Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nafeez

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nafeez General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Nafeez
Dr. Nafeez is a trusted General Physician in HAL, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Alpha Clinic in HAL, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Nafeez on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Alpha Clinic

Kaikondanahalli Main Road, Near SBI Bank,opp to amrutha grand restaurantBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nafeez

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Doctor I read about phimosis online I also have that it seems, what should I do! Will it be possible to cause any problems! What action should I take.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Doctor I read about phimosis online I also have that it seems, what should I do! Will it be possible to cause any pro...
Stretching exercises, when erect just pull it back as far as it will go and hold for 5 mins. Do this a few times daily. In the shower helps, and you should see results within days/weeks. Could also try, if its possible to pull back a bit, pull it back, grab the glans (top cap of penis) with two fingers and roll the foreskin up over the two fingers as far as it will go (when the ring of skin turns white). Hold it there for 5 mins. Lubricant helps with this. It's fairly common, and this should help. Also try rubbing vitamin e (add few drops of olive oil) around the top and inside the foreskin, which may help elasticate it. If it's more serious, you may need a preputialplasty (alternative to circumcision but with no loss of looks, senstivity or anything, and is less painful with a fast recovery rate. With a preputialplasty: they make a small incision vertically then horizontally in your foreskin, and stitch it up to have more space for your glans to appear without a total circumcision-------------------. But try to solve your problem with exercise for 5 minutes daily-------------i think it will be ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing problem of urine leakage, I am trying medicine fromAyurvedic doctor but problem still persist. Can you suggest preventive measure or doctor to cure it completely.

M.Ch - Urology
Urologist, Dehradun
I am facing problem of urine leakage, I am trying medicine fromAyurvedic doctor but problem still persist. Can you su...
You have enlarged prostate. Get ultrasound done for kidneys, bladder, prostate and show to orologist.

My name is prince tyagi and I am 24 years old, I want to sex with my girl friend for a long duration without taking any medicine. Kindly suggest me a best way to increase my timing.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My name is prince tyagi and I am 24 years old, I want to sex with my girl friend for a long duration without taking a...
Kegel exercise. Banana, fennel, carrot have natural aphrodisiac properties and should be eaten everyday or should be included in the diet along with homoepathic treatment to increase sex time.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue and which medicine is most effective in this fever.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What is the symptoms of dengue and which medicine is most effective in this fever.
Hello, Dengue fever is a virus-caused disease that is spread by the bite of mosquitoes (Aedes-aegypti). This is also known as Break bone fever. The dengue fever has a sudden onset and symptoms may include: * fever for 3 to 7 days * intense headache and pain behind the eyes * muscle and joint pain * loss of appetite * vomiting and diarrhoea * skin rash * bleeding, usually from the nose or gums. ****Prevent yourself from mosquito bite is the best way of prevention**** If you find any of these symptoms then please get a blood test done for Dengue. Take plenty of liquids . Take a homoeopathic medicine Eupatorium perf 200, 5 drops ,every 4 hourly. Take Echinaecea Q, 5 drops with water twice daily. Home tips for dengue cure:-Papaya leaf extract: Juice prepared from crushed papaya and leaves is believed as one of the best home remedies for dengue fever treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am a 28 year old male. I would like to vaccinate myself for Hepatitis B, but I was diagnosed for sub clinical Hypothyroidism (hashimoto hypothyroidism) from an year with Anti TPO of 282.9 IU/ml. TSH (5.2). T3 (1.11) and T4 (7.0).The tests were of 6 months back. I am not on any medication. I have read in wikipedia that Hep-B vaccine can be a doubted-causative factor to another auto immune disease called Multiple sclerosis. I am little worried to take vaccine for this reason. Please clarify if I can take the vaccine ? Thanks for your help.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir, I am a 28 year old male. I would like to vaccinate myself for Hepatitis B, but I was diagnosed for sub clinical ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, millions of people world over have taken hepatitis b vaccine, there no cases seen of multiple sclerosis after the vaccination. A number of studies have ben conducted to see if there is any linkage between hepatitis b vaccine and auto immune disorder. The results are reassuring, there is no such development. So you can go ahead with the vaccination.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old lady, my vitamin d level is low (15.2).iron level is low 27 .vitamin b12 level is 338. Does it require to take external supplements or by improving diet and sitting in sunlight it will improve automatically.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 24 years old lady, my vitamin d level is low (15.2).iron level is low 27 .vitamin b12 level is 338. Does it requ...
Norma level of vit D is between between 20-50 ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates Vitamin D deficiency. Vitamin D3 is essential for healthy bone, teeth, muscle, cell growth, immunity,neuro muscular functioning and overall health. Deficiency causes ricket/osteomalacia, poor hair growth, increased risk of cancer. Treatment-Vitamin D3 60,000 unit/wk for 3 -6 months 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of Vitamin D you have to take Vitamin D supplement 60000IU/week fo r 3 months after consulting physician.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 33 years old guy and I don't drink and don't smoke at all and I am an IT professional. We have been trying for our 2nd baby for 6 months now we have a 6 years old daughter which happened wih natural way without ajy issue. When I approached my doctor she asked me to 1st get my Semen checked which I did 2 times and each time it came showing "No Sperm seen" so she advised me to get an Scrotum USG done and the report said this "Findings are S/o Grade 1 left Varicocele with mild prominence of Scrotal venous channels at the upper pole left Testis" She mentioned Grade 1 Varicocele can be ignored and doesn't require any kind of surgery. She further advised few more tests like FSH, LH, Prolactin, Testosterone, Total the results of all are given below. FSH = 3.61 LH = 2.41 Prolactin = 11.57 Testosterone, Total = 221.72. I absolutely don't have lack of sexual desire rather I feel I more then my friends not sure why the hell this Testosterone level has come low. I haven't gone through any surgery of any type whatsoever in my life. Please suggest me If this low Testosterone is the root cause having No sperm formation, Can this be treated or you suggest that Grade 1 varicocele is the culprit here.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am a 33 years old guy and I don't drink and don't smoke at all and I am an IT professional. We have been trying for...
Please Forget all reports Avoid tight nikers and tight jeans Wear loose and cotton garments Wake up early go for morning or jogging daily DO yogasanas and pranayam daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Take Cap kapikachhu by Himalaya 2... 2 Cap shilajeet gold by dabur 1....1 Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 2... 2 All for 3 mths minimum Do semen analysis at another lab with 10 days abstinence from sex Send me report on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. my baby boy is 2 and half month old jab wo sota hai to aksar uske hands or legs kanpte hai aisa kyu hota hai please tell the reason urgently.

FELLOWSHIP IN PCCM, FELLOW-PEDIATRIC FLEXIBLE BRONCHOSCOPY, FELLOWSHIP IN PEDIATRIC CARDIAC CRITICAL CARE, D.C.H., M.B.B.S
Pediatrician, Ahmedabad
Hello Dr. my baby boy is 2 and half month old jab wo sota hai to aksar uske hands or legs kanpte hai aisa kyu hota ha...
These are normal movements. All newborn would have. However difference between normal and abnormal movement is only one. If you hold the moving limb and movements stops means it's normal. If it is abnormal muscle twitch it will not.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do testosterone injection has any negative impact on the body ? Or side effects ?

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Do testosterone injection has any negative impact on the body ? Or side effects ?
Yes. Signs of an allergic reaction to testosterone: hives; difficult breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Call your doctor at once if you have: nausea or vomiting; changes in skin color; increased or ongoing erection of the penis; impotence, ejaculation problems, decreased amounts of semen, decrease in testicle size; painful or difficult urination; shortness of breath (even with mild exertion); chest pain or pressure, pain spreading to your jaw or shoulder; swelling in your ankles or feet, rapid weight gain; signs of a blood clot in the lung - chest pain, sudden cough, wheezing, rapid breathing, coughing up blood; signs of a blood clot in your leg - pain, swelling, warmth, or redness in one or both legs; high levels of calcium in the blood--stomach pain, constipation, increased thirst or urination, muscle pain or weakness, joint pain, confusion, and feeling tired or restless; or liver problems - upper stomach pain, itching, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old female. Evry morning after waking up I have severe pain in my stomach. After some time. Itz gone. But what is the cause of it? I want to know.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 22 years old female. Evry morning after waking up I have severe pain in my stomach. After some time. Itz gone. B...
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day. And pranacharya live cure capsule twice a day. Avoid spicy food and non vegetarian.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir maine full body chekup karaya usme fasting sugar level 228 hai (mere pencreas me sualin hai kafi time se prob chal rahi hai) doctor ko dikhaya to unhone bola ki pencrea insulin nahi bana pa rahi hai isiliye sugar jyada hai. Aab mai sugar ke liye kya karun & pet ki prob bhi hai hamesha Sujan type rahta hai.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sir maine full body chekup karaya usme fasting sugar level 228 hai (mere pencreas me sualin hai kafi time se prob cha...
Hello, Please go for underlying natural norms: Go for a walk in the morning to restore your circulation of blood. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to nourish your pancreas. Your diet be simple, on time. Avoid, junk food, direct sweets, alcohol, nicotine. Tk homoeo medicine:@Syzegium zimb Q-10 drops, thrice before breakfast, lunch & dinner. Report fortnightly. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I am working man for 8 hours daily . since 2-3 days I am having neck pain my job is to sit and do work. How to overcome this problem? what all exercise I can do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Sleep on hard bed. No pillow under head. Do neck and shoulder exercises. Take cldikind plus 1tab daily. Paracetamol 250mg three times per day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I walk 3 kms daily in the night. Will it help me in having sound sleep and reducing belly ? Does it have more advantages?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I walk 3 kms daily in the night.
Will it help me in having sound sleep and reducing belly ?
Does it have more advanta...
Don't go for such a long walk in the night. You can go for a long walk in the evening/morning You can go for a small walk after dinner. Follow the advice given below for sound sleep. 1. Avoid stress. 2.You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3.Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4.Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5.Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6.Take light dinner. 7.Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. Have a glass of warm milk at bed time .8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner. Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10. Don’t sleep in day time 11. Don’t take sleeping pill 12. If no relief consult doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am filling tired all the time and have fever, also while body nice paining. Please tell me what is this &what I will do to protect your health.

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), bachelor Of Science in Nursing
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Gandhinagar
I am filling tired all the time and have fever, also while body nice paining. Please tell me what is this &what I wil...
Do meditation to energise body and mind Do regular exercise and yoga to strengthen spine and improv muscle tone take plenty of water, juces and energy drinks for better hydration and refreshment of bodies tissues and organ and excretion of waste and toxins. Take proper sleep for 6 to 8 hours Avoid to heavy and large meal spite of that divide in small meals take banced diet rich in vitamines and minerals If not get any improvment then go for further investigation like CBC, vitamin B12, Thyroide etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should be my diet. I am not being able to control my sleep in day and night too.

BAMS
Ayurveda,
What should be my diet. I am not being able to control my sleep in day and night too.
Diet must be normal home made simple, be hydrated, bowels clear and involve in such job in day time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old. For 2 months when I sleep to wife. I do not go to the wife because I have very weakness & I do not go to the wife. Why I can do. I eat tentex fort tab. For about 10 days.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dont worry . You will be fine. But first you have to share all your health problem with me in details. We'l provide you best treatment in lower cost. Consult us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain since five days. It's very painful. please tell me what should I do for that?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have stomach pain since five days. It's very painful. please tell me what should I do for that?
You can take(if no drug allergy) Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. we may need to start antibiotic and other medications after personal consultation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed