Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Nayan.J - Ayurveda, Bangalore

Dr. Nayan.J

Ayurveda, Bangalore

150 - 200 at clinic
Dr. Nayan.J Ayurveda, Bangalore
150 - 200 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Nayan.J
Dr. Nayan.J is an experienced Ayurveda in HSR Layout, Bangalore. You can visit him at Vaidyaratnam Clinic in HSR Layout, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nayan.J and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Ayurveda Academy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#2335, 17th Cross, 24th Main, HSR Layout Sector 1, HSR Layout. Landmark: Near Water TankBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

B.V.Pundit's, No. 10, 14th Cross, Sampige Road, Malleshwaram. Landmark: Opp. To Pizza CornerBangalore Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Kharbooza&leeches can take in diabetes. If can take then how much?

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Yes you can take them. 3 slices of kharbooza at one time in between the meals & lychees 3-4 pieces again in between the meals. But remember. Only one fruit at a time and that too in between the meals & not with the meals.

Haaii my name is gibin, am suffering from a fever some a few days how to treat my self? Because there is no hospital near..

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Haaii my name is gibin, am suffering from a fever some a few days how to treat my self? Because there is no hospital ...
Take paracetamol 500mg one tablet sos after food, drink plenty of water and take rest. If no relief you have to do blood examination after consulting doctor

Iam suffering from edema of testicle on right side can you give me suggestion please sir testis.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
If it is swelling of testies with acute pain then it could be epidedem orchitis of sprmatic cord or simply swelling in one of the scrotal sac then it could be hydrocele of right side that is collection of fluid or water in the scrotal sac. Ifbitbis increasing in size then you should consult a surgeon and get it operated.

I have some back pain. It comes daily the time between 4pm to 12pm. Give me a suggestion.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have some back pain. It comes daily the time between 4pm to 12pm. Give me a suggestion.
Back pain may be due to strain, sprain, weather change etc. *Avoid bending forward while working on lap top or for any other work. *Don’t sit continuously working on laptop etc. Get up periodically and move around. *Restrict bike driving as far as possible. *Don’t carry laptop or any load on your shoulder. Carrying very light loads equally with both hands is better *Sit straight so that back bone gets proper support. A dining chair is better than a laid back sofa. *You can use mustard oil for massage which is good in winter season for relieving pain. Eucalyptus oil is also good *Soft bed will not give proper support to your back bone. Hard bed with thin mattress and thin pillow is better. *Get yourself tested whether you have spondylitis problem. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this without adverse effects. Take Calc fluor 200--once daily in the morning.

I am just 26 year old and my hair are falling. Becoming bald please do suggest me good treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am just 26 year old and my hair are falling. Becoming bald please do suggest me good treatment.
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Weisbaden 30 (4 drops in little water) twice a day for 15 days and revert.

Hello, I am 24 years old, unmarried and weight is 65 kg. I am trying to lose weight. I have a sedentary lifestyle so I am no t able toe exercise regularly. Please suggest me the best way to lose weight.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hello, I am 24 years old, unmarried and weight is 65 kg. I am trying to lose weight. I have a sedentary lifestyle so ...
Hi, Your body is a gift of God. I know these days finding time is difficult. But you can pull out 30 mins daily in the morning somehow. Make it a habit for life. It will make your life better and make you fitter. Apart from that cut down your daily oil and sugar intake. 4 teaspoons oil and 4 teaspoons sugar maximum in one day no more. Eat more fruits drink more water. Avoid outside food. Right now your weight is Ok, it is not too much but weight gain happens slowly. Today you can build healthy habits which will last you forever. Make those habits today.

Sir, I am having pain in my back since a year, I went to doctor he took a xray and told that your discs are damaged. He gave me medicine but that didi not suited me. I felt fever after having them. Then I went to ayurvedic doctor. He also gave medicine. I had them for three consecutive months. It relieved pain. But I still feel pain when I ride bike or run fast or play rigrous games. I used to gym. But after back pain I have never done it. What should I do I am 18 years old.

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Hello , all medicines will help you relieve the pain, but not the causative factor. Only physiotherapy will help you gain proper and correct posture and reverse the damage done to your spine. So I would suggest you to consult a good physio in town. Regards.

I m 20 year female. I have problem of regularly white discharge and discontinuity with monthly periods. What to do please answer.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I m 20 year female. I have problem of regularly white discharge and discontinuity with monthly periods. What to do pl...
antifungal ointment may be used and vaginal pessary. Certain hormone assesment is necessary for the period irregularity

Why does teeth bleed even when I brush regularly?

BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Why does teeth bleed even when I brush regularly?
It is usually due to calculus that irritates your gums and leads to inflammation. Locate me on lybrate using dentist mumbai and my name. Read my article on cleaning of teeth on my website. It will help u. Ask if you have any other queries.

Get unwanted pimples on my face what to do if want to get it of it. And how get rid of pimped scars.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
Get unwanted pimples on my face what to do if want to get it of it. And how get rid of pimped scars.
Apply Benzoyl peroxide gel 2.5% on face at night on face. Wash your face 3 times a day. Once acne are controlled, apply Aziderm 20% gel on face at night and sunscreen gel in morn to lighten marks

I am 19 years old. I loss my hair so much. It is very thim and I am getting bald hair (front side. Please tell me what should I do?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 19 years old. I loss my hair so much. It is very thim and I am getting bald hair (front side. Please tell me wha...
Be gentle with wet hair. Avoid rubbing your hair dry and also avoid combing through wet hair. Your hair is more susceptible to breakage when wet and the result will a a clump in your brush and stray strands at your feet.

My period was happened in very little amount in this month and pee comes out yellowish colour what will I do.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
My period was happened in very little amount in this month and pee comes out yellowish colour what will I do.
If pee is persistently coming out yellow color then you need to check for development of jaundice. If some time of the day it is normal color then you just need to drink plenty of water. If bu r married, then little menses can suggest pregnancy and you should get urine tested for pregnany. If you r not expecting pregnancy, then because of hormonal changes, illness or stress, this kind of menses can happen. Next month it will come normally.

My sgpt level is 50. But the normal range is written in report is between 5-40. So is there any problem with this.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My sgpt level is 50. But the normal range is written in report is between 5-40. So is there any problem with this.
Dear Lybrateuser, - A slight elevation is not much of a problem, but take precautions have a well balanced duet with more of fruits & vegetables, avoid fried & junk food, have 8-10 glasses of water for proper digestion - do regular exercise to keep the level low & proper digestion of food.

I am getting pimples in my face so how do I will clear all spot and pimples will not comes once again.

BHMS, MD Medicine
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am getting pimples in my face so how do I will clear all spot and pimples will not comes once again.
First rule out exact cause of pimples with help of consultant docter. Then remove cause and take medicine. Homoeopathic medicines will help to remove from roots of pimples cause. And you can avoid repeatability of pimples. Start applying aloe vera gel thrice a day. U can take appointment audio /video or text consultation. Thank you.

What is Compression therapy, this time he is using only nutrigain, before this he uses jina seeko medicine as well as other doctor medicine, at that time some itching so he closed jina seekho medicine, this time only nutrigain tablet only.

Certificate Course in Fitness Management
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
What is Compression therapy, this time he is using only nutrigain, before this he uses jina seeko medicine as well as...
Indications In patients with venous disease, the internal walls of the leg veins are deteriorated and the small valves are defective and incompetent. When a valve is incompetent, either in the deep or superficial vein system, blood flows backwards towards the foot. This is called reflux. When valves are incompetent in the superficial veins only, the deep veins have to carry more blood towards the heart. To compensate, the veins expand and the valves may not close properly. When this happens, such as in the case of severe varicose veins, the deep vein system may also become incompetent. When blood is no longer pumped effectively from the lower leg, the peripheral veins will not be emptied even when walking. They remain filled with blood and the pressure in the vein will not decrease. This condition is known as chronic venous insufficiency (CVI) which may result in oedema, skin change and in some cases ulcerations. Wearing SIGVARIS medical compression stockings combined with movement will ease the venous blood return, decrease the hypertension, and slow down the progression of the disease. Click on the following links to see specific information on the respective application field of compression stockings: Varicose Veins Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT) Leg Ulcer Diabetes Lymphedema Pregnancy Travel Signs and symptoms of venous diseases Depending on degrees of severity, symptoms of venous disease or Chronic Venous Disorders (CVD) include: Feeling of swelling Feeling of heaviness in the legs Pain or cramps in the calves Skin discolorations White atrophy Dermatoliposclerosis Dermatitis (skin problems) Dry or weeping eczema Venous leg ulcer (open wound)

My teeth are yellow, due to fluoride water. Is there any chance to get white teeth. And what is the cost for these treatment?

Certification in Full Mouth Rehabilitation, Post-Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology (PGCOI), M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI), Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
My teeth are yellow, due to fluoride water. Is there any chance to get white teeth. And what is the cost for these tr...
Bleaching procedure is best option for you. It may very from 5000 to 18000 according to material and technique to be used.

I suffering from effective distinction , I am diabetic since 20 years , I am 45 old suggest medicine for same.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I suffering from effective distinction , I am diabetic since 20 years , I am 45 old suggest medicine for same.
You should follow this diet chart to control & treat the diabetes. * in morning, drink 1-2 glass of luke warm water empty stomach & walk for 15 minutes to detoxy the body. In breakfast, take 2 chapatis of gram flour (besan) with a bowl of cooked vegetables (green leafy vegetables only) * in lunch take 2 chapattis of wheat flour with a bowl of cereals (dal) with a bowl of curd. * in evening, take a bowl of salads or a fruit like apple / orange / pear/ melon. * in night, take a bowl of boiled soyabeans with raw vegetables like tomatos/ cucumber/ onion. After dinner avoid taking milk & walk for atleast 15 minutes after dinner. * avoid food items like rice, potatos, banana, chiku, sweets, candy& chocolate.

How to control high blood pressure without medicines?

MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
How to control high blood pressure without medicines?
Transcendental meditation, yoga & physical exercise, light diet preferably vegetable & fruits plenty, minimal non veg only fish except prawn is desirable. Do not taxbrain for any abnormal thoughts.

Sir I am Sushant 31+. I suffered baldness problem. How Regrow new hairs. Isit possible in any medicine. Sushant.

FRGUHS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
Sir I am Sushant 31+. I suffered baldness problem. How Regrow new hairs. Isit possible in any medicine. Sushant.
Hello Mr Sushant, baldness happens because of various reasons. Very common are hormonal influence, dietary insufficiency, stress etc it can be controlled by medicines and Shampoos. Bald areas can get back the hair through hair transplant. Kindly do share the details and pictures for better improvement

Sir. I am having very bad constipation and Back ache also. Is these two problems are connected to each other or what. And what should I do for constipation.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir. I am having very bad constipation and Back ache also. Is these two problems are connected to each other or what....
Severe backache can cause constipation.Try ispaguhl husk in the evening to soften stool.Take plenty of water ,green leafy vegetable,beans,fibrous fruit for constipation
View All Feed