Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Nageshwara Rao Ch

General Physician, Bangalore

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nageshwara Rao Ch General Physician, Bangalore
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Nageshwara Rao Ch
Dr. Nageshwara Rao Ch is one of the best General Physicians in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Amma Poly Clinic & Maternity Home in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nageshwara Rao Ch on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nageshwara Rao Ch

Amma Poly Clinic & Maternity Home

Raghavendra Circle , T.C Palya Main Road, Ramamurthy Nagar. Landmark: Near Chaithanya Techno SchoolBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

Amma Health Care

MM Complex, Kalkere Main Road, Ramamurhy Nagar. Landmark: Next to Vijaya BankBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nageshwara Rao Ch

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir iam very tired for my prob. My all body have a prob. To khujli please give me suggestion to solve it tnx.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir iam very tired for my prob. My all body have a prob. To khujli please give me suggestion to solve it tnx.
Hello, Take Sulphur 200, 3 drops , once in a week. Take Urtica urens Q , 10 drops with water twice daily. Azadirachta 1x, 2 tabs, twice daily. Revert after 1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I'm suffering from asthma from last 1 year. My doctor suggest me to take asthalin 4 & omenacorli 10 mg tablet but the effects of medicine remains for only 24 hr so I have to take it on daily basis. Please help me getting out of this as I'm tired of having medicines.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
Hello doctor,
I'm suffering from asthma from last 1 year. My doctor suggest me to take asthalin 4 & omenacorli 10 mg ...
You have to change your lifestyle and eating habits as well as avoid certain triggers which we have to find out. Stop all dairy products from now. You have to treat the cause and not the symptoms. You have to focus on the whole patient and not the disease alone. Take a consult for specific advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I sleep (in an air-conditioned room) I always wake up sick, sneezing a lot and snot with tears. Why? Please tell me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
When I sleep (in an air-conditioned room) I always wake up sick, sneezing a lot and snot with tears. Why?
Please tell...
Hi Abdurrahman.. you may have cold cathing tendency.... it is your constitution... You can consult me through lybrate.... for homoeopathic treatment.. to control it...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a lady of 26 years old, I had sexual intercourse all through my fertile days and ovulation day. Afterwards I am experiencing cramping pain and my period is still 10 days from now. What can be the problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I am a lady of 26 years old, I had sexual intercourse all through my fertile days and ovulation day. Afterwards I am ...
it's due to hormonal imbalance , just take proper diet,warm water for drinking,proper rest ,avoid oily ,spicy food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sgpt and sgot is about 90 & 65 respectively and any other blood test is in normal condition. What should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My sgpt and sgot is about 90 & 65 respectively and any other blood test is in normal condition. What should I do?
Hello, * Take,easily digestible diet,avoiding junk food. * Take, carbohydrate- rich diet .i.e-Potatoes, sugar -cane juice,glucose water, radish,pumpkins,carrots,curds, rice, * Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins, * avoid, exertion. * Homoeo-care* @ Chelidonium Q -10 drops, thrice a day with little water. Report ,wkly. take,care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue and what are causes of it and how to get out of it.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
What are the symptoms of dengue and what are causes of it and how to get out of it.
Fever headache and body pains are the commonest symptoms. Just like any viral fever. Most patients have fall in platelet count but not all bleed. Rash is the most common presentation. It is cause by the dengue virus carried by aedes mosquitoe that breed in ckean water and bite in the day. Patient should take plenty of liquids paracetamol is the recommended drug for both pain and fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk jobs last 3 weeks, and I feel increase my weight, so you help me, and regarding the best solution, and I have a another problem that is cold cough from last 4 days please sir give me the best solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a desk jobs last 3 weeks, and I feel increase my weight, so you help me, and regarding the best solution, and ...
Overweight 1. Do regular aerobic exercise like brisk walking/jogging/running/cycling/swimming for 1 hour daily 2. Control diet 3. Avoid sweets, sugar, oily, fatty, excess calorie/cholesterol, saturated fat and carbohydrate rich diet. Take green leafy vegetables/fruits/salads. Drink plenty of water. Avoid junk food, bakery items like pizza/burger/cookies, soft drink etc 4. Do yoga, pranayama, deep breathing exercise for cough and cold1. Do warm saline gurgling and steam inhalation with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2-3 times daily. Put otrivin nasal drop one drop thrice daily. 2. Take viscodyne d syrup 2 tsf 2-3 times daily if you have dry cough or viscodyne syrup 2 tsf three times daily if you have cough with sputum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from diabetes problem from for 3 months ego I have take medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
I have suffering from diabetes problem from for 3 months ego I have take medicine.
U have to work out daily,,that's the only thing u have to do ,,avoid spicy food,,avoid sugar and sugary products,,avoid soda,, restrict ur carbohydrate intake,,take more fruits,,protein in diet,,this will help
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 24 years. I have facing problem of night fall from last 5 days continue .please suggest me what should I do. Like activity and medicine for control the night fall.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, I am 24 years. I have facing problem of night fall from last 5 days continue .please suggest me what should I ...
Hello, Go for a walk to restore blood circulation to nourish your body & brain.•Tk  plenty of water to eliminate toxins hydrating your body regulating metabolism to nourture your body, preventing constipation to check  nos of  nocturnal emmission. •Go for meditation to reduce pressure to calm your nerves to ensure dream- free sleep to avoid nocturnal emmission. •your diet be easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder which might add your problem. •avoid junk food,  alcohol,  nicotine to minimise nocturnal emmission. •ensure, sound sleep for 6/7 hrs. •Discard late sitting on computer,  watching porn ,late in  the night. •tk,  homoeo medicines:@ Acid phos 1000-6 pills,  wkly. •report, wkly, •your feedback matters for further follow-up,  please. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is mild cerebral edema? What is a suspicious microheamorrhage on the left frontal lobe? Is it chronic? What is mild cerebral Edema? Is it chronic?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
It means there is very small accumulation of fluid around brain.. and there are chances of slight bleeding in brain..
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(30 ratings)

Dr. Uma Madhavashetty

MBBS, DNB Family medicine
General Physician
Dr.Uma.M Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Six Face Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
UPHC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Kare Scanning Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment