Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nandini

Gynaecologist, Bangalore

0 - 250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nandini Gynaecologist, Bangalore
0 - 250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Nandini
Dr. Nandini is a popular Gynaecologist in Chamarajpet, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Nandini personally at Swastik Hospital in Chamarajpet, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nandini on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Gynaecologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nandini

Swastik Hospital

64/5, 5th Main Road, ChamarajpetBangalore Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Swastik Hospital

64/5, 5th Main Road, ChamarajpetBangalore Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nandini

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 26 year old suffering from pcos. My periods are irregular. Its being one year i'm taking medicine to get my periods. I am scared that it will effect my sex life.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 26 year old suffering from pcos. My periods are irregular. Its being one year i'm taking medicine to get my peri...
You can take homoeopathic medicines. You will get satisfied with these medicines without any side effects. Please send me all the details of your complaint.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 10 weeks pregnant and she had chicken-pox in 8 th week. Now it has reduced fastly due to treatment with skin specialist. She had miscarriage 2 months before. We had two different opinions from two different infertility specialists one says you should abort and other from whom we are taking treatment says it's ok and should continue medicines. Please help me what should I do?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Why abort? don't get mad. If chicken pox occurs, chance of affection of baby is only 2% and even we can detect it by usg and other tests. That means in 98% cases, baby will be ok. So, what do you think to prefer- 98 or 2? and that too when we can detect whether the baby is actually affected or not? think about modern treatment, not the older one.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 140 range of glucose challenge test and I am 7 month pregnancy but last time it's 82 it is normal or not.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I have 140 range of glucose challenge test and I am 7 month pregnancy but last time it's 82 it is normal or not.
Hi lybrate-user. Welcome to lybrate. 140 gct is borderline. To say whether it's abnormal or not, i. E. Whether you are diabetic or not get an ogtt done. That is oral glucose tolerance test. Its to be done in early morning on empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, recently I had a baby, and now we would like to take some time for second child, when is the best time to have sex to avoid pregnancy.

MBBS
General Physician, Jaipur
In fact it us calculated with the menustration cycle usually it is 28 days so safe period is a week before due date of menustration snd and a week after menustration start how it differ if cycle days are different. Better used contraceptives. Any wrong calculation may cause conception which often happens.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor how much Penetration is necessary to conceive. Many say Penetration is not so important but I feel there must be some minimal depth. Can you please let me know how much inches is necessary?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Doctor how much Penetration is necessary to conceive. Many say Penetration is not so important but I feel there must ...
Hello, For conception deposition of sperms should be as close to the cervix to increase chances of pregnancy so penetration of at least 3 inches is necessary.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got married still I have not child please give suggestion to me my marriage date 1-6-14.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
After one year has passed, both you go to doctor so that we can check and find out the problem. Usually treatment of the problem gives result.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm pregnant last month then I take unwanted kit then 1 week is my period done then before 3 days back i'm again start periods with heavy flow and pieces Please advise what can I do.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I'm pregnant last month then I take unwanted kit then 1 week is my period done then before 3 days back i'm again star...
You will have to wait.. as these are the complications of the pills... I have seen many patients suffering after the pills as they don't know the complications it produce.. as they find it very easy... I always advise to avoid such pills.. use condoms they are best method of contraception..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done with my iui on 16th day of my cycle. Today is my 28th day and I have done my pregnancy test. Result is negative. I am getting abdominal cramps but no spotting. What can I expect? Please advise

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS, Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
I have done with my iui on 16th day of my cycle. Today is my 28th day and I have done my pregnancy test. Result is ne...
You need to wait for another 10 days. Then pregnancy test will help. 28th day testing won't give the correct picture.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Anita Balakrishna

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Fortis La Femme - Bangalore, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Sunitha P Shekokar

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Fortis La Femme - Bangalore, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(209 ratings)

Dr. Apoorva Pallam Reddy

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist
Phoenix Speciality Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(63 ratings)

Dr. Shashi Agarwal

MBBS, DNB
Gynaecologist
Agarwal Health Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Payel Ray

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecologoy, DMAS
Gynaecologist
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Susheelamma

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment