Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Mirza Ali

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Internal Medicine Specialist, bengaluru

2 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mirza Ali MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery Internal Medicine Specialist, bengaluru
2 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Mirza Ali
He has been a practicing Internal Medicine Specialist for 2 years. He is a qualified MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery . You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mirza Ali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Internal Medicine Specialists from across India. You will find Internal Medicine Specialists with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you to get in touch with the best Internal Medicine Specialists online in Bangalore. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery - Hubli/RGUHS, Karnataka - 2016

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mirza Ali

Dr Mirza Ali

st philomenas hospitalbengaluru Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mirza Ali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from sleep whenever I got to study I got sleep I can not do anything.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I am suffering from sleep whenever I got to study I got sleep I can not do anything.
Feeling sleepy whenever you try to study means - you do not understand anything - you cannot maintain your attention and concentration while studying - you donot have a refreshing nag relaxing sleep at night - your study techniques are not working for you Anyways you need to organise your study, and plan accordingly. If you still feel sleepy and lethargic, consult me personally with details
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am in my late teens and had health related issues due to excess weight. I have lost the weight now and am leading a healthier life but the marks on the skin left from the weight loss are bothering me. Please suggest a way to get rid of them.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am in my late teens and had health related issues due to excess weight. I have lost the weight now and am leading a...
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. It requires study of your case and symptoms in detail. To start with, take homoeopathic medicine berberis aquifolium q----10 drops in water daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

. Will vitamin D save my life? Should I really be taking four times the recommended daily dose?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Please take only the recommended dose of vitamin d. Consume fish, codliver oil, meat liver, egg yolk , mushrooms, cheese. Daily exposure to the sunlight for 30 min is essential. Hope this helps u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from cold and cough and congestion I have taken so many medicines but no effect. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have been suffering from cold and cough and congestion I have taken so many medicines but no effect. What should I do?
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Kali iod 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days. 2. Antimonium tart 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days and update. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines. Avoid cold and sour things.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38/F, I have tested thyroid level on Date 17-08-2017, result is as below, Tri-Iodothyronine Total (TT3) 0.90 ng/mL Thyroxine - Total (TT4) 10.06 ug/dL Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 21.89 As suggested, I have started dose of 100 mcg Thyroxine and then now tested TSH and Vitamin B12 on date 12-09-2017, result is below, Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 0.58 Vitamin B12: 212 pg/ml Please advise do I need to Decrease my thyroid dose from 100 mcg or continue with the same, and also advise if I need to take Vitamin B12 supplement tablet. I would be highly grateful, please suggest. Regards!

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello, Thanks for he query. When on treatment with thyroxine with adequate dose, TSh should be maintained <3 mU/ L for being free from all the symptoms of hypothyroidism. TSH 0.58 mU/L is lower than recommended. So dose can be reduced by about 25 mcg, then check TSH again after 6 to 8 weeks. If level is maintained around 3 mU/L then continue the same dose. As regards B12 supplement you can take any B12 tabelts available. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have sleep disorders, I can't sleep properly my mind keeps on working on useless matters, it's out of my control. Can you tell me what is going on with me?

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
Hello sir I have sleep disorders, I can't sleep properly my mind keeps on working on useless matters, it's out of my ...
Hello, your mind is working probably you are suffering from some stress and that can effect sleep. Please consult a psychiatrist. You will be able to get help to calm your mind and have good sleep.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Jo weight reduce krte hai wo wheat consume nhi krte so Kya hum uski jagga Dalia kha sakte hai daily. Kya Dalia weight reduce krne Mai help krega agar hum usse breakfast Mai lete hai?

Diploma In Diet & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Jo weight reduce krte hai wo wheat consume nhi krte so Kya hum uski jagga Dalia kha sakte hai daily. Kya Dalia weight...
Dalia is a good option for weight reduction. You can also take roti made of atta of Jowar / Bajra etc. Also you can try other millets like ragi /Kodo/ barley etc. It's good to replace normal atta/rice with millets for weight reduction.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have nerve problem fribrolgia the nerves if my hands r painful at times also there is tingling sensation & numbness in the fingers of palms & feet.

MBBS, MD - Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Pain Management Specialist, Jaipur
I have nerve problem fribrolgia the nerves if my hands r painful at times also there is tingling sensation & numbness...
Hello sir As per information provided by you, you are suffering from neuropathy which could be due to Diabetes, nerve compression, vit b12 deficiency, etc. Kindly get following investigations done: CBC, ESR, TSH, Blood sugar- Fasting and PP, Vit. B12 levels. Kindly consult me in private with reports for complete treatment. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomack is geting too fat.I think too fat is in my body. And i feel to pain in my leg when walking .What i should to do ?

MBBS, MS Ortho, DNB (Orthopedics), Dip SICOT (Belgium), FISOC (USA), MNAMS (Ortho), FASM (Singapore)
Orthopedist, Chennai
There is too much stress getting transferred to your knees because of your body weight. Reduce your body weight. Do brisk walking atleast 1 hour a day. If you recently added weight, get a physician opinion and tests to rule out hormonal problems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is 13 years old. He is suffering from fever. He took paracetamol before 2 hrs. After taking it the fever came down from 103 to 101.5 but how can iy get down to normal temperature? Is it a matter of tension?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
My brother is 13 years old. He is suffering from fever. He took paracetamol before 2 hrs. After taking it the fever c...
i m recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Natural home remedy using saffron: 1. Boil ½ a cup of water 2. While boiling, add ½ tsp of saffron 3. Allow it to simmer for 2-3 min 4. Transfer the liquid to a cup 5. Sip the mixture when hot This remindy will be helpful.
View All Feed