Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Neeru Miglani

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. Neeru Miglani General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Neeru Miglani
Dr. Neeru Miglani is an experienced General Physician in HSR Layout, Bangalore. You can visit her at H S R Health Clinic in HSR Layout, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Neeru Miglani on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

H S R Health Clinic

# 219, 15th A Cross, 9th Main, 6th Sector, HSR Layout. Landmark: Below Aggarwal BhavanBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neeru Miglani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I have headache in upper side and nose pain back side headache ear buzz and runny nose and body ache.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I have headache in upper side and nose pain back side headache ear buzz and runny nose and body ache.
1.Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with Karvol plus inhalant capsule. 2.Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily 3. Take one tablet of sinarest 2-3 times daily after food 4.Drink plenty of water 5. Take rest 6.If no relief, consult doctor for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing a itching problem since a year, I have already consulted doctor but did not receive proper solution, please help.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am facing a itching problem since a year, I have already consulted doctor but did not receive proper solution, plea...
tell me 1. Do you have dry skin also? 2. Is this problem is related to any season? 3. is redness also present? 4. which soap you are using? Kindly follow advise given below: 1. Do not use harsh soap 2. You can use Calamine lotion local application for Itching for 3-5 day 3. Avoid Synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4.you can do gentle olive oil massage 5.consult skin specialist if symptom persist or worsen
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam suffering from fever, from 3 days, I don't have more money, so what should I do.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Iam suffering from fever, from 3 days, I don't have more money, so what should I do.
* Take full rest & do not do any work at all. *Drink only luke warm water all the day. * cover your whole body so that it cause sweating and lower down fever fast. *Do not take any antibiotic without consulting Physician. * Take 5 leaves of Tulsi and small piece of ginger.Crush them & boil in a glass of waterfor 2-3 minutes. Drink it twice a day to treat the fever. * If the fever do not lower down after taking crocin, then put the cloth/ bandage soaked in tap water and put on forehead and change it after 2-3 minutes. Do that until the temprature lower down.Do not use ice cold water for this. *Eat only light and easy digested food only.Avoid fried foods, meat, eggs, cheese . *If the fever do not lower down even after 3 days , then go to nearest hospital and test the blood for Malaria, Typhoid, Dengue and viral fever only under the guidance of doctor. Avoid from sudden change in temperature .Do not stay in Air condition, wear full sleeve clothes and cover your body on rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cough till 1 week. I had gone to the doctor but still I suffer from this. I take medicine every day but still is it as. What to do? Will you please help me?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day. Take sitopaladi. Praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day. Take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea. Gargle with hot water (salted) avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor help me I have high fever almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hello doctor help me I have high fever   almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?
take tab. dolo 650 mg twice a day after meal. drink juice and plenty of water. avoid dehydration . checkup cbc, mp and reply on lybrate.com.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is having a problem since 2 day! he said me when he go to toilet in morning suddenly his butt gets blood coming out of it. please suggest him something.

BHMS
Homeopath,
My friend is having a problem since 2 day! he said me when he go to toilet in morning suddenly his butt gets blood co...
Dear lybrate user, your friend may be suffering from haemorrhoids. Just forward him the rest of this message. You should take the following medications as directed:- 1) 5 drops of homoeopathic sulphur 200 once in a week. 2) 5 drops of homoeopathic aesculus hip 30 at early morning daily before brushing teeth 3) 5 drops of homoeopathic podophyllum 30 before going to bath daily. 4) 5 drops of homoeopathic hamamelis 30, just one hour before dinner daily. If you experience bleeding during stool then you need to carry on the following home-therapy:- i) pour about 50ml of liquid betadine in a tub of lukewarm water & stir it until it is mixed. Ii) sit inside that tub of lukewarm water in a squatting position so that the betadine mixed water can come in contact with the point of bleeding. Iii) maintain this position for at least 30 minutes daily. Follow the aforesaid rules & continue the aforesaid medication for one month. If you do not feel any relief after one month of medication
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After cesarean operation I do not feel any sensation on my lower stomach and abdomen since 6 month. Is this pain normal and when I will feel my sensation in that area. I have also gain a lot of weight after cesarean operation. I didn't tie any belt in that area and now my stomach looks very big so please suggest any home remedies so that I can loose weight. Also my 6 month baby is on breast feeding.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
After cesarean operation I do not feel any sensation on my lower stomach and abdomen since 6 month. Is this pain norm...
Yes it is very normal after caesarean section to have altered sensation/ decreased sensation along the wound area. This may persist for a year or more. With regards to your losing weight you will have to diet gradually by a combination of diet and exercise.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A strange problem I am facing with, I am male and a virgin, no sex till now, but sometimes during the day a Watery fluid discharge from pennis which is similar to precum without sexual arousal or erection, what can be the problem, which tests do I need to undergo?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
A strange problem I am facing with, I am male and a virgin, no sex till now, but sometimes during the day a Watery fl...
It may be due to some infection or semen leakage (is a kind of sexual disorder found in males. The problem of semen leakage arises from the habit of over masturbation) consult physican.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 68 year old and have chest pain and asthma problem since one year.what to do

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 68 year old and have chest pain and asthma problem since one year.what to do
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and few tips for asthma-- avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet, always be stress free, exercise regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes I feel pain my head. And same time I feel to vomit. My stomach remains tight always and like a football. I m a guy of 24 years and my stomach is like a 60 years uncle. Please give me a suitable advise.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sometimes I feel pain my head. And same time I feel to vomit. My stomach remains tight always and like a football. I ...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the common symptoms of acute rhinitis, can it be cured by conservative methods only?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Repeated attacks of sneezing , itching in the nose , blocking of the nose , headache are some of the common symptoms of allergic rhinitis. You need to take an anti allergic tablet for a month or two.In some cases change of place will help.One needs to know to what they are allergic to.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering stool with mucous 2 to 3 times at morning since 2 month. No pain, and blood while defecation. What is problem. Endoscopy and ultrasound both are normal sir.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Udaipur
I am suffering stool with mucous 2 to 3 times at morning since 2 month. No pain, and blood while defecation. What is ...
Take a course of tab cipro + tinidazole 1 tab morning -evening x 10 days. If not relieved contact surgeon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, myself junad here, I will smoke 10 cigrets daily but ny family doesn't no about this. I am facing max coughing in aproxx 4 weeks in every month. Wht should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear lybrate user, it will be much better if you can quit smoking. You may need a bit of willpower to stop smoking permanently. You could easily abstain yourself from smoking during the initial 2-3 days. But after few days of abstaining from smoking you will feel a strong craving to smoke a cigarette whenever you face any tense situation. Here lies your real test. You will need a lot of willpower to resist that craving & face any tense situation without the help of nicotine. However, you can take homoeopathic mother tincture daphne indica q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to reduce your craving for nicotine. To minimise the bad-effects of smoking take one single bulb garlic everyday at morning before brushing your teeth.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its been a week I am not able to sleep at night. I use to be awake till 4-5 am. I have taken some sleeping pills but still of no use. Help me out.

BAMS
Ayurveda,
Its been a week I am not able to sleep at night. I use to be awake till 4-5 am. I have taken some sleeping pills but ...
You might have stress and anxiety. Be hydrated, bowels clear. Its temporary but you have to follow few more tips.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have been suffering from running nose and sneezing since almost 10 years. I am a native of Bellary, moved to Bangalore 15 years ago. The problem started after I started to work in shifts. It happens everyday morning when I wake up.

MS - ENT,MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kolkata
Hi, I have been suffering from running nose and sneezing since almost 10 years. I am a native of Bellary, moved to Ba...
Dust allergy is partly genetic and partly environmental. Thus it never goes away. With better, less dusty environment  the extent if the problem gets reduced. Medicines help to downregulate the immune response of your body to these environmental allergens. Long term lifestyle  changes with gradually tapering medication  helps to tackle chronic sinus problems.  Start taking Steam inhalation twice a day. *For chronic allergic rhinosinusitis you will need to take a long term course of antibiotics  together  with Nasal sprays. *You will need to avoid dusty environment  and dust mites, animal dander etc. Regular cleaning of AC air filters. Wearing mask while driving 2 wheelers/working in dusty  areas Medical  management  is done for 3 months and then patients  condition is reviewed.  Intermittent treatment is not beneficial  in the long run. Around 30 %of people with allergic rhinitis  will develop Asthma if not treated. But majority of patients with asthma are allergic to dust. Active treatment  of nasal allergy reduces Asthma attacks and medicine requirements. This improve  quality of life. Hope this helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I generally suffer from gas in the evenings. I do not eat too much. I eat 70 - 80% of hungriness. Please suggest me what should I do?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I generally suffer from gas in the evenings. I do not eat too much. I eat 70 - 80% of hungriness. Please suggest me w...
Hi… 1) take 200 ml of fresh buttermilk after meals, 2) eat 30-40 black currants and 1 tsf of jaggery during meals, 3) take 30 ml of juice of indian gooseberry along with 15 ml of honey in morning on empty stomach, 4) take 1 tsf of lavanbhaskar churna after meals, gives you good result, THANKS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got headache when I am studying, and then my eyes also started paining what should do.

MD, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I got headache when I am studying, and then my eyes also started paining what should do.
Get your eye sight checked from an eye specialist, in meantime following medicines can help you to reduce eye strain, homoeopathy medicines ruta 30 and onosmodium 30 both 4 pills 2 times a day for 15 days only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Fast facts on erectile dysfunction

Here are some key points about erectile dysfunction. More detail and supporting information is in the body of this article.
Erectile dysfunction is a persistent problem getting an erection sufficient to have sex.
Causes are usually medical but can also be psychological.
Organic causes are usually the result of an underlying medical condition affecting the blood vessels or nerves supplying the penis.
Numerous prescription drugs, recreational drugs, alcohol and smoking can all be causes, too.
Diagnosis with the help of a doctor will differentiate the likely cause by including a number of questions, blood tests for conditions such as diabetes and heart disease, and physical examination.
First-line treatment of erectile dysfunction is with drugs called PDE-5 inhibitors, including the well-known pill sildenafil (Viagra).
Mechanical devices are also available to help achieve an erection, and occasional cases that do not respond to medical treatment may be candidates for surgery, to fit a penile implant.
3 people found this helpful

I have high RCD width - 15.8 (Normal: 11.6-14.0) Mean Platelet volume 12.8 (Normal 6.8-10.9). High Lymphocytes 46 (normal: 20-40) is it dangerous? How can I lower these values?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Tell me complete CBC/ Haemogram report I can guide you when i will see complete report And Don't worry about values you mentioned slight variation is commonly seen normally
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed