Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mukhesh Vasishtha

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

5 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Mukhesh Vasishtha BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
5 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Mukhesh Vasishtha
Dr. Mukhesh Vasishtha is a renowned Homeopath in JP Nagar, Bangalore. He has had many happy patients in his 5 years of journey as a Homeopath. He is a qualified BHMS . He is currently associated with Vasishtha Homoeopathic Health Centre in JP Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mukhesh Vasishtha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - government homoeopathic medical college, bangalore, - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Karnataka Qualified Homoeopathic Doctors Association (KQHDA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#153, 16th Cross ,7th main 4th Phase JP NagarBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mukhesh Vasishtha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have so many pimple scars on my face. So how can I remove them. Please give me some suggestions.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have so many pimple scars on my face. So how can I remove them. Please give me some suggestions.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Kali brom 30 (4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week. 2. Berberis aquifolium q (10 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *get an adequate amount of sleep. *avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples, it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily. *avoid fried and spicy food. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *avoid stress and anger. *avoid harsh skin products.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son age 21 years. He is 110 kg weight. Height- 6'2". Suggest me to reduce his weight. Best way kindly.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
My son age 21 years. He is 110 kg weight. Height- 6'2". Suggest me to reduce his weight. Best way kindly.
Lunch ? Salad of raw vegetables such as carrot, beet, cucumber, cabbage, tomatoes. In case you do not digest raw vegetables, either steam or boil them. Whole grain bread or whole wheat chapattis (Indian recipe) and a glass of buttermilk. It will be good to add some roasted cumin seeds, green coriander leaves, a little salt and some grated ginger in the butter milk.For more details consult me privately.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have masturbating day by day is it harmful Nd I have night fal prmb. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have masturbating day by day is it harmful Nd I have night fal prmb. please help me.
It's better to stop mastubation and Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more RF (1-1 )for a month and follow up on completion.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 weeks pregnant. My weight before pregnancy is 48 kgs. But now weight reduced. My baby's foetal weight after 22 weeks is 315 gm. Is there any problem for my pregnancy. What type of foods can eat to gain weight. How many kgs weight needs for me?

Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
I am 23 weeks pregnant. My weight before pregnancy is 48 kgs. But now weight reduced. My baby's foetal weight after 2...
Hi lybrate user, ur baby wt for 22wks is fine, if u inc 7 kgs also it's ok, but u need to improve ur nutrition take more of protein food like milk twice daily, paneer, soya, all pulses n add nuts like kaju, almonds, pista n walnuts .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. Mere Nana Ji ki age 68 h.vo regular smoke krte h or drink b krte h Kbi Kbi. Unka weight kafi badh gya h sir Kuch din se unhe sans lene me problem ho rahi h or heart me b problem h thoda pain hota h or fever b rhta h sir hmne ultrasound, blood test or xray krvaye h to unme blood infections show ho rha h .sir kya Koi or b test krvane chair hme inse related? Heart se related Koi test ya Koi or. please tell me sir.

Phd - Complementary & Alternative Medicine
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Sir.
Mere Nana Ji ki age 68 h.vo regular smoke krte h or drink b krte h Kbi Kbi. Unka weight kafi badh gya h sir Kuch...
Other test that might help you like Lipid Profile and Angiography. Nowadays non invasive methods are there to check blockages, you can ask for that if you are not interested in Angiography.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back pain from last 2 year. What kind of medicine I have to use.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am suffering from back pain from last 2 year. What kind of medicine I have to use.
Homoeopathic treatment- calc fluor 6x -4 pills 3 times calcivita syrup 1 spoonful 3 times bio combination no 19 rheumatism- 4 pills 3 times for 8 days and revert back.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 24 years old. My penis doesn't erect straight making 90 degrees angle and it erects downwards pointing towards ground like it is hanged. Is it normal erection or there is some problem? If yes what should I do to get straight tight erection.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hi I am 24 years old. My penis doesn't erect straight making 90 degrees angle and it erects downwards pointing toward...
Hello- Shape of erected penis depends upon the position of placement of penis in undergarments. You might be placing the penis downwards. Due to this the erection stage is opposed by the underwear clothing and the penis tends to change the shape according. You might face difficulty in sex after marriage as only missionary position will be available for you due to this bend. Penis can be straightened by ayurvedic treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old boy, I have only 28 teeth. Yet 4 teeth have not started , what may be the reason sir/madam?

MDS, BDS
Dentist, Bangalore
I am 18 year old boy, I have only 28 teeth. Yet 4 teeth have not started , what may be the reason sir/madam?
Around 50% of the time one or more wisdom tooth will be missing. Sometimes it can be embedded in jaw bone and not able to erupt in the mouth. An opg (orthopentamogram) x-ray will help to know what is the cause. You can get it done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir please help me I have dry skin every time I wash my face which gradually becomes oily after almost 2 hours. I am very disturbed from it so please help Me out doctor.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir please help me I have dry skin every time I wash my face which gradually becomes oily after almost 2 hours. I am ...
Hello, You Should drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily ,take healthy nutritious diet. Follow the below home remedy to get soft hydrated skin:- The lactic acid present in milk cream helps exfoliate dry skin. The soothing nature of milk cream also helps preserve the skin’s delicate pH levels. Milk cream is also an excellent moisturizer. Mix a few drops of lemon juice, one teaspoon of milk and two teaspoons of milk cream. Rub it on *your hands and legs. Leave it on for a while before you take a shower. Do this once daily. Add enough milk cream to three to four tablespoons of gram flour to make a thick paste. Apply the paste on your face, hands and legs. Leave it on for 15 minutes and then rinse it off with lukewarm water. Do this once daily.. Make a scrub with brown sugar and lemon and rub the dark areas with it.Gradually the darkness may become light.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I wake up my backbone is to much paining during 1 months please tell me what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
When I wake up my backbone is to much paining during 1 months please tell me what should I do.
Use hot water boiled with Ajwain seeds for drinking. Massage with warmed herbal oil like Mahanarayan oil. Take turmeric in hot milk. Report after a week. Bath with hot water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a dust allergy please advice me and some times it convert to asthma what are the precautions?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Avoid dust. Asthma controller medication and skin prick test to identify allerge and desensitization.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 52 years old. I have much pain in knee joint. My lubricant in joint has been end. Please consult me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD-GYNEC
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 52 years old. I have much pain in knee joint. My lubricant in joint has been end. Please consult me.
Hello there, ayurvedic treatment is the only remedy for your Arthritis. Pain killer Tablets are not the treatment for arthritis. Pain killer will give you only temporary relief not permanent result. Ayurvedic panchkarm therapy, medicines, Yoga exercises will cure arthritis. If you are obese, then you need to lose weight. Avoid Chana, Rajma, Fried food, heavy meals. According to Ayurveda Arthritis is a Vat disease so avoid air-condition, direct use of fan. You will definitely get positive result.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She felled from stairs but had bo fracture. But her legs pain. Prescribe medicine for relief.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
She felled from stairs but had bo fracture. But her legs pain. Prescribe medicine for relief.
Keep your leg raised while sitting or lying quadriceps strengthening exercises hamstring stretching calf muscles stretching contrast bath.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pimples problems please tell me some precautions to relieve frm that.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
I am having pimples problems please tell me some precautions to relieve frm that.
Dear Lybrate user, *Try not to squeeze, scratch, pick, or rub the pimples. Although it is tempting to do so can lead to scarring and skin infections. *Avoid wearing headbands, baseball caps and other hats tighter. *Avoid touching your face with your hands or fingers. *Avoid greasy cosmetics or creams. Remove your makeup at night. The non-comedogenic products have been tested and are proven to not clog pores or cause acne. *If these steps do not clear up the blemishes, try over acne medication prescription. These products are applied directly to the skin. *A small amount of sun exposure may improve acne a little, but mostly just hides it. However, avoid too much exposure to sunlight or ultraviolet radiation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the symptoms of dengue? Plzzz there is much hair fall. So how can I get read of it?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What's the symptoms of dengue? Plzzz there is much hair fall. So how can I get read of it?
Fever with chills and headache vomiting with itching are few symptoms of dengue and I will suggest you to wash your hair daily with lux shampoo and apply hair oil daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How keep my body fit and having a good muscles that gives others a perfect personality.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Eat meals at frequent intervals. Eat a mid meal between each main meal. Avoid junk foods. Include dairy eggs nuts fruits in your meals. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. Even if you were to take medicines or supplements. They will not work in isolation. You have to have a calorie and nutrient dense meal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi recently I checked first time T3, T4 & TSH. The Results are. T3- 4.396; T4- 83.938; & TSH - 0.489. What I to do after this result I am compulsory to take medicine or not. What are the thyroid symptoms & my result is high or low. Please tell me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi recently I checked first time T3, T4 & TSH. The Results are. T3-  4.396;  T4- 83.938; & TSH - 0.489.  What I to do...
Your level of tsh in mormal. Symptoms of hypothyroidism:- tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, hair loss, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair is falling from 1month. I don't know why? Please give some useful advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My hair is falling from 1month. I don't know why? Please give some useful advice.
Hi. It's normal to loose up to 100 hair per day, and in most people, those hairs grow back. But many men -- and some women -- lose hair as they grow older. You can also lose your hair if you have certain diseases, such as thyroid problems, diabetes, or lupus. If you take certain medicines or have chemotherapy for cancer, you may also lose your hair. Other causes are stress, a low protein diet, a family history, use of bore water, or nutritional deficiencies. Need to rule out any causative factor or underlying medical condition. Management: Take diet rich in protein like non-veg, eggs (it's loaded with essential nutrients such as proteins, vitamin b12, iron, zinc and omega 6 fatty acids in large amounts and biotin), different pulses & legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. Walnuts and almonds); iron-rich food like green vegetables, dates, carrots, prunes, green peas; also oats, shrimp, take flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take low-fat dairy products (they also contain whey and casein, two high-quality protein sources) take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of hard water to wash the head rather use boiled water for head wash. Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! cover your head with scarf or cap while stepping outside. Use rose wood/ any wooden hair comb to brush your hair. Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you fit and young! Medication: Take homoeopathic medicines - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200 & Alfalfa tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Use Schwabe's Arnica shampoo and Hair Growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica hair conditioner as well after every head wash.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. In the urine I found blood sometimes and I felt frequent urination. I m married woman usually I felt this problem after being intimate. Is it necessary to clean itself after intimation. I want proper suggestion. Waiting for helpful reply. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi. In the urine I found blood sometimes and I felt frequent urination. I m married woman usually I felt this problem...
Dear Madam.....It seems that you are suffering from Urinary Tract Infection....you should clean that area immediately after sexual intercourse....it would be better if your partner wears a condom during intercourse.....You should take Homeopathic STAPHYSAGRIA 200, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach along with Homeopathic HAMAMMELIS 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have same black pimples on my face its really pains and I shame on me when I see my face in mirror please solve it.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have same black pimples on my face its really pains and I shame on me when I see my face in mirror please solve it.
Most important is hygeine. Keep your body clean and scrubbed, wear cotton clothes. Bathe twice with anti bacterial soap like cetaphil or sebamed. Improve your diet, leave junk food. Eat lots of fruits and vegetables.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed