Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ramesh

Ayurveda, Bangalore

Dr. Ramesh Ayurveda, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ramesh
Dr. Ramesh is an experienced Ayurveda in Dasarahalli, Bangalore. He is currently practising at Dhanwanthari Ayurveda Panchakarma in Dasarahalli, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ramesh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No.810/4, Gurukurpa Building, Near jalahalli circle, Coconut Garden Road, T DasarahalliBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ramesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 20 years old female. I have stomach pain in my period days. I take pain relief. Is that right can I take pain relief or it is harmful. What should I do now.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 20 years old female. I have stomach pain in my period days. I take pain relief. Is that right can I take pain re...
Medicine german mag phos 200, 4-5 drops orally single dose morn / take 1 week before mens. Mixed fruit juice daily evening.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I improve my complexion. Due to sun exposure I lost my complexion and it is not even. And having black marks and black heads. Suggest me for better results. Thank yu.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How can I improve my complexion. Due to sun exposure I lost my complexion and it is not even. And having black marks ...
Hi, saving your skin naturally ,needs the under noted norms to b followed. *exposed part of d body b covered to avoid Sun * It's essential to regulate dietary habits.. * take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate your metabolism . * go for meditation to nourish cells & tissues to allow your facial muscle to glow naturally. * consume apples, carrots, cheese, spinach, , almonds, walnuts. Homoeo medicines: @ Berb AquaQ-10 drops, orally, thrice with little water. @ Antim crud30-6 pills, thrice a day. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't know why I used to get angry very fast without any reasons .i hardly smile. please help. .I'm killing myself .I want to come out of this situations. I'm also feeling insecure about anything. .I'm unmarried .

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear lybrate user, welcome to lybrate. Anger and aggression are emotions. Anger comes when you become irritated. Irritation happens when you don't like something, or when something is repeated. As anger is an emotion, it should be vent out. You should be able to throw anger out instead of controlling it. But more perfect will be, know the frustrating situations and stop being emotional. If practiced properly, you will not get irritated at those circumstances at all. Those techniques are much easier to understand. I suggest anger management therapy. Anyhow, there is nothing to worry. Most of the psychological problems can be cured with scientific therapy methods. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm savita 26 years old can you tell me how to get stress Free I always having problem with stress.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hi I'm savita 26 years old can you tell me how to get stress Free I always having problem with stress.
One of the simplest home remedies Natural home remedy using Indian gooseberry and nutmeg powder: 1. Cut, de-seed and crush 4-5 Indian gooseberries to paste 2. Press this paste on a sieve and extract the juice 3. Take 2 tsp of this Indian gooseberry juice 4. Add ½ tsp nutmeg powder 5. Mix well 6. Drink 2 times a day Surely you will get results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18th years old male. Last 2 years my Hight is not get incincrease. What should I do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 18th years old male. Last 2 years my Hight is not get incincrease. What should I do now?
Hi. As height can be gained till 21yrs. Of age in males and 18yrs. In females, so you do have 3yrs. More to grow further! start taking homoeopathic medicines which are safe to take without any side-effects - bakson's hite-aid and five phos. - both thrice daily and thuja 1m/ one dose once a week - take them for 4 months. Management: take milk and milk products which contains more calcium. More of protein (for cell multiplication) like pulses, legumes, sprouts, nuts, flaxseeds, non-veg, eggs, etc. Also, don't forget to take green vegetables, yellow veggies and fruits, seasonal fruits, salads, etc. Do skip rope daily, initially 10-20 times later gradually and slowly increase the frequency as per your capacity. Do get indulge in stretch exercises, and sports like basketball, volleyball. Yogasanas like: 1. Cobra pose: lie prostrate on the yoga mat. The chest and stomach should be on the floor. Stretch out your arms and place them on your side beside your head. Then, try to rise on the hands. Place the pressure evenly on both the hands. Then try to stretch the body as much as you can and hold the pose. This can be repeated at 2 minute intervals. 2. Vertical bend: to do this exercise, stand on the ground with your legs placed slightly apart. Then try to bend down and touch your toes. While doing this, try not to bend your knees. This asana helps to flex the spine and in turn helps in growth. 3. Vertical hanging: this is the simplest exercise and the most common. Hanging from a rod helps extend the spine and causes height gain. This also helps to tone the arm muscles. Last but not least, do take enough of rest and sleep (which helps in repairing of cells and cell rejuvenation). Get back to me after 4 months for further guidance. All the best!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My knee ligaments get reputed. Before 1 year ago in accident. So it give pain. What should I do?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
My knee ligaments get reputed. Before 1 year ago in accident. So it give pain. What should I do?
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Actually I am not able to make out what do you mean by reputed, is it an injury which you are referring to or something else? also if you have any mri scan of your knee region done, then kindly attach and send it across to me. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 yr. Old boy. My height is 169 cm approximately. I want to increase my height by 3 cm i.e about 172 cm (approx. So please suggest me is there any medicine in market by which I increase my with no side effects.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 21 yr. Old boy. My height is 169 cm approximately. I want to increase my height by 3 cm i.e about 172 cm (approx...
At 21 years of age there is fusion of the bones and so there is less chance of height increament and hence I will suggest you to do skipping daily for next six months
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife aged about 40 years, recently, getting excreta very very hard, not smooth. She says, something is there which is blocking excreta. What could be the the reason and how to get rid off it.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
My wife aged about 40 years, recently, getting excreta very very hard, not smooth. She says, something is there which...
for making the stool soft she has to drink lot of water 4 liters a day .lot of green leafy vegetable salad fruits .walk for 45 mits a day
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 21 years old. At my childhood I was very fair but but now my skin is brown and excess of oil can you please suggest me a facewash and skin cream.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pathanamthitta
Iam 21 years old. At my childhood I was very fair but but now my skin is brown and excess of oil can you please sugge...
Avoid cosmetics and over the counter face products. Overwashing won't remove pimples or spots. You need to use cold water and wash face with a salicylic acid containing wash twice a day and not more. It vil help reduce the oiliness to a large degree. You can also use a natural face pack of orange, honey and curd for fifteen minutes once a week and wash it off. This vil decrease the the oil, whiten and moisturise your skin.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 5yr old son has urine infection with10 lacs count perml. Is it very serious. There is little swelling in bladder. What should we do now. Please suggest us.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, F.I.A.G.E.S, M.S. ( General Surgery)
Gastroenterologist, Lucknow
Take medications. Ask him to drink a lot of water. If he is not taking any medications. Can prescribe for him.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have frequent urination problem my urine reports are coming normal please help me what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have frequent urination problem my urine reports are coming normal please help me what to do.
It could be due to blood sugar /enlarge prostate, etc. Please do a urine test - routine and culture next time A USG of lower abdomen A blood sugar test - FBS/PPBS Based on the above treatment would begin.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Best plan to remove deep sun tan for men Face. Neck became black and remaining body is good natural color Kindly help.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Best plan to remove deep sun tan for men
Face. Neck became black and remaining body is good natural color
Kindly help.
Follow these methods to get rid of tanning: * apply lemon juice on tanned areas and leaves for 5 to 10 minutes then rinse off with cold water. You can use cucumber with lemon juice to apply on tanned area. * gently rub the slices of raw tomatoes on tanned area for 5 minutes and then clean with water. * mix one teaspoon of curd with one teaspoon of fuller' s earth (multani mitti) mix and apply it on face for 5 - 7 minutes and then rinse of with water. * apply rose water on tanned area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hba1c is 5.8. Some doctor say it is normal but some doctor say it is prediabtic. What is right I confuse.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My hba1c is 5.8. Some doctor say it is normal but some doctor say it is prediabtic. What is right I confuse.
You are in good state of health. Pre-diabetic starts from 6.0 to 6.5.Above 6.5 its considered diabetic. No need to worry. No need to take any medicine. You are okay. But please get your Fasting Sugar and PP test done so that your blood sugar issue can be accurately resolved.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student and I have an addiction of watching porn videos. Now I am in severe stress and I want to remove this addiction. What I can do at my personal level as I am so shy?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am a student and I have an addiction of watching porn videos. Now I am in severe stress and I want to remove this a...
Please Do meditation regularly Do pranayam and yoga daily Avoid masturbation totally Go for jogging daily Take Bufo rana Q Liquid Homeopathic medicine 10 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 6 weeks Reconsult after 6 weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I fallen in love with a girl and get depressed I think I have a obsessive love disorder ,how to overcome?

Pulse Diagnosis Expert - Fundamentals of Ayurvedic Medicine
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
I fallen in love with a girl and get depressed I think I have a obsessive love disorder ,how to overcome?
Hi NIkhil, To overcome depressed stage, start taking: Brahmi Vati- 1 tab. (3 times/ day) Ashwagandha Kadha - After meal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bell's palsy since 5 years old. Am now 20. What can I do now for to cure. Plss help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
You require intense physiotherapy treatment for three months with Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

39 year diabetic male. Intercourse interval is very short. Generally 1 minute or so. Can it be increased to at least 4-5 minutes. please suggest.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
39 year diabetic male.
Intercourse interval is very short. Generally 1 minute or so. Can it be increased to at least ...
First thing you should do is to get rid off anxiety and stress as those are main offenders in many. You can try any of the following methods. You can do squeeze and stop technique. You can stimulate your partner to maximum before getting yourself stimulated. You can deviate your thought to something nonsexual when you about to near ejaculation. You can put on a condom or condom with anesthetic which will decrease the excessive stimulation on penis and there by prevent premature ejaculation. Hope this may help you. Let me know if you have any further query.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

i am aged 23. I had my last periods on 9 th april which last for 5 days. On 18th I had sex with my partner. I took emergency pill aftr 10-12 hours. I got slight periods aftr 2 weeks. But I difnt get my periods on my actual period daye and 6 days have passed. What should I do. Help me.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Take puls3c 1 hrly for omly 2 days. Q jonsia ashok. 11 drops 5 hrly. Inform progress after nex cycle.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 is there any side effect of consuming vitamin c capsules in a regular basis?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 21 is there any side effect of consuming vitamin c capsules in a regular basis?
Hello. Consuming any thing in excess whether it's medication or simple multivitamin is not good for your body. So, right way of taking any multivitamin is to take it for 3-4months, discontinue it for 4-5 months then resume it again. Means, taking it off and on.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed