Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manjesh

Orthopedist, Bangalore

300 at clinic
Dr. Manjesh Orthopedist, Bangalore
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Manjesh
Dr. Manjesh is an experienced Orthopedist in Sahakara Nagar, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Manjesh at Sri Sai Northside Hospital in Sahakara Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Manjesh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Orthopedists in India. You will find Orthopedists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Orthopedists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#8, 'G' Block, 60 Feet Road, Sahakaranagar. Landmark: Near ICICI Bank and Shanti Sagar HotelBangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manjesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir I'm suffering from muscle problem. I feel muscle contraction or poor muscle on my head ; between right shoulder and spine. And it feel so much tightness and heaviness. Kindly advice me what is the problem is this and how can this cure.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Dear sir  I'm suffering from muscle problem. I feel muscle contraction or poor muscle on my head ; between right shou...
Hello Neeraj, Sounds like you have a muscle spasm which happens usually of you have slept in wrong position. You can apply Volini gel gently on the muscles and do a hot water fomentation. But don't massage the muscles.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have my legs pain problem upper side from my knees and toes also pain me more. But when I get up morning it pains more.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi I have my legs pain problem upper side from my knees and toes also pain me more. But when I get up morning it pain...
Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting- quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day. Sports taping- stretch the tape from both ends and apply on the affected area contrast fomentation (hot and cold).
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 33 years old male, From last 6 months my back pain is continued. What should i do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi, I am 33 years old male, From last 6 months my back pain is continued. What should i do?
I would like to examine you in detail & investigate. Preliminary investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid, vit d urine r/e x-ray of the affected part. Anyway it may be tried sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomentation paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Elder vit zc 1 tab od x10. Do neck, back, knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure that you are not allergic to any of the medicines that he/she is going to take. For emergency treatment contact your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it does not give relief in 4-5 days, please inform.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
To prevent osteoarthritis of knee

1. Don't seat at ground level with bending your knee, seat over chair instead in any function you have.

2. Don't use stair, use lift instead it if possible.

3. Don't bent your knee, keep it in 90-180 degree whenever possible.
7 people found this helpful

How the frozen shoulder should be treated for a person having age 45 years with no history of sugar, cholesterol and blood pressure ?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
How the frozen shoulder should be treated for a person having age 45 years with no history of sugar, cholesterol and ...
Hi for frozen shoulder physiotherapy is often essential for recovery and can include ultrasound, electric stimulation, range-of-motion exercise maneuvers, stretching, ice packs, and eventually strengthening exercises. Physical therapy can take weeks to months for recovery, depending on the severity of the scarring of the tissues around the shoulder. Visit physiotherapist or consult me via lybrate for detail treatment plan. Wishing you a good health.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old pain in leg @night and in the morning when I go for sleep and while wake up.

Occupational Therapy (OT)
Occupational Therapist, Jaipur
I am 27 years old pain in leg @night and in the morning when I go for sleep and while wake up.
Dear lybrate-user, go for stretching exercises warm foamentation, you can take analgesic for pain in sudden onset.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere hath aur pairo me dard hote rahte hai iske liye maine bahut ilaj karaya koi permanent upay batao.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Mere hath aur pairo me dard hote rahte hai iske liye maine bahut ilaj karaya koi permanent upay batao.
Hello, take alfavena malt, 2 tsp twice daily. Take five phos 6x, 5 tabs, thrice daily. Eat a well balanced nutritious diet. Drink plenty of water. Get your blood checked for cbc and share the report. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If any person is suffering for his/her any pain in back or thoraco lumbar region do a x-ray 1st and consult with orthopedic ?

BPTh/BPT, Credentialed Mckenzie therapist
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hiee, u can go to a physio also. Search any mckenzie therapist in your area and consult him/her. He will diagnose u and help u resolve the problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from chickengunia but now I am cured from it but I am still getting pain in my joints so what should I do get relief from pain?

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
I was suffering from chickengunia but now I am cured from it but I am still getting pain in my joints so what should ...
U should do physiotherapy to relieve urself of pains. It will take some time to get total cure. I advise you to apply oil joddaram on joints.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male, i am suffering from backache since one month, please help me.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 22 years old male,  i am suffering from backache since one month, please help me.
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. For emergency treatment contact your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Why not discuss with me in a video conference? (facility provided by lybrate. Com)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my legs since one month. There is so much pain In my legs in the morning. What will be cause? Please help

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I have pain in my legs since one month. There is so much pain In my legs in the morning. What will be cause? Please help
Hi may be you have restless legs syndrome (rls, visit physiotherapist for clinical examination. Kindly rule out iron deficiency, diabetes. It can also be due to peripheral neuropathy alcohol and sleep deprivation. Treatment * begin a regular exercise program, *establish a regular sleep patterns, and *eliminating or decreasing the use of caffeine, alcohol, and tobacco, may be helpful. *leg massages *apply hot baths or heating pads or ice packs to the legs do reply for detail treatment plan. Wishing you a good health.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After the result of vitamin d ,25 -hydroxy serum, there is just 50-75 unit in m body but the suffiency ratio is just triple to what I have, so what should I do to enhance this vitamin concern, I raise this concern because I really suffering from this doses last 6 months. I also suffering from sensation in my fingers and also stress concern and joint pain .so please suggest me better cure for this.

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath, Delhi
After the result of vitamin d ,25 -hydroxy serum, there is just 50-75 unit in m body but the suffiency ratio is just ...
Hi. Don't panic my friend as vit d deficiency is a very common problem these days. You need to start vit d supplements, once a week, for a period of 3 months. It is easily available in market. Also get your vit b12 levels checked as well, tingling sensation can be due to deficiency of that. Get the tests done and in case of any issue, consult a doc personally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an operation on my ankle to remove one my wire & two screws from my ankle. Twenty days gone. I felt some pain. Ian using aceclofenac with paracetamol for five days, two each day. I am relived from pain. If I get pain again can I use the medicine for another five days? swelling is also there.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I have an operation on my ankle to remove one my wire & two screws from my ankle. Twenty days gone. I felt some pain....
Hi for pain and swelling take cold water fomentation for 20 minutes thrice a day for 5 days. Keep ankle elevated. Do stretching and gentle massage of hand. If still you don't get relief and need further advice, consult me via lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel a severe pain in my spinal cord at times. Is it that it is a symptom of uric acid?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Not uric acid o ly avoid strain full activity like long standing, sitting, toward bending lifting heavyweight and tk x-ray for confirmation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir /mam My mother is very problem with every joint and muscular pain from 1 month I treat ment to ortho doctors but not relief of my mother I would check up with RA FACTOR-positive, RBS 98. 5 mg,S.calcium - 7.5 mg, serum uric acid 3.9 mg. And Medicine. 1 Gelvel-A Super, 10 O - Left--20, 10 Dezacor 6, 10 andox T, 10A-block-dsr, 20Et - DAC-PLUS. BUT NOT RELIEF BUT PAIN IS VERY HARD.

Bachelor of physiotherapy, Masters in physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Mohali
Dear sir /mam My mother is very problem with every joint and muscular pain from 1 month I treat ment to ortho doctors...
Hello lybrate-user, Thank you for contacting me. RA factor positive means your mother is suffering from arthritis. Regular physiotherapy is advised. I hope this will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cervical type pain in my neck getting phijio therapy but problem is same.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief sos after food upto a maximum of 3 tablets daily 2. Apply volini gel twice daily 3. Give warm compress locally 4. Take rest if you have recurrent attack of neck pain a) take x ray/mri cervical spine to exclude spondylitis and consult orthopedic specialist b) sometimes it could be due to bad sitting posture while reading or working on computer. Adopt proper sitting posture, put neck rest, use soft pillow while sleeping c) do physio therapy and neck exercise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old male. From last few months I have been experiencing severe pain in the lower back whenever I remain standing for more than 10 to 15 minutes. I tried some painkillers but nothing works. Please help me.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 21 years old male. From last few months I have been experiencing severe pain in the lower back whenever I remain...
Do rest and heat fermentation twice a day and apply pain relief ointment. Do stretching exercise in daily routine avoid long sitting, standing, toward bending and lifting heavyweight. Otherwise tk physiotherapy treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 38 years old. She has a back ache and the pain extends to the toe of right leg. She has pain while walking. Also. When she gets up in morning its very difficult. Feel numbness in leg many times and feels as a nerve from back to toe is paining.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My wife is 38 years old. She has a back ache and the pain extends to the toe of right leg. She has pain while walking...
Homoeopathic medicine R-71 Drops ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily GNAPHALIUM Q ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water twice daily MAGNESIA PHOS 6X ( Dr Reckeweg) Chew 4 tab every 2-3 hrly depending on severity of pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have some pain in my shoulder (left) from some days. I don't know the reason. I had also not faced any injury. Please advice me for this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi, I have some pain in my shoulder (left) from some days. I don't know the reason. I had also not faced any injury. ...
Please do hot compresses. Do not lift weight with the same hand. Do sleep properly not on the side affected. Take mag phos 6x - thrice daily for next 3-4 days and revert back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed