Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajendra Chandradas

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

23 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Rajendra Chandradas BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
23 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Rajendra Chandradas
Dr. Rajendra Chandradas is a renowned Homeopath in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 23 years. He has done BHMS . He is currently practising at Sri Lakshmi Homoeopathic Clinic in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajendra Chandradas and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Government Homoeopatic Medical College, - 1994
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sri Lakshmi Homoeopathic Clinic

#69, LIC Colony, West of Chord Road, Basaveshwaranagar, Landmark: Near Shankar MuttBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajendra Chandradas

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Flu symptoms make you feel miserable. Learn more about the main flu symptoms so you can treat these early on. Also, find out when to call the doctor about flu symptoms.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Flu symptoms make you feel miserable. Learn more about the main flu symptoms so you can treat these early on. Also, f...
Symptom of Flu are: high temperature Body ache/ Headache Malaise Joint pain/ muscle pain cough/ cold There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of Flu Better to call doctor initially, so that supportive treatment can be started as soon as possible
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had ipill period after 5-6 days after having ipill but also I had a lot of bloating acne and upset stomach for sometime. I have missed my period having Back ache and the side of my ovaries pain a lot please help Doctor.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I had ipill period after 5-6 days after having ipill but also I had a lot of bloating acne and upset stomach for some...
These are side effects of ipill available routinely to help women in emergency but not to be abused as a routine medicine. Get pregnancy test done. Tons of hormones present in ipill are stored in liver and it will take few days for side effects to be over. Dear girl you are just 18, focus on studies, and if you have to take pills, take low dose oral tabs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have recently gone through LFT. Where I found my SGPT and SGOT Levels are very high. About 5 times from range for SGPT, and about 3 times SGOT. I WANT TO KNOW, IS MY LEVER HAVING SOME PROBLEM? IF YES THEN HOW BIG IT IS?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I have recently gone through LFT. Where I found my SGPT and SGOT Levels are very high. About 5 times from range for S...
The report is not good. This shows liver is under some infection. SGOT SGPT if both are that much elevated then proper treatment has to be started. So first thing you should do is see a Gastroenterologist immediately. You need to stop alcohol immediately if applicable, avoid fried and fatty foods. Take simple home cooked meal, go for walk daily, have fruits like coconut, banana etc. It will take few months to bring things to normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I' m 33 yrs old male, have been suffering from anti-depression last 15 yrs, have any suggestion for me. I' m taking medicine continuing without any stop till now, when will I completely stop my medicine and any side effects to take medicine for long time. Thanking you.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Please do not stop medicines without the advice of your doctor. You must be able to distinguish between mental disease and mental disorder. Your problem is a mental disorder. Not a mental disease. Therefore no medicines are required. Mental disorder can be successfully treated with the help of awareness, meditation, psychotherapy techniques, lifestyle changes etc. I think two or three counseling sessions and psychotherapy techniques should solve your problem. Let me know if you are willing to undergo counseling sessions and self esteem building therapy through mobile. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My natural breast size is 30. My age is 20yrs. How can I increase my breast size??

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
HOmoeopathic medicine SABAL SERR Q ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drops in 10 ml fresh water 3 times daily B-SHAPE cream ( BAKSON) Massage twice daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pontine demyelination. Not able speak or eat or walk. Homeopathy is good for me or allopathic.

Master of science in audiology, Bachalor in audiology and speech
Speech Therapist, Delhi
I am suffering from pontine demyelination. Not able speak or eat or walk. Homeopathy is good for me or allopathic.
Hello Mr. lybrate-user, due to degeneration you are having eating, speaking and swallowing difficulty. It is neurological disorders, you need get your assessment done from speech therapist who can cheque your understanding and give you some mode to communicate if you are not able to speak try talking in sing song pattern. Or through writer you can communicate. But without Assessment do not know how much help you need. Contact neurologist and speech therapist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Best way to prevent boils? i've had 2 boils recently. One on my thigh and the other on the small of my back. They've drained completely, but i'm worried they'll come back.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Homoeo painless treatment for boils- take heper sulph 200 daily one dose (6 to 7 pills) for a week. Mostly, it should solve your problem. Consult me on line privately for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eyes for over three day I have fever for over five days I have hair fall for over one month.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have red eyes for over three day
I have fever for over five days
I have hair fall for over one month.
Helleo, * take plenty of water. * take liquid diet in fever, avoiding junk food. * avoid, dust, smoke, cold exposure, cold intake homoeo-care* @ belladonna 30-4 drops, thrice a day. @ acid phos 30-4 drops, thrice a day. Report after a wk take care.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Chronic constipation. Normal Laxatives not helping. Diameter of stool coming out is quite thin. Can we suspect obstruction ( tumor etc ) in colon stool passage area. What are the other symptoms of such a problem. Male 71 years.

M.D
General Physician, Dhenkanal
No,it is not due to tumor,rather you take plenty of fibre containing food,water 4liter daily then some good laxative if needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 21 years old and suffering heavy headache from last 2 days pls tell me how to stop the headache?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have 21 years old and suffering heavy headache from last 2 days pls tell me how to stop the headache?
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Belladonna 30 ( 4 drops in little water) four times in a day for one day and revert.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I n suffering from acne. It is on my back and face. What measures or tube I used to get rid of it. I m also lil depressed because of it becaz I m always a gud lukng person.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I n suffering from acne. It is on my back and face. What measures or tube I used to get rid of it. I m also lil depre...
Its a sebacious cyst. You should improve your diet. Avoid=besan, bekary itoms, potato, most important avoid pungent -bitter test food do s=eat mung dal and rice for three days. After that take your regular meal. Eat pomegranate ayurveda mention blood purification by blood letting. So your near by ayurvedic doctor consult you visit them and ask for blood letting. You will get good result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am having pre ejaculation after doing a sex of 2 mins and not satisfying my partner Can you help me to do a right treatment for it and tell me a tablet which I can take before mating for increasing of sexual intercourse.

MSW, Clinical Hypnotherapy
Psychologist, Guwahati
Sir I am having pre ejaculation after doing a sex of 2 mins and not satisfying my partner Can you help me to do a rig...
All medicines have side effects masturbation once a day is quite normal and harmless Try this it will help u. Pls note most of the times premature ejaculation (PE) occurs due to speed. We tend to go fast and in the process the sperm comes out sooner that required. Maintain a low speed and keep on taking deep breathes (when you penetrate) and stop for 30 seconds if you feel like ejaculating. U can practise this process while you masturbate, to gain confidence & remember that you need to enjoy the process and keep taking slow deep breathes. I would also suggest you to engage in some form of relaxation or yoga, to relieve your anxiety symptoms. Anxiety is another cause of PE. Engaging more in oral sex, without touching each others' genitals also helps in setting up the relaxation mode. Then you can go for penetration without much anxiety. For erectile dysfunction you can try getting stimulation from years partner, like proper liking or other forms of hand and oral stimulation in case you want a one to one talk with me, pls contact Lybrate for booking an appointment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am new married man, my que is jab humara sex ho jata h toh wife ke main parts se sperm returns niche tapak kar gir jata h isse kya woh pregnant hogi? And jb woh pregnant hojaye toh kitne month tak hum sex karein? Plzz doctor suggest in details.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Hi I am new married man, my que is jab humara sex ho jata h toh wife ke main parts se sperm returns niche tapak kar g...
It is normal for semen to come out of vagina after sex but that doesn't mean she will not conceive you should avoid sex in the first three months of pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a severe headache and fever also from last night. Taken nise tablet now. A little bit relief. What has happened to me?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have a severe headache and fever also from last night. Taken nise tablet now. A little bit relief. What has happene...
Fever is usually associated with headache and bodyache. If you are slightly feeling better with nise tablet, continue with the same medicine for another day or two. If you are not ok after that, consult me privately with the detailed history of your ailment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tuberculosis from 2years l feel like my weight losing no energy blooding from mucus and causing want can I do? Please help me.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hye, Thanks for the query. Being underweight can be a concern if it's the result of poor nutrition due to to tuberculosis. Here are some healthy ways to gain weight and take in good nutrients. Eat more frequently. When you're underweight, you may feel full faster. Eat five to six smaller meals during the day rather than two or three large meals.Choose nutrient-rich foods. As part of an overall healthy diet, choose whole-grain breads, rice and cereals; fruits and vegetables; dairy products; lean protein sources; and nuts. Don't fill up on diet soda, coffee and other drinks with few calories and little nutritional value. Instead, drink smoothies or healthy shakes. Snack on nuts, dried fruits and fresh fruits like banana, pomegranate. Be mindful of excess sugar and fat. If sweets are taken, they should be healthy and provide nutrients in addition to calories. Sheera, lassi and peanut chikki are good choices. A supplement might be needed, but remember supplements will effect only if diet is better. So, start with improving your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face has now grown pimples. Is it normal or I need any medication. In case, suggest some medicines.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
My face has now grown pimples. Is it normal or I need any medication. In case, suggest some medicines.
Apply aloevera overnight continuously and wash face with cold water. Report after one next step. For.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has fever from afternoon .I gave her mefnum. She got relief but now again she got fever suddenly. Prescribe me some treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
She has fever from afternoon .I gave her mefnum. She got relief but now again she got fever suddenly. Prescribe me so...
Hello, you should start the below medication:- take gelesemium 200, twice daily. Take eupatrium perf 200, 2 drops twice daily. Take antifebrinum 3x, 1 tabs, thrice daily. Take alfalfa malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature. If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health. Good day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. 5'7 how can I increase my height? And does with onia somnifera increase your height?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 21 years old. 5'7 how can I increase my height?
And does with onia somnifera increase your height?
You have to take tub. 1m / 5 drops in little water twice a day for one day only. Nihilinum 200 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually my mother has gone for blood sugar diagnose for first time. The report came in such a way 12 FASTING: 92 mg/dl post meal 2 hr :210 mg/dl Please tell me about the report is this much reading is of highly risk Is there any risk Can this be controlled.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Actually my mother has gone for blood sugar diagnose for first time. The report came in such a way 12 FASTING: 92 mg/...
Reports are suggestie of post prandial hyperglycemia which sould be ontrolled with diet, exerise, walking and yoga. Your mother should avoid sugar, jagary,honey, sweets,sweet fruits like banana, mangoe,grapes and cheeku. Repeat fasting, pp blood sugar after one month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed