Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Neeta

Homeopath, Bangalore

Dr. Neeta Homeopath, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Neeta
Dr. Neeta is an experienced Homeopath in Koramangala, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Neeta personally at Sai Clinic - Homoeopathic Clinic in Koramangala, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Neeta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Godavari Block, National Games Village, KoramangalaBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neeta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 26 yes old man. I have problem while urinating causing me burning pain and my urine also got foul smell also spongy thing in my cock. What should I do and what is the problem regarding this? Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 26 yes old man. I have problem while urinating causing me burning pain and my urine also got foul smell also spo...
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user. It seems that you may be suffering from urinary tract infection. Take homeopathic can notharis q, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach for 15 days. Your symptoms will subside within 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from fever so help me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
I'm suffering from fever so help me.
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as one of the body's natural defences against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at a higher temperatures. Also, the body's defence mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or higher may be dangerous and demand immediate treatments like: -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used for fever in children/ adolescents or during a viral illness. -Wear loose fitting clothes and don’t overdress. Overdressing can cause temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) bathsmay help bring down a fever. -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -A fever can cause severe dehydration. Drink plenty of fluids.. Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami,Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food -Wash hands frequently with soap and water especially after returning from public places or public transport. -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my question is my periods is of 29day cycle and today 3rd feb is my expected date of periods and periods not happen done sex on 14th jan, 18th jan and 20th jan, but on 18th I m on top of him, so can I conceive by this position or not, and also from 8days before I was feeling bloating and dizziness and fatigue and from 4days I was feeling pain on my lower back and mild cramps on my lower abdomen but when ever I take rest I feel good but dizziness always their, and also shortness of breath also from 4 days, and from 2 days when ever I have my dinner some time the tast of food is different means 2days before I eat chickpeas dish and I feel like kerosene oil type taste is coming from that, but again I eat yesterday taste is good nothing bad taste, but yesterday I eat chomin, I like it very much but yesterday it smells is very strong and some thing not good taste of it. I feel nausea but no vomiting is coming this happen only one time after that I feel dizziness and also feeling light headache from 6 days, feeling sleepy very early in night, tiredness, what happen to me, and also white discharge from 10days but its normal, what to do, what these symptoms shows, no breast pain or no soreness, is these symptoms of PMS or I have conceived, all people say take test after 1 week of missed periods otherwise you can get negative if you have conceived. Is this true. Please help me,

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi, my question is my periods is of 29day cycle and today 3rd feb is my expected date of periods and periods not happ...
You can check your upt status the day you missed your periods and if it is negative than repeat it after a week and even if you are in top position for sexual activity you can get pregnant
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year. i have a pain in my head.

MD - Pharmacology, ECFMG certified , MBBS
General Physician,
I am 30 year. i have a pain in my head.
Please describe your headache: 1. Location: Only on one side, front, back, full head? 2. Nature: Pulsating like heart beat or dull aching? 3. Any feeling like vomiting? 4. Any visual or hearing problems? 5. Any weakness in arms, legs, face? 6. Any other medical history or taking any medicines? 7. Any allergies? For now, you can try taking Tab Paracetamol 500mg as and when required provided you weigh at least 50 kg and are not allergic to it and don't have any liver disease.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dandruff on my eyelids. Its very irritating. There is an ich there sometimes. I have dandruff on my hairs too. I got some skin problem on both side of my nose. White powder on both sides in time to time.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Take homeopathic mucan drop [ adel] 15 drops in half cup of water three times daily and give a feed back after 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe headache when using laptop are there any solution for the same?

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I am having severe headache when using laptop are there any solution for the same?
It may be due to weakness of eye muscles or low visual acuity. Take nutrient diet. Sleep well and do regular eye exercises. You may start with ayurvedic eye drops.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I have swelling on my stomach. Especially ribs just below the breast. I feel pain. Please suggest some medicine from homeopathy.

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
Hello doctor,
I have swelling on my stomach. Especially ribs just below the breast. I feel pain. Please suggest some ...
Hi, take homoeopathic medicine as under 1- amyl. Nit-30 thrice daily 2-aurum mur-30 thrice daily 3-carcinocin-200 once daily take above mentioned medicine for 15 days then consult me again.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor one day l'm checked own sugar in monitoring system and show result'low'9-14. It means that hypoglycemia. It's a beginning sugar? I'm worried. My age 30 homemaker & two kids. 55kg w. 5'4" h& thyroid patient.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello doctor one day l'm checked own sugar in monitoring system and show result'low'9-14. It means that hypoglycemia....
It is better if you get your blood sugar checked in a close by laboratory, that will give a clear idea. If diabetes is present then readings are: fasting >126 mg and pp >200 mg /100ml. If fasting sugar is between 100 to 125 mg it is known as fasting glucose intolerance. If pp is between 140 to 199 mg it is impaired glucose tolerance. Both these conditions are also referred as pre diabetic stage. Normal glucose is - fasting 70 to 110 mg and pp <140 mg.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has piles I guess it fissure. She is suffering from anal itching very badly. please suggest sumthng.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
She has piles I guess it fissure. She is suffering from anal itching very badly. please suggest sumthng.
Swollen and inflamed veins in the rectum and anus that cause discomfort and bleeding. Other factors that increase the risk for getting hemorrhoids include constipation, diarrhea, lifting heavy objects, poor posture, prolonged sitting, pregnancy, eating a diet low in fibre, anal intercourse, and being overweight. Liver damage and some food allergies can also add stress to the rectal veins. People who consistently eat a high-fiber diet are less likely to get hemorrhoids, while those people who prefer a diet high in processed foods are at higher risk. A low-fiber diet or inadequate fluid intake can cause constipation, which can contribute to hemorrhoids in two ways: it promotes straining on the toilet people do not consider homeopathy medicine for piles at its early stages and this is one of the reason why they end up under a surgeon's knife.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a get a job of drive a car and my weight up to 5 kg in only 1 month. What I do for lose the weight.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have a get a job of drive a car and my weight up to 5 kg in only 1 month. What I do for lose the weight.
I will suggest you to start implementing a few lifestyle and eating changes for next 3 months and see the results and once results start pouring in, you will start enjoying and you will start waking up early morning even before your alarm rang. 1. Stop eating fast and junk food 2. Say bye bye to sweets in every form, even try to drink milk without sugar 3. Avoid over eating and try to eat 10% less than your appetite. 4. Eat slowly and nonspicy food, take your time while eating 5. Do not drink water while taking your meals, drink 30 minutes before/after meals. It can be done only when food is nonspicy or you are eating slowly. Try it. 6. Breakfast and dinner light and lunch medium. 7. Try to take dinner at least 60 minutes before sleeping and do not eat/drink anything except water/milk after dinner. 8. Try to sleep latest by 9.9. Now comes to exercise. Everybody has an interest in some kind of activity, whether cycling, swimming, cricket, badminton or any other pyysical activity. Try to give some quality time to such activities for 60 minutes in evenings and if no such activity, then start gym for 60 minutes in evening.(tread mill 20 min----cross trainer 20 min -------cycling 20 min---) set up a target of burning 100 calories in start in 60 minutes and slowly go on increasing your target. I have seen youngsters burning 600-800 calories in 60 minutes. Implement the above steps in your life style for first 3 months. See the changes and then consult me for further mode of action if there is any requirement which I feel it should not be as by 3 months time results would start pouring in and would be enjoying your activities and would have already set some high goals for yourself even before my consultation. This is my expectation from you like teenagers john. Fitness is the key to everything, just keep this thing always in mind.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 years old female. I have little bleeding in periods this month. I have checked pregnancy test is negative. Please suggest me any blood test. So that I will confirm that i'm not pregnant. Please help me.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I'm 22 years old female. I have little bleeding in periods this month. I have checked pregnancy test is negative. Ple...
There are various causes affecting menstruation. You need to immediately consult me privately. I can prescribe some tests to identify the causes and treat accordingly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache and cough since 3 days what should I do give me some precautions?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have headache and cough since 3 days what should I do give me some precautions?
Take BC No. 12, 5 tabs twice daily and kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at bed time. Alpha HA, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Alpha COFF, 2 tsp with hot water thrice daily. Revert after 3 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctors, Kya vit e capsules USP 400 mg (evion) face pack me mix karke LGA skte h pimples ke liye? Koi side effect toh nhi honge.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Yamunanagar
Hello Doctors, Kya vit e capsules USP 400 mg (evion) face pack me mix karke LGA skte h pimples ke liye? Koi side effe...
Hello lybrate-user, yes you can apply vit e directly on your face too, its very good for the skin and removes dark pigmentation too. You can mix it in rose water also for use, if you need more skin beauty tips, you can consult us here too. Thanx.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to study from 6 pm to 6 am but I got so tired how it can be prevented? Please advise.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), diploma in anorectal disease
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
Brahmi vati as brain tonic and chyavanprash 1 spoon 2 times a day also start any protein powder. With milk.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I read on book that it is very harmful to have bath after sex and if it is then is it harmful after masturbation.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
I read on book that it is very harmful to have bath after sex and if it is then is it harmful after masturbation.
There are many myths and they are circulated by people with their own beliefs. Sex in bath is sensual and gratifying. As such there is no if and buts in sex. If you enjoy something then do it
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Got married in 2012 .N I have been diagnosed with pcod. N under treatment using medicines since past three years. Had reduced almost five kilos .Taken follicular study several times .Sometimes follicle there sometimes not .Can you suggest any other alternative.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi. Got married in 2012 .N I have been diagnosed with pcod. N under treatment using medicines since past three years....
Hello, PCOS or pcod s a problem in which a woman's hormones are out of balance. It can cause problems with your periods and make it difficult to get pregnant. PCOS also may cause unwanted changes in the way you look. If it isn't treated, over time it can lead to serious health problems, such as diabetes and heart disease. The most common symptoms are: Acne.Weight gain and trouble losing weight.Extra hair on the face and body.Thinning hair or even hair loss on scalp.Irregular periods. Often women with PCOS have fewer than nine periods a year. Some women have no periods. Others have very heavy bleeding.Fertility problems. Many women who have PCOS have trouble getting pregnant(infertility), depression. Regular exercise, healthy foods, and weight control are the key treatments for PCOS. Treatment (hormonal) can reduce unpleasant symptoms and help prevent long-term health problems. Try to fit in moderate activity and/or vigorous activity often. Brisk Walking, jogging, dance or aerobics are great exercise that most people can do.Eat heart-healthy foods. This includes lots of vegetables, fruits, nuts, beans, and whole grains. It limits foods that are high insaturated fat, such as meats, cheeses, and fried foods.Most women who have PCOS can benefit from losing weight. Even losing 5kg may help get your hormones in balance, regulate your menstrual cycle and can make you ovulate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel sleepy during daytime and due to which I can't concentrate on my studies what should I do to avoid sleep.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Faridabad
I feel sleepy during daytime and due to which I can't concentrate on my studies what should I do to avoid sleep.
Dear lybrate-user, I want to ask you about your night sleep. If it is fine then you need to undergo thyroid test to evaluate you for hypothyroidism. Start exercise daily for 30 to 40 mins, 3.5 to 4L water intake per day. Take hot shower 30 min before sleep and apply lotion on your limbs. I am sure this will help you. Get back to me with thyroid report. All d best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have erecting problem. Mentally I want to have sex with my partner but facing lots of problem in erecting. After one or two minutes I lose my erection.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have erecting problem. Mentally I want to have sex with my partner but facing lots of problem in erecting. After on...
Dear Lybrate user. Please don’t panic. You must understand erectile dysfunction. There is nothing called erectile dysfunction while having masturbation. Loosing erection in the initial stages of sex or not having erection at all or having late erection or lack of sexual desire are called erectile dysfunction. Erectile dysfunction can be a sign of a physical or psychological condition. It can cause stress, relationship strain, and low self-confidence. The main symptom is a man's inability to get or keep an erection firm enough for sexual intercourse. Patients suffering from erectile dysfunction should first be evaluated for any underlying physical and psychological conditions. If treatment of the underlying conditions doesn't help, medications and assistive devices, such as pumps, can be prescribed. Yoga, meditation and diet could be prescribed once we know the basic reasons for it. Two natural treatments for ED that have shown promise are red ginseng and pomegranate juice. Ginseng is thought to increase nitric oxide production, leading to improved blood flow. Pomegranate juice is a potent antioxidant and can help too. Psychological reasons usually get cleared with sex therapy. I suggest online sex therapy. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

84%
(17 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(680 ratings)

Dr. Jasna Sushanth

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Jasna's - Value Life Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Chandrashekar Bhat Bhat

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Bhat's homeopathy, 
at clinic
Book Appointment