Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Paresh A Manore

MD

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore

10 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Paresh A Manore MD Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore
10 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Paresh A Manore
Dr. Paresh A Manore is one of the best Alternative Medicine Specialists in AECS Layout, Bangalore. He has been a practicing Alternative Medicine Specialist for 10 years. He is a MD . He is currently practising at Sanjeevini Neurotherapy Centre c/o Hema Children Clinic & Specialist Centre in AECS Layout, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Paresh A Manore and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - INDIAN BOARD OF ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE, - 2007
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sanjeevini Neurotherapy Centre c/o Hema Children Clinic & Specialist Centre

#1358, E Block, AECS Layout, 60ft Road, KundalahalliBangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Paresh A Manore

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 year old and is overweight. When I extend my arm and palm my hand starts tobshiver and is not stable. I have checked my BP it is normal. What could be the possible reason for the same and shall I be worried for it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I am 22 year old and is overweight. When I extend my arm and palm my hand starts tobshiver and is not stable. I have ...
Hi , Check your thyroid levels as this is possible in thyroid imbalance . Take Tab Phytolacca berry(Dr Wilmar Shawbe.German) 2tabs to be chewed twice a day for 1mth Eat Oats daily as it contains high fiber and helps in reducing fats effectively. Avoid bakery products and too much of fermented food Revert back
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mari beti 2 saal ki h usnaiii abiii peanut bht saari khaliii rhiii usko br br poty AAA rhiii h.khdaa khadaaa usko poty nikal rhi h kyaaa kru smj nhi aaaa rhaaa.

BHMS,NDDY
Homeopath, Jaipur
Mari beti 2 saal ki h usnaiii abiii peanut bht saari khaliii rhiii usko br br poty AAA rhiii h.khdaa khadaaa usko pot...
Give her ars alb 200 Singal dose and aloe 30 both are homeopathy medicine it will help you definitely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have several problem with my BP. Sometime it become high and sometime low. What can I do for that.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have several problem with my BP. Sometime it become high and sometime low. What can I do for that.
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Essentia Aurea/ thrice daily which is a cardio-tonic which helps in maintaining blood pressure, improves muscle tone of the heart and narrowing of blood vessels. Few lifestyle changes can help you in controlling and preventing the high blood pressure, even if you're taking blood pressure medication. Eat healthy foods. Consume more fruits, vegetables, whole grains, poultry, fish and low-fat dairy foods. Eat less saturated fat and trans fat. Decrease the salt in your diet. So, avoid eating processed foods, such as canned soups or frozen dinners which contains extra salt in it. Keeping a healthy weight, or losing weight if you're overweight or obese, can help you control your high blood pressure and lower your risk of related health problems. Increase physical activity which can help lowering your blood pressure, manage stress, reduce your risk of several health problems. Get indulged in regular exercising (if your doctor allows you). Limit alcohol. Even if you're healthy, alcohol can raise your blood pressure. If you choose to drink alcohol, do so in moderation. Don't smoke. Tobacco injures blood vessel walls and speeds up the process of hardening of the arteries. Reduce stress as much as possible. Practice healthy coping techniques, such as muscle relaxation, deep breathing or meditation. Getting regular physical activity and plenty of sleep can help, too. Monitor your blood pressure at home.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know symptoms of pimples coming on my body again and again after taking medicine also. I am 28 now suffering from this problem from the age of 20 so please help me out of this.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I want to know symptoms of pimples coming on my body again and again after taking medicine also. I am 28 now sufferin...
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar for 5 minutes after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Non-invasive Prenatal Testing (NIPT) Test - How it is Beneficial?

MRCOG, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
IVF Specialist, Delhi
Non-invasive Prenatal Testing (NIPT) Test - How it is Beneficial?

Today, prenatal testing can help pinpoint your unborn child’s risk to a number of genetic conditions. NIPT or non-invasive prenatal testing is a modern form of prenatal testing that does not harm the mother or child. NIPT involves a simple blood test that can be performed as an outpatient procedure in any doctor’s office. Blood for this test is collected from a vein in the mother’s arm. The DNA from this blood sample is then studied in a laboratory to look for signs of abnormalities. These results are them compared to your first trimester ultrasound results to determine if further testing is required.

There are a number of advantages to this form of testing

  1. Highly Accurate: NIPT results are said to be accurate in 99% cases. This clears doubts about chromosomal abnormalities and helps parents to be deal with problems in their unborn children. For example, NIPT testing can be used to diagnose problems like Down syndrome. NIPT also decreases the need for other forms of invasive prenatal testing.
  2. Safe: NIPT is noninvasive and does not harm the health of the baby or the mother. Since it involves only a simple blood test, it does not cause pain or discomfort either. It also has no connection to miscarriages. Pregnant woman above the age of 35 and those who have had an ultrasound showing an increased risk of aneuploidy or those who have a history of trisomy can benefit from this form of pre-natal testing. The only known alternative to this form of testing involves withdrawing DNA samples from the amniotic sac with the help of a needle. This form of testing can result in a miscarriage in rare cases.
  3. Comfortable: Unlike prenatal tests that require precision while withdrawing DNA from the amniotic sac, the NIPT requires far less expertise. This makes women much more comfortable undergoing this form of testing as compared to the other.
  4. Early Diagnosis: With prenatal testing parents do not have to wait till a baby is born to find out if he or she suffers from any genetic complications. NIPT can be scheduled as early as 10 weeks into the pregnancy and hence gives the parents enough time to prepare themselves to deal with the issue if any.

However, you should remember that NIPT cannot be used to replace diagnostic tests such as amniocentesis. Also, it does not detect all chromosomal abnormalities. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult an IVF Specialist.

1912 people found this helpful

I am 29 years old and having Lipoma (Skin Lumps) with little pain with it Suggest me what to do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
If the lipoma bothers you, is painful or is growing, doctor may recommend that it be removed. You can consult near by Surgeon as there is need of physical examination of swelling to confirm diagnosis and further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I have many pimples on my face. My skin is oily. Please same solutions for it.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am 22 years old and I have many pimples on my face. My skin is oily. Please same solutions for it.
Take following homoeo medicines berberus aquifolium q 30 ml sbl or any company 10 drops 3 times per day in water also apply berberis aq oin. Both avaliable in homoeo medical or online. Take full sleep no late night drink planty water eat vegetables fruits wash face with himilaya face wash.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimple and black spot on my full face from last 2 years I tried everything to treat this but I get no result so what to do now.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have pimple and black spot on my full face from last 2 years I tried everything to treat this but I get no result s...
Homoepathic treatment pimplex tab 2tab 3times asterias r 30 4pills morning kali brom 30 4pills bedtime for 8days and revert back for further treatment for complete cure.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 20 years old. I have unwanted facial hair growth, irregular periods, and dark spots in my face because of pimples. What should I do?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Im 20 years old. I have unwanted facial hair growth, irregular periods, and dark spots in my face because of pimples....
You have unwanted facial hairs, irregular periods and pimples on face. I advise you to tell me your weight, eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance and treatment.
308 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tips for Good Mental Health

MBA (HR), D.Sc, MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy, M.Sc - Psychotherapy
Psychologist, Pune
Tips for Good Mental Health
Tips for Good Mental Health

1. Know the friends or people who tend to wear you out, and deliberately limit the time you spend with them.
2. Be aware of how your thought patterns change throughout the day, and challenge these thought patterns when they’re harsh or negative.
3. Recognise that it is normal to struggle with your feelings, and feelings can be fickle – so don’t let them rule your life.
4. Set some personal goals that use your talents and your gifts. It’s good to stretch ourselves, and to be all that we can be.
5. Be gentle with yourself when you are anxious, tired and stressed. Be kind, and understanding – and give yourself a break.
6. Self-nurturing is crucial for a healthy self esteem. You need to treat yourself as you would treat a special friend.
7. Remember: we ALL fail. It’s just normal part of life. What matters is you’re learning and you’re changing over time.
80 people found this helpful

My wife is 10 weeks pregnant. She is having heavy morning sickness along with gas problem. Whatever she eats or drinks she just vomit every thing. Kindly help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My wife is 10 weeks pregnant. She is having heavy morning sickness along with gas problem. Whatever she eats or drink...
Try taking small dry meals like biscuits,suji rusks,.other things that often help is lemon tea,ginger tea etc
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling quite tired and feeling that I am having fever but nothing on thermometer what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am feeling quite tired and feeling that I am having fever but nothing on thermometer what should I do.
1. Check your hemoglobin, bp. 2. Avoid stress, anxiety, severe physical and mental exertion 3. Take adequate rest and sleep for 7-8 hours daily to remain healthy 4. Have good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits etc 5. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 6. Take one capsule of revital daily after breakfast 7. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self vijay I am 27 year old man I have suffering from fever last night what should I do please tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor my self vijay I am 27 year old man I have suffering from fever last night what should I do please tell me.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In the morning when I go to potty there is huge pain for the first one and it comes pretty hard and pains a lot. What to do? Please advise.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
In the morning when I go to potty there is huge pain for the first one and it comes pretty hard and pains a lot. What...
Suffering from constipation .... You can take 2 tab. Charcoal at night. syp. Aristozyme 10 ml after meal. avoid fast/oily foods,alcohol,smoking,junk foods,fatty foods, take plenty of liquid diets.dalia,green veg.,fiber meals,juice,lassi, if not cure then go for few tests .i.e. stool r/m, stool c/s, cbc, blood sugar,lft,and endoscopy of large intestine. Do yoga/go for walk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor .my age is 21 years female .I have a cousin his age is about 19 years .he likes me so much. He tries to romance me during night. Yesterday he begged me he wants to have sex with me. I said I don't like. But I don't want to refuse him .is there any other way of satisfying him. Instead of sex. Like he is asking to take his penis in my mouth. If I do this will I get any disease. Please suggest some other ways of satisfying him instead of sex. Thank you doctor.

PhD SEXUAL MEDICINE, DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Ahmedabad
Hello First of all, do not do just unless you feel comfortable. Oral sex with condom is safe for you. You can enjoy foreplay also. Be careful about future and long term problems and also social and family problems. You need to think about your future. If you think it is not good, just tell him thank you but no.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 58 Years old woman. My Weight is 85 kgs. I am suffering from vitamin B12. My vitamin B12 is only 133. (normally 211 to 911).

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I am a 58 Years old woman. My Weight is 85 kgs.
I am suffering from vitamin B12. My vitamin B12 is only 133. (normall...
Hi lybrate-user tips for weight loss follow a balanced diet. Eat more homemade food. Have 3 servings of vegetables a day start a day with healthy breakfast like a king. Drink more water. Add a meatless meal once a week. Eat a whole grain. Switch from full-fat dairy to low-fat. Eat good and healthy fat. Have healthy snacks.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am having acne problems.My skin is oily and i face acne problem on the back of my shoulder also.The pores of my face and back get filled with oil and whitr heads. Please suggest me what to do ? How to get rid of this ?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Lot many causative factors are there for consistent acne and pimples . Try using Berberis Aquifolium cream (Homeo), maintain strict diet regimen avoid oily, spicy, sour foods bathe with neem soap .I prescribe you (Biochemic) CALC SULPH 12X ,CUPRUM ARS 12X . 4 pills of each 5 times a day and Biocombination number 20. 4 pills 4 times a day for considerably longer period.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for last 2 week I have chest pain whenever cough hard suggest me what should be done.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from dry cough for last 2 week I have chest pain whenever cough hard suggest me what should be done.
Hello, take Senega pentarken , 2 tabs thrice daily. Alpha CC , 2 tabs twice daily . Alpha COff , 2 tsp ,with hot water,thrice daily. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from last 7 days and now I am felling very much tired kindly tell me is their any thing to worry.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever from last 7 days and now I am felling very much tired kindly tell me is their any thing to ...
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as one of the body's natural defences against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at a higher temperatures. Also, the body's defence mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or higher may be dangerous and demand immediate treatments like: -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used for fever in children/ adolescents or during a viral illness. -Wear loose fitting clothes and don’t overdress. Overdressing can cause temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -A fever can cause severe dehydration. Drink plenty of fluids.. Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami, Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food -Wash hands frequently with soap and water especially after returning from public places or public transport. -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whether papaya extract is really a recommended treatment for dengue, or just a gimmick?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Whether papaya extract is really a recommended treatment for dengue, or just a gimmick?
The patient are also treated with natural home remedies such as papaya leaves, kiwi that have been proven to help in the increase of platelet count. Platelet transfusion might be required in severe cases, the juice could be an option for dengue patients who don't suffer a drastic fall in platelets. Hope this answer helps you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed