Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nagaraj J.C

M.B.B.S, diploma in diabtology

General Physician, Bangalore

11 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Nagaraj J.C M.B.B.S, diploma in diabtology General Physician, Bangalore
11 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Nagaraj J.C
Dr. Nagaraj J.C is one of the best General Physicians in Nagarbhavi, Bangalore. He has had many happy patients in his 11 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a M.B.B.S, diploma in diabtology . He is currently practising at Dhanush Hospital in Nagarbhavi, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nagaraj J.C on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
M.B.B.S - R.G.U.H.S - 2006
diploma in diabtology - Annamalai medical college - 2010
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

63, Byraveshwara Nagar, 2Nd Main, Nagarbhavi Main Road, Bangalore- 560072Bangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nagaraj J.C

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Delhi
Urticaria is is a kind of skin rash or itchy bumps. It is a very common problem. Every one is affected with it at least once in lifetime.
Itching starts anytime. It usually starts when we tend to be free and relaxing.
Itching is generally followed by redness.
Usually last for few hours.
Easily treatable.
Aggravated by infection. Sore throat. Urine infection or stomach infection. Aggravated with change of weather.
Sometimes occur after bath.
Sometimes after sweating.
Easily manageable.
Needn't worry.
11 people found this helpful

I am suffering from diabetes last for two years joint pain problem in my knee Also. Please advise.

BHMS
Sexologist, Noida
I am suffering from diabetes last for two years joint pain problem in my knee Also. Please advise.
Mr. I suggest you to take homoeopathic medicine calcrea phos 6x bd mixed in warm water ok solve your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. One of the girl parent were suffering from HIV disease. And they are no more now. Will that be spread to their children any time in their life? Will it affect the future generation?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Ponda
Hi. One of the girl parent were suffering from HIV disease. And they are no more now. Will that be spread to their ch...
If parents have died of aids there are high chances of passing on hiv infection to kids. If tridot blood test done for kids at 6 months of age, will give status of infection. As tests done early in life may give false positive results. Regarding passing on to next generation, it's very difficult to have these positive kids grow up get married and have kids. If kids are non infective with hiv infection then also chance of passing on to next gereartion is zero.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old. I am suffering from pancreatitis as doctor said. Now I have been suffer from stomachache. Please tell me the good advice of this cure.

BHMS, DI Hom (London)
Homeopath, Varanasi
I am 18 year old. I am suffering from pancreatitis as doctor said. Now I have been suffer from stomachache. Please te...
Stop all oily, spicy food and stop alcohol immediately. Take (1) pancreatinum 200 daily one dose (2) phosphorus 30 thrice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't sleep for a long time and feel so worry frequently. Why should I happened this sir?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Is there any stress situation that you are going through? in case sleeplessness is more than 5 days then immediately consult a nearby physician. Take tablet clonazep 0.25 mg half hour before sleep for 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from Phimosis. And decided to do surgery What will be total cost including surgery and medicals.

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Sir I am suffering from Phimosis. And decided to do surgery
What will be total cost including surgery and medicals.
Cost depends on various factors, such as local or general anaesthesia out patient or admission surgeon or urologist small hospital or 5 star corporate cost varies between 5000-50, 000 rs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv teeth problem there are some more pain. I have also stomach pain during urine discharge.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
I hv teeth problem there are some more pain. I have also stomach pain during urine discharge.
The type of treatment you have for toothache /sensitivity/swelling will depend on the cause of the pain, so your dentist will examine your mouth and may carry out an X-ray to try to identify the problem. •If your toothache / sensitivity/swelling is caused by tooth decay, your dentist will remove the decayed area and replace it with a filling. •If your toothache / sensitivity/swelling is caused by a loose or broken filling, the filling will be taken out, any decay will be removed and a new filling put in place. •If the pulp inside your tooth is infected, you may need root canal treatment. This procedure involves removing the infected pulp and then inserting a special type of filling to seal the tooth and prevent re-infection. •If your toothache / sensitivity/swelling can't be treated using these methods, or if your tooth is impacted (wedged between another tooth and your jaw), it may need to be removed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I eat anything like spicy or rich food, loose motion starts. What should I do? Please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take grahini gajendra ras with water twice a day. Take chitrakadi vati 1-1 tab twice a day with warm water after lunch and dinner. Avoid spicy food. Fermented and junk food. Avoid alcohol consumption(if u consume). Tea and coffee. Take fresh butter milk empty stomach. Give ors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing constipation problem since 1 year but not in regular way its happen in thrice in a month sometime regular.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am facing constipation problem since 1 year but not in regular way its happen in thrice in a month sometime regular.
HI, Please follow these tips to get rid of constipation: 1. Drink 2-3 lts of water per day. 2. Consume lot of fibre in your diet like raw vegetables, fruits, whole grains, oats. Etc. 3. Eat one fully ripe big banana at bed time. 4. Drink one glass of hot milk with one spoon of ghee in it at bedtime. 5. Take your food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. 6. Never curb the urge to pass stools. 7. Never put in lot of pressure to pass stools. 8. Take 1tsf of Isabgol powder with a glass of hot water at bedtime to get an easy evacuation. 9. Do sitz bath twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, I am 19 years old, I am suffering from mucus discharge often. From testis. Mostly mucus discharging while seeing girls. Even mucus is releasing while speaking with girls through Mobile. I felt very bad Dr. How to overcome from this problem. I am unable tell this problem to my parents. Please give some guidance sir. Hope you may understand my situation and give a good solution Dr. It is normal for all human beings or it will cause any health problems sir. If it cause any health problem means what type of health problem will occur.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Yamunanagar
Dear Doctor, I am 19 years old, I am suffering from mucus discharge often. From testis. Mostly mucus discharging whil...
. In males testicles produce 2-3% of total volume of semen which is produced and stored whereas larger part of the volume is produced by prostrate gland at the time of arousal. The stored part of the semen is kept locked by the nerves which need regular flow of energy to do their job. In case of males facing the problem of discharge either their nerves are too weak to keep semen locked or they have congested prostrate gland which has accumulation of seminal fluids and these fluids get passed out on slightest pressure or excitement.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my weight was 120 kgs for the past 2 months I'm working out intensely morning cardio and evening circuit weight training. Till now I haven't lost any weight 2 yes b4 I took steroids decca durabolin and testosterone propionate kindly give me suggestion not weight even after intense exercise n good diet.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hi my weight was 120 kgs for the past 2 months I'm working out intensely morning cardio and evening circuit weight tr...
Cut down on diet .take only nutritious diet. Reduce fatty items. Do yoga also. Though you doing exercising beforehand. Later or sooner you will see results. Wish you good health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have face problem. Day by day it getting black. and dark circle too what I have to do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic treatment whitening cream (biovalley) apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night whitening soap (biovalley) wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream suncare cream (bakson) apply 30 minutes before going outsside nd again reapply after 3-4 hrss after washing with whitening soap papaya pack (bakson) daily apply on face directly in evening when you think you r not going outsside now nd wash face after it is dry. Ferrum sip syrup (sbl) 2 spoons twice daily diet daily cucumber in salad 1 apple /200 gm papaya/500 gm watermelon daily consume lots of water daily 2 glass milk daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old. I want to know is precum same as ejaculation. Because whenever I erected after some time me penis oozes some colorless liquid. I want to know how can I control it. Is it a disease or normal?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
I am 27 years old. I want to know is precum same as ejaculation. Because whenever I erected after some time me penis ...
Precum is a natural secretion which is produced by accesory glands of male which lubricate the urethra and also help in coitus You must be knowing that the urethra ( tube ) of the penis which transfers urine and semen from inside to outside. while urine is liquid, semen is thicker and it will not flow through the same tube unless the tube is lubricated This is the work of this precum. so dont get any wrong ideas about precum. As a young person, you might be sexually stimulated at many times in a day where the body anticipates a sexual act to happen, and if you are getting aroused ( erect ) then this precum will flow..... So precum is NOT abnormal While passing motions also when the person exerts pressure, the blood flow is increased in the penis and this can cause a erection. and in anticipation the precum may be secreted, which can fall ...this too is normal Many illiterate people consider this as "semen" and unnecessarily get anxious and nervous about it. They call it "DHAT" and it is NOT DHATU ( SEMEN ) So do not worry
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 yr old feeling of weakness for last 2 month & also feeling of fever sometime.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 20 yr old feeling of weakness for last 2 month & also feeling of fever sometime.
1.Check your hemoglobin, Bp 2. You may be having severe physical and mental exertion. 3.Avoid stress and strain. Take adequate rest. You need 7-8 hours of sleep to remain healthy. 4.Take good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits. 5Drink plenty of water. 6.Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food upto a maximum of three tablets daily for fever 7.If you have recurrent attack of fever,do blood examination after consulting doctor 8.consult for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have chronic dust allergies for 14 years now and I get heavy sneezing right from my lungs.Over 10-20 times continously. Life is a mess and work life is zero because I cannot do anything in this state. Can you please help -? I have tried Haridrakhanda, and lots of other tablets. But of no use.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Indore
Take Homeopathic Bacillinum 1 M & Influenzinum 1 M one dose alternate day pattern at morning for 15 days .Please also check your IgE level blood test
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex last week and since then I am having pain in my lower abdomen. This pain I have never experienced earlier, but this pain is continuous from last few days, what shall I do? Need advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I had sex last week and since then I am having pain in my lower abdomen. This pain I have never experienced earlier, ...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and get an usg abdomen done to rule out any pathology
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the meaning in higher LDH serum in LFT value is 396 it should be 122-146 what to do?

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
What is the meaning in higher LDH serum in LFT value is 396 it should be 122-146 what to do?
It means bad cholesterol in your body is higher and it may causes heart blockages, atherosclerosis so you need panchakarma treatment so Consult personally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am 18 years old boy and suffering I have master beating last week fou d fer blood im my sperm and as today after a week I done master beating again and I found little brownish sperm I am afraid is it normal or is it not pls help me doctor I do not have any medical conditions I am 18 year old I have nor sex with any of the girl in my life I was perfectly fine but from last week this problem occurs I do not have any surgery or treatment before Pls help me doctor.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello doctor I am 18 years old boy and suffering I have master beating last week fou d fer blood im my sperm and as t...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand, Blood drops in semen or blood stains in semen is a common case. Don't worry. You will have to worry only when there is repeated blood spotting. In semen. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(681 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(532 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, fellowship in diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(275 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment