Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Radhakrishna Tr

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Radhakrishna Tr General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Radhakrishna Tr
Dr. Radhakrishna Tr is one of the best General Physicians in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Dr Suma Clinic in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Radhakrishna Tr on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Suma Clinic

14/1, Shree Raksha, 5th Cross, Sampige Road, MalleshwaramBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Radhakrishna Tr

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir. I have habit of smoking (4 cigarettes/day. When I tried to run my heart will beat like hundred kilometers per hour. I have gastric problem too. Is my heart in problem?

MSC Human Development , Hypnotherapy , Special Educator , ms- counselling and physiotherapy, Applied psychology Hons
Psychologist, Faridabad
Sir. I have habit of smoking (4 cigarettes/day. When I tried to run my heart will beat like hundred kilometers per ho...
Consult with a normal physician first he/ she will suggest you further tests and consultation. Go for rehabilitation also this is not your age to face all these problems. Try to do yoga or some light exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year of age n is married since last 3 years I have suffering from sleeplessness from last 6 months. I have gone through ovarian cyst surgery last year but still suffering from pain. They have removed my tubes n left Ovry.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
I am 27 year of age n is married since last 3 years I have suffering from sleeplessness from last 6 months. I have go...
Hi lybrate-user, please share details of surgery it will be better if you share video so that cause for pain can be understood. Since you are Young please also check for ovarian reserve as you could have problem in conceiving due to low ovarian reserve.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from serious headache and I cannot concentrate on my studies. please help me Nxt week I am having university exaamz.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from serious headache and I cannot concentrate on my studies. please help me
Nxt week I am having univ...
check your BP, check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe and unbearable headache. take rest and good sleep.avoid stress. inform if not ok.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its really truth thaţ daily Masturbate harm our body or later in our married life.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Its really truth thaţ daily Masturbate harm our body or later in our married life.
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter 27 year old has problem of frequent stomach ache and gas formation and had persistent headache for last one week. She also has problem of pimples on the face. Suggest the remedy.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
My daughter 27 year old has problem of frequent stomach ache and gas formation and had persistent headache for last o...
Hello lybrate-user-user this is one type of indigestion do as follow: * take ajvayan & jeera 1 tsp each after each meal * take ginger & turmeric before food * take hot water * quantity is much important, assume 4 part of your appetite & take food only 3 part of it * avoid day sleep, stress, night awaking * start excersice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from habit like Gutkha wants to ignore but not leave how can i leave this?

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am suffering from habit like Gutkha wants to ignore but not leave how can i leave this?
Avoid triggers. Avoid those people who eating gutkha. Do daily exercise. Get yourself engaged in some activities like reading, sports. Listeneing to music so that you will not get free time to eat gutkha. Constitutional homeopathic medicine will give you best result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello to all of experienced doctors. Sir /mam I have a problem of stammering. So could you please help me to get rid from this problem. Please if anyone can help then please write to me. I'll be really thankful to you. My name is sukhdeep singh and age is 19 years old.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Stammering is typically recognised by a tense struggle to get words out. This makes it different from the normal non-fluency we all experience which includes hesitations and repetitions. Commonly it involves repeating or prolonging sounds or words, or getting stuck without any sound (silent blocking). Sometimes people put in extra sounds or words. Often people lose eye contact. Some people who stammer talk their way round difficult words so that you may not realise they stammer at all. This avoidance of words, and avoidance of speaking in some or many situations, is an important aspect of stammering. Stammering varies tremendously from person to person and is highly variable for the person who stammers who may be fluent one minute and struggling to speak the next. Get an mri brain and eeg with a psychiatrist evaluation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

SIR I am 72 years male suffering from neck pain mostly severe from evening hours I do not want to take any medicines Undergoing neck strengthening exercises IS IT OK pl suggest correct type pillow.

MD - Anaesthesiology, IIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Delhi
SIR I am 72 years male suffering from neck pain mostly severe from evening
hours I do not want to take any medicines ...
It would be prudent if Along with exercise you take some medication for pain relieving, use thin pillow
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, I just suffered from typhoid. I m on medication and recovery. Can I go for ivf this month? if no, then how much time should I wait? your early reply will be most appreciable. Thanks.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
If your specific treatment of typhoid (antibiotic course) is over yes you can. You decide by your general feeling also of well being as at the most it will be post-ponded for a cycle.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old and I am suffering from abdominal pain at the mid and below the umbilicus region. And I take the so many painkillers and also chek up by doctor but not relief from 2 days. So please suggest me what we do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 25 year old and I am suffering from abdominal pain at the mid and below the umbilicus region. And I take the so ...
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. It requires study of your case and symptoms in detail. To start with, take homoeopathic medicine magnesia phos 200 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough and it is conning out after taking all the medicines which differ allotted smalltoughis getting large and touching in small he to make it small.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
U hv not mentioned by wht duration you r having cough. Try steaming. Avoid cold things. Try homoeopathic medicine it's very effective.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health benefits of Papaya

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Health benefits of Papaya

HEALTH BENEFITS OF PAPAYA

1. Lower cholesterol

2. Help weight loss

3. Boost your immunity

4. Good for diabetics

5. Great for your eyes

6. Protect against arthritis

7. Improves digestion

8. Helps to relive menstrual pain

9. Prevent signs of ageing

10. Prevent cancer

 

 

63 people found this helpful

I am suffering from typhoid fever since 2 days I had also taken lab reports. Here my report is s-typhi "o" ratio: positive (1: 160 d dilution) s-typhi" H" ratio: positive (1: 180 dilution) can you please help me what precautions and what foods should I take and what conditions my blood group is b+ infections will occur early to me please help me.

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
I am suffering from typhoid fever since 2 days I had also taken lab reports. Here my report is s-typhi "o" ratio: pos...
Treat typhoid naturally: take 15 leaves of shyam tulsi neem (bitter) 1 leave 5 piece of kali mirch 5 gram ginger make a paste of it and put in 150 ml water and boil it. Than filter it (chaan le) and drink, in morning empty stomach, you will be ok in 5 days but you have to consume it 20 days wdout fail.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I have a query my mom has a light chest pain. What is the reason & medicine? What is the process to solve this problem?

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
Kindly mentioned the age of your mother. Now assuming she is middle to old age. The fear that u might be having is, if it is related to the heart. If she has pain mainly on doing work and if she also has tiredness, it could be a heart condition. In any case I would recommend you to get an ECG done and get it looked at by a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After potassium alum applying on cuts in barber shop 10 days back, my LFT report today shows total bilirubin 2.26,direct 0.84, indirect 1.42,sgot 15.7,sgpt 11.3. Usg abdomen normal and hbsag rapid test showed negative and I am anemic too as checked in earlier reports my hemoglobin will be 12. Do potassium alum cause hepatitis, taking Liv 52 tablets. Is rapid hbsag test effective.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
After potassium alum applying on cuts in barber shop 10 days back, my LFT report today shows total bilirubin 2.26,dir...
Please don't worry have patience very less alum is absorbed from small cuts while shaving, which may not cause hepatitis please continue liv 52 check your lft after 3 weeks send me report on lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 years old male, whenever I eat anything it gives me acidity. I also have constipation and sometimes watery stool, I think I may have diarrhea. please help.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I'm 30 years old male, whenever I eat anything it gives me acidity. I also have constipation and sometimes watery sto...
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal, drink plenty of water.take digestive meal . Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp . Livoluk 10 ml at night. tests for constipation.. stool c/s, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Lybrate please tell me which is best for sexual problem ayurveda, homeopathic, allopathic because I suffer a lot from sex problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Malappuram
Hello Lybrate please tell me which is best for sexual problem ayurveda, homeopathic, allopathic because I suffer a lo...
Hello, Homoeopathy is the second large best system of Treatment, You can use Homoeopathy without fear, it is free from side effect too because of herbal medicine. I have cured lot of sexual problem with homoeopathic medicine, Now you can use Homoeopathic medicine Damiaplant by schwabe for time being, Also use Five phos 6x 5 TAB thrice a day after food, inform me after 15 days .There are numerous Homoeopathic medicine which can mange sexual prob; em without side effect. For the selection of medicine we should study your problem in detailed manner. So please take My appointment as soon as possible, I will help you to free from the sexual problem and enjoy the life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have frequent problem with uric acid from 7. 1 to 8. 2. A weeks medication subsides the problem to recurr every year. Kindly advice

BAMS
General Physician, Delhi
Avoid leafy vegetables along with non veg, try bitter products of daily use in diet i. E garlic, ginger, teeth in raw as well in form of pickle, reply after 2 weeks with reports along with medicines you are taking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from last 2 weeks. So I need some medicines which are good. And also about the food items .and also suggest me some energy syrup.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am suffering from fever from last 2 weeks. So I need some medicines which are good. And also about the food items ....
Madam, You have prolonged fever, which require immediate attention. What medicines have you taken till now Have you done any investigations Have you shown to any doctor. Do you have any other problems How is your stools and urine Get back to me with details for proper medical advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed