Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Norma Prabhu

bachelor of homoeopathic medicine and surgery

Homeopath, Bangalore

26 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Norma Prabhu bachelor of homoeopathic medicine and surgery Homeopath, Bangalore
26 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Norma Prabhu
Dr. Norma Prabhu is a popular Homeopath in Infantry Road, Bangalore. She has been a successful Homeopath for the last 26 years. She studied and completed bachelor of homoeopathic medicine and surgery . You can consult Dr. Norma Prabhu at San Zuze homeopathic Clinic and Pharmacy in Infantry Road, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Norma Prabhu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
bachelor of homoeopathic medicine and surgery - rguhs - 1992
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Norma Prabhu

San Zuze homeopathic Clinic and Pharmacy

GO5,Blue cross chambers,Near Anand Diagnostic, Infantry Road CrossBangalore Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Norma Prabhu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am at 18 years old. I'm very thin my net weight is 41.27 .my Jim couch offered me protein drinks for my quick baby growth. These proteins are safe to take or not. And I there any harm? Please suggest a thing. Thank you.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I am at 18 years old. I'm very thin my net weight is 41.27 .my Jim couch offered me protein drinks for my quick baby ...
Normally proteins are safe and you have not told which protein shake is given to you . Being thin and healthy is better than being obese and sick
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dental Health

Dentist, Dehradun

See your dentist every six months. Your teeth may not look dirty from the outside, but bacteria and plaque lurks in places you cannot see in the mirror.

1 person found this helpful

I am suffering skin rushes, and skin itching problem from last one month. So please suggest me what should I do? And why this occurs to me?

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Bangalore
I am suffering skin rushes, and skin itching problem from last one month. So please suggest me what should I do? And ...
You apply Dermadew Aloe lotion twice daily after wetting skin with water and Teczine 5 mg 1 tablet daily at bedtime for 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lump in my neck but I have no pain I take homeopathy medicine for this but no relief. Please advice what to do?

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have lump in my neck but I have no pain I take homeopathy medicine for this but no relief. Please advice what to do?
This is cervical pain (neck pain) and that's the reason the pain radiates until the shoulder blades. If you keep ice that would help and along side you can do hot water fermentation. You shall use cervical collar which would help you to reduce the radiating pain ie. Due to the nerve compression.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nephew is suffering from hole in heart since 1month and he is in critical condition so what to do which is the best hospital for his treatment.

MBBS
General Physician,
My nephew is suffering from hole in heart since 1month and he is in critical condition so what to do which is the bes...
The whole in the heart maybe sincebirth. You hould not neglect consult a pedriatric cardiac surgeon for immediate repair of the whole in the heart. Most of the renouned hospital has paeriatric cardiac surgeon.

My bones produces sounds every time when my body makes any Movement. Is this a disease or what?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
My bones produces sounds every time when my body makes any Movement. Is this a disease or what?
It happens due to the friction happening in the joints it can be correctEd with strengthening exercises from neuro physio best wishes
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have loose motion. And always get infected. My stomach get pain little and indigestions also.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old man. My height is 5 feet and 10 met and my weight is 92 right now. How I can loose my weight without medicine?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I am 24 years old man. My height is 5 feet and 10 met and my weight is 92 right now. How I can loose my weight withou...
It would be better for you to substitute your coffee with green tea as it has natural antioxidants as well as will help in reducing your appetite. • Consume two or three cups of green tea every day to burn fat and calories in your body and to improve your metabolism. • The caffeine in the green tea helps in proper functioning of the heart and also reduces bad cholesterol in your body.

She is not getting her periods fr more than 2 days in her cycle that too not heavy, further she is gaining weight too. She had 2 ipill one each last 2 months nd also has hormonal trouble in past. Could it be pregnancy? The periods happen every month but only flr two days with brownish thing and some blood. Please help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
She is not getting her periods fr more than 2 days in her cycle that too not heavy, further she is gaining weight too...
If she got usual period after intercourse then very low or no chance of pregnancy. If doubtful do urine test. For her regular complaints of less flow and wt. Meet gynaecologist as detailed medical history, examination and reports are required.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did blood test as I was having on and off fever complaint. Lymphocyte count is 47 which is relatively high and MCHC count is 41.2. Rest are under control. Pls suggest is it normal or abnormal. Whar is the treatment of this. My age is 32yrs.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I did blood test as I was having on and off fever complaint. Lymphocyte count is 47 which is relatively high and MCHC...
if u have prolonged fever then get ur esr also done alongwith chest xray to rule out any chronic infection in body like tb....lymphocytes get elevated in any chronic infection ..if all other reports are normal then don't worry ..it will be corrected on its own
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shruti Modak

BHMS
Homeopath
Mithi Goli, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(37 ratings)

Dr. T.Kirankumar

BHMS
Homeopath
Positive Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(65 ratings)

Dr. Jyothi Rao

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), M.Sc - Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, MSc - Psychotherapy & Counselling
Homeopath
Apoorva Diagnostic and Healthcare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Aparna J

BHMS
Homeopath
Aayush Homoeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ranga Sai N V S

BHMS
Homeopath
Tristha Homeopathy Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Amarjeeth Chilargikar

BHMS
Homeopath
Homeosquare Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment