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine magnesea phos 200 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Between my legs black patches are there from long time please help me to ride out of it.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi
Between my legs black patches are there from long time please help me to ride out of it.
It is very essential to cleanse and exfoliate inner thigh area skin every day just as we do with our faces. When we neglect other parts while pampering face, this results in dark itchy skin. So ----------- 1. Apply olive oil twice a week 2. Apply moisturising cream daily when ever you apply it on face-- 3. Right now for itching apply this homoeopathic cream twice daily. Topi azadirachita (wilmar schwabe india)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22. In the early age, i'm suffering from cough which would gonna be dangerous for rest of life. Give me the suggestions to get rid off?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day. Take sitopaladi. Praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day. Take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea. .gargle with hot water (salted) avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is nagarjuna I'm suffering from dry cough since 1 week too much cold and cough Please sugest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My name is nagarjuna I'm suffering from dry cough since 1 week too much cold and cough Please sugest me.
Syrup grilinctus 2tsp thrice a day will help you. Also you can keep in mouth strepsils lozenges. They will help you with irritation and sore throat. Hot water gargles and turmeric in hot milk twice a day can be effective home remedies. Reply if problem persists.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I want to make my personality my face is so ugly n my body too.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 22 years old and I want to make my personality my face is so ugly n my body too.
I will suggest you to do suryanamaskar daily as per your capacity for a minimum of six months and for a healthy lifestyle Few diet tips - Not to eat fried food items and Can eat All green vegetables, moong, chana,Dal, rice etc And to apply ghee over chappati and don't apply oil over chappati And to drink milk mixed with turmeric powder twice a day And If possible eat eggs on alternate days And If possible in breakfast eat atleast one bajra ka rotla And Eat seasonal fruit.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am a 25 years old gal and I hav some memory problem I forget lessons suffer a small but big prblm.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear, At your age, Memory problems like amnesia are not common. Many young people are having problems with memory. These problems are either they are too busy or due to anxiety and stress. Busy people use organizers or employ a personal assistant because they can't remember every task. You need to understand this. If you still say, you are having memory problems, we need to check your memory using memory test. If you want more of my help in this regard, please contact me. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can we take care of ourself and our parents when we go for long journey by bus or train? How can we avoid from future sufferings like falling ill and health problems which caused due to eating and other things in long journeys? ?Which cautions must be taken?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How can we take care of ourself and our parents when we go for long journey by bus or train? How can we avoid from fu...
Few tips- Close the window, drink only mineral water, avoid eating outside food and always take the eatables prepared from home and maintain hygiene at the place where you sit
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last night I was suffering from severe tooth pain. I took some traditional medicine. But no relief from pain. So please I need total dental care solution.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Last night I was suffering from severe tooth pain. I took some traditional medicine. But no relief from pain. So plea...
Sir you need to visit a dentist at the earliest and get a thorough clinical and if needed radiographic examination of your oral cavity done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from constipation since over a month now. Would like to know if heart burns or pain in the chest or shoulder can occur because of it. My ECG is normal.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have been suffering from constipation since over a month now. Would like to know if heart burns or pain in the ches...
No constipation is due to wrong and irregular intake food. And less water intake. You should have lots of leafy vegetables and cereals lean meat like chicken and fish if you are non vegetarian. Go for regular morning walk followed by free hand exercises. Do not take spicy and junk food. The heart burn is duebto hyperacidity. Take regular milk in regular intervals. Milk is a good antacid.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I want to increase my penis size and girth? My age is 22 year old, I do masturbation 2-3 time in a week, I have not any kind of problems like HBP, diabetes, obesity etc. My diet plan is:- Breakfast- 2 banana and 1 apple with 1 glass milk Lunch- 2 chapati with rice Evening- I drink juice Night- proper dinner and after 2 hours I drink milk I don't take any kind of medicine which increase my penis. Please sir suggest me which medicine is good for penis increase and girth?

MBBS, PG in Family Medicine, FDRC (2 years full time Fellowship in Diabetes)
Endocrinologist, Surat
Hello sir
I want to increase my penis size and girth?
My age is 22 year old,
I do masturbation 2-3 time in a week,
I ...
Do not get worried about the lenght and girth of penis as the sensetive part in female organ is sensetive upto 3-5 cm, it mean that that if length after erection is achieved, then there is nothing to worry. Exercise regularly, eat healthy and balanced diet, and stay positive.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red nose for 2 days and big pain in head so what should I do? Please advise.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Tumkur
Apply neosporin ointment twice a day for 5 days. Tab. Pecef-dou 200mg twice daily. Tab. Zerodol-sp twice daily for 5 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have hypothyroid I get operation also fo my neck. Im not taking any tabs. My wait is increasing too much. If I take tabs og thyroid can it helps to reduce my fatness.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Hi I have hypothyroid I get operation also fo my neck. Im not taking any tabs. My wait is increasing too much. If I t...
Dear you have hypothyroid problem but don`t worry you loss your weight and get your fitness again. Home remedies are A glass of warm water mixed with the juice of half a lemon. A teaspoonful of honey can be added Have it early in the morning. Breakfast – Wheat or Mung (green beans) sprouts and one cup skimmed milk.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is 46 and I am 5.8 I am very thin and I am 19 years old I eat lot to increase my weight can I increase my weight in future and what type of regular food should be eaten in my diet?

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
My weight is 46 and I am 5.8 I am very thin and I am 19 years old I eat lot to increase my weight can I increase my w...
Hi, you should take high calories food that increase your muscle mass and induce growth in bones. Peanut butter is another yummy remedy for gaining weight. Some people avoid exercise in hope to gain calories, it's not healthy habit being lazy doesn't mean you will gain weight in a healthy way. Include protein rich food in your diet. No drink before and with meals. Take small and frequent meals. You can consult me privately online on Lybrate I will give you diet chart.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have malaria symtons but blood report is negative, whether even though there is possibility of malaria?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Hello, you can take second opinion at another lab. Take fer. Phos. 3c 3 drops 1 hrly for 2 days inform me privately if you had any querry. God bless you thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is 70 kg and my height is approximately 5.4" I want to loose my weight in one month upto 7 kg pls suggest me diet and easy home exercise becoz I can't go out for jogging and gym. Pls pls pls help me.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
My weight is 70 kg and my height is approximately 5.4" I want to loose my weight in one month upto 7 kg pls suggest m...
1. Reduce starchy carbs. 2. Eat a full, balanced breakfast. 3. Limit sugar consumption. 4. Rotate your carbs. 5. Drink coffee (black) before working out. 6. Avoid drastic calorie reductions. 7. Eat 5-6 meals a day. 8. Increase vegetable consumption. 9. Don't over-rely on fat burners. 10. Consume 25-35 grams of fiber a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has a severe rheumatoid arthritis. She has been to an excellent docs but not yet cured. She is suffering from bad pains. Would like to know dos and do nots for that. Will exercise help? Which exercise? How long it can help? Which food to avoid? Which food to eat. Please help me with the same. I will be really thankful to you

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine
Ayurveda, Ernakulam
My mom has a severe rheumatoid arthritis. She has been to an excellent docs but not yet cured. She is suffering from ...
RA i s a degenerative infective auto immune type disease and it requires serious management systematically .Symply doing some exercise and food regimen canot do any help to cure tis disease .Even the state of the illness , duration etc to be known to advise on these matters.Anyhow I can give suggestions ..Usually excess use of chillies, curd,big fish meat fried and oily items,are tob avoided. Use easily digestible food items to get it easily digested otherwise it can cause metabolic complications .Green gram soup, wheat items , small banana fruit, and almost all vegitable items are advised .Bowel movements to be normal and regular.Avoid excess use of painkillers .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have yellow teeth, I need to clean my teeth and I want white teeth please tell me remedies to cure it?

BDS
Dentist, Rewari
I have yellow teeth, I need to clean my teeth and I want white teeth please tell me remedies to cure it?
Self cleansing agents can destroy enamei and make teeth sensitive so take professional help for whitening your teeth.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 43 years old I am suffering from back pain from left side only. What is the reason & what I do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
This is quite a common condition rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Any way take caldikind plus (mankind)1tab odx10days paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days do back(spine) exercises contact me again if need be. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going take.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin problem my skin is very delicate whenever I come in contact of sun I get my skin tanned badly within seconds due to this I avoid sleeve less but still hands part exposed to sun gets tanned please suggest.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have skin problem my skin is very delicate whenever I come in contact of sun I get my skin tanned badly within seco...
HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT GLOW-AID ( ADVEN)Apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night BLOOME-203 SOAP ( BIOFORCE) Wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream SUNCARE CREAM ( BAKSON ) Apply 30 minutes before going outsside nd again reapply after 3-4 hrss after washing with whitening soap
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed