Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Naina.Balasubramanya

Homeopath, Bangalore

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Naina.Balasubramanya Homeopath, Bangalore
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Naina.Balasubramanya
Dr. Naina.Balasubramanya is a popular Homeopath in Marathahalli, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Naina.Balasubramanya personally at Sahana Homoeo Clinic in Marathahalli, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Naina.Balasubramanya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sahana Homoeo Clinic

Brand Factory, Marathahalli. Behind HP Petrol Bunk,Bangalore Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more

Sahana Homeo clinic

3rd cross, 1st main, Vagdevi layout, Munnekolala, Bangalore Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Naina.Balasubramanya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 45. sometimes I am loosing my temper badly. And the frequency is increasing. I hv a daughter staying with my ex husband and not connected with her. I am self dependent. Could you please tell me why these all are happening?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user, Anger and aggression are emotions. Anger comes when you become irritated. Irritation happens when you don't like something, or when something is repeated. As anger is an emotion, it should be vent out. You should be able to throw anger out instead of controlling it. But more perfect will be, know the frustrating situations and stop being emotional. If practiced properly, you will not get irritated at those circumstances at all. Those techniques are much easier to understand. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Once for termination pregnancy tablet taken if heartbeat of d baby is not stopped can I conceive d baby will der b any side effects please tell me now urgent.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Once for termination pregnancy tablet taken if heartbeat of d baby is not stopped can I conceive d baby will der b an...
The chances of congenital malformation in fetus after taking medical abortion tablets is very less. You can continue the pregnancy but get an ultrasound done at 12-13 weeks and anamoly scan at 20 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 yrs old female. I have thyroid (tsh level high) but now after 2 months its normal, i am having thyroxine 50. My weight is 79. My height is 5 ft 7 inch. I want to reduce. My diet is one n half chapati in afternoon n one at night. I have light breakfast. Avoid parathas. Mostly have oats, upma, poha etc. Pls suggest some diet. I also go for morning walks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 39 yrs old female. I have thyroid (tsh level high) but now after 2 months its normal, i am having thyroxine 50. ...
Dear to decrease your weight you have to do work out daily. Try the remedies below they can help u. 1. Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one glass of water. 2. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. 3. Do this daily for at least three months. 4. Drink mint tea or make a paste of green mint with some simple spices and eat during meals. 5. Eat vegetables such as bitter gourd and drumsticks to control obesity. 6. Do bhujang asana, dhanurasana, naukasana, kumbhakasana, pavanamukthasana daily 10 min per asana. 7. Do running early morning daily and join aerobics in evening. 8. Avoid oily and spicy food. And constipation. DIET CHART:: Early Morning-Lukewarm Water with Lemon 1 glass Tea without Sugar + 2 Biscuits Breakfast-2 Hard boiled Eggs + 2 Slice Brown Bread OR 2 Scrambled Eggs + 1 Slice Brown Bread+ Skimmed Milk 1 cup (240 gm) Mid-Morning-1 Banana/1/2 cup Melon/20 Grapes Lunch-Brown Rice 1 cup(195 gm) + Chicken/dal (100 gm) + Mixed Vegetables 1/2 cup + Salad 1 Bowl Evening-Butter Milk 1 cup Dinner-1 Roti + Fish/ green leafy vegetables(50 gm) + Lentils Dal 1/2 cup+ Raita 1 small bowl
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old and I have mouth ulcers since past 7 years. I have consulted many doctors but no use. What should I do?

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
It is a case of chronic apthus ulcers, it appears. Sometimes it become very difficult to get it cured. You must consult a gastroenterologist for his/her opinion. In the meantime, 1) apply zytee gel locally on those ulcers after every food and mouth washed. 2) take vitamin c 500 mg twice daily and 3) b complex tablet/cap - 1 cap daily after break fast. Avoid spicy food, wash your mouth thoroughly after each meal. Take card daily and avoid hot food and drinks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to obesity I have mensuration problem i.e irregular periods can I get a advice to regularize the periods.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Due to obesity I have mensuration problem i.e irregular periods can I get a advice to regularize the periods.
Hi, First and foremost thing is, you have to reduce your weight by good exercise and diet. Take tab. Uteract 2-0-2 after food and tab Hyponidd 1-0-1 before food, which will regularise menstruation. Take these medicines continuously for 3-6 months and gradually your periods will get regularised.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Foreskin at my penis is not Coming back fully. And it is felt very tight when tried to bring back.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Foreskin at my penis is not Coming back fully. And it is felt very tight when tried to bring back.
Apply coconut oil and try to pull it daily for 1 to 2 months. If condition not improved then consult any surgeon near your town.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bicornuate uterus. I am pregnant and by last usg on 19 jan showed 6 week 3 day pregnancy with no cardiac activity .I also had spotting and heavy bleeding on 18 nov. My doctor gave gave me hcg and progesterone injection injection biweekly. I wanted to why there is no cardiac activity still and why these injection are given.

MBBS, DGO, MRSH, DGO,
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I have bicornuate uterus. I am pregnant and by last usg on 19 jan showed 6 week 3 day pregnancy with no cardiac activ...
It seems like a case of missed abortion, as no cardiac activity and heavy periods might have flushed out some. Part of your foetus, ideally on such a situation hcg and progesterone pills or injections are of no use as these pregnancy support pills and injections have not worked in your case, probably bcz ,either they were not given you well on time to save your pregnancy or there must have been some foetal anamoly which didn't allow these pills to show their effect.

I have gained weight and getting fat, I had a dip inward on my back, is it due to the weight of my fat stomach?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have gained weight and getting fat, I had a dip inward on my back, is it due to the weight of my fat stomach?
Our Daily energy requirements for proper functioning of our body is 1600-2200 K cal of Energy if we want to remain fit and healthy.But there is a misconception that weight is reduced by dieting.But weight is not reduced by only skipping our meals or prohibition from sugars but until we are not aware what are our body energy requirements ,it will be difficult to loose weight.If we restrict ourself from taking daily diet to 1100-1200 Kcalories ,and increases our workouts,only then we can think about reducing our weight and for that we must obtain proper knowledge of exact energy levels in a particular dish we are eating,only then we can achieve our target of reducing weight by means of simple mathematical calculation. Diet Plan for Weight Loss (1200 calories) Food Item Amount Calories (kcal) Protein (g) Early Morning Lukewarm water with lemon 1 cup Tea (without sugar) 1 cup 35Kcal 4g Marie biscuits 2 56 Kcal Breakfast Skimmed milk with sugar 1 glass 90 Kcal 8g Brown bread upma 1 plate 205 Kcal 6g OR Besan Chilla 2 290 Kcal 12g Mid-Morning Fruit salad 1 small bowl 40 Kcal Lunch Veg Khichdi 1 medium bowl 202.5 Kcal 9.5g Veg raita 1 small bowl 75 Kcal 3.5g Mix veg salad 1 bowl 30 Kcal 2g Evening Tea (without sugar) 1 cup 35 Kcal 4g Wheat rusk 2 120 Kcal 6g Dinner Missi roti (without oil) 2 200 Kcal 6g Mix veg 1 medium bowl 95 Kcal 4g Curd 1 small bowl 30 Kcal 1.5g Total 1213 kcal 54.5 g
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want 2 know, whether the arthroscopy operation in knee causes any future problem 2 us? In ACL tear operation is advisable up to what extent or any other solution is there besides operation.

MS-Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Chennai
Sir I want 2 know, whether the arthroscopy operation in knee causes any future problem 2 us? In ACL tear operation is...
Arthroscopy is a minimally invasive less traumatic safe surgery. No other option except to reconstruct if your acl is a complete tear.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had been diagnosed with hypothyroidism problem having the TSH value of 8.5 and after taking eltroxin 50 MCG for 60 days the TSH value has come down to 2.78. So I want to ask if I continue the dose I.e. 50 MCG or should I have 25 MCG per day.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I had been diagnosed with hypothyroidism problem having the TSH value of 8.5 and after taking eltroxin 50 MCG for 60 ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. With TSh at 2.78 mU/L it is necessary to continue the same dose of thyroxine. You may check TSH after another 8 weeks, then if the level goes still lower then one can look at reducing the dose. Thanks.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sexual problem .when I get along with my girl I cum out within 5 seconds. Please help me how to stay long.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have sexual problem .when I get along with my girl I cum out within 5 seconds. Please help me how to stay long.
First thing you should do is to get rid off anxiety and stress as those are main offenders in many. You can try any of the following methods. You can do squeeze and stop technique. You can stimulate your partner to maximum before getting yourself stimulated. You can deviate your thought to something nonsexual when you about to near ejaculation. You can put on a condom or condom with anesthetic which will decrease the excessive stimulation on penis and there by prevent premature ejaculation. Hope this may help you. Let me know if you have any further query.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am using certain medicines for my back acne problems. I want to know what are the foods I must add in my diet for faster results. Sir please help me. It is much embarrassing that I feel shy when I open my clothes in front of my family ,my friends .so sir please help me and show some path. Thank you.

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
Diabetologist, Pune
Sir I am using certain medicines for my back acne problems. I want to know what are the foods I must add in my diet f...
Avoid sun exposure, Avoid spicy food, eat on time, stop smoking, alcohol or tobacco use if any. Eat salad fruits, Early to bed and early to rise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doc, Some time I suffer with headache, and after that vomiting, kindly advise me what is problem, it's happen sometimes whenever headache. Thank you.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello Doc,  Some time I suffer with headache, and after that vomiting, kindly advise me what is problem, it's happen ...
Hello, you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 650 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get your bp checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting tired post afternoon. In evening completely get lost due to fatigue, body pain. Also now a say not getting sleep completer. Recently I relocated to other city and leaving a lone.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
Dear When body has less water, fatigue can set in. Also, make sure you are eating the correct kind of food that will energize your body and increase strength. Heavy, oily, spicy and stale precooked meals are a strain on the digestion and an lead to fatigue, weakness and loos of strength and aslo cause depression. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pregnant since 3 months. May I know why I am Suffering from severe back pain and foot pain? And what should be done for the recovery?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am pregnant since 3 months.
May I know why I am
Suffering from severe back pain and foot pain?
And what should be d...
Hello lybrate-user, after first trimester bone started getting develop in fetus, so need to check your calcium amount as well as your vit d3, as it is essential for calcium absorption, deficiency of both may cause the backache and pain in legs .keep a track on folic acid and iron level too. Take omega 3 fatty acid supplements after consulting with your obstetrician. Maintain happiness and stress free atmosphere around you, which is more important for the growth of baby. You can take constitutional homoeopathic medicine too after consulting an expert. Which is safe and best for the baby's future health too. Thank you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Have grown a a bit painfully knot on anus opening with some times blood in motion.

Fellowship in Indian Association of Gastrointestinal Endo-Surgeons, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, M.S. - Master of Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Have grown a a bit painfully knot on anus opening with some times blood in motion.
Get yourself checked by a surgeon. Could be because of chr. Fissure or piles. Treatment will depend upon the diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough from three months I have taken corex syrup but no relief it's a kind of mild cough I mean halki khansi.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do a complete blood examination like CBC, ESR, Mantoux test, X ray chest, Sputum examination for AFB. 2.Consult Chest physician with report. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily, 3.Avoid smoking if you smoke. 4.If all reports are normal, it could bedue to allergic bronchitis.do an allergy test after consulting Allergist/Immunologist and follow the advice 5.Consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(699 ratings)

Dr. Jasna Sushanth

BHMS, MD - Acupressure
Homeopath
Dr. Jasna's - Value Life Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(108 ratings)

Dr. Sheeja M

BHMS
Homeopath
Niramayah Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(162 ratings)

Dr. Sravani Purushothamaiah

MD (Hom)
Homeopath
Bharadwaj Homoeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(146 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Chandrashekar Bhat

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Bhat's Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment