Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Meer Ziauddin

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

23 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Meer Ziauddin MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
23 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Meer Ziauddin
Dr. Meer Ziauddin is one of the best General Physicians in Whitefield, Bangalore. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 23 years. He studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Meer Ziauddin at MS Clinic & Scan Centre in Whitefield, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Meer Ziauddin and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Dr B R Ambedkar medical college, - 1994
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#619, Whitefield Main Road, Whitefield. Landmark: Opp. Brothers BakeryBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Meer Ziauddin

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am suffering from fever in last two weeks so please give me your valuable suggestions thank you sir.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Sir I am suffering from fever in last two weeks so please give me your valuable suggestions thank you sir.
Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I have an anxiety. Panic attack. I can't breath sometime. When I was fear. What can I do. I have a family and small child. In this problem how to escape From panic disorder. It's symptoms like headaches. Chest pain. Short breathing. Heart beat raising. I was so scarring. What can I do. Please help me.

L L. B..,, M.Sc psychy,, N L P, P.G.D.G.C, M.S psychotherapy,, M.A child care, M A, clinical psy, M.A,social psychiatry,, M.Phil., psychology., Ph.D .,psychology
Psychologist, Vijayawada
Hello Sir, I have an anxiety. Panic attack. I can't breath sometime. When I was fear. What can I do. I have a family ...
It is a psychological disorder. If you unable to control yourself. In that case it is better to consult a good psychologist. He will helps to you very much. You need psychological counselling, cognitive behaviour modification therapy, relaxation therapy, hypnotism etc. It has no side effects. Better to come out of this problem with the help of therapy. Therapy it is not helpful to you. Then better to consult psychiatrist for medication. Do not neglect this problem. It may also develop some other side factors. First consult psychologist later consult psychiatrist. No problem it is curable completely. Do not consult any other specialist. If you consult they will as per their prescription. It is psychological disorder. You need psychologist and psychiatrist help. It is better to consult both of them. You will come out of this problem. Better to spend most of the time with your family members. Share your thoughts and feelings with them. Do not think aloneness. Alone thinking is a dangerous thing. Be sociable all the time. Be happy all the time. Ok best of luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male and having a problem of masturbation since last 11 year (due to lack of knowledge, now i'm not doing much but I have a problem that i'm too skinny.

MBBS, MD (AIIMS, Gold Medalist), Diploma in CBT (Glasgow)
Psychiatrist, Delhi
I am 22 year old male and having a problem of masturbation since last 11 year (due to lack of knowledge, now i'm not ...
This is a complex issue. It would be great if you could consult in person or privately with all the details. There are many things to understand, explain and treat accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend got sugar tested this year it was 111/141. Again after 1 week he got checked it is 82/101 and same period hba1c 6.4 one doctor told him he is diabetic and should start janumet medicine once in a day. And when he took second opinion other doctor told he is normal and do not need any medication only exercise. Pls suggest me should he start medicine for this report.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My friend got sugar tested this year it was 111/141. Again after 1 week he got checked it is 82/101
and same period h...
Mr. Lybrate-user, following are the criteria for deciding normal, pre-diabetes or diabetes. 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg / 100 ml, pp <140 mg, hba1c% <5.9. 2) pre - diabetes fbs 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, pp 200 mg and above, hba1c% 6.5 and above. I hope things are clear. For pre diabetes exercise and diet is enough to control or prevent developing of diabetes. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, is masturbation is goog or bad. Is it affect health or sex. In which way it is bad.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Hi, is masturbation is goog or bad. Is it affect health or sex. In which way it is bad.
Excessive of anything is bad same applies with masterbation. 2 things happen when one masterbate excessively 1. Premature ejaculation you can correlate when you started mastrrbation what was time and check current timing. You will find time to ejaculate might hv reduced significantly. Some people even ejaculate while rubbing in bed 2. Second problem is weak erection. Over a period you will feel lesser or weaker erections. One may feel shrinking penis due to this. If your erection and timing is still good then do not worry. Otherwise with guidance and ayurvedic medicines it can be cured.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache from a week. I thought it will be ok but still prevailing. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from headache from a week. I thought it will be ok but still prevailing. What to do?
For headache take tablet paracetamol and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old, I have been suffering from loose motions since last night. So What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D. Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
What's the cause of loose motion? if its due to undigested food. Then take very little diet today and tomarrow. Like dal khichadi. Have warm water with for drink. If there is no mucus in stool. And stool consistency is loose watery 5-8 times a day. Take kutaj ghan vati 1 bd. Sanjeevani vati 1 tds. If mucus. Take bilvavleha 1 tsf bd. If not stop within 3 days consult nearby Dr. For investigations.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If my foreskin problem of pennis is by birth then at what step surgical help is need or without surgery its not possible?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If my foreskin problem of pennis is by birth then at what step surgical help is need or without surgery its not possi...
1. If it is a tight fore skin and you are unable to retract it back, it could be due to phimosis which needs a minor surgery for correction. 2. Consult surgeon for advice and treatment.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad got some knots on his all over body and they are increasing as the day passes . What kind of problem it is . What is the reason behind this . I am tensed because of this he is 55 years old.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My dad got some knots on his all over body and they are increasing as the day passes . What kind of problem it is . W...
It seems to be lipoma. Treatment can include simple excision, endoscopic removal, or liposuction and it depends on the size, number and location of lipomas. Simple excision is usually done for superficial lipomas and is done under anesthesia by giving and excision and removing the contents of the lipoma. Then these contents are sent for histopathological examination. Liposuction has more recurrence rate but in surgical incisional removal, since it is removed completely, including the capsule, the recurrence rate is less.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from migraine disease what should I do to overcome it please suggest me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take tab. Migrakot 1-1-1 with ginger juice. Apply ginger paste on the forehead. Instill cephagraine nasal drops 2 drops to each nostril 3 time a day. You can undergo panchakarma treatment like nasya or shirodhara after checking with an ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel drowsy even after I complete my 8 hours of sleep. Can you please suggest me some solutions so that I can get rid of this. please suggest me.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I feel drowsy even after I complete my 8 hours of sleep. Can you please suggest me some solutions so that I can get r...
A) take 30 ml of fresh LEMON JUICE, GINGER JUICE and 15ml of honey along with lukewarm water early in the morning on empty stomach. B) eat 10 gm of AJOVA SEEDS along with 30gm of jiggery after meals. D) take 2-2 tablets of sutshekhar rasa and aarogyawardhini vati after meals…do all these things for 30 days…it gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions…. THANKS…
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have leucoderma problem since 10 years, several treatment do not show any improvement.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Vadodara
Dear , homeopathy has complete long term solution for this prob of yours if taken for long term and without any irregularity. This is an autoimmune disease which needs to be treated after complete case history from childhood till now and then medications are prescribed as per your over all state.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some sort wounds in under lips. I thought may be it would be a mouth cancer? Please help me to know about mouth cancer and their symptoms?

BDS, MDS, MBA (Healthcare), FAM
Dentist, Hyderabad
Oral cancer symptoms are most of the time dicrectly related to habits like chewing tobacco or smoking, or chronic trauma to the tissues which causes cancer like changes. Very rarely does it arise spontaneously. To give you a correct idea about what the diagnosis is I would like a few more details about the wound you have mentioned (a little detail about the history of the problem) or you could provide a photograph of the lesion/wound.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest any medicine or pills for more erection in penis during sex. I have only 40 % satisfaction about this. How can be increase up to 100 % hard and erect ? my age is 34 year.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Males, who are unable to gain harder and fuller erection, could not penetrate into her and offer sexual pleasure to their ladies. Some males gain erection but lose erection quality in the love act. It leaves both the partners dissatisfied in lovemaking. Weak erection is another problem preventing males to engage in lovemaking. Males, who are old, suffer from reduced energy levels, stamina, vitality and vigor. Such males also suffer from low semen load. You cannot enjoy intense sexual pleasure with reduced semen load. All these sexual problems can be effectively cured with the help of herbal you are advised to use this herbal pill regularly two times with milk or plain water to improve vigor and vitality and achieve harder and fuller erection for pleasurable lovemaking. This herbal pill is developed using natural ingredients and high grade herbal extracts to improve vigor and vitality. Best herbs like salabmisri, safed musli, shilajit, vidarikand, kaunch and ashwagandha are highly helpful to increase sex power, stamina and energy in men. It enhances blood supply and oxygen supply to the reproductive organs through dilating blood vessels in the penile region. For treatment consult privately planning for baby. If you and your partner are planning to conceive, you should start taking folic acid before you get pregnant. Folic acid helps to provide the best health outcomes for your baby when it is growing. Taking folic acid daily before and during pregnancy also prevents the occurrence of neural tube defects, such as spina bifida, in your baby. You? re most likely to get pregnant if you have sex within a day or so of ovulation (releasing an egg from the ovary). This is usually about 14 days after the first day of your last period. An egg lives for about 12-24 hours after it? s released. For pregnancy to happen, the egg must be fertilised by a sperm within this time. If you want to get pregnant, having sex every couple of days will mean there? s always sperm waiting in the fallopian tubes to meet the egg when it? s released. Any queries consult privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having pain in the upper middle of my chest when I push it slightly please tell the reason.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm having pain in the upper middle of my chest when I push it slightly please tell the reason.
Dear lybrateuser, - The pain could be due to muscular & other soft tissue problem - do not exert, bend, lift weight or exercise till pain reduces - apply pain relief gel three times a day - take a pain relief tablet after meals if pain is more.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year m nt married now but I become fatty I feel lot of fat on my stomach. I heard about warm lemon water to drink in the morning but I have cough and cold problem please suggest what I drink in the mrng to reduce fat. And get healthy.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
I am 32 year m nt married now but I become fatty I feel lot of fat on my stomach. I heard about warm lemon water to d...
You can do fast walk until sweat comes so that it can burn your calories & take oats & cucumber in your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi.I want to know a man has blocking in prostate gland.Can he enjoy oral sex with his wife.Doing these oral sex his body has suffer with any other problem.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 48years, FBS is 107mg/dl and PPBS 149 mg/dl am not a diabetic should I take medicine.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Am 48years, FBS is 107mg/dl and PPBS 149 mg/dl am not a diabetic should I take medicine.
Hye. Firstly maintain a healthy diet and exercise routine, then test your sugar levels again after a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is better medicine for heart attack what is if comes to mild heart attack. If comes at a sudden what should we do. Is There any medicine.

MBBS, MD-General Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Secunderabad
What is better medicine for heart attack what is if comes to mild heart attack. If comes at a sudden what should we d...
If someone develops sudden chest pain or breathlessness or by any other symptom one thinks it could be heart attack it is better to take him to nearby hospital and get him diagnosed and treated, any delay because of ignorance, or self treatment or self diagnosis can be fatal. Any medicine should be given after medical check up only.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am dibayndu adhikary 30 years. I had a ileostomy surgery about 18 months ago and I reconnect it 7 months ago. Now my fitness is better and I can all work but my tools is hard come and I go to each every onday after. I afraid about my Future. Because when I used drainage bags then my life was hell.(intestinal obstruction) please suggest me for enjoy my life.

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
Dear sir, I am dibayndu adhikary 30 years. I had a ileostomy surgery about 18 months ago and I reconnect it 7 months ...
U have to take the help of partner to get it errect and do sex in sitting position till u get fully recovered, start slowly and steadily, u will recover ur vigour, take revital H daily for one month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed