Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nano Health Care And Diagnostics

ENT Specialist, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nano Health Care And Diagnostics ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Nano Health Care And Diagnostics
Dr. Nano Health Care And Diagnostics is a trusted ENT Specialist in JP Nagar, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Nano Diagnostics and Health Care in JP Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nano Health Care And Diagnostics on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous ENT Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Nano Diagnostics and Health Care

# 313, Ground Floor, 24 th main road, 6 th phase, JP Nagar. Landmark: Opp. Krishna Sagar HotelBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nano Health Care And Diagnostics

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173. Regular exercise from last 6 month jogging 3 km and exercise. Please I have faith in homeopathy.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173.
Regular e...
Hello, you should take Causticum 200 Ch , 5 drops ,single dose . Kali mur 6x , 5 tabs twice daily. Arborium plus , 2 Tsp, twice daily. Revert me after 1 month. Take acre.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I noticed that the inside of my ears are very dry and flaky. I usually clean my ears using cotton buds after a bath. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I noticed that the inside of my ears are very dry and flaky. I usually clean my ears using cotton buds after a bath. ...
Don't clean your ears very frequently because its a natural phenomenon to have wax in a ear, which protects your ear from dust, infections and naturally also from dryness. Its a natural lubricant for your ear which you clean up frequently. Don't clean your ears by yourself, consult an ent for that. He will advice you what should you do for your ear dryness and when should you clean your ears and should do it yourself or not if yes then how.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What will I do if it is bleeding from my nose and paining my heart but only left side only not right side so what will I do sir?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
If bleeding then pinch the nose and tilt forwards...applyy some ice over it ...for pain chest get an ECG done
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old. I am having tonsils from 2 years. I am not able to cure yet. There is pain in my throat. And rashes too. Tell any natural method to cure it?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am 19 year old. I am having tonsils from 2 years. I am not able to cure yet. There is pain in my throat. And rashes...
Take care of your throat hygiene always gargle after eating something and don't eat or drink very warm and very cold food if tonsils are too enlarged then you need surgery to get it removed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does mildly LAX CARDIA WITH LA GRADE B esophagitis makes discomfort in throat? Because I am feeling some hoarseness and discomfort in throat.

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Thane
Does mildly LAX CARDIA WITH LA GRADE B esophagitis makes discomfort in throat? Because I am feeling some hoarseness a...
You need medicines and diet change and life style modefication avoid heavey, oily, fried and spicy food speciaslly in night eat atleast 3-4 hours before going to bed walk after eating food specially in night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male in my early thirties. I have dark circles below my eyes. I had nose infection when I was 16. Some mucus like liquid used to come out of my nose which had bad odour. I took some sinus powder and it stopped. I feel very exhausted at the end of the day and my head pains and there is a pain above my nose just below the eyes as well. When I sleep my one nose blocks.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Start tab. Oflox-oz twice a day tab. Montair-l daily at bed time ezicas-f nasal spray 2 puffs twice a day and steam inhalation twice a day. Get ct scan done after that and review with report.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold, I am sneezing since morning and my throat is itching. It is probably due to sleeping in air-conditioned room. Which medicine do I take for immediate relief?

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
I have cold, I am sneezing since morning and my throat is itching. It is probably due to sleeping in air-conditioned ...
See do not expect us to give medicine without examining your nose and throat, please be gentle, here I am advising you to go throat physician for further evaluation of the throat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male and 18 years old I always feel a pain in my throat. What should I do? I consulted many doctors but no use of that.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
I am a male and 18 years old I always feel a pain in my throat. What should I do? I consulted many doctors but no use...
For tonsillitis, antibiotics added to it anti allegic and analgesics and antiseptic gargle helps, if you are having tonsillitis off and on you may require to go for tonsillectomy operation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I, got watery nose whenever I eat something spicy it is a genetic problem my mother also have the same problem. When I eat something spicy my nose got watery. Please suggest me any medicine aur suggestion for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I, got watery nose whenever I eat something spicy it is a genetic problem my mother also have the same problem. When ...
Spicy chilly food is an irritant and triggers allergic reaction in body to wash out the irritant. Its a normal body defence mechanism. If you want you can take a antihistamine to control symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am 20 years old and I have a listening problem. And doctors are asking for the nose operation due to increase in nose bone. Is that operation is successful.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
If you have hearing problem then first go for an audiometry (hearing test) done and review with report. For nose you may require surgery (septoplasty).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my ear due to this my head become heavy and I feel tired so what type of problem I am suffering plus help me I am little disturb and not have focus on my study.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have pain in my ear due to this my head become heavy and I feel tired so what type of problem I am suffering plus h...
Take crocin pain relief one sos, provide more information like, is there any discharge from the ear. Take becosule one daily for one month. Inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam, There is one small chicken bone sticked in my right upper side of tonsil. And I had done my neck X-Ray and CT SCAN of neck but doctor had said to me that there is no chicken bone, but I can touch that bone from my tongue. And my neck is paining too much from 3 months. Sir what should I do now. Please give me solution.

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
If ct scan also is not showing any chicken bone, and doctor also is assuring the same thing- you better get convinced that there is nothing wrong with the throat. Or take the ct films with you and show it to another good ent surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gastric problems for past one month. It causes throat pain too. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have gastric problems for past one month. It causes throat pain too. What should I do?
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9. Consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

9 Powerful Home Remedies for Winter Sinus That Work Fast!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
9 Powerful Home Remedies for Winter Sinus That Work Fast!
9 Home Remedies for Sinus

Nose incorporates an intricate system of narrow passages and hollow, air containing spaces connecting to eyes and ears that enable us to inhale the air before it reaches our lungs. And the problem of sinus is directly linked with the nose. Basically, Sinus is a cavity within bones of face connected with nasal cavities and the main cause of sinus is allergies. But internally our nose has to suffer a lot when this problem occurs. But there are few tips that can be of great help during sinus. Let’s see them one-by-one

1. Drink plenty of water: While you are suffering from sinus, you must keep drinking water at short intervals because this won’t let the sinus get dry which is very essential for the treatment of sinus. Prefer taking lukewarm water.

2. Oregano oil: Adding few drops of oregano oil in water and having it 2-3 times a day for a week will provide relief when suffering from sinus and it will also make recovery faster.

3. Eat vitamin C: Eat citrus fruits which are rich in Vitamin C. Although some people avoid it thinking that it will aggravate the sinus problem but taking Vitamin C is helpful in sinus problem.

4. Fruit juice intake: Taking fruits juices also helps in thinning out mucus and preventing sinuses from blocking.

5. Warm compressor on face: Keeping warm compressor on your face will give relief from discomfort and will open blocked nasal passages.

6. Keep your head propped up while sleeping: Sleeping on a couple of pillows will be a good idea as it will help in proper breathing.

7. Spicy food intake: Taking too many spices is never a good idea but taking it in limits can actually solve many problems and one of them is clearance of sinus. Spices like mustard, hot pepper, curry and horseradish etc. helps in clearing sinus. It opens your nasal passages.

8. Hygiene: Hygiene is the first and foremost thing to be kept in mind when this problem occurs.

9. Humidifier: Keeping humidifiers in your room also helps in providing relief during sinus.

6106 people found this helpful

Iam 55 years old. For the last 3 days I have pain in the right jaw with inflamed gums and the pain going down upto right side in throat making swallowing of saliva also very difficult. Can not open my mouth enough to eat using a spoon. Only sipping of liquids is possible. Please suggest.

MDS
Dentist, Guntur
Iam 55 years old. For the last 3 days I have pain in the right jaw with inflamed gums and the pain going down upto ri...
Sir, your tooth has gone severe damage. It is otherwise called chronic irreversible pulpitis. Your local dentist could do treatment for the tooth. Please contact your nearest dentist.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

27, Female. Restlessness, Tensed hands and feet, irritability,jaws clenching, running nose . Difficulty in concentration. Can't find peace. Pls guide.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
27, Female.
Restlessness, Tensed hands and feet, irritability,jaws clenching, running nose . Difficulty in concentrat...
U seem to be having anxiety disorder, kindly consult a psychiatrist and get treated. Occasional anxiety is a normal part of life. You might feel anxious when faced with a problem at work, before taking a test, or making an important decision. But anxiety disorders involve more than temporary worry or fear. For a person with an anxiety disorder, the anxiety does not go away and can get worse over time. Restlessness or feeling wound-up or on edge being easily fatigued difficulty concentrating or having their minds go blank irritability muscle tension difficulty controlling the worry sleep problems (difficulty falling or staying asleep or restless, unsatisfying sleep) these are some of the symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years boy I have itching in my throat. Today I splited I saw light blood what it indicates? I am feeling like vomiting.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
I am 18 years boy I have itching in my throat. Today I splited I saw light blood what it indicates? I am feeling like...
This indicates dry mouth, you need to make it hydrated as by taking the iron rich diet and good fresh fruits, salads, pulpy fruits, as by taking this will improve your local immunity in the mouth, this will protect you indirectly from getting infections repeatedly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Am having throat infection and i got a swelling too in my neck. last week it happend the same. At that time i got medicine and fit for some days but now again i got the same problem what shloud i do ?

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Delhi
A swelling in the neck along with a sore throat suggests that you have a serious infection - the neck swelling is likely to be an enlarged lymph node. if the problem is recurring we need to find out why. maybe some blood tests as well as a throat swab would help in helping us treat this in a more permanent way. with regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has undergone surgery for csf leak from nose twice but still problem not solved. She is 59 years old. What should be done please suggest.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Surgery for csf leak requires a lot of expertise. I suggest you to find well known endoscopic skull base surgeon with ent background with experience.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed