Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy

Ayurveda, Bangalore

100 at clinic
Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy Ayurveda, Bangalore
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy
Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy is a renowned Ayurveda in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy personally at Pentacare Speciality Ayurveda Clinic in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ayurvedas in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No 116 20th Cross, 8th main Road, Chbs Layout, VijayanagarBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 13 years old and I got a sprain in my ankle while playing football. What should I do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Rest. Take a break from your normal activities. Ice. Place an ice pack or bag of frozen peas on the sore area for 15 to 20 minutes three times a day. Compression. Use a compression bandage to reduce swelling. Elevation. Elevate your foot to help reduce swelling.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old and want to increase my height more. I am 5' 2" Want to grow more. What should I do. As I want to join Modeling career.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 17 years old and want to increase my height more. I am 5' 2" Want to grow more. What should I do. As I want to j...
Increase in height at your age depends upon a no. Of factors like 1. Height of parents 2. Recorded any increase in height in last 24 months 3. Amount of effort you are putting in for increase in height--------------------------------- homoeopathic medicine adzag forte (adven lab) 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water twice daily hite aid (bakson) 2 tabs twice daily. Chew directly in mouth report after 3 months--------------------------
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been frustrated from my hair fall. It doesn't suits on my personality. What should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
I have been frustrated from my hair fall. It doesn't suits on my personality. What should I do.
Hi lybrate-user, To stop hair fall or regrowth use triphla powder mixed with curd apply on your scalp, at least thrice a week. Second you can use either onion juice or fenugreek paste on your scalp, start taking saptamrit lauh 2 tab bd with water after meal. Maha bhringraj oil for external use massage on your scalp with the help of finger tips. Leave it for over night. Include at least 50 gm paneer daily in your diet drink plenty amount of water at least 10--12 glasses per day. Last but not the least check your thyroid profile. It could be a reason behind your hair fall. If you wants to know more or any medical treatment for hair fall, contact me again.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have spots as well as dark circles on my face. I did a lot of medical treatment but nothing helped me. I need something very effective that can make my skin healthy and brighter.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have spots as well as dark circles on my face. I did a lot of medical treatment but nothing helped me. I need somet...
These are causes of dark circles: • Due to low Hb (Anaemia) • Stress • Due to lack of sleep • Due to excessive consumption of caffeine • Due to lack of proper diet or malnutrition Follow these methods & instructions to clear dark circles: • Take 6 to 8 hrs sleep regularly. • Drink 8 glass of water daily. • Apply piece of cucumber on your both eyes. That has bleaching property. • Apply almond oil or you can apply capsule of vitamin E mix it in mosturiser or cream you have daily around the eye in night and massage it lightly daily. • Take a piece of potato and make it's juice by crush it apply its juice for 15 min daily. • Apply rose water daily for 10 min daily. • Take 1/2 teaspoon of turmeric (haldi) with one teaspoon of besan mix it with water and make paste apply it around eyes for 10 minutes and make it dry remove it. • Eat green leafy vegetables daily and fruits daily. Drink a glass of milk daily. • Do not take stress do long breathing pranayams daily for 10 minutes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples in my face. I have tried so many medicines. But it doesn't works. So please suggest me. What shall I do?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have pimples in my face. I have tried so many medicines. But it doesn't works. So please suggest me. What shall I do?
Pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. For pimples and to remove scars take following med. Berberis aquifolium q. X 14 days 20 drops twice in water. Use berberis aquifolium oin any company also drink plenty water. Have green vegetables. Stop oily food. Avoid night watching. Wash face with medimix soap 2/3 times per day. Contact me after 2 weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 39 years old lady. I feel severe fatigue and lethargic from evening and sometimes in the early morning. I don't have diabetics.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
avoid stress, go for walk daily. take green veg., digestive food, multivitamin,mineral foods,mineral water,fruits juice,take protein diet,amino acid foods. you can go for tests vit.B12, vit.D. mineral , amino acid.cbc. You can take syp. Noni 1 tsf in 1 glass of water once a day. Zenseng drop 6 drop in 1 glass of water twice of a day. Zenseng is natural medicines for all purpose in human body have not harmfull and side effects.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I cure malaria and how can I prevent me amd my family from malaria and what is the reason behind the maralia.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
How can I cure malaria and how can I prevent me amd my family from malaria and what is the reason behind the maralia.
Keep your surroundings clean. Use mosquito repellents in house even in the day. In case of an outbreak, wear long sleeved shirts and pants. Use bed-nets if sleeping area is not screened or air-conditioned. Spray insecticides wherever you find collected water. Malaria is caused by bite of anopheles mosquito.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can the heart block be solved properly without operation, if its possible please reply, its urgent for my grand father,

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Can the heart block be solved properly without operation, if its possible please reply, its urgent for my grand father,
I can try to solved your heart block problems without operation. You can take crat. Oxy. Q / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. Why viral fever comes in seasonal change specially in monsoon. What is the main cause of viral fever in human body and which part of the body feels weak when it comes.(Some people says if the human suffered from viral fever then after cured then feel better than before they got fever and whole body will get fresh strength and. Energy. Is its right or not.)

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Hello doctor. Why viral fever comes in seasonal change specially in monsoon. What is the main cause of viral fever in...
These are all myths there is no fresh energy like thing you recover from an illness and viral fever comes in a particular season as that particular virus attacks at that time only.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acne holes on my face and black heads. How to reduce them?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have acne holes on my face and black heads. How to reduce them?
Hello. The pores can be made little smaller in size, but you can't get rid of them totally. Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. When you are out, you can use skin toner frequently. For blackheads: Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My monthly period date had 26th april. Still now period is not start. 6th may I will go to shiridi. Can you help me? how to period start today or tomorrow. Give me ans.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take following medicine:- Dr. Reckeweg's pulsatillae - 200 / 5 drops in little water every one hour for one day only. Revert back after two days with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatinine level because my Creatinine level went up to 0.9 to 1.1?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatini...
Creatinine level. Upto 1.1 is within normal .limit. Proteinuria is mostly due to kidney disease. Consult nephrologist for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel I am suffering from Alzheimer's, have bad memory, very forgetful about everything, bad in planning things or decision making, very irritable, difficulty with self care, mood swings. How do I know I am really suffering from the same?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I feel I am suffering from Alzheimer's, have bad memory, very forgetful about everything, bad in planning things or d...
People suffering from Alzheimer s do not know or agree that they are suffering. Similar changes can be seen in depression, which is why it called pseudo-dementia. It would be wise for you to consult a psychiatrist, get evaluated and remedy. It would be dramatic and changes can be seen in few weeks. All the best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 70 year old male. I have an abscess on the gum near the tooth where root canal was done last year my dentist advise to extract the tooth as it is cracked. A course of antibiotics did not reduce the swelling can I save the tooth?

MDS
Dentist, Kota
I am a 70 year old male. I have an abscess on the gum near the tooth where root canal was done last year my dentist a...
Dear there are many things which can decide your treatment plan. As of now - if the tooth got crack below the gums level and can't be saved then go for extraction otherwise retreatment (rerct) can save the tooth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my stomach, what can I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine, PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS)
Ayurveda,
I have pain in my stomach, what can I do?
Take 1-1 tab chitrakdi vati and shool vajrini vati twice a day after lunch and dinner. Pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna 1/2 tsp with warm water two times a day. Avoid tea coffee. Spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 23 years old female am having dry cough and cold past 3 months I have taken all kind of blood test but I can not find. Pls help for this query.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
You can apply this home remedies • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain. • Drink lukewarm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what shou...
Hello lybrate-user, you can take tablet dolo 650 one tablet 3 times a day for two days. With this tablet, the fever will subside. If however the fever persists, you need to undergo a blood test to rule out malaria or dengue.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms of malaria?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are symptoms of malaria?
Symptoms of malaria develop within 1-4 weeks following the infection. Like: high fever with shaking chills profuse sweating headache nausea/vomiting diarrhea/bloody stools anemia muscle pain seizures coma dragging heavy sensation in abdomen (enlarged spleen). Symptoms may appear in cycles. Episodes of symptoms may occur every 48 hours in infection with p. Vivax or p. Ovale. This cycle of symptoms is also one of the major signs that you are infected with malaria.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Am 29 yrs old. From last 4 to 5 months I am suffering from KNEE PAIN. I have consulted Dr. My blood reports was for vit d, it is 5 mg. And uric acid is 5.7. Kindly suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I Am 29 yrs old. From last 4 to 5 months I am suffering from KNEE PAIN. I have consulted Dr. My blood reports was for...
Hello, Take homoeopathic medicines - Arnica 200/ thrice daily & Rhus Tox. 200/ thrice daily and Bakson's Vitamin D Plus/ 1 tab. daily once for 1 month. Also, apply Schwabe's Topi-Arnica and Topi MP Gel on the affected area in circular motions gently thrice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please some suggest me. How to forget someone whom you love unconditionally and let things be normal?

MD - Psychiatry, Diploma in Child & Adolescent Psychology , MBBS
Psychiatrist, Pune
Please some suggest me.
How to forget someone whom you love unconditionally and let things be normal?
Don't try to forget your past its your memories try to divert yourself as much as you can recreate hobbies exercise regularly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed