Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ramesh V

Homeopath, Bangalore

500 at clinic
Dr. Ramesh V Homeopath, Bangalore
500 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ramesh V
Dr. Ramesh V is an experienced Homeopath in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore. You can visit him at Charan Homeopathic Clinic in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ramesh V on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#4-C/420, Police Station Opp. Road, Ramamurthy Nagar. Landmark: Near Uttam Sagar HotelBangalore Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 53 Years Old and has noticed Dark Brown Dots and patches on my ankle and foot areas since last 2-3 years and now since past 6 months I have noticed dark brown patches on my face scattered over, what do I do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 53 Years Old and has noticed Dark Brown Dots and patches on my ankle and foot areas since last 2-3 years and now...
Homoeopathic medicine secale cor 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily whitening cream (biovalley) apply in circular fashion in morning and at night whitening soap (biovalley) wash face with this face wash before applying whitening cream suncare cream (bakson) apply 30 minutes before going outside and again reapply after 3-4 hrs after washing with whitening soap.

Does Bullous Pemphigoid affect gums? I have faced a similar condition in the initial stages. I have been taking zempred 8 since an year and the dosage is 4 mg 1 day gap. My gums get easily cut while brushing.

BDS, M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI)
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Does Bullous Pemphigoid affect gums? I have faced a similar condition in the initial stages. I have been taking zempr...
Yes bullous pemphigoid affect gums it shows bullous without scarring. For proper diagnosis visit a dentist.

One of my friend having cough for a long time he is coughing very hardly and spitting also he is a chain smoker is it a general cough because of inhaling smoke or need any attention.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
If he is coughing very hard like you say, it could be a smoker's cough. He needs to get a doctor to examine him, and definitely he has to give up smoking, immediately.
43 people found this helpful

What diet should be taken when it's the 1st month of pregnancy.. Please suggest the Do's & Don't.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
What diet should be taken when it's the 1st month of pregnancy.. Please suggest the Do's & Don't.
It is not necessary to take costly nutritious diets in the beginning. Normal home cooked food, what we eat everyday is adequate. Go not skip meals or go on fast. Instead you can break up the 3 square meals into 6 smaller meals. Milk and eggs are very nutritious. All dals are good, specially if you mix them up. Curds, paneer, porridge, kheer all can provide enough energy. Water should be treated well, if possible by ro machine.
5 people found this helpful

I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but no effect yet. I am nt sure what else can I do. Can you please help me with this?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but no effect yet. I am nt sure what else can I do. Can you plea...
Hello. Hair problem is common now a days. Due to stress and busy life. Take full sleep. Drink planty water. Have fruits. Take. Acid hydrofluoric 30.2 tds x 30 days. And revert. Use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash

Hi, my weight is 64 height 5.2 i have high fat in tummy and abdomen, i dont have fat in any other part of body, i have big tummy and abdomen, please suggest how can reduce my tummy and abdomen weight and how can get flat stomach.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear, Obesity in ayurveda is known as Medorog and is defined excessive body fat accumulation in body. Medo roga specially found predominantly pitta body type constitution. The disturbed ?Pitta-the digestive fire? is disturbed leading to improper digestion and assimilation of fats. Being overweight can put you at risk for hypertension, diabetes, arthritis, back pain, coronary heart disease, and sleep problems. We have specialised medicine prepared for weight loss . No Exercise , No Dieting, No side Effect ,Kindly Attach your cholestrol and thyroid report. For better result and shape body use our medicine and see result within 15 days for order with your test reports details. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
2 people found this helpful

B.H.M.S
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Antepartum Haemorrhage -

Antepartum haemorrhage (APH) is defined as bleeding from the birth canal or genital tract after the 24th week (some authors define this as the 20th week, others up to the 28th week) of pregnancy. APH complicates 3?5% of pregnancies and is a leading cause of perinatal and maternal mortality worldwide.

CAUSES OF ANTEPARTUM HAEMORRHAGE-

No definite cause is diagnosed in about 40% of all women who present with Antepartum Haemorrhage. Some causes are :
1. Placenta praevia
2. Placental abruption - most common pathological cause
3. Local causes e.G. Vulval or cervical infection, trauma or tumours
4. Vasa praevia (bleeding from fetal vessels in the fetal membranes)
5. Uterine rupture
6. UTI
Homoeopathic medicine -

China,ferrum met,pulsatilla,nat mur.
2 people found this helpful

I am eating banana after that some minutes little pain in my heart side, so what is this? Is this serious or not??

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am eating banana after that some minutes little pain in my heart side, so what is this? Is this serious or not??
Heart diseases has multiple symptoms ,not just little pain on heart side which you have mentioned ,may be you mean chest, get back if there are other symptoms and till then eat in moderation your favorite foods.
2 people found this helpful

I am a man of 56 years, I have some problem related to my mind. I feel irritated, annoyed and sad all the times. My family supports me but now I feel they are tired. I am taking tab Serta 50 a day for the last 6-8 years. Pl help.

MBBS, MD (AIIMS, Gold Medalist), Diploma in CBT (Glasgow)
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
I am a man of 56 years, I have some problem related to my mind. I feel irritated, annoyed and sad all the times. My f...
The dose of sertraline seems to be inadequate. You should take atleast 100 and if needed upto 200.
1 person found this helpful

I m 21 years old. I am suffering from hairfall. What can I do to stop it?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post-Gratuate Felloship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I m 21 years old. I am suffering from hairfall. What can I do to stop it?
Commonly dandruff or any other infection and lack of hair nourishment are the main causes for hair fall. This requires both local application for dandruff or any other infection and local massage with oil to increase circulation and internal consumption of herbal preparations as nutrients for hair growth.
29 people found this helpful

Hello Sir &mam jab m morning m running krta hu after running ma mera body weakness a jati ha or muje school bi jana padta to batao ma kya karu please

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hello Sir &mam
jab m morning m running krta hu after running ma mera body weakness a jati ha or muje school bi jana p...
1. Gall Stones are caused by excess Cholesterol. 2. Please get a complete body check done to rule out any other issues. 3. Also consult a Homeopathy Doctor who can give meds for dissolving of gall stones. 4. As per your measurements you are carrying about 20 Kgs extra on your body. 5. This excess weight is responsible for your tiredness. 6. If you eat light and eat a natural diet.. this weigh problem can be solved. 7. Also have a glass of water and banana after you get up.. before going for a run. 8. I think you are facing a variety of problems maybe due to faulty diet and lifestyle. You should consult a dietician face to face and get a consolidated advice on all your problems.
1 person found this helpful

I m male 43 yr old and have strep throat. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I m male 43 yr old and have strep throat. What should I do?
Please take belladonna 30 /5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.

I am 18 years old I have a back bone pain after 7or 8 months. It pains a lot. I tried spray and cream. But it doesn't work. please give me a suggestion for my pain. Thanking you.

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 18 years old I have a back bone pain after 7or 8 months. It pains a lot. I tried spray and cream. But it doesn't...
Hello lybrate user, - look at the cause for your pain as you mentioned long time it's better to go for investigation like x-ray back bone, though your age is not a suggestive of degenerative changes - it's all lifestyle dependent issues, better to adopt good lifestyle - maintain posture while sitting studying sleeping - if you are in any sports that also counts here (need to know) - apply ksheerabala taila with sahacharadi taila and do hot fomentation for 15 min for 10 days, no oral medications are required if there is no degenerative changes
3 people found this helpful

Sir I have checK by the doctor and doctor tell me you have bone tb and giving me medicine. Bt after four days my leg start paining. What is the issue sir? How many time it will take to recover bone tb completely?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir I have checK by the doctor and doctor tell me you have bone tb and giving me medicine. Bt after four days my leg ...
You have to take anti Tubercular drug minimum for 6 months.Consult orthopedic specialist for advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful

I m 22 years old male. I hv backache and pimples for last 3 months. What should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I m 22 years old male. I hv backache and pimples for last 3 months. What should I do.
Hello Homeopathic medicines are very helpful in Backache.They not only treat the acute stages but are also used for the treatment of chronic back pain.Selection of the exact remedy depends upon the individual symptoms of the person.So share the complete symptom picture for the proper treament. In the mean time take Arnica 200, 3 drops in the morning and Rhus tox. 200, 3 drops at night for 7 days. For Acne:- 1. Take kali brom 30 ch , (wsi) 3 drops daily morning empty stomach. 2. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q 10 drops with water twice a day.

I think my wife has thyroid. But I am not sure. So can you please described the symptoms of thyroid.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I think my wife has thyroid. But I am not sure. So can you please described the symptoms of thyroid.
Mr. lybrate-user, A person with hypothyroidism invariably has most of the following symptoms: Weight gain, slow heart rate, intolerance to cold, dry skin, dry hair, hair fall, joint pains, early fatigue, tired feeling, sleepy feeling, listlessness, lack of interest in doing any activity, anxiety, depression, irregular menstrual periods, some times heavy flow, difficulty in conception, if conceived pregnancy outcome may not be good, miscarriage may occur. To find out is she has hypothyroidism get a thyroid assay done. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful

I am 25 year old msle and have backache for last 2 months. I have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of days but haven't got any relief. What should I do now?

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
I am 25 year old msle and have backache for last 2 months. I have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of days ...
Usually back pain in young people is because of inappropriate posture and prolonged sitting. Along with vitamin d and calcium deficiency. You need to strengthen your back muscles. Posture modification is required. Some medicines will help you. Calcium and vitamin d medicines.

I am a frequent consumer of soft drink mainly spirit. So I want to ask does it has any negative effects on the body? Please advise.

Diploma in Dietetics, M.Sc. Food & Nutrition, B.Sc. Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hello sir, your age shown here might be a typo error. Anyway, irrespective of that, please understand that consumption of any soft drink be it spirit, sprite, coke pepsi, maza etc. Can be very harmful for your health in the long run. Due to there high fructose or corn sugar syrup which is used in them, your liver can become enlarged leading to fatty liver disease also known as nonalcoholic fatty liver disease. This gradually can lead to further decay of liver cells causing cirrhosis of the liver, which is worse than cancer. Also it can lead to weight gain due to the pure carbs and sugars. Besides this, it can also cause severe acidity in some due to its highly acidic nature. So dear boy, frequent use of these products should be avoided at all costs. Once in a while may be just fine.

I am a male of 50 years old. I used to do lipid profile test once in 6 months. Each time my total cholesterol come about 200-210, HDL about 32-36, LDL about 150-160 triglyceride about 250-260. For last 5-6 years I take very less oil, walk 4-5 KM/ day about 5 days in a week, non-veg food 1-2 times a week that to fish or chicken. Of course I have not taken medicine for this. Kindly advise how can I increase HDL cholesterol and reduce other cholesterol.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am a male of 50 years old. I used to do lipid profile test once in 6 months. Each time my total cholesterol come ab...
Homoeopathic medicine ALLIUM SATIVA Q ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drop in 20 ml freh water twice daily CHOLESTRINUM 3X ( Dr Reckeweg) Chew 2 tabs twice daily Report after 3months with latest blood reports of your lipid profile.
View All Feed