Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Noor-ul

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. Noor-ul General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Noor-ul
Dr. Noor-ul is a trusted General Physician in V-Care Hospital, Bangalore. Doctor is currently associated with V-Care Hospital in V-Care Hospital, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Noor-ul on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No 29, 1st main Road, A 1st Block, Devegowda Road, R T NagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 53 years male having diabetes for the last 20 years. I am controlling sugar by insulin and diet food. Now a days I am frequently getting low sugar. Hence reduced the insulin in take. What should be the normal sugar level in fasting, PP and at random? So that I can still reduce the insulin and switched over to tablets.

MBBS, MRCGP ( UK), D Diab (UK)
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
I am 53 years male having diabetes for the last 20 years. I am controlling sugar by insulin and diet food. Now a days...
Hello, For ideal diabetes control your fasting blood glucose should be between 80-110, your 2 hour post prandial blood glucose should be less than 160, and your random blood glucose should be less than 180. Your HbA1C should be less than 6.5-7%. Hope this helps you. Thank you.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every day I wake up morning I felt sneezing and running nose for some hours. Because of this effect my body getting loss my energy. Please give me some remedy for this.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
The following thing if you adapt it will be helpful Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This will help with your concern, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During my regular health check up. I notice I have a fatty liver but never the physician or anyone has made a note of it nor asked me to take any prescription. If fatty liver normal or what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
During my regular health check up. I notice I have a fatty liver but never the physician or anyone has made a note of...
(Fatty liver is due to excess fat accumulation in liver cells. There are three grades of fatty liver. Grade 1- It is the initial stage of fatty liver. Fat accumulates on the outer surface of liver and does not interfere with functions of liver and the person is asymptomatic. It is only accidentally detected during routine health check up and screening test Grade 2 &3 are are severe form and patient may be symptomatic like 1. malaise, fatigue,fullness/heaviness in abdomen, liver may be enlarged and tender, 2.jaundice, dark colored urine, loss of weight, nausea, vomiting,loss of appetite, 3.generalised itching, giddiness, bleeding tendency, flapping tremor, impotency etc. 4. It can lead to cirrhosis of liver Cause of fatty liver 1.Alcohol, obesity are the two major causes. 2.other causes could be diabetes, Hypertension, hypercholestorlemia, TB, Mal nutrition 3.Drugs like steroid anti epileptic,anti hypertensive anti neoplastic Precaution 1.Reduce obesity by regular exercise, 2.Control diet by avoiding oily, fatty, cholesterol rich and high calorie diet,diary rich food product,fried /processed food, soft drink, sugar, salt, meat. 3.Take foods rich in omega3 fatty acid like walnut , fish oil, , high fiber diet, vegetables and fruits 4. Drink plenty of water 5. Avoid Hepato toxic drugs 4. Total abstinence from alcohol , smoking 5. Monitor your Liver function test regularly and consult Gastro enterologist/Hepatologist for advice and treatment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I eat pickle or curd in night so next day my lips get swollen or have itching on my wrist my wrist gets swollen or gets red.

MBBS
General Physician,
When I eat pickle or curd in night so next day my lips get swollen or have itching on my wrist my wrist gets swollen ...
These problems may be due to allergy. All of the allergies, what is done, is avoid direct contact with the allergen. As a routine we doctors do prescribe antihistamincs and/or steroids in the form of oral, local. And injectable medicines. Allergy tests are available and after finding the specific antigen, desensitization also can be done. Hope you are helped. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm going to get marry on coming February 2017, how many times a man should do the sexual intercourse per day? And how many times a man should do sexual intercourse per week? How to make a sex long last?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi, I'm going to get marry on coming February 2017, how many times a man should do the sexual intercourse per day? An...
It all depends on your sexual stamina. For a newly married couple, they can have sex as many times as they want. There is no restriction. 1. Take good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauli flower, spinach, bean, carrot, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits like blue berry, banana, pomegranate, dry fruits like walnnut, almonds soybean oil, egg, fish sardines/salmon, darkchocolate, oats, cereals, 2. Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality. 3go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 4. Stop smoking, tobacco and alcohol consumption 5. Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 6. Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old I have cold from last 3 month. What should i do? Please advise.

SLE, Fellowship In Diabetology, Diploma In Psychology Mental Health And Illness, PLAB (MANCHESTOR, UK), FAGE, MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Thanks for your query. Take allercet dc tablet once before going to bed and take steam inhalation with karvol capsules 2-3 times a day. Please feel free to ask a private question
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been an overweight kid all through my life as I suffered from Bone TB in my childhood and the medicine made me fat. However, in attempt to lose weight I consulted a friend who advised me to take OPTISULIN a table a day in order for to lose weight before I go for my walks in the evening. I am confused now as I am not suffering from diabetes or high or low blood pressure. However, I have my father and mother both suffering from the same diseases. I am 28 years old, height is 5ft 11 inches and weight is 125kgs. Please advice if I can take this medicine or not as he told me it is completely safe and will not give me any side effects.

PG Dip (Dietetics n Applied nutrition), Msc.in Nutrition n dietetics, Post graduate Certificate (Diabetes Education)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jamnagar
I have been an overweight kid all through my life as I suffered from Bone TB in my childhood and the medicine made me...
Hello! 1st thing you need to do is take advice of a qualified dietitian. Only a qualified expert can help to solve any of our problem without any complication. And medication or pills for weight reduction is not at all a good solution for any one. One might lose weight for that particular period but once stop pills again weight gain n many complication can take place. So I must advice go for small n frequent healthy meals with some activity n visit a dietitian. It will help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

" I have cold and cough problem from birth and I am 21 years old and when I go out in pollution and cold and cough starts what the reason and how it will cure I want the preventive measures and cure remedies please someone help.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Add one teaspoon of turmeric powder to a glass of hot water or salt water. Gargle with this mixture several times a day, and especially before going to bed. It will help get rid of the inflammation and soreness. Alternatively, you can add one teaspoon of turmeric powder and a pinch of ground black pepper to a glass of warm milk. Drink it at night for two to three days to speed up the healing process.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. Iam 21yr old. I have varicocele problem at left side testicul but I have not much pain doctor suggest to me for surgery. What type of problem faced in future if I have this problem. What type of precautions follow if have varicocele problem. Please reply me sir.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
Varicocoele surgery is safe, but you should avoid lifting heavy weights, straining and treat any chronic cough.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend have chicken pox and he is not interested in going to a doctor due to his physical appearance. Can you suggest a treatment.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Chicken pox at adult age may cause lot of sick feeling, fever, itching uneasiness etc. If you don't want to see your doctor for because of appearance hiding inside will also not help. He can take regular bath, bed rest, nutritious food, antibiotics if eruptions are wet. Normally 7 days course of accuvir 200 - 400 mg x 3 times for an adult will help. I still feel your friend should see a doctor for correct diagnosis and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to stop masturbate access & please guide me. Medicine. I am so tensed. Plzz help me.

Fellowship ,council of Sex Education and Parenthood , BAMS, B-Pharm
Sexologist, Jaipur
How to stop masturbate access & please guide me. Medicine. I am so tensed. Plzz help me.
Masturbation is normal in your age its not any side effect if you are feeling that masturbation is interfering with your normal functioning, you can do same work: 1. Improve your social life by spending more time with friends and relatives. 2. Keep your mind active and busy 3. Have a diet rich in fruits, vegetables, fish, nuts & honey. 4. Avoid fast foods / smoking & alcohol. 5. Keep away stress, 6. Think positive.
37 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My digestion power is very weak due to which I am underweight and have other problems of feeling uncomfortable. During breakfast I feel very heavy in my stomach and I can not eat properly and it disturbs my whole say. Give me ayurvedic remedy for it or any other.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
My digestion power is very weak due to which I am underweight and have other problems of feeling uncomfortable. Durin...
No smoking and alcohol. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2 hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera bhai 14 saal ka hai aur wo pichle 6month se projectile vomiting kar raha hai Jo bhi khata ya pitta hai sath sath vomit deta hai. bahut Dr. ko dikhaya par bimari ka pata nahi chal raha hai. main kya karu?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Mera bhai 14 saal ka hai aur wo pichle 6month se projectile vomiting kar raha hai Jo bhi khata ya pitta hai sath sath...
your brother needs to undergo few tests like - ctscan brain and cbc esr sgpt sgot hiv creatine and also usg abdomen and then revert back with reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I HAVE GLAUCOMA EARLY STAGES. WHICH IS GOOD MEDICIN FOR CURE & PREVENTION ?

Ophthalmologist
Ophthalmologist,
Glaucoma are of many types and medication depends upon what kind of glaucoma you have, so firstly you should go for a complete check-up for further process
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms for dengue fever?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms for dengue fever?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male. I am suffering from Nightfall since last 2 years. But it happens very frequently . I feel exhausted, low in spirits, not confidant. What should I do to stop this.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am 22 year old male. I am suffering from Nightfall since last 2 years. But it happens very frequently . I feel exha...
You should quit masturbation and watching porn immediately. And keep clear your stomach. Do not let and constipation and gas. Do not take hot milk before sleeping. And should not sleep in day time. Take 1 amla murraba every day with cold milk. Do yoga [padpashimotanasana] morning evening. May see to ayurvedic consultant. And take healthy and nutritious diet but not fast food and spicy oily food. Wish you good health.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of hair fall, I uses some of the doctors prescriptions also but no result, I have little bit of dandruff and I also suffers from frequent headaches, suggest me a best prescription to avoid hair fall problem.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have a problem of hair fall, I uses some of the doctors prescriptions also but no result, I have little bit of dand...
Hello hair problem is common now a days due to stress and busy life take full sleep drink planty water have fruits take acid hydrofluoric 30 2 tds x 30 days and revert use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from a sexual disorder for 8 years. I am unable to focus on anything. I masturbate a lot daily & it turned into an addiction. I have tried everything to get out of this addiction but in vain. Are there any medicines to control this? Whom should I consult? please suggest.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
I have been suffering from a sexual disorder for 8 years. I am unable to focus on anything. I masturbate a lot daily ...
Masterbate is self amusement. You feel it has gone pathological now. Stop thinking of sex all day. Ideally spend more time in work or health building. Eat fresh fruits and vegetables and go for one hour of jogging in morning and in the day spend time in work. In evening play some games and have good company. Change the atmosphere and stay busy. Don" t saty ideal or alone. This way put energies in right direction and postphone the habit.
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 years old male. I have ceased masturbation and my last night fall occurred a few months before! What should I do now?

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
I am a 20 years old male. I have ceased masturbation and my last night fall occurred a few months before!
What should...
Hi, nightfalls are common for your age. There is no need to worry at all or do something for it hope you found the answer helpful. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years old. I have severe cold, choked nose and intermittent cough with phlegm. I am having hearing trouble these days because of this cold.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear , all of the problem is caused by probably a viral upper respiratory tract symptom. Please take levocetrizine tablets twice a day and paracetamol 500 mg three times a day. Listerine mouthwash gargle three times a day. All medications for 5 days. Please revert back if there is no improvement
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed