Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Masiha Farzana

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Masiha Farzana General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Masiha Farzana
Dr. Masiha Farzana is an experienced General Physician in Langford Town, Bangalore. She is currently associated with Masiha Clinic in Langford Town, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Masiha Farzana on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Masiha Clinic

Aanepalya Main Road, AanepalyaBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Masiha Farzana

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, but how many times must be masturbation in a week normal se normal how many times.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Sir, but how many times must be masturbation in a week normal se normal how many times.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. MASTURBATION is normal, natural and never unhealthy. Even animals do masturbate. As a human being, you are also an animal. Every animal has sexual instinct because they are designed to reproduce. Human being also has sexual instinct and therefore he needs to satisfy sexual instinct. Therefore, to satisfy sexual instinct, a man or woman, masturbates. In any case, masturbation is never unhealthy or will never affect your physical or sexual health or it cannot affect your future sex life and the ability to have children. Masturbation cannot affect your growth or cause pimples or cause hair fall or cause shrinkage of penis or loss of vital nutrients or cause problems in testis size or colour etc. Masturbation cannot increase your belly fat or cause obesity. You should try to reduce the masturbation frequency to thrice a week and continue masturbation. You can be sure; there are no side effects to masturbation if you are able to restrict it to thrice a week. Jogging and physical exercise are always good to keep you fit and stop worrying about sex and allied thinking. I suggest online sex counseling and therapy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. Last night there was a party and after that in morning I had vomiting 3-4 times and then loose motions and even stomach pain. And next day after this I was normal but did not have free toilet. I do not known since 2 days after this I am having irregular bowel and even smelly fart. I was given pylokit tablets. Can you tell me what to do. I am. Very tensed. What happened to me. Now I am normal just I have irregular bowel.

PhD in Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist,
I am 20 years old. Last night there was a party and after that in morning I had vomiting 3-4 times and then loose mot...
As smelly means already infection go near by physici on for immediate relief .If you have patience follow the steps Drink liquids eat fresh fruits n veg as already diarrhoea so intake balance of water most important Alert for hygiene
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medicine should I take as My kidney has started to attack due to diabetes. diabetic also in control. Please suggest me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
What medicine should I take as My kidney has started to attack due to diabetes. diabetic also in control. Please sugg...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Please clarify what do you mean by "My kidney has started to attack due to diabetes. Diabetic also in control. Please understand when diabetes is present for a number of years whether well controlled or not, it does affect the kidneys. There is no special medication for that. Best is to achieve a strict blood glucose control with fasting < 100 mg, PP 160 to 180 mg and HbA1c%<7. Plus if you have high BP then taking ACE - Inhibitors or ARBs is helpful. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a female drinks male semen while during oral sex it's harmful for female or not.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
If a female drinks male semen while during oral sex it's harmful for female or not.
Dear lybrate-user Kumar. Thanks for the question. Semen is only one percent sperm; the rest is composed of over 200 separate proteins, as well as vitamins and minerals including vitamin C, calcium, chlorine, citric acid, fructose, lactic acid, magnesium, nitrogen, phosphorus, potassium, sodium, vitamin B12, and zinc. So drinking semen is never harmful for female or male. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am mitesh shrimali I have itches around my thighs and it increases in summer and rainy season .please help.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi I am mitesh shrimali I have itches around my thighs and it increases in summer and rainy season .please help.
Hello, Tk, plenty of water. Go for meditation. Your diet be easily digestible. Tk, Homoeo medicine:@.Sulphur 30-6 pills, dly morning. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, nicotine. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am feeling nausea and dizziness since 2-3 days. And also have some white discharge since 10-12 days. Some abdominal pain and back ache also occurs sometimes. My last period was on 5th July. I am 1 year married now. And have sex 2-3 times a week. Are these signs of pregnancy. Can pregnancy check be done before period date.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi. I am feeling nausea and dizziness since 2-3 days. And also have some white discharge since 10-12 days. Some abdom...
Gastric changes need not be due to pregnancy only urine test will be positive after skipping the periods if you have a regular cycle you can get tested for beta hcg hormone which is positive only when the woman is pregnant or implantation has taken place.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I exhaust much ealier than my wife even without satisfying her. I have one doughter. Advise me for my better sexual life.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
You both get relaxed and need to consult doctor face to face to find out the cause of the problem and then get the solution.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I have a headache from last 1 month and also stomach pain what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 22 years old and I have a headache from last 1 month and also stomach pain what should I do?
you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis It may be due to stress This problem can be solved by Meditation you can go for regular Physical exercise consult privately
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I sleep very less time, from my childhood I have a nerve weakness problem and due to this lack of sleep I am again getting that symptoms now, so can you provide me a proper solution for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Hi I sleep very less time, from my childhood I have a nerve weakness problem and due to this lack of sleep I am again...
Sir, You need to be examined for proper diagnosis and treatment. As first aid , I advice you to do Yoga, Breathing exercises, meditation. Eat fruit and vegetables. Go for walks daily. Get back to me if problem is persistent.

I am having phlegm from last 5 days. Tkn amoxicillin tabs nd inhalation. BT no improvement. please help me?¹

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Phlegm is a common occurrence. It refers to the mucus that is secreted by the mucous membrane in the respiratory tract. When the mucus membranes in your body try to fight off infections and inflammations, phlegm is formed. Phlegm is slightly different from mucus, as it comes from the lungs and not the nasal passages. Phlegm tends to collect and congest in the chest and throat region. It is usually expelled from the mouth when the individual coughs.  Homoeopathy is a holistic and natural mode of treatment curing the disease by boosting the immune system rather than causing suppression or palliation You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I think something bad about girl or talk to girl then a watery type liquid flow from my penis. What I should do to overcome from this.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
When I think something bad about girl or talk to girl then a watery type liquid flow from my penis. What I should do ...
Dear lybrate-user this is absolutely normal for men to discharge some liquid when sexually excited however you should not indulge yourself in these thoughts and keep your mind holy and religious.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tonsil from two days, and today I got cold too, earlier swallowing things was causing pain, but now not much, but have little swollen lymph glands. What to do, and does cold things like curd and ice cream increases tonsil.

MD Hom., Certificate in Food and Nutrition, BHMS, Diploma In Yoga, PGDM
Homeopath, Indore
YES curd and ice cream aggravates tonsils problem. You should avoid cold and sour food. Drink luke warm water, do gargle, be hydrated. Avoid fatty and oily food, do rest you can take medicine BELLADONNA 200 4pills thrice a day for 3 days and then report thereafter for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, meri palm me kuch dane dikh rhe h last 4 to 5 days its happening. Meri palm me itching hoti n I feel that ye dane or funsi wtevr it is. Increase ho rhi h. Dhire dhire. Palm k andr hi ye dikh rhe h abi bhar nhi huye h. Is trh se nikle. M kya krun doc inko khtm krne k liye. Koi aisa way btaiye jisse m innko khtm kr sku .

MBBS, MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Delhi
Hi doc, meri palm me kuch dane dikh rhe h last 4 to 5 days its happening. Meri palm me itching hoti n I feel that ye ...
Looking to history it seems to be some contact allergy. Use mild soaps. Take centreline tablets. Apply moisturizing creams repeatedly. And still it is there then consult a dermatologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get too much excited when something touches to my penis. Even pillow too as a result my penis up. Please suggest me something.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I get too much excited when something touches to my penis. Even pillow too as a result my penis up. Please suggest me...
Hi lybrate-user ideally to get the best out of homoeopathic medicine it is advisable to take the detail case study. Still you may take Veratrum Album 200 1 dose for 3 days. Report after 1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When ever I feel excited like by watching porn after next 1 hour I feel pain in testicles and it feel heavy. And unwontedly I do masturbation and then I get relief from this. Is this is any issue or it is common. I am feeling this since 2 years and my right testicle is slightly grown from in side. Doctor told me to do scanning but I am a poor guy so dint done any scanning at all. Will it effect my feature sex life?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
When ever I feel excited like by watching porn after next 1 hour I feel pain in testicles and it feel heavy. And unwo...
Try to stay busy doing activities that engage you in other ways besides masturbation. Sublimate by doing things like writing, painting, drawing, playing a musical instrument, or playing sports. Eat healthy and try to cultivate some kind of skill that gives you pleasure and focuses your brain 1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy,and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises ,push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last week my sugar level was 238 fasting and​ yesterday it showed 128. What is the reason for this fluctuations even though I don't take any medicines.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Chennai
Last week my sugar level was 238 fasting and​ yesterday it showed 128. What is the reason for this fluctuations even ...
Late night food with more sugar content may give rise to fasting sugar. Take dinner before 8 o'clock and check next morning. Time to give for full digestion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the early symptoms of hiv? Is it compulsory I will get symptoms. After how many days will I get the symptoms. Please give complete answer please. What is acute symptoms? Will it appear for everyone.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What are the early symptoms of hiv? Is it compulsory I will get symptoms. After how many days will I get the symptoms...
Within a few weeks of HIV infection, flu-like symptoms such as fever, sore throat and fatigue can occur. Then the disease is usually asymptomatic until it progresses to AIDS. AIDS symptoms include weight loss, fever or night sweats, fatigue and recurrent infections.According to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), primary HIV infection symptoms may show up two to four weeks after initial exposure. Symptoms can continue for up to several weeks. However, some people may only exhibit the symptoms for a few days. People with early HIV sometimes don’t show any symptoms, yet are still contagious. This is attributed to the fast, unrestrained viral replication in the early weeks of infection.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever since last five days. Also feeling cold. Head ache always happens with me. I tried many medicine but at That time it works but after some days it starts. So please give me some suggestion.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
I am suffering from fever since last five days. Also feeling cold. Head ache always happens with me. I tried many med...
Initially viral fever could be possible reason if this is the history of fever more than five days then it need to be tested for bacterial and parasitic infection this is the rule
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed