Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Radheshaym

Oncologist, Bangalore

Dr. Radheshaym Oncologist, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Radheshaym
Dr. Radheshaym is an experienced Oncologist in JP Nagar, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Radheshaym at Rajalakshmi Multispeciality Hospital JP Nagar in JP Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Radheshaym and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Oncologists in India. You will find Oncologists with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Oncologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Rajalakshmi Multispeciality Hospital JP Nagar

#76-1-1, VR Layout, 1st Phase, JP Nagar,Rajalakshmi kalyana mandiraBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Radheshaym

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I need to know Symantec of testicular cancer, how to grow and please tell me without operation seminoma testicular cancer problems resolve or not?

MCh - Surgical Oncology, FEBS - Fellow of European Board of Surgical Oncology
Oncologist, Navi Mumbai
Testicular Cancer has arise due to 1. Undescended testes - which means testes is not in the scrotum. It is in the abdomen. 2. Your family has one relative with Cancer 3. Mutation of some gene like iso12p 4. Many do not have a cause Seminoma Testes has to be treated with surgery. There is no other way. One testes is sufficient to reproduce and have a family. And have intercourse.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the cancer and what is the reason of the cancer and how we care a cancer patient.

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
Cancer is abnormal uncontrolled proliferation of cells which may grow and exhaust body resources causing weakness, fatigue, fever, anaemia bleeding, unexplained weight loss, lump etc. We must seek oncologist advice at the earliest if cancer is suspected and start treatment at the earliest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the causes of skin cancer and what are the syndrome of it also tell me it's preventive measures.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the causes of skin cancer and what are the syndrome of it also tell me it's preventive measures.
If there is irritation over the skin for more than ten years than it can lead to cancer and for preventing it few diet tips - not to eat fried food items and can eat all green vegetables, moong, chana, dal, rice etc and to apply ghee over chappati and don't apply oil over chappati and to drink milk mixed with turmeric powder twice a day and if possible eat eggs on alternate days and if possible in breakfast eat atleast one bajra ka rotla and eat seasonal fruit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cancer on abdominal muscle, which was removed by surgery and radiation given on September 2012. Spindle cell sarcoma. Till now, I am under medical review every 6 months, I am afraid whether it will come again. What shall I do to stop re occurrence again.

Post Doctoral Research (Ph.D.) (A.M) (Oncology), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) - (Cine-Med Inc. USA)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
Well Mr. Lybrate-user. I appreciate you seeking help. As I understand, the prognosis stands better usually in surgeries with clean margins. A clean surgery can, at times, be difficult especially for sarcomas in the abdominal muscle considering proximity of the other abdominal organs, and surgeries in such cases are most likely to be followed by chemotherapy/ radiation as deems appropriate by the oncologist (s). Apart from the above-mentioned, stage and grade of the cancer could also impact the chances of recurrence. Nevertheless, having already gone through the treatment procedure successfully and having already completed over three and a half years of disease free survival, I would only encourage you to stay positive, hopeful and brave as ever. Do see your doc/ oncologists for medical review regularly as advised. Besides the guidelines from your doc (s) which you need to follow strictly, I would advise you to stop tobacco smoking & restrict alcohol consumption, if any. Try maintaining a good health by being physically active, consume healthy/ nutritious diet (preferably mediterranean) with emphasis on plenty of leafy greens and fresh fruits, stay well hydrated, adopt a healthy lifestyle and de-stress regularly. A relaxed and stress free mind is also known to have positive impacts on health. In this connection, I would advise you to practise relaxation techniques like yogasanas (like'savasana'), meditation, listening to soothing music, social interactions, attending or viewing spiritual programmes etc all to stay relaxed and happy. The above-mentioned dietary and lifestyle recommendations may help lower the risks of recurrence or other cancers if not stop it completely. Do take care and I wish you all good health. Sincerely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my friend done a smoking daily& also other stuff. What is sign nd symptoms of cancer? Nd wt is precautions?

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
dear sir, smoking is the biggest killer in cases of cancer and one of the commonest cause of cancers. cancer presents as a painless lump ,ulceration, bleeding, weightloss, difficulty in swallowing etc. depending on the area effected. one has to avoid any kind of known carcinogenic substances like smoking tobacco, alcohol,pollution , pesticides etc. eat healthy food and do regular exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. after the n c my two heavy period n after that my Dr. give me novelon tab course 21 days bt I have pain in breast n increase in size is it normal or other problem with my breast please help.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS, FICS
General Surgeon, Delhi
You are right. This is one of the side effects of novelon tab. These side effects will vanish after discontinuation of the medication. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of early cancer and how can it be detected at the early stage and up to what stage this can be cured and beyond what stage this cannot be cured.

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
dear sir cancer may present as lump or painless swelling. it may also have nonhealing ulcers, bleeding from any site, altered bowel habits, difficulty in swallowing etc it depends on the organ affected..it can be detected in early stages by self examination and one should be aware of his body well and anything new you notice like change in voice, lump, any ulcer etc must see doctor. it may not be cancer always but still do not ignore.it can be cured in early stages but there is no specific pattern .
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My unkal suffering from cancer so he can't able to eat food when we are giving him food he will feel like ometi so what do and what type of food given to him please give me answer.

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
Dear sir, cancer itself or treatment both may cause loss of appetite, nausea, vomiting or mucositis or ulceration in mouth and GIT. You must give adequate antiemetics and antacids,appetiser and small frequent meals, mostly light and nutritious. You can give oats, whole grain, buttermilk, juices, porridge, biscuits etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got fibroadenoma in both my breast kindly suggest any medicine for curable I do not want to have surgery already I had 3 years before surgery but I got again now is there any permanent solution pls suggest.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS, FICS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Fibro adenoma breast is a benign condition. If it is fibroadenoma, nothing needs to be done. Transformation from fibroadenoma to cancer is rare; regression or resolution is frequent, supporting conservative approaches to follow-up and management. Follow-up every 6 months is recommended with you doctor/surgeon. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year girl. I have some glands in my breast without pain. mammography done. It is fibroid only. Is it harmful in future.

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
Dear mam, fibroadenoma of breast is a hormone related disease and since you are young, you can get ultrasound of both breast and be on followup. usually it does not disappear on its own and has to be surgically removed but for time being you can simply follow it up with regular interval ultrasound to know its size and if there is any increase.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is mean by cancer? Explain about different types of cancers? Give reasons for this type of illness?

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
cancer is a disease which starts at genetic levels. when genes which control the cells and its growth get altered by some injury by chemicals, pollution, pesticide or tobacco etc, they lead to uninhibited growth of cells leading to formation of clump and exhaust body resources causing weightloss, fatigue. cancer can affect any part of body, any organ. histopathologically it depends on tissue of origin. cancer is a lifestyle related disease and increased pollution , usage if chemicals , altered dietary habits, stress has contributed to this disease.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife operated for radical breast removal surgery along with limfnodes removal for breast cancer. She is experiencing lymphoedima in hand and hand is swollen. Please advise what type of physio exercise is recommended?

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
She requires to drain the fluid which gets collected in limbs. She requires to go for physio, physio will give better advice on oedema reduction and pain if present.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with prostrate of 124 cc , doctor suggested for lazer surgery. is there any treatment other than surgery? I have problem in passing the urine. At preent I am talking urimax capsule in a day and feel relief.

MD - Oncology
Oncologist, Hubli-Dharwad
the most important thing is is the prostate enlargement is a benign one or malignant one , if benign one and you are ok with urimax then you can still pend surgery till mentally prepared, but if malignant then Radiotherapy is an alternative to surgery with same result. so cofirm me if biopsy is done and serum PSA is done?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Maintain your body ph

Unani Specialist, Delhi
Maintain your body ph (remove the most common cause of cancer)
1-- one third spoon of baking soda
2--2 spoon of fresh lemon juice
3--300 ml water
Mix all of these and drink at a time.
55 people found this helpful

Mujhe right breast par kuch h waisa lagta inside. Wo dard nai hota. But I m worried.what is it?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, This could be a fat lump or could be a fibroadenoma. You need to get yourself examined by a gynaecologist. regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my mother is 51 years old, she is having cervical cancer stage 3b and her both kidneys are not working now she is getting dialysis, so what we do now ?

MD - Radiothrapy, DNB
Oncologist, Mohali
Are the kidneys hydronephrotic and if so has a PCNL been attempted. What treatment has she previously had?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes Olmecip H20 for the then pressure. Body weight less than 50 looks normal. Urine flow is not normal. No blood in urine. Usg shows enlarged prostate of 60 g. Stool irregular.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes ...
Respected hi continue contiflo & for irregular bowel take isabgul 3 teaspoonful at night with glass of leuk warm water for 15 days dear thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Cervical Cancer: Symptoms and Treatments

MICOG, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Play video

Here are some treatments and ?symptoms for cervical cancer

3526 people found this helpful

FELLOWSHIP IN ADVANCED LIVER SURGERY AND LIVER TRANSPLANTATION, FELLOWSHIP IN HEPATOBILIARY AND LIVER TRANSPLANT SURGERY, MASTER OF SURGERY, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Ahmedabad
Tea and coffee in moderate amount is proved to protect against liver cancer
1 person found this helpful

I am 53 yrs old male, I have enlarged prostate (BPH).Sr PSA test is normal.Sonography shows enlarged prostate 60 gms.Having increased frequency of urine more in the night. Please advise some Ayurveda medicine. Is there any cure?

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
You can try ayurveda medicines like kanchnaar guggul, gikshuradi guggul along with vasti at some panchakarma centre.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed