Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nagraj Aithal

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nagraj Aithal General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Nagraj Aithal
Dr. Nagraj Aithal is an experienced General Physician in Cunningham Road, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Nagraj Aithal personally at Fortis Hospital - Cunningham in Cunningham Road, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Nagraj Aithal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nagraj Aithal

Fortis Hospital - Cunningham

#14, Cunningham RoadBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nagraj Aithal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi Doctor, Yesterday I have my blood checkup I found my basophils is 0.0 and my lymphocyte is 42.60% where the normal percentage is 40% am worried?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You don't have to worry. The normal basophil is 0-2% and lymphocyte is 16-45%. Your report is perfectly normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old, I am male I am suffering from sleeping problem. Due to insufficient time period of sleep. I go to bed at 11 pm and I get sleep after 1to 2 hours. This is my problem pls give suggestions.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 24 years old, I am male I am suffering from sleeping problem. Due to insufficient time period of sleep. I go to ...
These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. •Try to sleep early at night. Do not think during sleep. Do exercise and long walk daily. • Avoid to take sleeping pills because these are habit forming drugs and these drugs disturb your normal sleep pattern. • Take a bowl of curd daily in afternoon and one glass of milk at night daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took a fat burner in 2015. Muscletech thermogenic hydrocut. After that I started experiencing strong heartbeat. Heartbeat was very strong I can my body moving with it. I had multiple heart tests after that. But nothing came. After that I went for blood test for blood thickness. I had high triglycerides 198. And like bit over cholesterol level. I am taking atorvin 20 now. My problem is same I have very strong heartbeat and black stool.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I took a fat burner in 2015. Muscletech thermogenic hydrocut. After that I started experiencing strong heartbeat. Hea...
Hello, Lybrate user, any artificial medication to curb weight is not advisable as this might be threatening to heart. You, should opt natural norm to reduce obesity. Go for a brisk walk in d morning / evening at least 10 000, steps 45 mnts to restore blood circulation to nourish d whole body.    •Tk, 3/4 litres  of water, free from conteminents to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to burn fats cell & prevent constipation.    •Go for meditation to reduce your stress and to nourish cell & tissues to curb fats cells, improving haemoglobin level in blood.    •go for either, cycling, jogging, swimming, skipping, gardening, playing badminton, dancing,regularly.     •opt staircase, instead of a lift in your office.    •Tk, oats with green tea  or, 1 slice of whole grain bread with 1 cup of cooked vegetable soup + 1 fruit (pomegranate, pear) in d breakfast.   •Tk, salad, fruits,sprouts in ample qty in lunch, your meal be preferably, vegetarian ,high in proteins and fibre, maintains 1300-1600 calories through dietary  regulation.   • consume salad, fruits (not juice) whenever you feel hungry.   •  Avoid, nicotine,coffee, alcohol,junk food, cookies, burger,pizza ,butter, ghee,sitting on computer late in d night. ● Homoeo medicines which are gentle, rapid & safe in administration. @ Phyto berryQ -10 drops, thrice, with little lukewarm water before each meal   •Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further follow up, please. Tk, care..
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir muje hastmaithum karne ki adat hai .our maine bohat bar kiya hai jab bhi mai sex karne mahila ke pas jata hu tab mera virya nikal jata hai dar lagne lagta hai tab mai stamina capsul khakar sex karta hu maine bohat bar asa kiya hai to muze stamina badhane ke liye kay karna chahiye.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Sir muje hastmaithum karne ki adat hai .our maine bohat bar kiya hai jab bhi mai sex karne mahila ke pas jata hu tab ...
The following remedy would help you Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle surely you will get results.
4 people found this helpful

Sometimes my mood strikes and I masturbate 2 times in a day. What's the harm of masturbate and advantage also.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sometimes my mood strikes and I masturbate 2 times in a day. What's the harm of masturbate and advantage also.
Hello,Excess of masturbation is definitely harmful for you and it is necessary to know its side effects. These are as follows:-1. Masturbation makes you weak, it spends more energy and burns your calorie 2. Masturbation creates nervousness and neurological problems 3.Masturbation is a main cause for erectile dysfunction. 4. Masturbation addicts you even if you taste it for one time. Controlling it is a very big menace. 5. Masturbation creates drowsiness; you will be sleeping most of the time after ejaculation of your sperm. You will experience a damn tired. 6.Masturbation causes stress and strain in your mind and soul. 7. Masturbation also affects us psychologically; it creates depression after ejaculation and makes one to feel bad on his own.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have noticed blood in urine from last few days and have a burning sensation too. And periods also heavy bleeding. Please advice. My age is 50 years.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, Fellowship in Laparoscopy, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I have noticed blood in urine from last few days and have a burning sensation too. And periods also heavy bleeding. P...
Get your urine r/m test done. And ultrasound pelvis. U r about to have your menopause. If reports r normal then you can b managed with medicine only using tablet tranexa 500 mg thrice a day for three days, if abnormal reports then you might need laparoscopic uterus removal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am suffering from pearl pupil penis infection I had seen a small pupils on the penis head, so please consulting me. What should I take care for this and Which medicine I should take. Please help me Thanking you!

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello doctor,
I am suffering from pearl pupil penis infection I had seen a small pupils on the penis head, so please ...
Follow advises givrn below: avoid tight undergarment and trousers Maintain Hygiene Use lukewarm water to clean your penis and then dry gently. Apply Surfaz SN ointment after cleaning (check first skin irritation) twice a day for 5 days consult skin specialist for further treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

43 years old, got uterus and ovaries removed. After that also I am getting vaginal discharge. Why? I am getting leakage of urine while coughing and sneezing. May I know remedy for this?

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
Vagina is not removed during the surgery you mentioned. Hence, infections are still possible especially if diabetic & sexually active. Also, some postmenopausal changes may result in vaginal discharge. Your urine leakage is stress incontinence. If minor, do not bother about it. It happens to many women due to repeated deliveries or abdominal surgeries.

Headache is very much nd cold is also their nd I want to know the symptoms of viral fever.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Headache is very much nd cold is also their nd I want to know the symptoms of viral fever.
1.Take one tablet of crocin Advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.cold sponging Sos 3.Drink plenty of water 4.Take rest 5.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen, Dengue antigen (NS1) test, urine Re/Me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(747 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
SNH, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment