Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Pradeep

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pradeep General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Pradeep
Dr. Pradeep is one of the best General Physicians in Ejipura, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Pradeep personally at Popular Clinic in Ejipura, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Pradeep on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Popular Clinic

Austin Tower , Mastid Street, Y. G Palya, ViveknagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pradeep

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I can not pronounce some words properly. My tongue will not support. I can not speak fast! How to overcome from it?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Breathe deeply and exhale on a hisssssssing sound. Repeat 10 times. Proper breathing is the foundation for a healthy voice AND control over nervous energy that can make the voice quiver. Say “Mm-mmm (as in yummy) Mmm-hmm (like yes) ” Repeat 5 times. This develops mask resonance, which creates a clean and vibrant sound by creating a clean approximation of the cords and a resonance that will sound great and project easily. Say “Mm-mmm. Mmm-hmm.” up and down your vocal range, from low to middle to high and back again, 10 times.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did vomiting yesterday before taking unwanted 72and after sex and I have also vomiting today before taking pain killer tablets. And I don't use condom yesterday during sex.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
You can take a antiemetic medicine like tablet domperidone, after about 1 hour you may take another tablet of unwanted 72. Domperidone will control vomiting sensation. Unwanted 72 can be taken till 72 hrs of unprotected sex.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Prostrate issue for long time since 10 years early morning when I get up the bladder is full and take some time to empty it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ranchi
Prostrate issue for long time since 10 years early morning when I get up the bladder is full and take some time to em...
Take homoeopathy medicine reckeweg no R 25 drop- 15 drops in 1/4 cup water - 3 time's a day for 1 month. If not improved can consult me directly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having problem in my thumb nails. There are horizontal ridges and lines in centre of my nails. I consulted a doctor at national skin institute where I was given a nail lacquer" nail on solution" and a Bolton and vitamin capsule. I took the medicine and applied the solution also but nothing happened to my nails. I don't know what to do and which doctor to consult.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am having problem in my thumb nails. There are horizontal ridges and lines in centre of my nails. I consulted a doc...
Lengthwise ridges, if they are evenly spaced over the whole nail, are common and harmless, and generally associated with normal aging and the nail’s increasing inability to retain moisture.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling a little pain in my left testicle and I think it has become a bit bigger than usual .i am not having any swelling outside and no fever ,nausea and irritation. Can you please tell what it may be and how can I deal with it.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCH- Urology
Urologist, Kolkata
I am feeling a little pain in my left testicle and I think it has become a bit bigger than usual .i am not having any...
It might be an epididymoorchitis or rarely a testicular tumors considering your age. Get an USG Scrotum with Doppler study done and consult an Urologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere sar m bahut jyada dard hota rehta h aur allergy ke bhi bahut jyada problem bani rehti h aur chhakar bhi aate rehte h.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Mere sar m bahut jyada dard hota rehta h aur allergy ke bhi bahut jyada problem bani rehti h aur chhakar bhi aate reh...
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old mera penis bahot hi week hai 10 se 20 second me normal jo jata hu please help me Me kisi bhi prakar na nasha nahi kar raha hu.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am 23 year old mera penis bahot hi week hai 10 se 20 second me normal jo jata hu please help me Me kisi bhi prakar ...
Start shilajit in hot cup of milk one tsf. Daily. Take almonds take fish salmon take all red and purple colour fruit and vegetables.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother having numbness both on her hands and toes. Her vitamin B12 range is good. Sugar under control. She is taking neurobion forte daily. What is this symptom? She is 77 years old.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mother having numbness both on her hands and toes. Her vitamin B12 range is good. Sugar under control. She is taki...
Sulochanaeswaranji, In a person with long standing diabetes mellitus,peripheral neuropathy invariably develops. In spite of good sugar control it can still occur causing symptoms like numbness, tingling and altered sensation or burning sensation. Primary requirement is excellent sugar control to be achieved. Then there are drugs including combination of bcomplex vitamins are used to treat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 34 years she. Recently I was diagnosed as having vitamin D deficiency. As per the test I have vitamin D deficiency of less than 8. Also I am having vitamin B 12 deficiency and high cholesterol of LDL 200 and fatty liver. Please suggest of appropriate treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi I am 34 years she. Recently I was diagnosed as having vitamin D deficiency. As per the test I have vitamin D defic...
Diet rich in Vitamin D-(<20 ng/L is considered low) Normal level 20-50 ng/ml, 1.Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice are good source of vitamin D. 2. 15-20 minute exposure to sun light in morning 3.You have to take vit D3 supplememt 60, 000IU per week for 8 week after consulting physician Vit B12 Source- mostly obtained from animal food sources. 1.Take meat/egg/ fish, poultry, Diary product like milk & milk product, 2.Vegetarian sources of B12 are milk, butter milk, yogurt. Vegetarians have to take B12 supplement. 3.You have to take Vit B12 injection twice weekly 8-10 weeks consulting physician.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever I am also suffering from headache and stomach too what should I do to get rid of this pain as I become so weak what should I eat and which juice will you prefer to increase my hemoglobin. Please tell sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from fever I am also suffering from headache and stomach too what should I do to get rid of this pain ...
1. Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 4. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen and dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment 5. Have bland diet. Avoid oily/spicy/friedd/junk food 6. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having listening problem in my right ear and the doctor says that it is weakness of nerves And you can not listen properly till you are not using ear machine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having listening problem in my right ear and the doctor says that it is weakness of nerves
And you can not liste...
Hello, take Kali phos 6x and Kali sulph 6x , 5 tabs , thrice daily alternately. Revert me after 3weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I get problem like gas in my stomach and indigestion as well, I also suffer from headache most of the please let me know any good remedy.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I am 22 years old and I get problem like gas in my stomach and indigestion as well, I also suffer from headache most ...
Start on ashta choornam one spoon with first bolus of lunch. Ahayarishtam20 ml thrice daily after food. Dhanwantaram tablet thrice daily before food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From today I am suffering from loose motion. After I went to bathroom 4-5 times. Then it seems like blood is coming from stool. I have taken some medicines too.(metrogyl, norflox ). Still I am not fine. Is there any suggestion for diet this time.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
You should take very light meal like simple plain khichdi daliya etc. And avoid all kinds of fried food or junk food and take rest and take ors solution as much as you need. Ors solution is very essential requirements in diarrhoeal like conditions. And medications which you mentioned will take some time to completely arrest watery stool meanwhile do all these things said above.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase size of penis and sex power, I am 43 years of age married but just now few things which I was not aware of that in young ages.

M.Ch - Urology, MS, MBBS
Urologist, Dehradun
How to increase size of penis and sex power, I am 43 years of age married but just now few things which I was not awa...
Size can not be changed. But you can have better performance. First have more foreplay. Try to satisfy your wife first without sex. Then gradually you can have sex to satisfy her.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is eating walnut good for sexual health? Suggest other fruits and dry fruits especially for betterment of sexual health.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Is eating walnut good for sexual health?
Suggest other fruits and dry fruits especially for betterment of sexual health.
Dear Mr Ashish.....Soak 4-5 Dry Dates (KHURMA KHAJUR) in 50 ml milk while you are going to bed.....after waking up from sleep next morning eat those soaked dates.....Continue the process for at least 15 days....you will observe a increase in your sexual power within 15 days
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I was getting right shoulder pain. Pain was extending from right nape of neck to the exactly. Angle right scapula. Sir what might be the problem. Nd differential diagnosis. And please tell me any medicine.

MD - Internal Medicine, FUPDA, FICP, FIACM, FDI
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faizabad
Sir I was getting right shoulder pain. Pain was extending from right nape of neck to the exactly. Angle right scapula...
Differential diagnosis of shoulder and neck pains are: 1. Wry neck 2. Fascitis of shoulder joint 3. Cervical spondylosis 4. Postural stretching you can try tab mobizox 1 bd isometric neck exercises.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii my nose is running all the time and I have some cough problem so tell me what do I do?

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
It can be chronic rhinosinusitis or allergic rhinitis, most probably. But more dangerous yet uncommon conditions like csf rhinorroea also has to be ruled out. You need to visit an ent surgeon for assessment and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctors. I want to knw about dat is it masturbating is safe. Is there disadvantages.. Nd Ma tit is below 5cm, Any suggestions.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi doctors. I want to knw about dat is it masturbating is safe. Is there disadvantages.. Nd Ma tit is below 5cm, Any ...
Don't do it It is not good for health It decrease your oaz It decrease your saptadhatu resulting in weakness Can easily be controlled by... Regular exercise yoga and pranayam Regular meditation before sleep Avoid reading erotica
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 male and just got married, I and my wife want to make love without using pills or condom can you advice me is there anything safe time to make love without using any thing. As I used condom but we both were not much satisfied so please suggest is there as safe time to make love and do not get pregnant.

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
Unsafe period is when you do unprotected sex and pregancy can occur. That is 10th day to 16th day from starting the date of mensurstion. Example if period occured on 1st of feb than 10th feb to 16th feb is unsafe period and rest is safe period.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed