Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mala

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

17 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Dr. Mala MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
17 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Mala
Dr. Mala is a trusted General Physician in Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore. She has helped numerous patients in her 17 years of experience as a General Physician. She is a MBBS . You can meet Dr. Mala personally at Bhargav Clinic in Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Bangalore University - 2000
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No. 15, Hansini Nilaya, 2Nd Cross, Saptagiri Layout, Next To Hmt LayoutBangalore Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I am asking this question for my mother she have a regular migraine problem. Does it have a complete solution? What is the main causes of it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, the common causes of migraine are: hormonal changes in women. Fluctuations in estrogen seem to trigger headaches in many women with known migraines. Foods. Aged cheeses, salty foods and processed foods may trigger migraines. Food additives. Drinks. Stress. Sensory stimuli. Changes in wake-sleep pattern physical factors. Changes in the environment. A change of weather or barometric pressure can prompt a migraine. Medications. Oral contraceptives and vasodilators, such as nitroglycerin, can aggravate migraines. Self-care measures can help ease the pain of a migraine headache. Try muscle relaxation exercises. Relaxation techniques may include progressive muscle relaxation, meditation or yoga. Get enough sleep, but don't oversleep. Get an adequate amount of sleep each night. It's best to go to bed and wake up at regular times, as well. If possible, rest in a dark, quiet room when you feel a headache coming on. Place an ice pack wrapped in a cloth on the back of your neck and apply gentle pressure to painful areas on your scalp. Medication: take bakson's mig-aid tablet/ 1 tablet 3 times a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long the medicine onitraz 100 should be taken after disappearing of fungal infection symptoms. Thanks.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), Fellowship in Dermatosurgery
Dermatologist, Belgaum
Sir it will depend on where was the fungal infection what was its extent. If it is extensive fungal therapy is continued for 3 to 4 weeks. And the medicine also decides the course. Some are for 2 and others for 8 weeks. Please msg the contents of the tablet and pics of infection wherever you have it
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is having less hemoglobin (7 points). And having head ache that backside only. continuously paining while sitting and standing. While sleeping no pain. What you will suggest her. please asap.

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
She is having less hemoglobin (7 points). And having head ache that backside only. continuously paining while sitting...
She needs iron. She should eat a lot of leafy vegetables. Also gur and sika hua chana. Dr. G L Moondra.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 years aged woman I am taking medicine for thyroid (thyronorm 50 mg) since last ten years. Give me suggestions to control my problem of constipation as well as piles.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 43 years aged woman I am taking medicine for thyroid (thyronorm 50 mg) since last ten years. Give me suggestions...
The blood vessels around the anus and in the rectum will stretch under pressure and may swell or bulge. Inflamed veins (hemorrhoids) can develop when pressure increases in the lower rectum. This may be due to: Chronic constipation. Chronic diarrhea. Lifting heavy weights. Pregnancy. Straining when passing a stool. Diet - piles can be caused by too much straining when doing bowel movements, which is the result of constipation. A change in diet can help keep the stools regular and soft. This involves eating more fiber, such as fruit and vegetables, or switching your cereal breakfast to bran. Simple things you can do yourself to help prevent piles: Try not to strain when you go to the toilet Avoid laxatives Exercise. Radish Juice Soothes Digestive System 1.Radish juice taken in the morning and night is one of the best home remedies for piles. Start with 1/4 a cup and increase to 1/2 a cup gradually over a period of 1 month. Local application of radish paste mixed with honey can help ease pain. 2.eat 2 banana daily. 3.Ripe Bananas Relieve Pains Boil 1 ripe banana in 1 cup of milk, mash well. Having this mixture at least 3 - 4 times a day helps ease pain associated with piles. Constitutional homeopathic medicine will give you best result. If you want medicine consult privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

But I'm unable to satisfy more than 3 minutes because sperms from my penis gets released soon and after a shot you feel tired.

Fellowship ,council of Sex Education and Parenthood , BAMS, B-Pharm
Sexologist, Jaipur
But I'm unable to satisfy more than 3 minutes because sperms from my penis gets released soon and after a shot you fe...
its very common problem in men. Some time its related to the mental status or same time other. Please use the following tips. It will help you 1 the better option is to relax your mind and to increase timing you can do kegel's exercise also try the stop/start method 2 increase the amount of time spent during foreplay. Make sure the genitals are not rubbed against the other's body or on the bed as this might also lead to ejaculation 3. Use a condom preferably a thick one or extra time its easily available in market. This will reduce the sensitivity of the penis 4. Avoid smoking, coffee, tea etc.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my hydrocele one is small and the other one is big suggest me what to do?

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
If there is transparent swelling filled with liquid in the scrotum than it is called hydrocoel, to get it correct you have to visit surgeon who will do minor corrective surgery and there is no oral medicine is there to correct it.
30 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai abhi tak sex nhi kiya hu lekin mujhe bahut bar night flow ho gya hai aur mera sperm 5to10 sec me gir jata hai mera age 18yeras hai.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Mai abhi tak sex nhi kiya hu lekin mujhe bahut bar night flow ho gya hai aur mera sperm 5to10 sec me gir jata hai mer...
Please Avoid masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, erectile dysfunction, sexual weakness, oligospermia, fatigue etc Please Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Go for jogging daily DO yogasanas and pranayam daily Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Take Cap stresscom by dabur 1 1 for 3 mths Youvan churna by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day for 3 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to consult about ny diet my body is not grooming according to my diet so I want to know why my body is not growing my age is 23

BSc Home Science, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
In girls after 16 years & in boys after 18 years - the body stops growing taller, but other developments take place by preparing the body for adulthood. In Hyper Thyroidism, people start loosing wt, no matter how much and whatever they eat. For underlying causes you have to see a doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, How to stop masturbation, I masturbate daily I can't stop myself from doing it. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
Sir, How to stop masturbation, I masturbate daily I can't stop myself from doing it. What should I do?
excessive masturbation will cause bad effect on health, so avoid it , do regular exercise, ,yoga ,pranayam, involve yourself in any hobbies, study, exercise... best luck
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fever from last few days I am also having weakness please tell me what what do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having fever from last few days I am also having weakness please tell me what what do?
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Masturbation has made weak. I quit it but nightfall is disturbing me. At night sperm comes out during sleep. Will it automatically stop at one time? Or I have to take medicine. I have done masturbation for 3 years. Please help .when will it stop or notl.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Masturbation has made weak. I quit it but nightfall is disturbing me. At night sperm comes out during sleep. Will it ...
Hello- Masturbation leads to weak nerves, congested prostate gland, and inability to control emotions which results in night fall. It can cause low libido, lethargy, lesser sensation in genital region, and impotency. You have to start ayurvedic aphrodisiac medicines in order to recover from your conditions, it will not be recovered by self. Medicines improve secretion of testosterone hormone and energize nerve of the male genital region to stop easy flow of semen. Active and energetic nerve brings much better control over ejaculation and male can prevent the discharge of semen during sleep. Medicines also strengthen weak genital tissue and repairs damaged ones by increasing its blood supply to make the male genital region stronger and active.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its almost kill me, hello sir please help me if you not getting medicine I am gonna die please doctor help me and what should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its almost kill me, hello sir please help me if you not...
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Headache and fever since 10 days. What to do? Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from Headache and fever since 10 days. What to do? Please help me.
take crocin pain relief one sos if headache is severe, check your eyes. check your BP. Take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years have low vitamin d and b-12, with high ldl, have pain in elbow joints and wrist and have pain in calf muscles what is the reason and remedy please help. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 38 years have low vitamin d and b-12, with high ldl,
have pain in elbow joints and wrist and have pain in calf m...
Reason is basically because of suppression of bone marrow so on a long term basis apart from medicine take a sun bath early morning for an hour on daily basis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from left side eyelid twitching problem from many days. What is the cause and treatment. Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It's an involuntary movements of the muscles of the eyes and it will go on its own and just check your eye sight for refractive error
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had a heart attack when he was young. Should I be worried about having one?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My father had a heart attack when he was young. Should I be worried about having one?
Heart attack has a genetical and hereditary predisposition. Sometimes it runs in family.You are at risk unless you take adequate precaution
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19yr old. Rashes are coming on skin preceded by itching on hands, legs. Since 1year.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 19yr old. Rashes are coming on skin preceded by itching on hands, legs. Since 1year.
Homoeopathic treatment SULPHUR 30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water today night 30 minutes after eating or drinking anything at bedtime. Nw forget about Sulphur 30 after this nd just keep it in your refrigerator.No need to further take this medicine.I will let u know what to do with this medicine afterwards. FORMULA-D TABS ( BAKSON ) Chew 1 tab 3 time a day for 1 month DERM-AID SOAP ( BAKSON) Use only thiss soap on body OINTMENT TOPI SULPHUR ( Wilmar Schwabe India) Apply locally twice daily P.L.30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) 4 tabss 3 times a day.Ask the pharmacy incharg from where u buy these medicines to prepare this P.L.30. Report after 1 month Eat nutritious diet Avoid nuts,chocklates,dry fruits,fasst,fried food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old boy I am suffering from short penis please suggest nme what can I do to enlarge my penis.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 24 year old boy I am suffering from short penis please suggest nme what can I do to enlarge my penis.
to increase size of penis massage your penis a little bit. Then, hold the penis, stretch it, and ld do this exercisrotate it to the right, do it for 30 times and take a break before you change to another side. You shoue every day to increase the length of your penis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having body pain and weakness from two days. Fever is not high. Also, there is sore throat.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I am having body pain and weakness from two days. Fever is not high. Also, there is sore throat.
You may take ferrum phos 12 x four tablets at a time thrice a day for two days, also take four tablets of kali phos.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Haven't able to sleep since 2 weeks and I am having a severe headache, try multiple home remedies, but did not work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician,
I Haven't able to sleep since 2 weeks and I am having a severe headache, try multiple home remedies, but did not work...
you could either having error of refraction of vision of eyes get your eye sight checked up. by eye specialist. or most likely you are having acute frontal and maxillary sinusitis may be associated with nasal septum deviation and nasal polyp. do regular warm saline gargle twice a day. have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. go for regular morning walk followed by free hand exercises. have lot of water by mouth. it will be alright.
You found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(679 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(456 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, fellowship in diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(235 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Six Face Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment