Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pavan Kumar

MD - Medicine

Homeopath, Bangalore

37 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Dr. Pavan Kumar MD - Medicine Homeopath, Bangalore
37 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Pavan Kumar
Dr. Pavan Kumar is one of the best Homeopaths in Jayanagar, Bangalore. He has had many happy patients in his 37 years of journey as a Homeopath. He has completed MD - Medicine . You can meet Dr. Pavan Kumar personally at Healthy International Homeopathy in Jayanagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pavan Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Medicine - GHMC - 1980
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#80-55, East End, B Main Road, 9Th Block, JayanagarBangalore Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pavan Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Can you tell difference between h1b1c & blood sugar test.Which is best test for diabetes?

MD
General Physician, Delhi
Can you tell difference between  h1b1c & blood sugar test.Which is  best test for diabetes?
Hba1c is the best blood test for dm. It's shows the average level of blood sugar over last three months. Random and postprandial can tell only current blood sugar levels.
1 person found this helpful

My mom's stomach has been bulge since 4/5 days and also she sometimes has a little pain in the right side of the stomach. What is the reason?

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
My mom's stomach has been bulge since 4/5 days and also she sometimes has a little pain in the right side of the stom...
If it is the abdomen pain it may be due to colic, it is the common reason can be thought, beside this abdomen pain may be due to many reasons right from the infection, billiary disease urinary tract infection and other, all these needs differentiation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If grapes are so good, then can eating grapes as such, instead of wine, can be of equal help? What are the disadvantages of eating grapes vis-a-vis red wine? Grapes will increase sugar intake or are they safe when eaten within limits? What would constitute a safe limit?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
If grapes are so good, then can eating grapes as such, instead of wine, can be of equal help? What are the disadvanta...
Grapes are always safe and better than wine If you don't have diabetes, can take up to 200gms daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the normal testosterone level for 18 year old male (in moles) ? Mine is 1.11. Is it low ? How to gain it ?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What's the normal testosterone level for 18 year old male (in moles) ? Mine is 1.11. Is it low ? How to gain it ?
The normal range in males is about 270 to 1070 ng/dl with an average level of 679 ng/dl. A normal male testosterone level peaks at about age 20, and then it slowly declines you need to consult physician/ endocrinologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo doctor I am addicted to gutka upto 6 years and my tests are in red colour and I want that my teeth became white in low cost can you suggest me what can I do plz.

BDS, CDE Endo-Prostho, CDE - Cast Partial & Complete Dentures
Dentist, Pune
Helo doctor I am addicted to gutka upto 6 years and my tests are in red colour and I want that my teeth became white ...
Hello, you can get your scaling and polishing done from a dentist. You can go for bleaching or whitening for more bright teeth.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. My period start after 6 week of my cesarean delivery. Now my baby is 3 months old. And my monthly period are started. I want to know which days are safe for my to avoid pregnancy again.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Jaipur
Hello. My period start after 6 week of my cesarean delivery. Now my baby is 3 months old. And my monthly period are s...
If your cycles are regular, 1 week after 1st day & 1 week before next periods are safe periods to avoid pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am a 25 year woman. Trying to conceive. This month my period date was on 10th. But I have missed it. Today morning I had tested by home pregnancy kit named prega news but the result comes negative. I haven't faced any implementation bleeding. Is there possibility to being pregnant? N. B I have thyroid. Having medicine Thyronorm 112.5. Last tested on December. Tsh & T3 was normal. T4 was little bit (. 5) more than normal.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi I am a 25 year woman. Trying to conceive. This month my period date was on 10th. But I have missed it. Today morni...
Get a beta hcg test done for confirmation of pregnancy. Since you have thyroid also you may have delayed or irregular periods due that also. If you are obese then start doing weight loss exercise to regularize your cycle, will increase your fertility also.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me n my gf were having sex in between condom worn out we did not knew and then I gave her unwanted 72 within an hour And then after a week she bleed dark red brownish can I make sure there are no chances of pregnancy? Sha was close to her period dates before having sex. Please help thanks.

Diploma in Family Medicine, M.Sc - Psychotherapy
Sexologist, Pune
Me n my gf were having sex in between condom worn out we did not knew and then I gave her unwanted 72 within an hour ...
It is unlikely she might be pregnant. Unwanted 72 or any such hormonal pills do have side effects like irregular bleeding. Make sure you take enough precautions next time so she does not have to take the pills.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just broke up a few days ago after my gf cheated on me. I hadn't eaten for a week due to anxiety because I knew something was wrong but 3 days ago we broke up and she's gone to him. Now that I hadn't eaten for a week, my body can't intake that much of food and liquids (I'm trying) and I am really depressed, sometimes I'm happy but then again, depressed. Depressed because I lost my best friend who betrayed me and stole my gf and all my friends along with that because they think I'm blaming him and he never tried stealing her. How do I remove my depression? I've been trying everything. I've been successful too but I felt like sharing my story to you guys. (I am completely lonely now, no friends. I've just got my best friend who is a girl)

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I just broke up a few days ago after my gf cheated on me. I hadn't eaten for a week due to anxiety because I knew som...
Well, it is a good thing to share your distress and get it off of your chest. However, that doesn't change much, does it? You are just all of 15 years old and you should not take the relationship too seriously. It is better you have discovered that she was two-timing you now than a lot later when you wold have been too much into her. It will certainly hurt to know that your best friend has snatched her away from you. Perhaps he was better for her for some reason and you can do some reasoning around that and see where you have to improve. It is not the end of the world and you can take it in your stride, if you learn the lessons you need to. Otherwise, you will tend to repeat them. You must now quickly move on and get rid of all reminders of her and stop visiting places you two used to frequent. You must talk a lot about your feelings to a close friend but do not malign her reputation. If you have lost to a better guy, then so may it be. You will still find your dream girl somewhere out there and do not rush into one right now until you have resolved this matter. If need be you could meet with a relationship copunselor and sort all your emotions to come out stronger and better.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I and my wife is same blood group and my wife is having sugar. So can you tell me is there any problem having child.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I and my wife is same blood group and my wife is having sugar. So can you tell me is there any problem having child.
Same blood group is not a problem but if one is anaemic Hb electrophoresis for both partners should be done to avoid having a thalassemic child. Blood sugar should be in tight control peripregnancy period.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. For me last period date is June 22nd, today is my 30th day now a days I didn't have period. So I got pregnant ah. If I want take urine test means which day is to take possible.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi.
For me last period date is June 22nd, today is my 30th day now a days I didn't have period. So I got pregnant ah....
Hello, the urine pregancy test can be undertaken only after 8 days of missed periods to avoid any false negatives. However you may get a serum beta hcg test done as of now to be sure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want my hair to be very soft and improve its quality,as it is rough now,what should I do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I want my hair to be very soft and improve its quality,as it is rough now,what should I do.
Homoeopathic medicine HAIR SERUM ( WOLFE DIETERI) Apply on hairss nd hair roots 2 hours before taking bath twice a week. JABORANDI OIL ( WHEEZAL) Apply twice weekly 1.Drink 6-8 glasss extra water daily 2.2 glass milk daily 3.Take nutritious diet 4.Avoid junk nd spicy food,fast food,cold drinks 5.Take a sound and refreshing sleep
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am only 20 years and having too much hair fall so how can I stop it please help me out. ANd stop this hairfall.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am only 20 years and having too much hair fall so how can I stop it please help me out. ANd stop this hairfall.
Phosphrus 30 take 1 drop 3 times x 7 day take above is homeopathic medicine and available in homeopathic store also safe to take and no side effects for future management contact me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a high degree of fever and cough and what so I say else. K then. I'm good now.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a high degree of fever and cough and what so I say else. K then. I'm good now.
1. Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 2. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 3.. Take honitus syrup 2tsf thrice daily 4. You may have to take antibiotic along with it if no relief .5. consult for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir from recent four to five years I am severally suffering from nightfall. My body gets weekend day by day. It has destroyed my self confidence please tell some ideal treatment of my problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sir from recent four to five years I am severally suffering from nightfall. My body gets weekend day by day. It has d...
Night fall is a term applied to the involuntary discharge of semen during sleep. In the beginning such discharges take place by an amorous and sexual dream and consequently erection is attained fully and semen is discharged. Once this disease is not cured, such discharges take place quite frequently even without dreams and erection. Nocturnal Emission is a one kind of problematic condition, which harasses the males at some point in their life. With frequent nocturnal emission males experience fatigue, low desire for lovemaking, problems related to erections and also premature ejaculation. Along with these problems others like back pain, testicular pain, burning during urination, irritated behavior and anxiety can also creep up. Homoepathic treatment for night emission in men can not only stop nocturnal emissions but also alleviate side effects of the problem. Adult males generally develop this problem due to weak nerves, lesser muscular strength, fatigue, lethargic lifestyle, diseases and due to side effects of medicines. Also too much alcohol, smoking, drugs or too much coition, hand practice or erotic fantasies and thoughts can cause frequent nocturnal emissions. HOMOEOPATHY prove best and safe method of treatment in order to cure night emission. Consult me for permanent cure by homoepathic treatment without side effects.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is 55. having lot of sneezing itchy nose and mucus. All of a sudden this problem has increased from past 1 month. He's tired of this is taking homeopathy drops n spray. He is diabetic. Which is also not in control. Pl help.

Homeopath, Nagpur
My husband is 55. having lot of sneezing itchy nose and mucus. All of a sudden this problem has increased from past 1...
Mr. lybrate-user, you should take medicines internally also along with spray. Within two months you will be fine. Consult privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since last some days me n my wife both are not getting good sleep. We are getting dreams entire time. Which are totally irrelevant. This is since last 2 to 3 months Can you help on this.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Since last some days me n my wife both are not getting good sleep. We are getting dreams entire time. Which are total...
Please do meditation daily before going to sleep Take Tab macfresh 15 1. At night Saraswatarishta 20 ml twice a day Re Consult if needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has severe leg pain closer to ankle. Pain killer did not subside the pain. Her age 65. What is the remedy.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
She has severe leg pain closer to ankle. Pain killer did not subside the pain. Her age 65. What is the remedy.
Hi +wear soft padded footwear. +do stretching of calf muscles +learn strengthening exercise of ankle +take contrast bath at physio clinic. Wishing you a good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(91 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(105 ratings)

Dr. Sheeja M

BHMS
Homeopath
Niramayah Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Chandrashekar Bhat Bhat

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Bhat's homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(689 ratings)

Dr. Jasna Sushanth

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Jasna's - Value Life Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment