Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ms. T Anitha

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

16 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Ms. T Anitha MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
16 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ms. T Anitha
Dr. Ms. T Anitha is one of the best General Physicians in Shivaji Nagar, Bangalore. She has been a practicing General Physician for 16 years. She is a MBBS . She is currently associated with Vasu Clinic in Shivaji Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ms. T Anitha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Dr B R Ambedkar medical college, - 2001
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vasu Clinic

#162, Shivaji Road, Shivajinagar. Landmark: Opp. Govt. Urdu SchoolBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ms. T Anitha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am hear noise sometimes inside my right year from over 1 year but can't find anything.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
This problem may be due to Wax in ear/ or may be Eustachian tube blockade Kindly follow advises given below 1.do not pore anything in ear 2.avoid water entry 3.As you need internal examination of ear by Otoscope so kindly consult ENT surgeon
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am taking DUTAS T since last 3 years.Recent sonogram shows-mild enlarged prostrate and PVR 18cc. Psalm is 1.4.Prostrate volume is 32.5th.Sir,should I continue the medicine more ? i am 63 year old. Thanks.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel to fulfill daily sex needs with my partner, which she feel not possible every day. Is it any type of disease.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I feel to fulfill daily sex needs with my partner, which she feel not possible every day. Is it any type of disease.
No this is not a need every individual has different desires and requirements there is no set pattern for that.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 24 years old. I have problems Regarding the operation when I was born at stomach due to respiration problem. I still have same issues when I run or include in weight lighting activities.

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
Im 24 years old. I have problems Regarding the operation when I was born at stomach due to respiration problem. I sti...
The best natural medicine for all respiration problem is cinnamon (dal chini). Put one table spoon of dal chini powder in water in night, in morning drink the water empty stomach. Doing this for 3 months without break will cure your respiration problem. The only condition is you have to eat it 90 days without break, then you can give 20 days break, then again continue, these natural medicine has no side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fever body temperature is high and after few minute normal which medicine he take.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Fever body temperature is high and after few minute normal which medicine he take.
Take paracetamol,plenty of water and rest.lf no relief do blood examination for malaria,dengue and typhoid. Consult doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the possible causes of jaundice and what are its symptoms and remedies? What diet should be followed?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Cause 1. Viral -(a, b, c, d, e), 2. Non viral due to toxin/drug/alcohol/fatty liver/metabolic/auto immune 3. Obstructive jaundice due to stone in gall bladder 4. Hemolytic jaundice due to increased rbc break down. Symptoms of jaundice 1. Fever, muscle/joint pain, weak ness loss of appetite, nausea, vomiting, diarrhoea, 2. Yellow coloration of urine and conjunctiva (white of eye) light coloured (pale) stool, itching sensation, pain abdomen enlarged, tender liver, serum bilirubin level is raise 3. Symptoms resolves within 2-3 week, very few develop acute liver failure/confusion/coma due to hepatic encephalopathy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old and I've a habit of masturbating twice daily. How to get rid of this urge?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I'm 20 years old and I've a habit of masturbating twice daily. How to get rid of this urge?
Twice per week is good. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. B. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. C. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. D. Continuous headache and backache. E. Dizziness and loss of memory. F. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. G. Nervousness. H. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. I. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. J. All the senses are impaired. K. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. L. Lastly t. B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. M. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation, reduced penis size, hardness etc therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment for taking away the habit of masturbation and removing its bad effects.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are not married and I am just rubbing my pennies on my partner's vagina untill the sperm comes, is it harmful for my sexual life?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
We are not married and I am just rubbing my pennies on my partner's vagina untill  the sperm comes, is it harmful for...
Hello- No its not. You can enjoy the foreplay as per your imagination. It will help you to remove stress and even prevent you from the risk of any unplanned pregnancy or STD.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

age 28, Dakar aana Pet(stomach) phulana Chestpain, backpain tightness pain in hand from last three months ecg echo tmt all tests are normal blood reports are normal vitamin D level 20 please advise what is the cause ?

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
age 28,
Dakar aana Pet(stomach) phulana Chestpain, backpain tightness pain in hand from last three months ecg echo tm...
These all are symptoms of acidity and hyper acidity and could also turn into ulcer for peptic ulcer. The natural remedy which I am giving you will cure you permanently but the condition is you have to continue it for 3 months regularly. You have to consume cumin (jeera) in morning empty stomach, eat half table spoon jeera in morning and keep chewing it as long as you can and then drink 2 or 3 sips luke warm water. Jeera is the best natural medicine to cure all problems related to stomach and acidity it will help you magically if you consume it for 3 months regularly natural medicine has no side effect apart from this after eating jera walk for 60 to 90 minutes regularly in morning 3rd very important thing is whenever you eat meals do not drink water for 90 minutes give a gap of 90 minutes then drink water and once you have drunk water do not eat anything for 45 minutes because of drinking water with or right after meals causes huge amount of acid secretion in stomach which causes problems like chest pain acidity hyperacidity back pain, tightness in chest tightness in stomach.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some times I feel undigested I can't eat food. Chest pain also is there. Head ache, tears in eyes, What should i do? Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Some times I feel undigested I can't eat food. Chest pain also is there. Head ache, tears in eyes, What should i do? ...
For indigestion take meals at proper time. Use tablet pan 40 once daily empty stomach for 7 days. Don't eat spicy food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 26 year male I am facing premature ejaculation I am 5 11 and my weight is 62 and my penis length is 4.5 inches my wife is not satisfied please help me to increase my penis length and width.

Sexologist, Jodhpur
Your size is normal. She is not getting satisfaction as you discharge early. Pe is common problem and can be cured with proper guidance and ayurvedic medicines. Consult in private for detailed discussion.
6 people found this helpful

I am suffering from acidity last few year. I was take many medicines. Nothing help. Pls give me suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from acidity last few year. I was take many medicines. Nothing help. Pls give me suggest me.
Dear lybrate user, you need to take homoeopathic carbo veg 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. You can also try homoeopathic liver tonic liv-t (sbl company). Take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic, thrice daily, after meals. Try to drink as much water as you can drink daily. Try to get an un-interrupted sleep of minimum 8 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. I have continuous snoring and insomnia during my sleep and I feel more sedative when I wake up in the morning. Can you please guide me how to recover from this.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Clear nasal passages. If you have a stuffy nose, rinse sinuses with saline before bed. Using a Neti pot, nasal decongestant, or nasal strips can also help you breathe more easily while sleeping. If you have allergies, reduce dust mites and pet dander in your bedroom or use an allergy medication. Keep bedroom air moist. Dry air can irritate membranes in the nose and throat, so if swollen nasal tissues are the problem, a humidifier may help. Change your sleeping position. Elevating your head four inches may ease breathing and encourage your tongue and jaw to move forward. There are specially designed pillows available to help prevent snoring by making sure your neck muscles are not crimped. Sleep on your side instead of your back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic and at present well in control in the range of 90-100 fasting. I have lost weight and would like to increase my weight reasonable level only. I am 66.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I am a diabetic and at present well in control in the range of 90-100 fasting. I have lost weight and would like to i...
For age of 66 your fasting blood sugars are on lower side no details of medication and sugar levels after food and at dinner. If blood sugars are in normal range 120 -140 or so and if your calorie intake is appropriate with light exercise like 40 minutes of walk, annual check up reports are well within limits including hb a1 c you should be satisfied with diabetes part. You should have just one detail check up with a physician about other possible causes. If reports are normal carry on with nourishing regular diet, milk and some energy or vitamin supplements.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old and facing problem related to sex like early fall of sperm at the time of doing sex. Is there any solution for that?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 27 year old and facing problem related to sex like early fall of sperm at the time of doing sex. Is there any so...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold like nausea from 4 weeks it is very difficult to manage please help me out.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am suffering from cold like nausea from 4 weeks it is very difficult to manage please help me out.
throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Take tab. sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine . Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. Take plenty of water, liquid diet, dalia, green veg., orange. avoid cold things, avoid cold drinks. Avoid Oily foods. If symptoms are from more days or again persist then do few tests for confirm causes of it.. i.e. CBC. welcome in lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Before many days I had fever. Which can be still present. Don't take away. I meet my family doctor he give me a many suggestion I complete all course but I cant. So what can I do.?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Before many days I had fever. Which can be still present. Don't take away. I meet my family doctor he give me a many ...
Take sanjeevani. Visham jwarantak. Godanti and giloya satwa with honey 4 times a day. And chitrakadi vati 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ultrasound scan shows fatty lever. I am non alcoholic. What is the cause& remedy for fatty lever? Will it b complicated in future. Blood test BILIRUBIN DIRECT is 0.6 mg/dl &SGPT 56U/L. Above normal range. Anything to worry?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Ultrasound scan shows fatty lever. I am non alcoholic. What is the cause& remedy for fatty lever? Will it b complicat...
Cause of fatty liver 1.Alcohol, obesity are the two major causes. 2.other causes could be diabetes, Hypertension, hypercholestorlemia, TB, Mal nutrition 3.Drugs like steroid anti epileptic,anti hypertensive anti neoplastic Precaution 1.Reduce obesity by regular exercise, 2.Control diet by avoiding oily, fatty, cholesterol rich and high calorie diet,diary rich food product,fried /processed food, soft drink, sugar, salt, meat. 3.Take foods rich in omega3 fatty acid like walnut , fish oil, , high fiber diet, vegetables and fruits 4. Drink plenty of water 5. Avoid Hepato toxic drugs 4. Total abstinence from alcohol , smoking 5.Monitor your Liver function test regularly and consult Gastro enterologist/Hepatologist for advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of flu. What are it consequences. How it causes to human body?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What is the symptoms of flu. What are it consequences. How it causes to human body?
People who have the flu often feel some or all of these symptoms: Fever* or feeling feverish/chills. Cough. Sore throat. Runny or stuffy nose. Muscle or body aches. Headaches. Fatigue (tiredness) Some people may have vomiting and diarrhea, though this is more common in children than adults.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer nightfall in 30-35 days, on the next day I feel low and pain in head what to do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I suffer nightfall in 30-35 days, on the next day I feel low and pain in head what to do?
Your night fall problem can be solved following by some tips 1 you should stop all sexual activity immediately 2.keep your stomach clear there should not be constipation gas 3.do yoga exercises daily which increase your blood flow in the body particularly to those involved in sex in addition 4.avoid eating fast and spicy food chicken fish egg 5.use amla murabba with cold mil.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed