Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Prem Kiran

Homeopath, Bangalore

Dr. Prem Kiran Homeopath, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Prem Kiran
Dr. Prem Kiran is a trusted Homeopath in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Victory Homoeo Clinic in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Prem Kiran and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#9c, 5th Cross, Malleswaram. Landmark: Opp. Big BazaarBangalore Get Directions
...more

#112, 6th Cross, Ashwathnagar, Marathahalli Bridge. Landmark: Opp. Anjaneya Temple & Near Kala MandirBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Prem Kiran

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are the side affects of masturbation? I need the advantages and disadvantages both.

BHMS
Homeopath,
What are the side affects of masturbation? I need the advantages and disadvantages both.
Twice per week is healthy. Excess leads to side effects. Let us start with the advantages of masturbation: 1. Masturbation ease tension in both male and female. 2. Masturbation makes a male or female feel light. 3. Masturbation prevents a guy from being sick due to too much sperm deposit. 4. Masturbation helps in producing an imaginary sex image in both male and female. 5. Masturbation reduces the rate of a male or female horny feelings. 6. Masturbation prevents a man from having sex without a woman. 7. Masturbation satisfies both male and female sexually. 8. Masturbation reduces sexually transmitted diseases. 9. Masturbation preserves a virgin guy (based on what some people believes). 10. Masturbation cools an aroused body. 11. Masturbation is the best way of a collection of sperm when a running a sperm count analysis. The disadvantage of masturbation 1. Masturbation is a serious sin in the holy bible. 2. Masturbation makes the penis or dick to get weak when been used in the body of a woman. 3. Masturbation makes a penis develop too many veins thereby making it unattractive. 4. Masturbation causes infections in females. 5. Masturbation weakens the hormone responsible for producing sperm. 6. Masturbation makes a man moan, suffer and starve for real sex during the period of masturbating. 7. It reduces the period of ejaculation in men. 8. Masturbation weakens the womb in females thereby not enabling the womb to carry a child which leads to abortion (miscarriages most of the time). 9. It sometimes causes infertility in women. 10. It causes cancer in women. 11. Masturbation can make a woman lose her virginity. 12. It can cause sperm disability which leads to abnormal children (in fewer cases).
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 21 year old female, I have backache, breathing problem, and chest pain. Sometimes, even sometimes stomach pain also. Im feeling to ask you that, is I have any heart problem.

Diploma in Cardiology, Diploma in Diabetology, MD
Cardiologist, Coimbatore
Im 21 year old female, I have backache, breathing problem, and chest pain. Sometimes, even sometimes stomach pain als...
These are generalised symptoms & more likely to be acid peptic disease. However I would suggest you to rule cardiac cause first by undergoing an ecg, echocardiogram.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 year old, I have body weight of 95 kg, 5.11 feet height, how to reduce my body weight and Fat. Now I am using gym still just two month but im doing only weight lifting is it possible to having good cardio schedule?

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 29 year old, I have body weight of 95 kg, 5.11 feet height, how to reduce my body weight and Fat. Now I am using...
Take high fiber low fat diet. Do regular exercise like crunches and pushups. Take small and frequent meals at regular intervals of 2-3 hrs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Have mild fever.

MBBS
General Physician,
Have mild fever.
When fever is high then you may take 1 tab dolo, get the following tests done cbc, complete urine examination, platelet count test, mp slide and come back with report so that i can help. Thankyou.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 2mm of stone in kidney. Why does this come ? What should be eaten and what not any tips for this ?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have 2mm of stone in kidney. Why does this come ? What should be eaten and what not any tips for this ?
According to Ayurveda, improper diet and lifestyle leads to aggravation of all three doshas (Ayurvedic humors) and impairment of the digestive fire, causing formation of toxins (ama) in the body. These toxins travel down the channels carrying urine, where aggravated doshas combine with it, causing its crystallization and leading to the formation of kidney stones. Tips for removing kidney stones:: 1. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol, cold drinks, pickles, fish, poultry, meat, spinach, and chocolate. 2. Avoid sour, heavy, and dry food. 3. Increase intake of liquids like water, juice, soup, lime water lemon soda etc. 4. Be sure to drink enough water each day. Usually 1 to 2 liters of water per day is adequate. 5. Drink more if you are perspiring heavily, working outdoors, the weather is hot, etc. 6. Increase the use of barley, horse gram (a type of bean), ginger, and brown rice or parboiled rice. 7. Avoid suppressing urges to urinate and defecate. 9. Boil 10-12 basil leaves in 1 cup of water for 15 minutes. Mix 1 teaspoon of honey in it and take twice a day. 10. Take 2 tab neeri thrice daily with water after meals.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I have a problem that I have to urinate every 1 to 2 hrs for past 4 months nd also I feel an irritation after urinating. Also having erectile dysfunction what to do? Please guide me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 22 years old and I have a problem that I have to urinate every 1 to 2 hrs for past 4 months nd also I feel an ir...
DO TEST SEMEN ANALYSIS. URINE R/M, AVOID STRESS, TAKE GOOD SLEEP AT NIGHT, TAKE SYP. ALKASOL 15 ML WITH IN 1 GLASS OR WATER THRICE A DAY. TAKE NATURAL GINSENG 100MG ONCE A DAY FOR 30 DAYS. YOUR PROBLEMS CURED 100% SURELY.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eye for last 3 weeks what can I do ?

DOMS, MBBS
Ophthalmologist,
I have red eye for last 3 weeks what can I do ?
Red eye has many causes. You have to see if it is associated with blurring of vision, pain, discharge and other complaints. But commonly its allergic or infective in origin ie allergic or infective conjunctivitis. Which has simple treatment protocol. But still its wise to see an ophthalmologist for a thorough slit lamp examination to rule out other differentials for acute red eye.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How my teeth are going yellow in colour how 2 prevent it and I need teeth in white in natural way.

BDS, MDS - Pediatric Dentistry , Certificate Course in Conscious Sedation
Dentist, Hyderabad
How my teeth are going yellow in colour how 2 prevent it and I need teeth in white in natural way.
Get bleaching or whitening done after you undergo scaling. See a good dentist and get his/her expert opinion.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffered from high stomach ache from last Saturday. I m not taking any medicine yet. What should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Sir I am suffered from high stomach ache from last Saturday. I m not taking any medicine yet. What should I do?
Follow these best tips to get relief from stomach pain - *take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. *take 1/2 teaspoon of black pepper (kali mirch), 1/ 2 tea spoon of jeera (cumin), 2-3 slice of ginger. Boil it in one glass of water for 2-3 minutes. Drink 5-10 teaspoons (15-20 ml) in morning and evening. * take 1 tea spoon of liv-52 syrup daily one time. * walk for atleast 15-20 minutes daily and avoid long duration continuos sitting. * avoid taking nonveg at night & in day time after taking nonveg, do not sleep in day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a ear infection some secretion is secreting from my ear every time this is occurring from my childhood what should I do.

MS , MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
I have a ear infection some secretion is secreting from my ear every time this is occurring from my childhood what sh...
Hi, Going by your symptoms, you seem to be having perforation in the ear drum giving rise to middle ear infection and repeated ear discharge. It needs a surgery to remove infection from mastoid cavity and repair of ear drum.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife age 27 years have thyroid problem slightly more TSH 4.06 range (. 4 to 4 Uiu/ml). Not having period for last two months since 14 November. Ultra sound and pregnancy test is negative. What are the possible causes of this problem. She is not ready to take regestrone or other pills to force mc.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My wife age 27 years have thyroid problem slightly more TSH 4.06 range (. 4 to 4 Uiu/ml). Not having period for last ...
Mr Arif, If she wants to become pregnant then TSH levels should be closer to 2 mill units/ ml. That is possible only taking thyroxine tablets is a prescribed dose and checking TSH levels periodically to see if there needs to be any increase in thyroxine dosage.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii sir mujhe hair fall ka problem hai, mai bringraaj oil laga raha tha ek baar bald bhi hua but koi effect nai hua aur hi jhad rahe hai baal mai hafte mai teen baar oiling kartha hun aur usse alag alag shampoo se waash kartha hun aur apne balo ke surface ko clean rakhta hun but fir bhi baalo ka jhadna ruk nai raha hai aur sir pe ganza pan dikh raha hai aap koi suggestion ya koi medicine prescribe kare tho acha hoga.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pathanamthitta
Hii sir mujhe hair fall ka problem hai, mai bringraaj oil laga raha tha ek baar bald bhi hua but koi effect nai hua a...
Hair fall is mainly due to hormonal and genetic reasons. There are no homeremedies that vil help or quick responses for it. It can definitely be controlled. It's important to eat plenty of pulses, fish, meat and milk. Drink at least two litres water everyday. Exercise regularly. Don't stress out because you don't have long hair or because your hair's falling. Avoid all forms of chemicals, hot devices and blowdryers to prevent hair damage. Massage scalp and wash twice or thrice a week. Don't overshampoo, it'll spoil hair. Don't tie up wet hair and sleep, it'll get infected. If any infections, g et it treated. A thorough blood check up is needed to eliminate autoimmune, hormonal and nutritional diseases. Apart from this, treatment may b needed in resistant cases.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 41 years old house wife, and post hysterectomy 13 years back, now having hypothyroidism, current test shows TSH is 17.48 uIU/ml. T4 5.8, T3 107 ng/DL. Now I have tiredness, hair loss, body ache. My doctor given 50 mg thyronorm tab 1 for every day. Can you suggest food habits and other controls for speedy recover, and future of my life.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
When on treatment for hypothyroidism, to get all symptoms in control, TSH should be maintained between 3 to 4 mU/L. So TSH 17.48 is too high, showing uncontrolled hypothyroidism. Hence all the symptoms like tiredness, fatigue and hair loss will continue. It appears the dosage of thyroxine is low. Needs to be increased to at least by another 25 mg or more. After taking that dose for 6 weeks check TSH levels again to see if desired decrease has occurred or not. As regards food please avoid soy beans, soy containing products, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, radish, mustard, peanuts and coffee. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads, fruits and use whole grain flour, avoid maida. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do if you swallowed a gum? is it harmful?

BDS
Dentist,
Swallowing of gum is harmless in most of the incidences at it comes out with your bowel movement as a undigested food. In rare case if its swallowed along with some hard metal object then can block the digestive track but the incidences are rare.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffered viral fever with severe cold last week. Initially I was taking Mahasudarshan Kadha.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I suffered viral fever with severe cold last week. Initially I was taking Mahasudarshan Kadha.
Hi, take tab. Septillin 2-0-2 after food and rhinorin lehya 1 tsf twice daily followed by milk for 3 months continuously. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Do steam inhalation twice daily. Avoid sweets and oil fried food. Perform pranayama daily in the morning for 10- 15 mins. Take tab. Tribhuvanakeerti ras 1-1-1 for fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough and fever from last 6 days. Please suggest me what can I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am suffering from cough and fever from last 6 days. Please suggest me what can I do?
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam a 20 year old male. I have black aches in my cheeks. It looks like black spots. How to get rid of these black spots in face?

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pathanamthitta
Iam a 20 year old male. I have black aches in my cheeks. It looks like black spots. How to get rid of these black spo...
Mix a tsp each of honey,curd and banana,apply it on face for ten minutes and wash off without soap.Apply kojivit gel twice daily over spots.Use a broad spectrum sunscreen both indoors as well as before going out. It shud b both uva and uvb protective. Use a cap to cover your head. Avoid scrubbing your face. Do not steam or sauna. If you swim, use a sunscreen prior to it and after.Avoid face cosmetics for the time being. You can press powder onto your sunscreen if at all you want to use a cosmetic. Drink two litres of water everyday.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer headache once in 1-2 month. It is due to gas n acidity. It starts in a moderate way bt slowly increase n remain for d whole day. Sometimes it is much severe. My diet is normal. I do not have much oil n spices in ma regular diet. Pls suggest me some advice or any tablet for dis. Pls help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I suffer headache once in 1-2 month. It is due to gas n acidity. It starts in a moderate way bt slowly increase n rem...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to decrease fat from stomach. It is causing gastric. Sir tell me options.?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda,
How to decrease fat from stomach. It is causing gastric. Sir tell me options.?
A glass of warm water mixed with the juice of half a lemon. A teaspoonful of honey can be added have it early in the morning. For more details, consult.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Skin bahut dry hai aur face par kale kale til jaise nishan ho gye hai please koi acha sa ilaaj btaye jo effective ho.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Skin bahut dry hai aur face par kale kale til jaise nishan ho gye hai  please koi acha sa ilaaj btaye jo effective ho.
Hi apply pranacharya face glow on your face for 15 minutes then wash it with warm water. Take pranacharya b clean syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Wash your face with chandrika soap.......
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed