Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Narasimhaiah P S V

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

38 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Narasimhaiah P S V MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
38 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Narasimhaiah P S V
Dr. Narasimhaiah P S V is a popular General Physician in Mathikere, Bangalore. He has been a practicing General Physician for 38 years. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently practising at Sree Lakshmi Clinic in Mathikere, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Narasimhaiah P S V on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Banglore Medical College - 1980
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Narasimhaiah P S V

Sree Lakshmi Clinic

444, 3Rd Main Road, MathikereBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narasimhaiah P S V

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Feeling weakness because of my diabetes and my bp is normal.what should i do? please advice

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Feeling weakness because of  my diabetes and my bp is normal.what should i do? please advice
You have to monitor your blood sugar and take medicine regularly.Take multivitamin one tablet daily. Consult doctor with blood sugar and Hb1ac report
1 person found this helpful

Hello doctor I am pregnant. Two months passed but my vomiting is continue going on and from two days I hv loose motion also. Please suggest wht will I do. My medical checkup is going on but medicine is not working.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Drink plenty of water with ORS, Take liquid antacid like Gelusil. Avoid antibiotic.Consult gynecologist for further advice
1 person found this helpful

Hi doctors I have a small question my friend's daughter aged around 8 years she keep having little cough randomly in 1 month. And all the test done is normal. How can she be treated.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD-Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
This little cough can be due to weak immune system of respiratory tract so due that slight chnages in temperature or expose to allergens in anyway cause the cough. I need detailed history to tell what actually have to be done to stop it and give a permanent relief.

I have cough for last one week. I consult an doctor he prescribed benadryl syrup. But no use. So please give me some suggestions.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab 2 times a day for 3 days. take honitus syrup 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days, do gargle . take steam . it will be ok.
2 people found this helpful

I have stomach flu from last one day. what should i eat or what medicine should i take ? please advice

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Eat as normally as possible. Easily digestible food is better. E. G. Curd-rice, moong dal khichdi, fruits. Avoid oily/spicy food.

My penis slightly bent towards down. Like banana. Its creating problem while sex. Is there any possibility to make it straight in any natural process.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
My penis slightly bent towards down. Like banana. Its creating problem while sex. Is there any possibility to make it...
Hello- Ayurvedic medicines and oils repairs the damaged tissue of penis thus making them hard and strong during erection. Oil massage with proper techniques decrease the unnatural bend or curvature of the penis making it close to straight alignment.

Chlamydia - Things You Must Know About It!

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Chlamydia - Things You Must Know About It!

Chlamydia is a Sexually Transmitted Disease. It is generally found in men and women under the age of 25. Researchers have found that in the United States about 2.9 million individuals develop this disease every year.

Here are things that you must know about the disease:

What is it all about?
It is caused due to bacterial infection and is transferred sexually. You can be infected with disease by having vaginal, oral or anal sex with the patient. You must be aware of the fact that you can develop chlamydia even if your partner doesn’t ejaculate inside your vaginal tract. If you had suffered from this disease in the past, you can still get it again by having unprotected sex with an infected person.

What are the symptoms of this disease?
There aren’t any obvious symptoms for this disease. Most of the patients show no sign of developing this disease. Thus, you never get to know when you were infected actually. However, some patients do reflect some symptoms after 4 to 5 days of infection. These symptoms include abnormal penis or vaginal discharge and painful, burning urination. Men can also develop a bleeding rectum.

How do you know for sure that you are infected?
Well, you can get yourself tested to confirm about the infection.

What happens if you don’t get treated?
If the patient doesn’t seek medical help, he or she is posing threat to his or her health. Women may develop pelvic inflammatory diseases, infertility or ectopic pregnancy. In men, it can cause pain and fever as the infection spreads along the tube carrying sperm.

Is there any treatment?
This disease is curable. But it is important to avoid sexual contact with anyone during the period of treatment or medication. First, you need to undertake the test to confirm the infection. You shouldn’t have sex for seven days after the treatment is over. It is advisable to get yourself tested thrice in a year. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a sexologist.

5329 people found this helpful

In my urine report there is a trace of albumin. My pus cells are 3-4.My creatinine is 1.0 urea is normal. I have little pain in kidney and light but continuous fever.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
In my urine report there is a trace of albumin. My pus cells are 3-4.My creatinine is 1.0 urea is normal. I have litt...
It's due to UTI,,take alkasol 2 spoon in a glass of water,,take coconut water,,u need proper homoeopathic treatment to cure ur problem permanently

Can combihale FF (formoterol fumarate and fluticasone propionate) be used by pregnant women? I use it as SOS and not daily. Please advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Combihale FF CFC Free 250 Inhaler may be unsafe to use during pregnancy. Animal studies have shown adverse effects on the foetus, however, there are limited human studies. The benefits from use in pregnant women may be acceptable despite the risk. Please consult your attending gynaecologist.

Hello I'm 22, years old. When I walk and do hard work then my heartbeats missing. But this happen once or two in a week. Many time I feel pain in left arm and shoulder and right hand also. Echo cardiograph, stress test, holter, lipid profile are normal. So what can I do?

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
Hello I'm 22, years old.
When I walk and do hard work then my heartbeats missing. But this happen once or two in a we...
skipping a beat is a common phenomenon in the young and can have numerous causes. a careful history and evaluation can help you with a diagnosis. feel free to consult if you would like my assistance
3 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(763 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
Shekhar Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(100 ratings)

Dr. Vishwanath B L

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.), MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Apollo Specialty Hospital, 
349 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(20 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Shashidharan

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
V2K Diagnostics & Speciality Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(315 ratings)

Dr. Dwijendra Prasad

MBBS, MD , DiP DIAB, FACP
General Physician
Life Care Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(730 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Prakhar Singh Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(56 ratings)

Dr. Neelkanth Kote

MBBS, MD, Certificate Course In Diabetes Management
General Physician
Bhoomi Diagnostic Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment