Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy

Ayurveda, Bangalore

100 at clinic
Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy Ayurveda, Bangalore
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy
Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy is a renowned Ayurveda in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy personally at Pentacare Speciality Ayurveda Clinic in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ayurvedas in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pentacare Speciality Ayurveda Clinic

No 116 20th Cross, 8th main Road, Chbs Layout, VijayanagarBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nirmanjana Murthy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I m 25 years old male. I m suffered from hair fall deases. Please help me in this regard.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I m 25 years old male. I m suffered from hair fall deases. Please help me in this regard.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Folliplus tablets ( Adven) ( 3 tabs) twice a day for one month and revert. Apply jobarandi hair oil.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am female in my face has full of pimples how to remove the pimples and how to improve skin tone of the my skin please help me.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am female in my face has full of pimples how to remove the pimples and how to improve skin tone of the my skin plea...
Here are some key points about pimples. More detail and supporting information is in the main article. • Pimples are developed by the majority of teenagers and a significant number of adults. • Pimples can cause anxiety and embarrassment, particularly when situated on the face. • Prompt treatment of pimples often helps with overcoming their emotional and psychological effects. • People with regular breakouts of pimples are more likely to experience depression. • The risk of developing pimples is increased by a diet high in dairy products and high glycemic index foods. • To reduce the risk of pimples, it is recommended that people wash their faces about twice each day - not more often. • Popping (bursting) pimples can make the skin infection worse. • Over-the-counter (OTC) pimple treatments often contain active ingredients such as benzoyl peroxide, salicylic acid and sulfur. • Prescription medication for pimples includes topical treatment, antibiotics and laser and light therapy. • Breakouts of pimples can be made worse by the stress and anxiety, makeup and greasy hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is my body weight normal as per to my height? Am I obese? My weight is 82kg and I stand 5'11" tall.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Is my body weight normal as per to my height? Am I obese? My weight is 82kg and I stand 5'11" tall.
I think your weight is fine. You should focus on toning your body on same weight. Do suryanamaskar or gym daily
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel internal fever. How I am overcame of these. I have also constipation. Please help.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I feel internal fever. How I am overcame of these.
I have also constipation. Please help.
Hi, take tab. Paracetamol 1-1-1 for fever. Please follow these tips to get rid of constipation: 1. Drink 2-3 lts of water per day. 2. Consume lot of fibre in your diet like raw vegetables, fruits, whole grains, oats. Etc. 3. Eat one fully ripe big banana at bed time. 4. Drink one glass of hot milk with one spoon of ghee in it at bedtime. 5. Take your food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. 6. Never curb the urge to pass stools. 7. Never put in lot of pressure to pass stools. 8. Take 1tsf of isabgol powder with a glass of hot water at bedtime to get an easy evacuation. 9. Do sitz bath twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eaten ice cream too much and after a headache last night with some problem in throat .today I am suffering from fever.

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
I have eaten ice cream too much and after a headache last night with some problem in throat .today I am suffering fro...
You take homoeopathic medicine------------ 1. Belladona 30 one drop 2hourly 2. Take gargle with worm water 03 times in a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Me and my friend had intercourse. I gave her I pill and she bleeds after 2 days of taking it. Now she has missed her period. I have checked using pregnancy test which shows negative. Please advice why there are no periods? And we live in two different states, she is uncomfortable going to doctor. Please advice how to tackle situation.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi,
Me and my friend had intercourse. I gave her I pill and she bleeds after 2 days of taking it. Now she has missed ...
Hello, The fact that she bled after 2 days of ipill indicated that she was pregnancy safe and her next menses are likely to be delayed as a side effect to ipill intake, so ask her to practice abstinence and wait for menses to arrive again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having hair fall when I do head bath it decreases and after one day it again starts like that I am doing head bath weekly thrice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having hair fall when I do head bath it decreases and after one day it again starts like that I am doing head ba...
Wash your hair with water in the remaining days. 1. Take Acid phos. 200, 5 drops , morning empty stomach, once in week. 2.wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , daily morning empty stomach. 3.Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4.Kali phos 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 5.Apply Arnica hair growth oil (B &T) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 6.Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) 7.Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 8.Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

after delivery (delivery date 12th march 2016) increase my hair falling and frequently coming pimple on my face if you have any suggestions pls feed back me asap.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
after delivery (delivery date 12th march 2016) increase my hair falling and frequently coming pimple on my face if yo...
Dear user you need to have iron and vit B rich diet this will help you out along you can use a remedy Ferrum phos 3x once daily for better results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good morning mam, my name is kajal rani I am face problem last 3 years my face pimple is here and face is dark start please solve this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Good morning mam, my name is kajal rani I am face problem last 3 years my face pimple is here and face is dark start ...
This can be solved easily. First start drinking hot water 2 glasses in the morning, evening each apply aloe vera leaf gel (fresh) after washing face normally. Keep overnight. Wash face normally in the morning. Do for 15 days. After that mix little pure saffron powder and turmeric powder pinch in aloevera gel and continue as before. Report every week. Food oil and salt intake to be restricted.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do you know these facts about your bladder?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Do you know these facts about your bladder?
1. Drink what you need. Though the medical recommendation is to
Drink 8-12 glasses of water a day the individual needs differ. Some
Need a lot more of water depending on their physical activity, body
Constitution, health conditions, climatic conditions etc, while
Some others need less. Frequent urination or a leak in a healthy adult
Means he is taking extra fluids! so drink just enough water to keep yourself
Healthily hydrated.

2. Caffeine is not good for your bladder as it is a diuretic. It
Speeds up your kidneys and irritate the bladder. So a leaking
Bladder may signal more of caffeine in the diet.

3. It is not often an enlarged prostate that causes plumbing
Problems in men but an overactive bladder. So get it diagnosed and
Treated!

4. It is normal to urinate once at night. Several visits to the loo at night
Indicate something is wrong. It could be just that you drink too
Much water in the evening or that you are anxious. If it's a
Regular habit to urinate more than twice at night keeping a fluid
Diary is recommended. Consult your doctor if it persists.

5. Another sign of an overactive bladder is urinating for more than
8 times a day.

6. Being overweight is a reason for stress incontinence. Stress
Incontinence is a condition where pressure on the bladder from
Cough or sneeze causes you to leak. It happens when the muscles in
The pelvis is weak and cannot handle this pressure.

7. It is not a small bladder that causes frequent leaks but your
Capacity. If you drink more water than you can hold you will
Probably leak. Weak muscles, nerve damage (due to conditions
Like diabetes), medications, infections etc can cause leaking.

Take care!
45 people found this helpful

She is having two cyst in thyroid gland. What does it mean? Can these cyst be removed by medicine.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
She is having two cyst in thyroid gland. What does it mean? Can these cyst be removed by medicine.
Cyst in thyroid needs further investigation. All cyst do not require removal. So first things first. Get to know the reason of these cysts and there prognosis before getting worried about surgery or treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir. please give me the best solution of my question. I had a sex with my wife after the period of her 6 days later. Her period date was April 4. Till now no period has been occurred. But I have used condom at the time of my sex.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bahadurgarh
Dear sir. please give me the best solution of my question. I had a sex with my wife after the period of her 6 days la...
Sometimes period are delayed due to several reasons such as anemia. You should check for pregnancy it will confirm the thing.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, Iam Kaviya, age 22, working. There are gaps between two teeth of upper row. Should I consult doctor and wear braces? Or any other treatment? The gaps are not so big so how long should I wear it. Kindly explain.

MDS
Dentist, Sangli
Hello Doctor, Iam Kaviya, age 22, working. There are gaps between two teeth of upper row. Should I consult doctor and...
Orthodontic braces is ideal for your age. Every type of teeth gap will be closed by it. You may need 12-18 months to complete your treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Total cholesterol level is 265 LDL is 206. Rest are normal Which medicine should be taken?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Total cholesterol level is 265
LDL is 206. Rest are normal
Which medicine should be taken?
Dear lybrate user, cholesterol is naturally produced inside the body of every living animal. Human beings are no exception to that. But when we take mutton, chicken, yellow part of a boiled egg, ghee, butter etc we intake cholesterol from external source. This extra cholesterol from external sources increase the total cholesterol content of human body. You should always keep your cholesterol level within normal limits as high cholesterol serves as a precursor to various cardiac diseases. Avoid the aforesaid food. Walk at least 1 hour in a day without any interval. Also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture fucus vesiculosus q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cheeks are inside I want them to be little outside growth so that I look good. Please suggest prescription or remedy.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My cheeks are inside I want them to be little outside growth so that I look good. Please suggest prescription or remedy.
Your Daily food intake should ideally consist of – a. Have plenty of nuts, dry fuits and seeds. Almonds, walnuts, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, figs, dates and raisins. They are full of healthy fats needed by a human body. B. Good amount of fruits and vegetables – Bananas, apples, pomegranate, green leafy vegetables. Fruits and vegetables helps in absorption of food in the body and together, completes your daily nutrition need. C. If you are a non- vegetarian - Eat eggs, chicken etc. D. Eat whole grains – Try to have multi grains spread throughout the day. Wheat, brown rice, oats, bajra, daliya etc should be taken in multiple meals in a day. E. Eat Sprouts – Chana and moong which are full of protein and nutrients. F. You can supplement your diet with good quality multi-vitamin capsules. If you are lacking in protein, you can buy a high quality whey protein and have it with banana shake twice a day. G. You can take natural food items like wheat grass which is full of essential nutrients which helps in weight gain. Try to be patient while you are on the process of weight gain. Results take time to show. Just follow this regimen and you will soon start seeing the results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to decrease the stress? Now a days I have lot of work in my office, I could not sleep well and getting headache, please help me what can I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
How to decrease the stress? Now a days I have lot of work in my office, I could not sleep well and getting headache, ...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want know the foods (fruits vegs or anything) which help in reduction of weight and dosage of that food.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I want know the foods (fruits vegs or anything) which help in reduction of weight and dosage of that food.
Mid afternoon ? Coconut water or dry fruits or lemon tea or vegetable soup.For further assistance and complete diet plan you can concern me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am having back pain since some days and it's not going. What medicines should I take.

MBA (Healthcare), MBBS
General Physician, Kangra
Am having back pain since some days and it's not going. What medicines should I take.
You can have tab. Zerodol Mr. Along with maxidol/dfo gel for local application. Also you can have calcium 500mg once at night with milk and also get one vitamin d3 injection injected. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Flat Feet or Over pronated Ankle (ST)

BPTh/BPT
Podiatrist, Mumbai
Flat Feet or Over pronated Ankle (ST)
People with flat feet or over pronated ankle (st) joint suffer from inadequate support of the bones and joints, and abnormal joint motion during gait. Fortunately, foot orthotic devices can correct these problems and reduce the occurrence of painful symptoms.
72 people found this helpful

I have acnes on my shoulder. I have done medication and referred many doctors. But it still did not recovered. I want my skin clear. I don't know if it is a disease or not. But I want it's cure as soon as possible.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have acnes on my shoulder. I have done medication and referred many doctors. But it still did not recovered. I want...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed