Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nagraju

General Physician, Bangalore

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nagraju General Physician, Bangalore
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Nagraju
Dr. Nagraju is a popular General Physician in RT Nagar, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Nagraju at Poornima Hospital in RT Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nagraju on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nagraju

Poornima Hospital

#200/A, HMT Layout, RT Nagar. Landmark: Near Presidency SchoolBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nagraju

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doctor I am umesh I am 20 yrs old man n I have suffering from fever so what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor I am umesh I am 20 yrs old man n I have suffering from fever so what should I do.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, my cousin brother has never been in a relationship but has had a number of crushes/attractions (which he calls" love") over the years to an extent that at times he behaves like a psycho lover. His" love" lasts for at the most 2 months and he is well aware of it. Though, at times, I make it clear that I am not going to hear about his irrational and childish activities, he still keeps on sharing them with me as well as all his relatives and friends and is dependant on us for suggestions. Currently, he is in love with some one in his workplace who has made it very clear that she is" not available" But, even then he says" he desperately wants her" I have made him understand that he should behave when in office as it might have a negative impact on his career. Although, he is a diligent employee, he still keeps pursuing this girl in question and his antiques have unnerved a few of his coworkers in the process. Everyone jokes about him. But, he does not get any hint that people are having a negative impression about his family too. He has always been pampered by most of his relatives and has had psychological problems as a child too. Please suggest a way so that I can help him understand as to how he can be a rational and responsible being.

M.S. Counselling and Psychotherapy
Psychologist, Bangalore
Hello Doctor, my cousin brother has never been in a relationship but has had a number of crushes/attractions (which h...
Also let him take responsibility for his own behaviour. At 27, he is capable of solving his own problems. These are his problems, don't consider these problems as your problems, and let him handle it. Do not encourage him to behave like a child. Maintain some distance from his personal life. If he has been pampered by his relatives as a child, he has got used to this kind of treatment, and the same thing he is expecting from you now. If he has had some psychological problems as a child then please take him to a counsellor. The counsellor will do the needful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have right shoulder pain, hip pain, right thigh pain. From yesterday. I have pcod taking treatment. First time I took siphene (clomifene). Is my pain related to this? OR I am even diagnosed with kidney stone of 3mm. Is my pain due to this? When I get up in the morning I have heel pain. This heel pain is from 2 days. Can you please say whom should I consult?

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist, Trichy
Hi, I have right shoulder pain, hip pain, right thigh pain. From yesterday. I have pcod taking treatment. First time ...
heel pain could be due to plantar fascitis. the limb pain could be due to harmonal imbalance. take simple analgesics and if they dont help then consult an ortho surgeon
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my age is 26 and last six months when I got erected my penis than suddenly I got lost my erection. I don't know why but mostly some time my penis got erected normally and after some time it was loose. And it was not properly get hard. Please suggest some medical treatment.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Sir my age is 26 and last six months when I got erected my penis than suddenly I got lost my erection. I don't know w...
Hello- You are suffering from grade IInd Erectile Dysfunction (ED). Weak penis nerves and low blood supply to the genitals after the age of 25 results in this disease. However it can be cured permanently with the help of ayurvedic medicines.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello there I have cold from past four five days but its onlu stays during morning time. Its killing in the morning please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hi, cold in morning time is due to allergic sinusitis. Take aralia racemosa 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 30 days kali bich 200 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days take plain water steam once a day avoid eating curd, icecreams, pickles, papad, citrus fruits, watermelon, green skin bananas, pineapple, strawberries, custard apple, guavas. Stop using mosquito repellants.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had an unprotected episode which did not result in intercourse. But both of us suspect that it accidentally did touch on the vagina. It was the 18th day of my last cycle (13- 18 November). When shall I expect my my period in december. I am tensed because of a yellow discharge today. Kindly guide me.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I had an unprotected episode which did not result in intercourse. But both of us suspect that it accidentally did tou...
Get a urine examination done for pregnancy for discharge show yourself to a lady doctor do not wait for your period to come bu the way just touching will not cause pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

5 Tips From a Top Cardiologist To Help Keep You Away From Heart Problems

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Panchkula
5 Tips From a Top Cardiologist To Help Keep You Away From Heart Problems
Cardiac ailments are extremely common these days and surprisingly, 90 percent of these are completely preventable. Utter neglect, inadequate awareness and an unhealthy lifestyle are the major reasons which lead to the development of various problems of the heart such as heart attacks, stroke, inflammatory heart disease, hypertensive heart disease etc. Here are some top tips to keep your heart healthy and keep all cardiac diseases at bay:

1) Keep your weight in check - Obese/overweight people are at a considerably higher risk of attacks/stroke in comparison to people with a healthy body weight. Try and maintain the correct height-health ratio at all times by including a healthy diet and regular exercise in your daily routine. Also, get a weight check every six months.

2) Kick your smoking habit - People who are regular smokers are most likely to be affected by coronary heart disease. Keep a tab on your smoking habit and if possible, leave it completely. If you are above the age of 45 and are a heavy smoker, you should immediately kick the butt.

3) Bring down salt consumption - According to scientists, a food product is said to have an unhealthy salt content if it contains more than 1.5 gm salt per 100gm. High intake of salt contributes to an unstable blood pressure and thus you should try and avoid processed foods that have a high salt content. Also, try and use minimum salt when you cook food at home.

4) Avoid saturated fat - Excessive consumption of saturated fat is a major cause of cardiovascular diseases. Make little but effective changes in your daily diet and substitute saturated fats with their healthier counterparts. Avoid fried food products, full-fat milk and red meat.

5) Minimize your alcohol consumption - Everyone knows that red wine is good for the heart, but everything in excess is harmful. Moreover, other alcoholic variants such as beer will actually add to your body weight and make you vulnerable to a number of heart problems. Try and limit your alcohol consumption to one drink a day.

Your heart is your lifeline. Take good care of it. If you fave any further questions on heartcare, click on consult privately to ask me.

From Lybrate: If you found this tip useful, please thank the doctor by clicking on the heart icon below. Also, spread good health by sharing this tip with your loved ones over WhatsApp, Facebook and other media.
1175 people found this helpful

How long mouth sore take to heal having on left cheek from last 6 day with painful.

BDS, MDS
Dentist, Gorakhpur
If the sore is not associated with chronic cheek bite or any tobacco related habit, it can be healed within 1 to 2 weeks time by its own. Problem is these ulcers can come again and again (recurrent aphthous) and needs to be treated by experts. By the time you can apply dologel, Amlexanox over the ulcer 3 to 4 times daily for 3 to 4 minutes, you must visit a dentist if problem is not rectified. THANK YOU.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo sir I take LFT test in that the of bilirubin is is its upto 1.35 mg/dl so sir please tell me how I lower my bilirubin problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hlo sir I take LFT test in that the of bilirubin is is its upto 1.35 mg/dl so sir please tell me how I lower my bilir...
Take swarna makshik ras. Yakrit har loh. Nawayas loh twice a day. And punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 tab twice a day with warm water. Take Pranacharya liv cure 1-1 capsule and liv cure syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Avoid salt as more as possible .avoid junk food. Fermented food. Spicy food .tea. Coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(747 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
SNH, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Six Face Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment