Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Piyush

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore

Dr. Piyush Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Piyush
Dr. Piyush is a popular Alternative Medicine Specialist in Koramangala, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Piyush personally at Vihangam Yoga in Koramangala, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Piyush on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vihangam Yoga

604, 6th G Crs, Nr Sony World Signal, KoramangalaBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Piyush

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a pimples on my face near nose so much pimples so what can I do. N which medicines.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a pimples on my face near nose so much pimples so what can I do. N which medicines.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine asteris rubens 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *get an adequate amount of sleep. *avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples, it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water daily. *avoid fried and spicy food. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *avoid stress and anger. *avoid harsh skin products.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 49 years .i suffering from hypertension, high BP ,high cholesterol and losing hair ,also fat due to sitting job minimum 8-10 hours in private job. Now I have started taking a tablet for Bp .what should I have to do and take to get read of these disease.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My age is 49 years .i suffering from hypertension, high BP ,high cholesterol and losing hair ,also fat due to sitting...
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause..Mix 1 teaspoon of onion juice with an equal amount of honey. Take once a day for 1 week. Upon noticing improvement, continue for several more days....take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning.....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, I am 40 years old female. Now a days I am having headache especially in night. I feel my eyesight is getting weak or something else. I am having tears while watching TV for more than half an hour. Sometime feels itching also. Suddenly 15 days before my eyes were started looking pale (yellowish) like jaundice. But my Hb and all other test including D3 were absolute normal just 3 months back. Please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi Doctor, I am 40 years old female. Now a days I am having headache especially in night. I feel my eyesight is getti...
Limit your screen time staring at computers, TVs or phones in the evening before going to bed Do eye check-up. Also check if you are having any cervical spondylosis. Also take Belladonna 30 – for headache one dose when required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old and female. Hi docs, im having desi haldi milk (buffalo milk) evry night about 250 ml. And also having curd in the afternoon for about 3-4 tbsps in the form of raita (curd+onion+garlic cloves+radish+coriander leaves+tomato). 1.) One of my friend told me to avoid dairy products as it leads to acne. Is it true? 2.) And with these two foods am I getting enough calcium daily?

BHMS, CCH, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Vapi
I'm 24 years old and female. Hi docs, im having desi haldi milk (buffalo milk) evry night about 250 ml. And also havi...
U r on good diet dear. This is totally wrong that you ll suffer from acne, in fact curd having good bacteria they ll clear our stomach n intestines from infections. N you ll get enough calcium from that. Dnt worry continue this consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from the headache and cough from last 2 weeks which is the best tablet for headache and cough?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Suffering from the headache and  cough from last 2 weeks which is the best tablet for headache and cough?
1. Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 2. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 3.. Take Viscodyne D syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 4. You may have to take antibiotic along with it if no relief 5. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't w...
DEAR Lybrate USER. This problem is due to irritation and inadequate nutrition of the brain. So follow few basic things 1) drink only 100-150 ml of water during meals. 2) don’t drink water one hour before meals and one hour after meal 3) avoid oily, spicy, salty, junk, fast, fermented and stale foods 4) avoid coffee and tea 5) try to sleep upto 10.30 pm 6) do anuloma viloma pranayam regularly early in the morning A) eat 30-40 black currants and 1 tsf of jaggery during meals B) take 250 ml of fresh butter milk during dinner. C) instill 3-4 drops of CHANDANADI TAILA in each nostril at the time of sleeping Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. THANKS.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been detected with a goitre in my right thyroid which has a benign tumor.With all my t4,tsh and t3 normal.Can I lead a a normal life with one thyroid.As they have to remove the right thyroid.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Aurangabad
Hello . It is possible for you to lead a completely normal life after removal of right lobe of thyroid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo, I am 23 years old. I have my back pain to much and also when I head down spinal gets paining. I also have severe headache frequently which is very much painful. This is causing me a huge problem in studies as I can not sit for several hours. Please help.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Yamunanagar
Helo,
I am 23 years old. I have my back pain to much and also when I head down spinal gets paining. I also have sever...
Xray of whole spine should be done to know why it is happened. Check your position of sitting & lying. Do some exercise in morning.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and I have headache after office daily from last 1 month. Suggest something please.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 25 years old and I have headache after office daily from last 1 month. Suggest something please.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and also rule out sinusitis as the cause of headache
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from a severe headache while sleeping since 2 days what should I do.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I have been suffering from a severe headache while sleeping since 2 days what should I do.
Hello, A headache is nature’s warning that something is wrong somewhere in the body or health .taking any pain killer provide a temporary relief but it does not remove the causes , moreover the excess use of pain killer causes nervous debility , weakness a heart and bring other side effects. The common cause of headache are allergy, emotional reasons, eyestrain, HBP, LBP, infection, nutrition n vitamin deficiency, anemia, chronic constipation , ENT n Sexual problem , Sleeplessness , Menses problem in female etc… First step to prevent headache to build up physical resistance through proper nutrition, exercise, yogic asana, Pranayama, prayer, meditation and constructive thinking. Juice Therapy Carrot, coconut water, orange n pineapple juice n mix vegetable soup are best for headache illness Home Remedy TULSI LEAVES BOILED WITH WATER N DRINK 4 TIMES A DAY OR MIX WITH COW MILK CHEW TULSI LEAVES 15-20 WITH JAGGERY /LEAF JUICE WITH GINGER AND HONEY Stay Healthy-Naturally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples problem form many months suddenly many pimples Rises and sets within days ,but not fully .this procedure is running throughout months so please suggest me a best method to cure it.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
I have pimples problem form many months suddenly many pimples Rises and sets within days ,but not fully .this procedu...
For pimples/Acne apply Faceclin gel/D'acne plus twice daily over affected area. Rejuglow face wash for morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am felling head ache from yesterday night. What I have to do and which medicine should I take?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am felling head ache from yesterday night. What I have to do and which medicine should I take?
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a lot of dandruff problem and losing a lot of hair as well. I have tried free solution as well, no results. Advice me something very effective for excessive dandruff.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am having a lot of dandruff problem and losing a lot of hair as well. I have tried free solution as well, no result...
Dear lybrate user, * homo- med* @ mezeriunm 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ allium sat30-6 pills, thrice. @ jaborandyq 10 drops, mixed with, coconut oil, apply on your scalp twice a day. * take, plenty of water. * go for meditation. *take easily digestible diet. * avoid, dust smoke, junk food, smoking & alcohol please report, fortnightly.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a sex with prostitute, in the middle of the sex condom was patched thoroughly take it off and used another condom is there any problem, like HIV etc.

MBBS
Psychiatrist, Delhi
I had a sex with prostitute, in the middle of the sex condom was patched thoroughly take it off and used another cond...
Hi there..... The probability of transmission is not ruled out by changing a torn condom.... For confirmation and peace of ur mind.... Get urself tested for not just HIV but all STD.... And avoid unsafe or risky sexual behaviours
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old and I have been facing the problem of unconsciousness sometimes from last nine months. My blood pressure also remains high during all the day.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 19 years old and I have been facing the problem of unconsciousness sometimes from last nine months. My blood pre...
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning.....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii doctor good morning, I have feel the pain in my head in morning time so I am not enjoy any work that I do in morning. I am 14 year old.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hii doctor good morning,
I have feel the pain in my head in morning time so I am not enjoy any work that I do in morn...
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nowadays I am getting headache all the time. What is the best solution for this problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Nowadays I am getting headache all the time. What is the best solution for this problem?
Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly and check your eye sight for refractive error
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I do for throat infection? I want basic information. I am under treatment. Is there any natural way to prevent?

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
What should I do for throat infection? I want basic information. I am under treatment. Is there any natural way to pr...
usually the so called throat infections' are the result of allergies. the simplest remedy is to gargle with arm saline and to avoid chilly/ spicy or very fried food. regards
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Just walked 5 km today in high sunlight without any umbrella and now body is paining a lot is a night sleep will recover this body pain.

Pain Management Specialist, Chennai
Just walked 5 km today in high sunlight without any umbrella and now body is paining a lot is a night sleep will reco...
Dehydration is the cause of your weakness .kindly hydrate your self adequately and take good rest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have some problem with asthma so I am feeling bad for this please give suggestions.

MBBS, MD Internal Medicines
General Physician, Lucknow
Asthma is a kind of allergy and you may have To live with it, sometimes change of place Helps few . It's better to face it and seek proper treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed