Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Neeta

Homeopath, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Neeta Homeopath, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Neeta
Dr. Neeta is an experienced Homeopath in Koramangala, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Neeta personally at Sai Clinic - Homoeopathic Clinic in Koramangala, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Neeta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sai Clinic - Homoeopathic Clinic

Godavari Block, National Games Village, KoramangalaBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neeta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a cornea problem of low count on cells in my both the eyes say around 700 only. Is there any remedy.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I have a cornea problem of low count on cells in my both the eyes say around 700 only. Is there any remedy.
Hello I am sorry but there is no medicine to increase cell count. If cornea is clear and your vision is good then do not do anything if vision is compromised then try for DSAEK/DMEK surgery that will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor. i am really worried about sagging breasts. How to reduce that? Is that because of inners am using? Or hereditary? What type of inners can you be used to prevent this. i am a 24. Help me to get rid of this.

BSc Home Science, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Dear doctor.  i am really worried about sagging breasts. How  to reduce that? Is that because of inners am using? Or ...
My dear your protein intake is less. How much is your height and weight? you may have to take 1.25 gms of protein per kg of ideal weight. One medium chapati which used to have 5 gms of protein earlier now has approximately 1 gm of protein because of soil depletion, mass production, techniques used to increase shelf life of flour etc. If you want to see immediate results, then you should contact me seperately. Stay healthy!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 58 years old female. I take about 750 ml of curd a day. Is it necessary to take calcium supplements? I heard calcium supplements are not good for heart health. I have high BP and other heart issues (HCM).

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
I am a 58 years old female. I take about 750 ml of curd a day. Is it necessary to take calcium supplements? I heard c...
Taking so much curd in a day will lead to high BP, as curd is HOT in potency. Please cut down on curd and focus on other sources of calcium. Taking daily curd is not recommended as per ayurveda.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere teeth tobacco khane se muh kharab ho gye hai to unhe saaf karne ke liye kya karu.

BDS
Dentist, Raipur
Kindly get scaling and polishing done and please stop your habit of tobacco chewing. Brush your teeth twice daily using correct brushing technique.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some days ill and very light & lazy feel. What should I do. Please ask me.

3 months Internship of Dietitics/Nutrition, PG diploma in Dietitics/Nutrition, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Moradabad
Sanjeev Include some form of proteins in your meal like milk and milk products..vegetarian should have dhals while non vegetarian should include chicken..fish..and eggs in their meals.. *check your vitamine B12..D3 and iron levels and add a suppliments in case the levels are insufficient.. *keep a check on your thyroid as hypothyroidism can cause fatigue.. Reason is unhygienic food,junk food,bad climatic conditions...etc avoid tea.coffee.junk food.spicy food.fermented food.. .walk for atleast 30 minutes a day... avoid alcohol consumption,smoking and non veg .drink lots of juices and plenty of water... eat green vegetables and salads.... do pranayama early in the morning... .sleep for atleast 7 hours...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Right now I am on weight loss period, I do workout in evening at 7- 8 pm, what diet should I have to take after workout.

PG Dip (Dietetics n Applied nutrition), Msc.in Nutrition n dietetics, Post graduate Certificate (Diabetes Education)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jamnagar
Right now I am on weight loss period, I do workout in evening at 7- 8 pm, what diet should I have to take after workout.
Hello! you should take low fat dairy or whey protein after exercise. Consume post-workout shakes as soon as possible after your workout. Aim for around 40-50g carbs and 20-30g protein. This stabilises your hormonal system to enable tissue regeneration and keeps blood sugar stable.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MALE SEX PROBLEM

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist, Chennai
MALE SEX PROBLEM
Male Sex Problems

You are not alone! Most men will face some kind of sexual health related problems sometime or another in their life.

The bad news is that the feeling of inadequacy and insecurity coupled with not knowing from whom to seek help for treating these problems regarding your sexual performance in bed, can lead you to feel shame and embarrassment and cause frustration in your relationship with your wife or partner and eventually lead you to lose self-confidence and may even cause depression in some cases.

Men's sexual health problems include the following:

• Erectile Dysfunction: The inability to get or maintain a solid erection of the penis (lose erection).

• Premature Ejaculation: Getting discharged (ejaculating semen) before or very soon after starting sexual intercourse. This can also happen when a man is sexually aroused or even during masturbation.

• Nightfall: The involuntary ejaculation of sperm during sleep in the night or in the early hours of the morning.

• Penis Size: A lot of men are concerned about the size of their penis. Most of these are due to the myths surrounding the issue in today’s day and age. While the majority of men are endowed with a size which is more than enough to sexually satisfy their partner; a few cases exist which require treatment for enlargement of penis and there are some viable options which are available for this.

• Excessive Masturbation: Even though masturbation is a very healthy and natural sex outlet and requires no treatment except for moderation of the habit, in some cases it may be a problem if it becomes obsessive and highly frequent.

• Spermatorrhea (Dhat): This is a condition in which there is an abnormal release of semen without any sexual activity.

• Loss of Libido: The loss of sexual desire in men is becoming increasingly common today due to the stress of hectic lifestyle and other reasons like erectile dysfufunction, premature ejaculation and disharmony in the relationship etc.

Suffering from any of these problems can overwhelm you and make you feel as if you cannot come out of it.
76 people found this helpful

I am loosing hair quickly as I tried so many shampoo but no result come yet so please give me a suggestion.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am loosing hair quickly as I tried so many shampoo but no result come yet so please give me a suggestion.
Hello. Hair problem is common now a days. Due to stress and busy life. Take full sleep. Drink planty water. Have fruits. Take. Acid hydrofluoric 30.2 tds x 30 days. And revert. Use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I masturbate but I think the strength of penis is getting lower. How I will cure it. Do I need to consult doctor or if I will stop masturbating it will get okay. I need help pls reply asap.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Actually I masturbate but I think the strength of penis is getting lower. How I will cure it. Do I need to consult do...
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life Please Wake up early go for morning walk or jogging daily DO MEDITATION REGULARLY BEFORE GOING TO SLEEP Avoid listening erotica Avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies Read good books daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Take Youvan churna by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day for 3 to 6 mths.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Sir, me bahut jada gutka khata hu isiliye me Nicotex nicotine gum use kar raha hu .but kitni dose & Konsa time per khana he .Advice lena chata hu.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hi. Sir, me bahut jada gutka khata hu isiliye me Nicotex nicotine gum use kar raha hu .but kitni dose & Konsa time pe...
There are no fixed dose... Try to avoid taking tobacco as long as you can by your will power and when you feel the extreme urge then take the gum... but not more than 2 a day... You may also take homoeopathic medicine for that Nux Vomica 1M 1 dose
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 M. My TSH is 6.71 on the higher side. My T3 and T4 is normal. What do I need to do to bring my TSH to normal values?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 33 M. My TSH is 6.71 on the higher side. My T3 and T4 is normal. What do I need to do to bring my TSH to normal ...
Being a homoeopath I will surely guide you in this direction.Answer my following questions 1.What led you to go for your BLOOD THYROID PROFILE tests 2.What problems are you presently facing 3.Any other problem you have other that raised TSH levels Your TSH is not alarmingly high that you should immediately start taking medicine.This doesnot mean that you should neglect it and make big your problem.have a analysis for your problem such as - 1.Why your TSH levels are raised 2.What life style changes I can adopt to bring it to normal To start taking medicine for such problem is very easy but first try to find out other options as medicines once started can be taken life long with some adverse effects on your body. So please dont start medicines for Thyroid immediately as levels are not alarmingly high.Discuss with me your life style,your personal ,Present and past history and I will surely help you.Just be positive and try to avoid medicines.Everytime Medicines are not the solution if we can get some easy solution other than medicines then nothing harm in it.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I m 23 years old male nd I am having a problem of frequent urinating. I am completely devastated please help.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi I m 23 years old male nd I am having a problem of frequent urinating. I am completely devastated please help.
1.are you having fever/ burning/ pain while urination? 2.For how long this problem is present? 3. turbid urine present or not? we have to investigate you to rule out infection in urine so kindly get Urine R/M done and consult again with reports follow advises given below: maintain hygiene Avoid synthetic undergarment and prefer cotton consult physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old unmarried and my gf is 22 years old. During romance, I inserted my finger in to her vagina deep inside. I figured her many times. Some days before we had sex first time but she did not bleed. So please tell me that was the virginity broken by inserting fingers? She felt some pain when I first time inserted.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- Deep fingering surely can break virginity layer hymen, but it should be followed by bleeding or spotting.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is suffering from pain in the chest area. If she takes rest it's fine but if she moves or does any work the pain is coming. She is having thyroid even. How can you help my mom out of it? Is it anything serious about?

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
My mom is suffering from pain in the chest area. If she takes rest it's fine but if she moves or does any work the pa...
This is angina get ecg done and show cardiologist give sorbitrate 5 mg under tongue if it relieves immediate it's heart angina. Get tsh done and take regular medication ecosprin 75 mg daily at bedtime do cardiac profile and 2 drops echo only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc, I want to increase my height and weight is there any foods and exercise which will help me out. Thanks.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello doc,
I want to increase my height and weight is there any foods and exercise which will help me out.
Thanks.
Hello, At this age enhacement in height is seldome. However, u may go for,swimming,skipping,jogging With proteinos diet. * take,plenty of water.* easily digestible,small meals with no junkfood. *Homoeo medicine** @ Baryta carb 200/6 pills, thrice a day. @ AlfalfaQ/10 dropd x3 with little water. report, fortnightly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiii. I am 20 years old boy. I have red eyes last few days. Specially in night. When I wake up in morning my eyes become attach. What should I do please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hiii. I am 20 years old boy. I have red eyes last few days. Specially in night. When I wake up in morning my eyes bec...
Hi, use CMD2, eye drop , 2 drops in each eye twice daily. Take Argentum nit. 30, 3 drops once daily for 7 days. Wash your eyes with warm water in the morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

i have undergone the uterus removal surgery in the year 2012. now i am suffering from vaginal dryness and sweating in the whole body. what can i do for this problem

MD, MCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
It is not due to uterus removal. You can take ky jelly for vaginal dryness and for sweting you can take homoeopathy remedy Calcarea Carb.1m once a week for 1 month
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost somebody closest last year and since that feels very depressed please help me.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I lost somebody closest last year and since that feels very depressed please help me.
You are going through grief, which is normal after loss of a loved one. Time is the healer for the emotional and behavioral changes, however if your depression is severe enough to affect you in a significant manner, kindly consult a psychiatrist for short term antidepressant medication, depending on the complaints.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(146 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(108 ratings)

Dr. Sheeja M

BHMS
Homeopath
Niramayah Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(699 ratings)

Dr. Jasna Sushanth

BHMS, MD - Acupressure
Homeopath
Dr. Jasna's - Value Life Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Chandrashekar Bhat

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Bhat's Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(162 ratings)

Dr. Sravani Purushothamaiah

MD (Hom)
Homeopath
Bharadwaj Homoeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment