Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Niran Uthaiah

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Niran Uthaiah MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Niran Uthaiah
Dr. Niran Uthaiah is a trusted General Physician in HSR Layout, Bangalore. He has completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. Niran Uthaiah personally at HSR Diabetic And Diagnostic Centre in HSR Layout, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Niran Uthaiah on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Bangalore. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - NA -
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

HSR Diabetic And Diagnostic Centre

#1197, 22 nd Cross Road, Sector 3, HSR Club Road, Near HSR Club, HSR Layout.Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Niran Uthaiah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Pain n left ankle. Sometimes while walking and going on stairs. Pls advise best. Doctor suggested vitamin D And calcium supplement. Kit.

BPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Pain n left ankle. Sometimes while walking and going on stairs. Pls advise best. Doctor suggested vitamin D And calci...
Yes you should go for vit d yest, uric acid level test, because if deficiency of vit d, you will experience pain in every joint and muscle one by one. - if deficiency is there than consult physician as it will take a year to overcome vit d deficiency. - right now you can do knee and ankle exercises. - knee exercise - with your knee straight and back supported, keep towel roll beneath your knee and press it till you count 30 and tha releive .do this atleast 10 times for 2- 3 times day - do ankle pumps for ankle exercises. - precautions: - avoid stress to your joints - wear knee cap to avoid knee twisting while walking - avoid cross sitting - use of indian toilet - avoid prolonged standing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir from last 1 month m feeling too much tired almost all the time of day. Sir kuch bi karne me man nhi lagta. Bina koy workout kare thakaan mehsoos hoti h. I am taking proper diet, proper sleeping also even I didn't understand what is the reason behind it. Sir please tell me what should I do.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Sir from last 1 month m feeling too much tired almost all the time of day. Sir kuch bi karne me man nhi lagta. Bina k...
i m recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning this is very helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my sis production of blood in body is very low. So is there any home therapy to get rise the blood through food or meal.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Sir my sis production of blood in body is very low. So is there any home therapy to get rise the blood through food o...
To raise the blood consume more of green leafy vegetables.carrot.....fruits like pomegranate...guava...papaya...u can take iron tablets daily....but it would be better to first diagnose the type of anemia and cause for it...for that u have to get lab investigations done first
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the main problem of heart attack. Radiation or pepsitied food. Give me solution for care of heart.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmednagar
What is the main problem of heart attack. Radiation or pepsitied food. Give me solution for care of heart.
Tips to care for heart. • Do not eat white refined carbohydrates. • Eat less at a time. • Work out at least 30 minutes a day. • Eat plenty of green bitter vegetables • Eat a high fiber diet. • Do not eat trans fats in food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Last month I have done a septoplasty surgery. Ma urea creatinine was gud. Now I felt 2 days urine output s low. No leg swelling. Facial puffiness. But last two days not hungry. Not feeling of eating. Can I check ma Urea creatinine. Is it possible ma kidney function decrease in one month?

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO)
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Hi. Last month I have done a septoplasty surgery. Ma urea creatinine was gud. Now I felt 2 days urine output s low. N...
Get a dynamic sleep MRI done (you need a 3tesla unit for it. You probably have Sleep Apnoea and nasal obstruction may not be the only cause of your suffering. Yes, drug induced acute kidney failure is not uncommon. Consult a good nephrologist about it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old male. I am suffering from Premature Ejaculation from last eight month. So please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 25 year old male. I am suffering from Premature Ejaculation from last eight month. So please help me.
You have to take homoeopathic ocyl. 0/2 three times a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 year lady having an allergy in my back n thighs. And is too much itching every time. And is getting bigger day by day. This allergy happen to my husband and its to me naw. Please suggest what to do.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am a 26 year lady having an allergy in my back n thighs. And is too much itching every time. And is getting bigger ...
1.Keep the area clean and dry. 2.change under garments and socks daily. 3. Do not Wear tight clothes. Wear loose-fitting cotton under garments. 4. Wash clothes with hot water 5. Change linen daily 6. Do not apply any soap, cream,powder, oil to the area 7.do not share towels. Sheets and clothes. 8.do not scratch the rash, as this may spread the fungus to other areas of your body. 9. Use medicine for a longer period 10. Put on cotton under garments and keep area clean and dry For medicine contact on private chat.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old and suffering from headache for about last year. I have used many bam and medicine but I haven't got relief. What should I do now?

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
I am 28 years old and suffering from headache for about last year. I have used many bam and medicine but I haven't go...
Hello. Firstly get your eyesight checked" immediately"…it is strongly advisable that you keep yourself away from laptops, televisions until you get cured. Make sure you have your head in the south or east direction while sleeping… The most effective remedy for these kind of problems is" cow ghee" take 1 spoon of cow ghee and warm it, With the help of a dropper, Pour one drop of cow ghee in each of your nostril. It may sound weird or a hectic job at first but trust me it is the most effective remedy. It Makes your head nerves lighter and healthier that too without any side effects. Furthermore it is advisable that you keep yourself stress free by practicing breathing exercise (pranayam) everyday. Oil your scalp regularly with mustard oil. Lastly take at least 8 hours of sleep. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am continuously passing immature stools after eating anything from past three days.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Take bland dietz,avoid spicy food,take plenty of water with ORS.If no relief take Norflox Tz one tablet twice daily. Consult if no relief
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently took a haemoglobin test and it is at 8.2 (normal female range is 12-14). What should I do to increase the levels? I'm 21.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
I recently took a haemoglobin test and it is at 8.2 (normal female range is 12-14). What should I do to increase the ...
start eating beet root daily ...hb will raise within 1 month... Along with this Good Homeopathic meds help in anaemia which are safest & effective... consult privately for any query. take care
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am doing daily hand job what Is the side effects and pls help me out this that I don't want to do that but I can't control myself.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
I am doing daily hand job what Is the side effects and pls help me out this that I don't want to do that but I can't ...
daily masturbation will cause sexual weakness and erectile dysfunction later on.To avoid this stop porn,start yoga and relaxation techniques like meditation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wanna enlarge my penis please give me suggestions how can I enlarge my penis. I m 22 years old man.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I wanna enlarge my penis please give me suggestions how can I enlarge my penis. I m 22 years old man.
Hi, Take Avena Sativa Q, 15 drops with water twice daily. Damiaplant , 20 drops with water twice daily. Revert after 2 weeks.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girlfriend tried giving me hand job twice, but I never ejaculate. Then I do it with my hand. Is this because my penis is small in size and width (4" when erect). Also while giving me hand job she ends up pulling back my foreskin and touching the inner pink part of my penis. It's very sensitive and I just can't allow anybody or even myself to rub my inner pink part of my penis. Of course I can touch or allow someone to touch it (the feeling is very arousal and electrifying when touched) but only touch and not to rub that part. I am worried whether this would affect my sex life when I get married.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My girlfriend tried giving me hand job twice, but I never ejaculate. Then I do it with my hand. Is this because my pe...
Natural way to increase size of penis 1.Take Multivite capsule containing Gingko Biloba extract like one capsule of Revital daily 2.Take water melon 3.stop smoking, consumption of alcohol 4.Regular exercise 5.lose belly fat 6.Take whole grain food, bean, legume,fish (Tuna, salmon, mackerel), sea food,lean meat, fruit, vegetable (carrot, broccoli, tomato, onion, sweet potato),Healthy oil 7.Avoid refined/processed food, excess sugar, starch , hydrogenated oil 8 Take nuts like walnut, almond, dates, milk and milk productmassage olive oil in your penis 9..Consult sex therapist for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. I have got a problem of semen flowing out through my anus once or twice a week because of which passing tools has become difficult and I do not feel hungry like before. My diet has reduced. I am worried about my diet because I am an athlete and I need to be fit. Please help.

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Patan
I am 19 years old. I have got a problem of semen flowing out through my anus once or twice a week because of which pa...
The discharge which you feel as semen is not actually semen. Its the mucus secretion from the bowel itself. So first of all stop worrying. Have some healty food and leave all the worries. You will be fine.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years age, diabetic patient in normal stage. But suffering with Erectile dysfunction problem. How can I improve my libido and testosterone levels.

Pulse Reader, Panchakarma, Naturopathy, Ayurveda, Keralian Therapy, Yoga, Dietitian
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am 40 years age, diabetic patient in normal stage. But suffering with Erectile dysfunction problem. How can I impro...
Take aswajith capsule I twice in a day with ayaskriti 25 ml mix with 25 ml water after lunch and dinner. Ikshuradichoornam 10 gm at bed time and after breakfast along with warm milk do it 5 days and inform the result.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very Disturb with my stomach from past 15 days I am getting dark motion. I have taken a course of 5 days. But still I am not felling well. Heavy gastric and I fell little pain while sleeping at the end of food pipe.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Please start t. Pantocid dsr 1 tab 30 min before breakfast empty stomach x 10 days t. Vsl 3 1 tab daily x 10 days get your stool routine and stool for occult blood.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it meningitis curable with HREZ treatment. My dad given by 24 injections then att tablets. During the treatment faced seizure also. But is there any specific tablet for curing meningitis. Or should I have to take att for long time ?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
It appears that your father is suffering from tubercular meningitis. It take at least 9 months to a year time to be cured. It is a serious kind of tb infection which may cause seizure, coma or death. Kindly follow your doctors advise seriously, do not ever miss a dose of medicine, otherwise the tb will become resistant. I wish your father all the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I had sex but she was in periods, there was bit of blood on my penis. Will this situation create problem for me? Should I avoid sex during her periods?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
More than medical, it is an issue of hygiene and personal preference. It causes no problem to either partner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi main 22 ki female hun. Meri pubic hair Area" ke both side pe jaha hair ugte hai woha pe ek halka halka dard feel hota hai but pain killer ki koi jarurat nehi padhti, kyunki isko dard vi nehi kaha ja sakta, matlab pubic hair area pe bechani (discomfort) sa mehsus hota hai. Or eisa same bechani mujhe 5 saal pehle vi huya tha, maine uss waqt kisi doctor ko nehi dikhaya tha, par woh pain/bechani 1 year ke andar apne aap hi dhire dhire thik vi ho gaya tha. Paar ab wohi discomfort/halka pain pubic hair area pe jaha baal ugte hai woha ho rahi hai upar se leke niche tak. OR MEINE HALHI ME UREA BLOOD TEST KARWAYA LEKIN MERI BLOOD REPORT NORMAL HAI. Report- Urea Blood---27 mg/dl. please kuch salution digiye doctors. Darne ki koi baat to nehi nah.

MBBS, Visceral manipulation, Craniosacral Balancing, Quantum Touch
Pain Management Specialist, Panchkula
Hi main 22 ki female hun. Meri pubic hair Area" ke both side pe jaha hair ugte hai woha pe ek halka halka dard feel h...
As all the diseases are due to some kind of stress (known or unknown, professional,relations, parenting, studies etc. Etc). If STRESS is not treated these small effects on body in the form of headache pains stiffness may result in to big diseases on body. For PERMANENT cure of stress & effect on whole body you can contact on private chat (Lybrate). Details about the process of treatment & 100% definite permanent mind management for any type of stress on our profile/ personal statement.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed